Greater Lansing Junior CC Championship

October 14, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Open Meet Girls
Team Summary - Girls - Open Meet Girls
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Open Meet Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     94  Delaney Kirinovic     DeWitt                                  14:03.4  7:02/M    7 
    2      2     96  Kiki Powell           DeWitt                                  14:13.9  7:07/M    8 
    3      3    244  Annie Heeder          Mac Donald                              14:16.5  7:08/M    7 
    4      4    130  Mckenna Arkell        Haslett                                 14:19.6  7:10/M    8 
    5      5    201  Allison Rand          Jackson Catholic                        14:21.3  7:11/M    7 
    6      6     54  Lillie Brewer         Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:29.1  7:15/M    7 
    7  (< 5)    313  Payton Simon          St Johns                                14:33.9  7:17/M    8 
    8      7    103  Betsy Williams        DeWitt                                  14:41.4  7:21/M    7 
    9      8     65  Emily Rick            Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:43.5  7:22/M    8 
   10      9     95  Sydney Potter         DeWitt                                  14:45.2  7:23/M    7 
   11     10     24  Alayna Sullivan       Alma                                    14:45.4  7:23/M    7 
   12     11    178  Emily Peterson        Ionia                                   14:47.8  7:24/M    7 
   13  (< 5)    305  Alyssa Elms           St Johns                                14:48.7  7:24/M    8 
   14     12      2  Tori Austin           Alma                                    14:49.0  7:25/M    8 
   15     13    134  Sophie Hall           Haslett                                 14:50.0  7:25/M    8 
   16  (< 5)    306  Ann Marie Falor       St Johns                                14:50.5  7:25/M    7 
   17     14    143  Anjani Raja           Haslett                                 14:50.8  7:25/M    8 
   18     15     20  Jasmine Salvatore     Alma                                    14:51.6  7:26/M    7 
   19     16    144  Reagan Russell        Haslett                                 14:53.6  7:27/M    8 
   20     17    149  Mackenzie Bostwick    Holt                                    14:53.7  7:27/M    7 
   21     18    242  Emily Fortino         Mac Donald                              14:55.8  7:28/M    8 
   22     19     17  Angela Parsons        Alma                                    14:56.5  7:28/M    7 
   23     20    241  Madison Foley         Mac Donald                              15:01.9  7:31/M    7 
   24     21    194  Sidney Hendrickson    Jackson Catholic                        15:02.2  7:31/M    7 
   25     22     87  Emma Breukink         DeWitt                                  15:02.8  7:31/M    8 
   26     23    155  Erin Holt             Holt                                    15:04.8  7:32/M    8 
   27     24    200  Molly O'Shea          Jackson Catholic                        15:05.0  7:33/M    7 
   28     25    196  Colleen McDonnell     Jackson Catholic                        15:05.1  7:33/M    8 
   29     26    246  Logan Jackson         Mac Donald                              15:07.1  7:34/M    7 
   30     27    156  Alaina Houser         Holt                                    15:07.3  7:34/M    7 
   31     28    179  Grace Riccius         Ionia                                   15:08.1  7:34/M    8 
   32  (< 5)    221  Alexandra Golzynski   Lansing Area Catholic                   15:09.4  7:35/M    8 
   33     29     97  Olivia Roragen        DeWitt                                  15:09.4  7:35/M    7 
   34     30    152  Miranda Cosme         Holt                                    15:09.7  7:35/M    8 
   35     31     57  Anjini Chandra        Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:09.9  7:35/M    8 
   36     32    191  Jenna Comperchio      Jackson Catholic                        15:10.1  7:35/M    7 
   37     33    161  Livia Osbun           Holt                                    15:10.2  7:35/M    7 
   38     34    254  Brynne Wisner         Mac Donald                              15:11.8  7:36/M    8 
   39     35    129  Brooke Watson         Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:14.0  7:37/M    8 
   40     36    291  Olivia Sandborn       Portland                                15:17.4  7:39/M    8 
   41     37     60  Lily Gould            Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:18.2  7:39/M    7 
   42     38    248  Lilly Kakela          Mac Donald                              15:22.6  7:41/M    7 
   43     39      4  Brea Bethka           Alma                                    15:23.2  7:42/M    7 
   44     40    236  Rachel Bato           Mac Donald                              15:23.4  7:42/M    7 
   45     41    154  Lauren Dahlke         Holt                                    15:23.5  7:42/M    8 
   46     42     73  Zoe Weinstein         Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:26.2  7:43/M    8 
   47     43    174  Madison Kemp          Ionia                                   15:27.1  7:44/M    7 
   48  (< 5)    224  Clare Pike            Lansing Area Catholic                   15:29.6  7:45/M    8 
   49     44     67  Adelle Stanko         Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:29.9  7:45/M    7 
   50     45     10  Raveen Greer          Alma                                    15:40.9  7:50/M    7 
   51  (> 7)    251  Jadeyn Pavona         Mac Donald                              15:42.1  7:51/M    7 
   52     46    101  Sydni Victoria        DeWitt                                  15:42.8  7:51/M    8 
   53  (< 5)    304  Baylie Dush           St Johns                                15:49.8  7:55/M    7 
   54     47     14  Megan Kitzmiller      Alma                                    15:51.0  7:56/M    7 
   55  (< 5)    216  Christina Baker       Lansing Area Catholic                   15:51.1  7:56/M    8 
   56  (< 5)    270  Emma Grace            Parkside                                15:51.1  7:56/M    8 
   57     48    150  Natalie Bower         Holt                                    15:53.2  7:57/M    8 
   58     49    283  Erin Duff             Portland                                15:54.9  7:57/M    7 
   59     50    117  Faith Covert          Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:55.7  7:58/M    7 
   60  (> 7)     23  Emily Stewart         Alma                                    15:56.1  7:58/M    7 
   61     51    138  Lucy James            Haslett                                 16:00.3  8:00/M    7 
   62     52    207  Audrey Warriner       Jackson Catholic                        16:00.7  8:00/M    8 
   63  (> 7)    234  Mohra Anderson        Mac Donald                              16:01.3  8:01/M    8 
   64  (> 7)     89  Cragen Davies         DeWitt                                  16:06.7  8:03/M    8 
   65     53     74  Xochitt Weiss         Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:06.8  8:03/M    8 
   66  (< 5)    215  Katie Anderson        Lansing Area Catholic                   16:08.0  8:04/M    7 
   67  (> 7)     71  Ariana Truesdail      Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:10.4  8:05/M    8 
   68  (> 7)     59  Amelia Cottrell       Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:11.0  8:06/M    8 
   69  (> 7)     12  Tristen Hungerford    Alma                                    16:14.8  8:07/M    7 
   70     54    125  Bedaine McKinleigh    Grand Ledge Hayes                       16:17.9  8:09/M    7 
   71     55    260  Madalyn Horak         Ovid-Elsie                              16:20.3  8:10/M    7 
   72  (> 7)    247  Colleen Jamnik        Mac Donald                              16:23.6  8:12/M    8 
   73     56    287  Rachel Kapcia         Portland                                16:24.4  8:12/M    8 
   74     57    285  Olivia Gardner        Portland                                16:26.9  8:13/M    8 
   75  (> 7)     62  Abby Ording           Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:32.2  8:16/M    8 
   76  (> 7)     16  Madison McLane        Alma                                    16:33.2  8:17/M    7 
   77     58    205  Macaulie Simpson      Jackson Catholic                        16:34.7  8:17/M    7 
   78  (> 7)    253  Chloe Watters         Mac Donald                              16:34.7  8:17/M    7 
   79     59    121  Mikayla Graham        Grand Ledge Hayes                       16:35.8  8:18/M    7 
   80     60    289  Adrianna Novara       Portland                                16:38.1  8:19/M    7 
   81  (> 7)     90  Sydney Estes          DeWitt                                  16:39.1  8:20/M    8 
   82     61    169  Rachel Bestrom        Ionia                                   16:42.9  8:21/M    8 
   83  (> 7)     92  Melissa Gyurich       DeWitt                                  16:48.0  8:24/M    7 
   84  (> 7)     52  Vivien Alward         Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:48.8  8:24/M    7 
   85     62    185  Cassidy Vaarberg      Ionia                                   16:51.2  8:26/M    8 
   86  (> 7)     91  Jules Fenneuff        DeWitt                                  16:51.2  8:26/M    8 
   87  (> 7)    100  Megan Stockenauer     DeWitt                                  16:53.8  8:27/M    7 
   88  (> 7)     15  Alivia Martinez       Alma                                    16:55.3  8:28/M    7 
   89  (> 7)      6  Katie Denison         Alma                                    16:58.4  8:29/M    7 
   90  (> 7)    239  Bea Campbell          Mac Donald                              17:21.4  8:41/M    7 
   91     63    294  Kayla Shaw            Portland                                17:21.5  8:41/M    8 
   92     64    296  Caroline Svanda       Portland                                17:22.6  8:41/M    8 
   93  (> 7)    151  Allison Cole          Holt                                    17:31.2  8:46/M    8 
   94  (< 5)    269  Grace Derr-Roberts    Parkside                                17:38.6  8:49/M    8 
   95  (> 7)    249  Lauren Kauffman       Mac Donald                              17:38.6  8:49/M    8 
   96  (> 7)     88  Emily Buffa           DeWitt                                  17:39.6  8:50/M    7 
   97     65    132  Jordan Donally        Haslett                                 17:45.0  8:53/M    7 
   98  (> 7)     86  Megan Brannan         DeWitt                                  17:49.0  8:55/M    8 
   99     66    145  Lexie Salazar         Haslett                                 17:58.0  8:59/M    8 
  100     67    258  Camery Bancroft       Ovid-Elsie                              18:01.0  9:01/M    8 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    131  Avery Beyea           Haslett                                 18:02.2  9:01/M    8 
  102  (> 7)     70  Kayla Thatcher        Chippewa (Okemos)                       18:04.2  9:02/M    7 
  103  (> 7)      3  Abigail Bates         Alma                                    18:05.9  9:03/M    7 
  104     68    170  Mckenna Boley         Ionia                                   18:06.8  9:03/M    8 
  105     69    262  Amber Surinck         Ovid-Elsie                              18:07.7  9:04/M    7 
  106  (> 7)    137  Maggie Hill           Haslett                                 18:09.5  9:05/M    7 
  107  (> 7)    141  Shannon McCloskey     Haslett                                 18:15.0  9:08/M    8 
  108  (> 7)    165  Kiana Rosales         Holt                                    18:15.5  9:08/M    8 
  109  (> 7)     63  Erica Pence           Chippewa (Okemos)                       18:17.3  9:09/M    8 
  110     70    116  Krista Brazee         Grand Ledge Hayes                       18:17.5  9:09/M    7 
  111  (> 7)    297  Taylor Trierweiler    Portland                                18:18.5  9:09/M    8 
  112  (< 5)     40  Maddie Schaub         Capital Homeschool                      18:21.5  9:11/M    8 
  113  (> 7)    235  Grace Ballein         Mac Donald                              18:21.6  9:11/M    8 
  114  (> 7)    136  Lauren Hill           Haslett                                 18:24.9  9:12/M    8 
  115  (> 7)     22  Maryssa Smoker        Alma                                    18:25.1  9:13/M    8 
  116  (> 7)    133  Audrey Fiero          Haslett                                 18:25.2  9:13/M    8 
  117     71    122  Anna Konen            Grand Ledge Hayes                       18:28.9  9:14/M    7 
  118  (< 5)    271  Jessa Lige            Parkside                                18:30.6  9:15/M    7 
  119  (> 7)    195  Anna Manchester       Jackson Catholic                        18:30.8  9:15/M    8 
  120     72    176  Paige Mutschler       Ionia                                   18:36.4  9:18/M    7 
  121  (> 7)    190  Kaylee Commet         Jackson Catholic                        18:38.2  9:19/M    8 
  122  (< 5)     28  Abigail Cunningham    Bath                                    18:39.7  9:20/M    8 
  123     73    261  Christy Sopocy        Ovid-Elsie                              18:41.1  9:21/M    7 
  124     74    259  Grace Harrow          Ovid-Elsie                              18:44.8  9:22/M    7 
  125  (> 7)    173  Kimberlyn Hollon-MorseIonia                                   18:45.5  9:23/M    7 
  126  (> 7)    238  Rena Boyd             Mac Donald                              18:51.6  9:26/M    8 
  127  (> 7)    160  Noelle Lowrie         Holt                                    18:55.1  9:28/M    8 
  128  (> 7)    282  Grace Devlin          Portland                                19:25.0  9:43/M    7 
  129  (< 5)    214  Elizabeth Kostanko    Lakewood                                19:45.3  9:53/M    7 
  130  (> 7)    164  Kaycie Pollard        Holt                                    19:48.5  9:54/M    7 
  131  (> 7)      7  Alex Escamilla        Alma                                    19:50.1  9:55/M    8 
  132  (> 7)    181  Kylie Sibley          Ionia                                   20:01.3 10:01/M    7 
  133  (> 7)    290  Courtney Pohl         Portland                                20:04.2 10:02/M    7 
  134     75    120  Grace Golisch         Grand Ledge Hayes                       20:11.4 10:06/M    7 
  135  (> 7)    166  Corrine Tessin        Holt                                    20:15.0 10:08/M    8 
  136  (> 7)    288  Julia Livingston      Portland                                20:57.7 10:29/M    8 
  137  (> 7)     25  Mykayla Wymer         Alma                                    22:42.2 11:21/M    7 
  138  (> 7)    172  Caitlyn Evans         Ionia                                   22:42.6 11:21/M    7 
  139  (< 5)     36  Hannah Bowman         Capital Homeschool                      22:57.8 11:29/M    8 
  140  (< 5)    229  Christine Case        Leslie                                  23:37.6 11:49/M    8 
  141  (> 7)    168  Izola Anders          Ionia                                   23:37.6 11:49/M    8 
  142  (> 7)    187  Emily Vriese          Ionia                                   29:06.5 14:33/M    7 
  143  (> 7)     19  Halsey Riesberg       Alma                                    29:33.8 14:47/M    7 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Open Meet Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 DeWitt                                 41               1   2   7   9  22  29  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:46.7
        Average Time: 14:33.3

    2 Alma                                   95              10  12  15  19  39  45  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:45.8
        Average Time: 14:57.1

    3 Haslett                                98               4  13  14  16  51  65  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:54.5
        Average Time: 14:58.9

    4 Mac Donald                            101               3  18  20  26  34  38  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:33.2
        Average Time: 14:54.6

    5 Jackson Catholic                      107               5  21  24  25  32  52  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:43.9
        Average Time: 14:56.7

    6 Chippewa (Okemos)                     124               6   8  31  37  42  44  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:07.1
        Average Time: 15:01.4

    7 Holt                                  130              17  23  27  30  33  41  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:25.9
        Average Time: 15:05.2

    8 Ionia                                 205              11  28  43  61  62  68  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:57.2
        Average Time: 15:47.4

    9 Portland                              258              36  49  56  57  60  63  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:42.0
        Average Time: 16:08.4

   10 Grand Ledge Hayes                     268              35  50  54  59  70  71  75         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:21.1
        Average Time: 16:28.2

   11 Ovid-Elsie                            338              55  67  69  73  74                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:55.1
        Average Time: 17:59.0

 Inc. Bath                                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Capital Homeschool                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lakewood                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Area Catholic                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Leslie                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Parkside                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. St Johns                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: