The Kick 5k

Age Group Results

June 29, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: 0-17 18-97
5k Run/Walk Women: 0-17 18-97
Wheel Chair Men: 0-99
Wheel Chair Women:

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madeline Richards                                       190   17        3        20:22.9      6:34/M
       2    Sarah Huff                                              201   14       45        32:20.8     10:26/M
       3    Abigail Arnold                                          127   13       46        32:21.2     10:26/M
       4    Sabrina Betz                                            151   11       50        34:29.3     11:07/M
       5    Morgan Domack                                           184   13       59        39:56.4     12:53/M
       6    Adrianne Kidder                                         191   08       68        50:59.1     16:27/M
Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denis Mordret                                           171   16        7        23:03.2      7:26/M
       2    Kyle Lorenz                                             169   13        9        23:43.1      7:39/M
       3    Aidan O'Meara                                           143   10       10        24:05.2      7:46/M
       4    Taegan Hoffman                                          202   13       11        24:11.5      7:48/M
       5    Dillon Domack                                           185   16       22        26:58.6      8:42/M
       6    Bryce Priebe                                            170   13       31        29:10.7      9:25/M
       7    Griffin Hoffman                                         203   11       37        30:03.7      9:42/M
       8    Elliott Betz                                            152    8       42        30:50.8      9:57/M
       9    Cameron Betz                                            150   14       43        31:18.4     10:06/M
      10    Luke Wilcox                                             135    7       60        41:35.5     13:25/M
      11    Tommy Lorenz                                            140   10       67        50:55.4     16:25/M
Top

Female 18 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Grigsby                                       168   30        5        21:03.2      6:47/M
       2    Sarah Spratt                                            193   33        6        21:39.1      6:59/M
       3    Amy Fast                                                145   42       12        24:27.5      7:53/M
       4    Jo Essenmacher                                          192   57       17        25:31.3      8:14/M
       5    Julia Moore                                             205   38       23        27:05.0      8:44/M
       6    Samantha Barten                                         200   20       24        27:07.7      8:45/M
       7    Sara Jankoviak                                          188   28       25        27:07.7      8:45/M
       8    Jennifer Shook                                          162   34       26        27:40.4      8:55/M
       9    Bonnie Pilaczynski                                      187   52       28        28:38.2      9:14/M
      10    Mandie Clairday                                         199   29       29        28:55.5      9:20/M
      11    Marlene Marzan                                          164   41       32        29:31.2      9:31/M
      12    Kristi O'Meara                                          129   39       33        29:33.3      9:32/M
      13    Tricia Masarik                                          196   44       35        29:49.1      9:37/M
      14    Monique Sarles                                          123   44       36        29:56.6      9:39/M
      15    Alicia Galloway                                         198   33       39        30:45.2      9:55/M
      16    Melissa Giminez                                         197   39       40        30:45.7      9:55/M
      17    Cindy Fickle                                            183   55       44        31:54.9     10:17/M
      18    Jill Richards                                           178   46       47        32:49.8     10:35/M
      19    Heather Saxton                                          153   38       48        32:51.3     10:36/M
      20    Sonia Betz                                              149   38       49        34:28.3     11:07/M
      21    Amanda Wickey                                           174   24       51        36:03.0     11:38/M
      22    Deb Simmons                                             133   40       52        36:43.5     11:51/M
      23    Brenda Frank                                            158   51       53        36:56.5     11:55/M
      24    Nicole Hatt                                             173   39       54        36:57.8     11:55/M
      25    Shay Arnold                                             128   35       56        38:32.1     12:26/M
      26    Hilary McIntyre                                         124   34       58        39:53.4     12:52/M
      27    Sarah Pickens                                           141   40       61        41:40.7     13:26/M
      28    Carol Drews                                             146   41       62        42:51.5     13:49/M
      29    Belinda Dinius                                          155   35       63        42:51.6     13:49/M
      30    Lori Boyd                                               175   53       64        50:21.0     16:15/M
      31    Jennifer Hatfield                                       167   42       65        50:31.8     16:18/M
      32    Lorrie Domack                                           176   45       66        50:31.9     16:18/M
      33    Beth Kidder                                             137   38       69        52:10.8     16:50/M
      34    Jan Roschek                                             166   63       72        54:54.2     17:43/M
      35    Lori Wachowicz                                          186   21       73        56:02.1     18:05/M
      36    Mary Wachowicz                                          177   53       74        56:14.8     18:08/M
Top

Male 18 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trace McIntyre                                          125   36        1        18:51.0      6:05/M
       2    Kurt Spratt                                             179   35        2        19:30.8      6:17/M
       3    Michael O'Meara                                         130   42        4        20:25.3      6:35/M
       4    David Miller                                            181   53        8        23:18.8      7:31/M
       5    Todd Moore                                              182   33       13        24:41.9      7:58/M
       6    Mark Wilcox                                             172   36       14        24:56.7      8:03/M
       7    Kris Storms                                             165   39       15        24:58.4      8:03/M
       8    Ryan Dinius                                             156   32       16        25:22.6      8:11/M
       9    Dan Gordon                                              131   39       18        26:10.9      8:26/M
      10    Zach Arnold                                             126   39       19        26:27.3      8:32/M
      11    Rick Kast                                               204   40       20        26:55.4      8:41/M
      12    Ken Gordon                                              144   40       21        26:56.4      8:41/M
      13    Chris Bishop                                            161   39       27        27:42.0      8:56/M
      14    Larry Frank                                             159   47       30        28:59.1      9:21/M
      15    Pat Pastula                                             195   58       34        29:33.6      9:32/M
      16    Keith Otterbein                                         147   56       38        30:10.8      9:44/M
      17    Demian Betz                                             148   39       41        30:50.3      9:57/M
      18    Ernest Saxton                                           154   40       55        37:12.2     12:00/M
      19    Sam Barber                                              194   65       57        39:36.8     12:46/M
      20    Mike Lorenz                                             138   40       70        52:11.9     16:50/M
      21    Dave Betz                                               189   60       71        54:27.8     17:34/M

Wheel Chair

Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Barnhart                                         180   57        1        20:19.6      6:33/M