Kesler for Kids

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 27, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessie Sullivan                                         435   14        2          23:13      7:29/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kasey Kesler                                            421   16        1          23:06      7:27/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annette Petersen                                        974   48       11          28:13      9:06/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Sullivan                                          433   40        3          23:17      7:31/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tessa Lawson                                            499   9        36          39:29     12:44/M
       2    Carlyanna Smith                                         458   6        77          58:36     18:54/M
       3    Zoe Denton                                              459   9        82        1:07:37     21:49/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jagger Sullivan                                         437    9       16          29:11      9:25/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alec Barrone                                            462   13        7          26:22      8:30/M
       2    Tanner Lawson                                           500   12       17          31:26     10:08/M
       3    Jack Sullivan                                           436   12       20          32:36     10:31/M
       4    Justin Brown                                            492   12       23          33:28     10:48/M
       5    Charlie Barrone                                         465   11       25          33:33     10:49/M
       6    Dylan Tomczack                                          487   12       33          37:40     12:09/M
       7    Preston Powers                                          450   13       60          51:13     16:31/M
       8    Maine Smith                                             456   11       76          58:36     18:54/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsey Brown                                           491   15        5          23:47      7:40/M
       2    Miranda Lynch                                           493   15       13          29:01      9:22/M
       3    Alyssa Baumgarten                                       494   15       14          29:02      9:22/M
       4    Cassie Dedoes                                           453   17       26          34:26     11:06/M
       5    Logan Wilkins                                           441   18       41          41:34     13:25/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Tomczack                                          486   15       18          31:26     10:08/M
       2    Tommy Maurer                                            427   19       22          33:23     10:46/M
       3    Gabe Kesler                                             970   15       46          46:58     15:09/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachael Miller                                          476   20       24          33:31     10:49/M
       2    Amanda Chaffee                                          444   20       31          37:22     12:03/M
       3    Caroline Maurer                                         428   21       32          37:22     12:03/M
       4    Amanda McCristal                                        972   24       34          37:42     12:10/M
       5    Annie Yungfer                                           442   24       56          51:03     16:28/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Dean                                        971   24       35          37:43     12:10/M
       2    Taylor Kesler                                           420   21       64          53:19     17:12/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mashaun Schabloski                                      488   29       21          33:02     10:39/M
       2    Sarah Gwilliam                                          410   27       52          50:54     16:25/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Chaffee                                          455   25       12          28:58      9:21/M
       2    Sean Clark                                              461   29       57          51:04     16:28/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Bourque                                         489   33       10          28:09      9:05/M
       2    Jessica Denton                                          460   34       83        1:07:58     21:55/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Powers                                              451   35       63          51:42     16:41/M
       2    Kelly Smith                                             457   37       75          58:35     18:54/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Smith                                             835   39        8          26:32      8:34/M
       2    Shawn Evans                                             406   37        9          27:11      8:46/M
       3    Jason Hagy                                              411   39       19          31:51     10:16/M
       4    Brent Titus                                             452   37       62          51:42     16:41/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Brown                                             490   44       27          35:07     11:20/M
       2    Tonya Sullivan                                          434   41       39          40:23     13:02/M
       3    Shannon Matsumoto                                       475   44       40          41:18     13:19/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Lawson                                              498   44       69          56:58     18:23/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Camie Kesler                                            418   46       38          40:16     12:59/M
       2    Juliet Garapetian                                       841   48       42          42:01     13:33/M
       3    Marlene Wilkins                                         440   48       45          44:15     14:16/M
       4    Paula Hicks                                             414   48       48          49:53     16:05/M
       5    Lisa Barrone                                            464   48       53          51:00     16:27/M
       6    Carol Brown                                             449   48       78          59:58     19:21/M
       7    Cindy Ahmad                                             400   48       80        1:01:42     19:54/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marc Kibby                                              424   48       50          50:19     16:14/M
       2    Andy Barrone                                            463   47       54          51:01     16:27/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Maurer                                             429   54       37          40:15     12:59/M
       2    Debbie Maurer                                           426   54       43          42:15     13:38/M
       3    Jennifer Gwilliam                                       409   53       51          50:53     16:25/M
       4    Tonya Kesler                                            416   51       67          54:56     17:43/M
       5    Janet Belen                                             404   53       74          58:03     18:44/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Hicks                                             415   50        4          23:31      7:35/M
       2    John Maurer                                             425   51       15          29:09      9:24/M
       3    Hal Schott                                              973   54       30          35:56     11:35/M
       4    Mike Clarizio                                           454   52       44          42:15     13:38/M
       5    Steve Rom                                               430   51       49          49:53     16:05/M
       6    Greg Lehman                                             497   53       58          51:11     16:31/M
       7    William Belen                                           403   51       73          58:02     18:43/M
       8    Tim Kesler                                              417   51       79          59:58     19:21/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roni Christmas                                          495   55       47          47:04     15:11/M
       2    Mary Ann Yungfer                                        443   56       55          51:02     16:28/M
       3    Laura Smith                                             837   56       66          54:55     17:43/M
       4    Mary Ellen Brown                                        446   55       68          55:30     17:54/M
       5    Betty Bedard                                            471   55       81        1:01:50     19:57/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Grua                                              472   63       72          57:31     18:33/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Vanatta                                          470   60        6          25:09      8:07/M
       2    Mark Grua                                               473   62       28          35:19     11:24/M
       3    Gary Mescher                                            466   60       29          35:19     11:24/M
       4    Rick Powers                                             447   62       61          51:17     16:33/M
       5    Larry Smith                                             836   64       65          53:22     17:13/M
       6    John Peckham                                            969   63       71          57:29     18:33/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maryanne Belyea                                         405   68       70          57:25     18:31/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duward Christmas                                        496   66       59          51:11     16:31/M