Ithaca Fun Fest

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 24, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Stapleton                                          23   33        8        20:58.0      6:46/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Usher                                              64   34        1        15:51.7      5:07/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ladawn Showers                                          115   44       11        21:49.2      7:02/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Esteban Vanegas                                         116   43        2        15:55.6      5:08/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Franichh                                             57   57       52        28:40.3      9:15/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Lambrecht                                           106   51        3        17:53.7      5:46/M

Female Senior Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Vincent                                         20   66       97        38:08.3     12:18/M

Male Senior Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Branch                                              21   69       41        27:22.8      8:50/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delanie Mott                                             93   10       49        28:31.7      9:12/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Avdi Adle                                               100   13       18        23:43.7      7:39/M
       2    Tori Hartman                                              7   11       21        24:00.6      7:45/M
       3    Kennedy Carman                                            1   13       28        25:46.6      8:19/M
       4    Jenna Theyer                                              2   12       35        26:49.9      8:39/M
       5    Morgan Most                                               5   11       43        28:10.8      9:05/M
       6    Jesse Santana                                             3   13       53        28:45.8      9:16/M
       7    Maiya Hessbrook                                           4   11       71        31:16.7     10:05/M
       8    Harley Williams                                           8   12       98        38:42.8     12:29/M
       9    Maddisyn Space                                          105   11      110        41:49.1     13:29/M
      10    Jesslyn Sanchez                                          59   11      117        45:29.8     14:40/M
      11    Kaylee Olivier                                           82   14      125        56:36.0     18:15/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Augustine                                           76   14       13        22:26.0      7:14/M
       2    Jacob Brown                                               9   12       25        25:14.4      8:08/M
       3    Landon Strong                                             6   14       76        31:56.1     10:18/M
       4    Ty Genereux                                              39   12      101        39:00.9     12:35/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kailin Fleming                                           45   16       16        23:22.7      7:32/M
       2    Sidanna Cassady                                          84   19       68        30:50.2      9:57/M
       3    Louise Vanderploeg                                      126   19       70        30:51.1      9:57/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Willett                                           95   19       14        22:30.5      7:15/M
       2    Ryan Cameron                                             36   17       19        23:49.5      7:41/M
       3    Joshua Lane                                              19   19       23        24:21.0      7:51/M
       4    Dilyn Schooley                                           29   16       26        25:38.0      8:16/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya McKinley                                           75   21        9        21:32.8      6:57/M
       2    Jenea Bohannon                                          121   22       33        26:34.4      8:34/M
       3    Hanah Reeves                                             13   20       40        27:17.7      8:48/M
       4    Samantha Siefka                                          62   24       48        28:27.4      9:11/M
       5    Jackii Cresswell                                        117   24       55        29:11.8      9:25/M
       6    Nicole Hoff                                              37   22       69        30:50.6      9:57/M
       7    Kelly Kindel                                             66   20       74        31:42.3     10:14/M
       8    Katrina Thompson                                         47   20       80        32:34.6     10:30/M
       9    Kelli Thompson                                           46   23       92        36:53.5     11:54/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Perkins                                             97   22        4        18:44.6      6:03/M
       2    Eric Rolston                                             14   23       10        21:48.1      7:02/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Chouinard                                         110   29       32        26:18.4      8:29/M
       2    Angela Munro                                             67   29       46        28:14.7      9:06/M
       3    Nina Duflo                                              123   27       58        29:34.1      9:32/M
       4    Jennifer Geisenhaver                                     49   25       64        29:46.6      9:36/M
       5    Kristy Hardy                                             68   26       67        30:45.8      9:55/M
       6    Yolanda Figueroa                                         25   29       72        31:28.3     10:09/M
       7    Angela MacLaren                                         120   27       81        32:37.5     10:31/M
       8    Ellie Duflo                                             124   25       93        37:24.5     12:04/M
       9    Andraelle Snyder                                         58   28      111        42:07.2     13:35/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Cashen                                              55   27       99        38:54.9     12:33/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Wood                                             30   34       24        24:59.2      8:04/M
       2    Tia McDonald                                            108   31       38        27:09.0      8:45/M
       3    Meagan Shields                                           85   31       47        28:16.6      9:07/M
       4    Jennifer McBride                                         92   33       75        31:45.1     10:15/M
       5    Jennifer Guthrie                                         17   34       77        31:59.3     10:19/M
       6    Amanda Podolak                                           12   31       83        34:32.2     11:08/M
       7    Jennifer Bywater                                         27   32       94        37:30.7     12:06/M
       8    Kari Santana                                             32   34       96        38:05.7     12:17/M
       9    Lisa Stone                                               78   32      108        41:35.2     13:25/M
      10    Lindsay Sivier                                          128   31      109        41:39.6     13:26/M
      11    Jill Sandro                                              51   34      112        44:39.9     14:24/M
      12    Jamie Foglesong                                          72   34      120        47:56.8     15:28/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dustin McDonald                                         107   33        7        20:51.2      6:44/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Whitford                                        44   39       39        27:09.3      8:45/M
       2    Leisa Lamey                                              26   38       42        27:30.3      8:52/M
       3    Jamie Richardson                                        104   37       44        28:11.9      9:05/M
       4    Cheryl Irvin                                             86   35       45        28:12.0      9:06/M
       5    Ashley Bader                                            122   37       63        29:46.2      9:36/M
       6    Bonnie Smythe                                            94   37       85        35:08.8     11:20/M
       7    Trinity Blair                                            15   37       86        35:12.2     11:21/M
       8    Kristy Falor                                             70   36       89        36:33.3     11:47/M
       9    Amanda Cashen                                            54   36      114        44:58.5     14:30/M
      10    Setphanie Genereux                                       40   36      121        49:11.0     15:52/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Paradise                                             42   35        5        19:06.1      6:10/M
       2    Eric Wood                                                31   37        6        19:50.2      6:24/M
       3    Patrick Myers                                            48   36       61        29:42.1      9:35/M
       4    Chad Podolak                                             11   38       84        34:37.6     11:10/M
       5    Greg Foglesong                                           73   36       91        36:48.4     11:52/M
       6    Chris Sandro                                             52   36      113        44:41.6     14:25/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Dee                                                33   43       59        29:35.1      9:33/M
       2    Macy Cullinan                                            71   43       65        29:51.9      9:38/M
       3    Kaye Gardner                                             87   44       66        29:59.4      9:40/M
       4    Denise Brown                                             81   42       87        36:29.2     11:46/M
       5    Shari Nevins                                             10   43       90        36:33.4     11:47/M
       6    Michelle Forist                                          63   43      102        40:00.4     12:54/M
       7    Amy Gates                                                79   40      107        41:35.1     13:25/M
       8    Melissa Forist                                           38   42      122        49:11.9     15:52/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phillip Rondy                                           125   43       15        22:34.6      7:17/M
       2    Josh Isenhower                                          103   43       20        23:49.8      7:41/M
       3    Craig Morrison                                           16   41       22        24:21.0      7:51/M
       4    Wayne Rench                                             112   42       29        25:54.8      8:21/M
       5    Rob Smith                                               127   44       62        29:44.5      9:35/M
       6    John Gates                                               80   43      106        41:35.0     13:25/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristy Stahl                                             61   48       27        25:44.7      8:18/M
       2    Angie Reeves                                             65   46       31        26:14.5      8:28/M
       3    Lisa Fisher                                             114   46       37        27:03.9      8:44/M
       4    Jody Cassady                                             83   46       73        31:34.3     10:11/M
       5    Mary Hecksel-Perkins                                     98   49       78        32:08.1     10:22/M
       6    Jane Reinsmith                                           28   46       88        36:33.2     11:47/M
       7    Joyce Romar                                              90   49      105        41:33.6     13:24/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Cameron                                             35   45       17        23:29.5      7:35/M
       2    Brian Barnes                                             99   46       57        29:29.7      9:31/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherah MacLaren                                          53   50       95        37:39.6     12:09/M
       2    Kathy Luchs                                              18   52      119        45:40.5     14:44/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               118   54       12        22:09.5      7:09/M
       2    Shawn Rowley                                             91   52       36        26:51.8      8:40/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Lombard                                            69   56       82        33:38.7     10:51/M
       2    Debra Aten                                               77   59      100        38:59.4     12:35/M
       3    Becky Roslund                                            24   56      116        45:25.1     14:39/M
       4    Ginny Bearslee                                           41   58      123        50:03.7     16:09/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Fedewa                                            101   56       30        25:56.6      8:22/M
       2    Terry Donohue                                            50   58       34        26:40.5      8:36/M
       3    Michael Larue                                            89   58       50        28:31.9      9:12/M
       4    Tim Donhahue                                            109   56       56        29:14.5      9:26/M
       5    Pete McKenzie                                            34   58       60        29:35.6      9:33/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marci Browne                                             60   60      115        45:25.1     14:39/M
       2    Debra Scott                                             119   61      124        51:43.9     16:41/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Ebright                                           88   63       51        28:37.5      9:14/M
       2    Larry Donahue                                            74   60       79        32:31.2     10:29/M

Female 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Mizer                                              111   67      104        41:25.3     13:22/M
       2    Margaret Roth                                            43   66      118        45:39.9     14:44/M

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Stockton                                           113   71       54        29:04.6      9:23/M
       2    Alton Bigelow                                           102   75      103        40:02.2     12:55/M
       3    Larry Stroufe                                            96   82      126      1:09:45.7     22:30/M