Run for Justice

Age Group Results

September 27, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
1 Mile Men: 0-99
1 Mile Women: 0-99

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Cox                                             121   45       10        26:26.4      8:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Tarr                                           122   29       18        29:11.6      9:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lenora Fuller                                           118   39       23        30:30.6      9:50/M
       2    Sarah Neville                                           128   36       24        32:31.9     10:29/M
       3    Stacy Wilcox                                            112   36       28        33:15.4     10:44/M
       4    Rebecca Cassell                                         161   33       34        40:02.1     12:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Batsche-Mckenzie                                    117   44       11        26:51.9      8:40/M
       2    Denise Dashner                                           99   43       14        27:41.8      8:56/M
       3    Sally Engel                                             123   45       22        30:12.0      9:45/M
       4    Melanie Berry                                           126   40       31        34:20.7     11:05/M
       5    Carol Solo                                              115   46       39        43:59.4     14:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marilyn S Bradford                                      135   56       21        29:54.5      9:39/M
       2    Donna Chaeon                                             98   52       30        34:01.9     10:58/M
       3    Deb Sarosy                                              136   55       37        41:54.0     13:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Oemke                                          107   63       20        29:53.3      9:38/M
       2    Diane Timlick                                           160   60       32        35:20.0     11:24/M
       3    Carolyn Sunday                                          171   65       35        40:49.4     13:10/M
       4    Marg Roze                                               116   66       38        43:59.0     14:11/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zane Perrault                                           108   11        1        19:33.2      6:18/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clay McKenzie                                           120   13        3        23:35.7      7:36/M
       2    Justin Windsor                                          168   13        6        24:36.9      7:56/M
       3    Drew Perrault                                           170   8        17        28:38.4      9:14/M
       4    Jackson Dakes                                           162   10       33        40:01.7     12:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Hagerty                                            163   36        2        23:34.1      7:36/M
       2    Donald Neville                                          127   39       25        32:32.3     10:30/M
       3    Marcus Wilcox                                           111   39       29        33:16.7     10:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David M Huntley                                         134   46        4        24:10.8      7:48/M
       2    David Solo                                              114   48        7        24:38.3      7:57/M
       3    James Kukalis                                           125   48        9        25:04.7      8:05/M
       4    David Fogo                                              100   43       12        27:29.4      8:52/M
       5    Stephen Caviness                                        113   40       15        27:52.3      8:59/M
       6    Dennis Brewer                                            95   43       16        28:20.2      9:08/M
       7    Dale Engel                                              124   45       26        32:37.7     10:31/M
       8    Dale Schaller                                           109   42       27        33:13.9     10:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Domingo Valdez                                          110   54        5        24:23.8      7:52/M
       2    Don Edwards                                             164   54        8        24:51.1      8:01/M
       3    Peter Bruder                                             96   56       13        27:37.0      8:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Gawel                                             158   63       19        29:15.5      9:26/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison D. Hensley                                     133   81       36        41:32.6     13:24/M

1 Mile

Top

Female 1 mile

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa St John                                         132   55        1        12:26.7     12:26/M
       2    Debra Stuhrberg                                         119   55        2        13:34.5     13:34/M
       3    Lily Gatesman                                           102    8        3        13:43.3     13:43/M
       4    Terry Gatesman                                          165   49        5        13:58.1     13:58/M
       5    Gayle Cameron                                            97   55        7        17:33.0     17:33/M
       6    Maryann Becker                                           94   64        8        17:36.2     17:36/M
       7    Stephanie Windsor                                       169   16        9        22:49.3     22:49/M
       8    Joyce Dashner                                           159   66       10        46:09.5     46:09/M
Top

Male 1 mile

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Gatesman                                          101    5        4        13:48.1     13:48/M
       2    Etienne Becker                                           93   61        6        14:53.4     14:53/M