Greater Lansing Junior CC Championship

October 14, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Sixth Grade
Team Summary - Girls - Sixth Grade
Finish List - Boys - Sixth Grade
Team Summary - Boys - Sixth Grade
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Sixth Grade


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    782  Danny Ezzo            Haslett                                 12:00.6  6:00/M    6 
    2  (< 5)    876  Zane Perrault         Mason                                   12:05.9  6:03/M    6 
    3      2    785  Steven Henry          Haslett                                 12:27.9  6:14/M    6 
    4      3    780  Joseph Ecklund        Haslett                                 12:40.5  6:20/M    6 
    5  (< 5)    729  Timmy Demass          Capital Homeschool                      12:46.0  6:23/M    6 
    6      4    781  Mitchell Ecklund      Haslett                                 12:51.6  6:26/M    6 
    7      5    735  Conor Nequist         Corunna                                 12:51.7  6:26/M    6 
    8  (< 5)    967  Carson Van Tighem     DeWitt                                  12:53.3  6:27/M    6 
    9  (< 5)    446  Bryson Scott          Fowlerville                             13:17.5  6:39/M    6 
   10  (< 5)    908  Troy Hagen            Pewamo-Westphalia                       13:17.6  6:39/M    6 
   11  (< 5)    756  Brycen Halfmann       Fowler                                  13:21.7  6:41/M    6 
   12      6    858  Luke Elden            Lansing Area Catholic                   13:26.8  6:43/M    6 
   13      7    737  Evan Roka             Corunna                                 13:29.8  6:45/M    6 
   14      8    718  Aj Skidmore           Bath                                    13:30.7  6:45/M    6 
   15  (< 5)    883  Hayden Hebeler        Ovid-Elsie                              13:31.2  6:46/M    6 
   16  (< 5)    839  Brady Hawks           Laingsburg                              13:32.5  6:46/M    6 
   17      9    953  Joshua Glenn          Williamston                             13:36.0  6:48/M    6 
   18     10    807  Aidan Hauser          Kinawa                                  13:37.7  6:49/M    6 
   19     11    813  Jayden Russell        Kinawa                                  13:38.5  6:49/M    6 
   20  (< 5)    730  Vince Fedewa          Capital Homeschool                      13:39.0  6:50/M    6 
   21  (< 5)    757  Lewis Miller          Fowler                                  13:40.5  6:50/M    6 
   22     12    802  Andrew Fata           Kinawa                                  13:47.0  6:54/M    6 
   23  (< 5)    751  Parker Dietzel        DeWitt                                  14:19.0  7:10/M    6 
   24     13    983  Brian Escutia         Windmere                                14:21.9  7:11/M    6 
   25     14    978  Cyrus Gooding         Windmere                                14:22.8  7:11/M    6 
   26     15    783  Noah Foster           Haslett                                 14:24.2  7:12/M    6 
   27  (< 5)    840  Jackson Wilson        Laingsburg                              14:24.3  7:12/M    6 
   28     16    702  Dakota Schneider      Alma                                    14:25.0  7:13/M    6 
   29     17    860  Jack O'Conner         Lansing Area Catholic                   14:25.5  7:13/M    6 
   30     18    988  Allen Johnson         Windmere                                14:26.2  7:13/M    6 
   31     19    788  Luke Thiel            Haslett                                 14:26.3  7:13/M    6 
   32     20    859  Joey Greenburg        Lansing Area Catholic                   14:27.6  7:14/M    6 
   33     21    798  Parker Beal           Kinawa                                  14:34.1  7:17/M    6 
   34     22    919  David Svanda          Portland                                14:34.4  7:17/M    6 
   35     23    985  Skylar Bernier        Windmere                                14:38.6  7:19/M    6 
   36     24    789  Connor Wallis         Haslett                                 14:41.9  7:21/M    6 
   37  (< 5)    951  Ciardan Hibbs         Waverly                                 14:44.7  7:22/M    6 
   38     25    940  Joel Carlson          Potterville                             14:44.8  7:22/M    6 
   39     26    714  Kobe Blanco           Bath                                    14:46.0  7:23/M    6 
   40     27    984  Dylan Escutia         Windmere                                14:46.3  7:23/M    6 
   41     28    817  Nick Towl             Kinawa                                  14:46.4  7:23/M    6 
   42  (< 5)    895  Caleb Tate            Parkside                                14:48.0  7:24/M    6 
   43  (< 5)    882  Blake Bensinger       Ovid-Elsie                              14:54.6  7:27/M    6 
   44     29    717  Nick Schaeding        Bath                                    14:55.2  7:28/M    6 
   45  (< 5)    901  Dylan Spenny          Perry                                   14:56.9  7:28/M    6 
   46     30    805  Lofton Hamilton       Kinawa                                  15:09.4  7:35/M    6 
   47     31    917  Andrew Seavey         Portland                                15:12.8  7:36/M    6 
   48     32    734  Adam Kuran            Corunna                                 15:20.5  7:40/M    6 
   49     33    819  Ty Usiak              Kinawa                                  15:23.4  7:42/M    6 
   50     34    954  Griffin Mitchinson    Williamston                             15:28.0  7:44/M    6 
   51     35    945  Mitch Yarger          Potterville                             15:39.5  7:50/M    6 
   52  (> 7)    809  Declan McCole         Kinawa                                  15:41.1  7:51/M    6 
   53     36    987  Zachary Berry         Windmere                                15:43.0  7:52/M    6 
   54     37    979  Andrew Patrick        Windmere                                15:45.6  7:53/M    6 
   55  (< 5)    753  Aidan Schafer         DeWitt                                  15:46.3  7:53/M    6 
   56     38    736  Drew Nickels          Corunna                                 15:46.8  7:53/M    6 
   57  (< 5)    884  Luis Johnson          Ovid-Elsie                              15:47.0  7:54/M    6 
   58     39    942  Jordan Reynolds       Potterville                             15:50.3  7:55/M    6 
   59     40    713  Kevlar Azar           Bath                                    15:53.0  7:57/M    6 
   60     41    733  Blake Galesk          Corunna                                 15:53.7  7:57/M    6 
   61  (> 7)    977  Brandon Witham        Windmere                                15:59.5  8:00/M    6 
   62     42    716  Mechack Mafuta        Bath                                    16:01.5  8:01/M    6 
   63  (< 5)    752  Evan Kennedy          DeWitt                                  16:02.6  8:01/M    6 
   64  (> 7)    982  Marcos Williams       Windmere                                16:07.9  8:04/M    6 
   65  (< 5)    838  Damion Cozik          Laingsburg                              16:10.0  8:05/M    6 
   66  (< 5)    845  Eldridge Colin        Lakewood                                16:10.3  8:05/M    6 
   67     43    941  James Carter          Potterville                             16:11.6  8:06/M    6 
   68  (< 5)    878  Micheal Willard       Mason                                   16:12.1  8:06/M    6 
   69  (< 5)    873  Anthony Branson       Mason                                   16:16.9  8:08/M    6 
   70     44    911  Alex Beard            Portland                                16:20.5  8:10/M    6 
   71     45    912  Camryn Fernholz       Portland                                16:21.4  8:11/M    6 
   72  (> 7)    818  Nico Urrea            Kinawa                                  16:21.9  8:11/M    6 
   73  (> 7)    803  Ben Gnodtke           Kinawa                                  16:30.2  8:15/M    6 
   74     46    700  Tyler Isom            Alma                                    16:32.2  8:16/M    6 
   75  (> 7)    801  Michael Byiringiro    Kinawa                                  16:38.5  8:19/M    6 
   76     47    861  David Perez           Lansing Area Catholic                   16:40.4  8:20/M    6 
   77     48    699  Aaron Donnelly        Alma                                    16:40.9  8:20/M    6 
   78     49    698  Ben Boss              Alma                                    16:41.1  8:21/M    6 
   79     50    956  Zane Steele           Williamston                             16:43.0  8:22/M    6 
   80     51    913  Ryan Halfman          Portland                                16:45.4  8:23/M    6 
   81     52    715  Kyle Holmes           Bath                                    16:48.2  8:24/M    6 
   82     53    697  Austin Beam           Alma                                    16:51.8  8:26/M    6 
   83  (< 5)    886  Alex Dallas           Owosso                                  17:01.2  8:31/M    6 
   84     54    701  Malachi Scates        Alma                                    17:11.6  8:36/M    6 
   85  (> 7)    816  Anirudh Shanker       Kinawa                                  17:12.9  8:36/M    6 
   86  (> 7)    787  Benjamin Scott        Haslett                                 17:33.2  8:47/M    6 
   87     55    920  Brendan Wartella      Portland                                17:34.3  8:47/M    6 
   88  (> 7)    784  David Haller          Haslett                                 17:37.8  8:49/M    6 
   89  (> 7)    970  Jonah Jackett         Windmere                                17:42.8  8:51/M    7 
   90  (> 7)    800  Jack Behan            Kinawa                                  17:54.6  8:57/M    6 
   91     56    943  Blake Smith           Potterville                             18:09.1  9:05/M    6 
   92  (< 5)    887  Luke Vanover          Owosso                                  18:23.2  9:12/M    6 
   93  (< 5)    773  Lucas Smith           Fowlerville                             18:26.5  9:13/M    6 
   94     57    915  Jordan Pohl           Portland                                19:12.7  9:36/M    6 
   95     58    952  Henry Davis           Williamston                             19:21.2  9:41/M    6 
   96  (> 7)    981  Amir Risper           Windmere                                19:39.6  9:50/M    6 
   97  (< 5)    894  Alec Bishop           Parkside                                19:40.2  9:50/M    6 
   98     59    939  James Bellar          Potterville                             19:51.2  9:56/M    6 
   99  (< 5)    900  Justin Harris         Perry                                   20:02.8 10:01/M    6 
  100     60    857  Charlie Barrone       Lansing Area Catholic                   20:23.6 10:12/M    6 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    980  Prajeeth Naliganti    Windmere                                20:34.9 10:17/M    6 
  102  (< 5)    874  Andy Hebert           Mason                                   21:22.7 10:41/M    6 
  103  (> 7)    810  Okemas Naquayouma     Kinawa                                  21:39.4 10:50/M    6 
  104  (> 7)    815  Ani Sarkar            Kinawa                                  21:51.0 10:56/M    6 
  105  (> 7)    914  David Johnson         Portland                                21:51.7 10:56/M    6 
  106  (> 7)    986  Daniel Breidenstein   Windmere                                21:52.5 10:56/M    6 
  107     61    955  Nicholas Rubeck       Williamston                             22:01.9 11:01/M    6 
  108  (> 7)    799  Aodhan Beattie        Kinawa                                  22:12.7 11:06/M    6 
  109  (> 7)    808  Deniz Kirca           Kinawa                                  22:50.3 11:25/M    6 
  110  (> 7)    916  Collin Pung           Portland                                23:22.8 11:41/M    6 
  111     62    957  Kaleb Tort            Williamston                             23:59.4 12:00/M    6 
  112  (> 7)    804  Vishnu Gundamraj      Kinawa                                  34:06.3 17:03/M    6 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Sixth Grade


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Haslett                                25               1   2   3   4  15  19  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:25.0
        Average Time: 12:53.0

    2 Kinawa                                 82              10  11  12  21  28  30  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:23.9
        Average Time: 14:04.7

    3 Windmere                               95              13  14  18  23  27  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:36.1
        Average Time: 14:31.2

    4 Corunna                               123               5   7  32  38  41                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:22.7
        Average Time: 14:40.5

    5 Bath                                  145               8  26  29  40  42  52             
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:06.5
        Average Time: 15:01.3

    6 Lansing Area Catholic                 150               6  17  20  47  60                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:24.1
        Average Time: 15:52.8

    7 Portland                              193              22  31  44  45  51  55  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:14.6
        Average Time: 15:50.9

    8 Potterville                           198              25  35  39  43  56  59             
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:35.5
        Average Time: 16:07.1

    9 Alma                                  212              16  46  48  49  53  54             
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:11.2
        Average Time: 16:14.2

   10 Williamston                           212               9  34  50  58  61  62             
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:10.3
        Average Time: 17:26.0

 Inc. Capital Homeschool                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. DeWitt                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Fowler                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Fowlerville                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Laingsburg                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lakewood                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mason                                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Ovid-Elsie                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Owosso                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Parkside                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Perry                                2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Pewamo-Westphalia                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Waverly                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Sixth Grade


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    864  Jaden Theis           Lansing Area Catholic                   13:20.3  6:40/M    6 
    2      1    824  Sal Bubolz            Kinawa                                  13:29.5  6:45/M    6 
    3      2    744  Hannah Hollister      Corunna                                 13:30.8  6:45/M    6 
    4      3    835  Brooke Soper          Kinawa                                  13:37.1  6:49/M    6 
    5      4    742  Hannah Deese          Corunna                                 13:38.5  6:49/M    6 
    6      5    739  Alexis Bukovick       Corunna                                 13:42.4  6:51/M    6 
    7      6    704  Aliyah Castillo       Alma                                    13:47.0  6:54/M    6 
    8      7    708  Emma Neyer            Alma                                    13:47.6  6:54/M    6 
    9      8    710  Paige Seeley          Alma                                    13:55.7  6:58/M    6 
   10  (< 5)    959  Faith Schafer         Williamston                             14:12.9  7:06/M    6 
   11  (< 5)    881  Mclaine Smith         Mason                                   14:17.2  7:09/M    6 
   12  (< 5)    910  Zoie Schafer          Pewamo-Westphalia                       14:22.6  7:11/M    6 
   13  (< 5)    764  Kimbria Lance         Fowler                                  14:28.1  7:14/M    6 
   14  (< 5)    755  Tori Ruiter           DeWitt                                  14:30.8  7:15/M    6 
   15      9    933  Lola Mull             Portland                                14:36.0  7:18/M    6 
   16     10    705  Keyona Greer          Alma                                    14:36.7  7:18/M    6 
   17     11    727  Kylee White           Bath                                    14:40.4  7:20/M    6 
   18  (< 5)    763  Josie Koenigsknecht   Fowler                                  14:45.4  7:23/M    6 
   19     12    848  Smith Haelee          Lakewood                                14:46.1  7:23/M    6 
   20  (< 5)    863  Rachel Reid           Lansing Area Catholic                   14:50.1  7:25/M    6 
   21     13    905  Savanna Manee         Perry                                   14:58.1  7:29/M    6 
   22     14    999  Destiny Jones         Windmere                                15:11.2  7:36/M    6 
   23  (< 5)    880  Kayleigh Keast        Mason                                   15:11.8  7:36/M    6 
   24     15    844  Ellie Thelen          Laingsburg                              15:12.3  7:36/M    6 
   25     16    726  Mya Uhlmann           Bath                                    15:12.3  7:36/M    6 
   26     17    740  Jaylee Carpenter      Corunna                                 15:12.6  7:36/M    6 
   27     18    724  Renee Lince           Bath                                    15:19.2  7:40/M    6 
   28     19    722  Kylee Hokenson        Bath                                    15:20.9  7:40/M    6 
   29  (< 5)    898  Amelia Hitchingham    Parkside                                15:21.9  7:41/M    6 
   30  (< 5)    731  Sophia Shoemaker      Capital Homeschool                      15:23.3  7:42/M    6 
   31     20   1941  Ashley Witham         Windmere                                15:24.1  7:42/M    6 
   32  (< 5)    885  Karlee Willaford      Ovid-Elsie                              15:27.9  7:44/M    6 
   33     21    747  Kirsten Simmons       Corunna                                 15:38.6  7:49/M    6 
   34     22   1940  Chara Walters         Windmere                                15:39.1  7:50/M    6 
   35     23    921  Ari Babcock           Portland                                15:43.4  7:52/M    6 
   36  (< 5)    897  Maddie Hensrud        Parkside                                15:44.0  7:52/M    6 
   37     24    904  Katie Grooms          Perry                                   15:46.1  7:53/M    6 
   38  (< 5)    862  Lilli Lacross         Lansing Area Catholic                   15:46.8  7:53/M    6 
   39     25    707  Anna Munger           Alma                                    15:49.8  7:55/M    6 
   40  (< 5)    909  Bailey Droste         Pewamo-Westphalia                       15:57.6  7:59/M    6 
   41     26    738  Ava Bernat            Corunna                                 16:01.0  8:01/M    6 
   42     27    935  Shelby Parish         Portland                                16:04.2  8:02/M    6 
   43     28    949  Alyssa Wabindato      Potterville                             16:04.4  8:02/M    6 
   44     29    907  Emily Rathbun         Perry                                   16:05.3  8:03/M    6 
   45     30    929  Taylor Jenks          Portland                                16:08.3  8:04/M    6 
   46  (< 5)    870  Sydney Cowing         Leslie                                  16:08.8  8:04/M    6 
   47  (< 5)    770  Sierra Watts          Fowler                                  16:09.0  8:05/M    6 
   48     31    841  Anne Claus            Laingsburg                              16:21.1  8:11/M    6 
   49  (< 5)    965  Maddie Johnson        DeWitt                                  16:22.1  8:11/M    6 
   50     32    828  Carina Gordon         Kinawa                                  16:23.2  8:12/M    6 
   51     33    930  Emma Johnson          Portland                                16:23.7  8:12/M    6 
   52     34    932  Kate Mickley          Portland                                16:27.6  8:14/M    6 
   53     35    792  Miren Dedrich         Haslett                                 16:29.9  8:15/M    6 
   54     36    922  Bailey Badgero        Portland                                16:29.9  8:15/M    6 
   55     37    947  Hannah Harns          Potterville                             16:31.0  8:16/M    6 
   56     38    745  Elizabeth Norris      Corunna                                 16:36.3  8:18/M    6 
   57  (< 5)    958  Julia Krantz          Williamston                             16:37.5  8:19/M    6 
   58     39    706  Anna Leslie           Alma                                    16:37.9  8:19/M    6 
   59     40    728  Delaney Whitman       Bath                                    16:39.3  8:20/M    6 
   60     41    888  Ashton Adams          Owosso                                  16:40.2  8:20/M    6 
   61     42    825  Annie Burba           Kinawa                                  16:44.8  8:22/M    6 
   62     43    853  Possehn Kristine      Lakewood                                16:46.6  8:23/M    6 
   63     44    851  Pyle Jaizah           Lakewood                                16:46.7  8:23/M    6 
   64  (> 7)    928  Ella Gardner          Portland                                16:48.9  8:24/M    6 
   65  (> 7)    926  Olivia Fogarty        Portland                                16:49.8  8:25/M    6 
   66  (> 7)    923  Rylee Brownell        Portland                                16:49.8  8:25/M    6 
   67     45    891  Allison Slawson       Owosso                                  16:52.9  8:26/M    6 
   68     46    948  Tessa Mason           Potterville                             16:54.4  8:27/M    6 
   69     47    725  Tatum McKee           Bath                                    17:06.8  8:33/M    6 
   70     48    837  Rachel Thomas-Walter  Kinawa                                  17:11.8  8:36/M    6 
   71  (< 5)    899  Cara Stevens          Parkside                                17:19.7  8:40/M    6 
   72  (> 7)    749  Emily Taylor          Corunna                                 17:20.9  8:40/M    6 
   73  (> 7)    743  Mercedes Heldreth     Corunna                                 17:21.9  8:41/M    6 
   74  (< 5)    776  Gabby Juopperi        Fowlerville                             17:23.4  8:42/M    6 
   75  (< 5)    879  Gracie Baker          Mason                                   17:23.4  8:42/M    6 
   76  (< 5)    774  Olivia Dufore         Fowlerville                             17:23.8  8:42/M    6 
   77  (> 7)    925  Amber Cross           Portland                                17:24.8  8:42/M    6 
   78     49    847  Fortier Emily         Lakewood                                17:27.2  8:44/M    6 
   79     50    843  Makayla Koenig        Laingsburg                              17:27.5  8:44/M    6 
   80  (< 5)    871  Emily Rector          Leslie                                  17:33.3  8:47/M    6 
   81  (< 5)    896  Libby Grace           Parkside                                17:41.3  8:51/M    6 
   82  (> 7)    746  Alexis Shuster        Corunna                                 17:48.3  8:54/M    6 
   83     51    854  Comer Kyleigh         Lakewood                                17:49.8  8:55/M    6 
   84  (< 5)    960  Grace Sykes           Williamston                             18:06.4  9:03/M    6 
   85     52    791  Allyson Dale          Haslett                                 18:07.4  9:04/M    6 
   86     53    950  Caleigh Winters       Potterville                             18:10.2  9:05/M    6 
   87     54    836  Jane Stephenson       Kinawa                                  18:10.6  9:05/M    6 
   88     55    855  Potter Reagan         Lakewood                                18:26.9  9:13/M    6 
   89     56    893  Daisy York            Owosso                                  18:27.7  9:14/M    6 
   90  (< 5)    961  Karlyn Wilson         Williamston                             18:33.0  9:17/M    6 
   91     57    831  Gurneelam Nijjer      Kinawa                                  18:35.2  9:18/M    6 
   92     58    964  Mariah Byrnes         Laingsburg                              18:47.3  9:24/M    6 
   93     59    996  Maizy Day             Windmere                                19:04.1  9:32/M    6 
   94  (> 7)    934  Justine Nowak         Portland                                19:05.5  9:33/M    6 
   95  (> 7)    937  Marissa Shaltry       Portland                                19:21.5  9:41/M    6 
   96  (> 7)    936  Abigail Sandborn      Portland                                19:23.2  9:42/M    6 
   97  (< 5)    732  Laina Wood            Capital Homeschool                      19:25.6  9:43/M    6 
   98  (> 7)    931  Anna Lapham           Portland                                19:27.6  9:44/M    6 
   99     60    842  Kaytlyn Hasse         Laingsburg                              19:30.9  9:45/M    6 
  100  (< 5)    966  Sophia Matheson       DeWitt                                  19:41.2  9:51/M    6 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     61    711  Noelle Smith          Alma                                    19:43.6  9:52/M    6 
  102  (> 7)    827  Charlotte Cox         Kinawa                                  19:47.4  9:54/M    6 
  103     62    723  Ann Krapohl           Bath                                    19:51.2  9:56/M    6 
  104     63    850  Brown Jacelin         Lakewood                                20:05.8 10:03/M    6 
  105     64    902  Maycee Demerly        Perry                                   20:07.1 10:04/M    6 
  106  (> 7)    721  Miranda Dunlap        Bath                                    20:15.8 10:08/M    6 
  107     65    906  Lizzy Poirier         Perry                                   20:16.8 10:08/M    6 
  108     66    903  Emma Emmons           Perry                                   20:16.9 10:08/M    6 
  109  (< 5)    754  Kelly Cochrane        DeWitt                                  20:26.2 10:13/M    6 
  110  (> 7)    830  Paulina Nevin         Kinawa                                  20:32.8 10:16/M    6 
  111  (> 7)    826  Elizabeth Cordill     Kinawa                                  20:37.5 10:19/M    6 
  112  (> 7)    856  Poll Riley            Lakewood                                20:42.0 10:21/M    6 
  113     67    794  Madison Green         Haslett                                 20:47.1 10:24/M    6 
  114     68    793  Faith Donally         Haslett                                 20:56.2 10:28/M    6 
  115     69    790  Reile Arkell          Haslett                                 20:57.1 10:29/M    6 
  116  (> 7)    741  Mackenzi Cooney       Corunna                                 20:57.3 10:29/M    6 
  117     70    890  Stephanie Ellsworth   Owosso                                  21:16.2 10:38/M    6 
  118     71    892  Hannah Walters        Owosso                                  21:17.2 10:39/M    6 
  119  (< 5)    775  Abby Fear             Fowlerville                             21:18.1 10:39/M    6 
  120  (> 7)    938  Quinn Volk            Portland                                21:21.2 10:41/M    6 
  121  (> 7)    927  Olivia Gallt          Portland                                21:26.8 10:43/M    6 
  122     72    795  Maddy Moreno          Haslett                                 21:38.0 10:49/M    6 
  123     73    946  Gorbe Emma            Potterville                             21:42.3 10:51/M    6 
  124  (> 7)    924  Claire Cooper         Portland                                21:57.9 10:59/M    6 
  125  (> 7)    849  Zylstra Isabell       Lakewood                                23:12.8 11:36/M    6 
  126  (> 7)    852  Shank Jordan          Lakewood                                23:18.3 11:39/M    6 
  127  (> 7)    834  Joey Shears           Kinawa                                  23:44.6 11:52/M    6 
  128  (> 7)    709  Isabel Roe            Alma                                    24:31.3 12:16/M    6 
  129     74   1000  Claire Rockafellow    Windmere                                26:22.0 13:11/M    6 
  130  (> 7)    703  Bethany Brown         Alma                                    27:20.3 13:40/M    6 
  131     75    995  Naomi Cantin          Windmere                                27:58.2 13:59/M    6 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Sixth Grade


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Corunna                                49               2   4   5  17  21  26  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:43.1
        Average Time: 14:20.6

    2 Alma                                   56               6   7   8  10  25  39  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:57.0
        Average Time: 14:23.4

    3 Bath                                  104              11  16  18  19  40  47  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:12.2
        Average Time: 15:26.4

    4 Portland                              122               9  23  27  30  33  34  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:55.8
        Average Time: 15:47.1

    5 Kinawa                                126               1   3  32  42  48  54  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:26.5
        Average Time: 15:29.3

    6 Windmere                              189              14  20  22  59  74  75             
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:40.7
        Average Time: 18:20.1

    7 Perry                                 195              13  24  29  64  65  66             
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:13.6
        Average Time: 17:26.7

    8 Lakewood                              199              12  43  44  49  51  55  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:36.6
        Average Time: 16:43.3

    9 Laingsburg                            214              15  31  50  58  60                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:19.3
        Average Time: 17:27.8

   10 Potterville                           237              28  37  46  53  73                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:22.3
        Average Time: 17:52.4

   11 Owosso                                283              41  45  56  70  71                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:34.3
        Average Time: 18:54.8

   12 Haslett                               291              35  52  67  68  69  72             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:17.9
        Average Time: 19:27.5

 Inc. Capital Homeschool                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. DeWitt                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Fowler                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Fowlerville                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lansing Area Catholic                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Leslie                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Mason                                3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Ovid-Elsie                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Parkside                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Pewamo-Westphalia                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Williamston                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: