KVA League Meet

October 15, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - JV 5k Race
Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity 5k
Team Summary - Girls - JV 5k Race
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity 5k
Finish List - Boys - JV 5k Race
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity 5k
Team Summary - Boys - JV 5k Race
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV 5k Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    908  Austin Ladd           Schoolcraft                             19:16.6  6:13/M    10
    2      2    906  Nick Hayward          Schoolcraft                             19:32.2  6:18/M    9 
    3      3    910  Benjamin Lenning      Schoolcraft                             19:52.6  6:25/M    11
    4      4    919  Riley Waterman        Schoolcraft                             19:58.7  6:26/M    10
    5      5    904  Matt Dickerson        Schoolcraft                             20:07.6  6:29/M    9 
    6      6    903  Davis Devoe           Schoolcraft                             20:11.4  6:31/M    10
    7      7    914  Steven Rantz          Schoolcraft                             20:35.4  6:38/M    12
    8  (< 5)    797  Sam Brouwer           Kalamazoo Christian                     21:12.0  6:50/M    11
    9  (< 5)    823  Tj Krawczyk           Kalamazoo Hackett                       21:14.7  6:51/M    9 
   10      8    846  Troy Allen            Maple Valley                            21:35.8  6:58/M    12
   11  (> 7)    918  Noah Troyer           Schoolcraft                             21:39.8  6:59/M    10
   12  (< 5)    796  Joe Brouwer           Kalamazoo Christian                     21:59.1  7:05/M    11
   13      9    874  Ethan Smith           Olivet                                  22:06.2  7:08/M    10
   14     10    731  Jacob Dewitt          Constantine                             22:13.3  7:10/M    11
   15     11    848  Kodee Crouch          Maple Valley                            22:14.6  7:10/M    11
   16  (> 7)    902  Justin Braeford       Schoolcraft                             22:22.1  7:13/M    10
   17     12    845  Drew Allen            Maple Valley                            22:24.5  7:14/M    9 
   18     13    851  Brighton Jacob        Maple Valley                            22:39.2  7:18/M    9 
   19  (< 5)    767  Chrestin Skaggs       Delton-Kellogg                          22:41.3  7:19/M    12
   20     14    849  Seth Gurd             Maple Valley                            22:44.5  7:20/M    10
   21     15    729  Dustin Spencer        Constantine                             22:56.3  7:24/M    10
   22  (> 7)    907  Grant Krum            Schoolcraft                             23:01.9  7:25/M    11
   23     16    872  Austin Gordon         Olivet                                  23:11.4  7:29/M    12
   24     17    852  Zach Pixley           Maple Valley                            23:13.1  7:29/M    12
   25     18    871  Rich Elmer            Olivet                                  23:18.5  7:31/M    9 
   26  (> 7)    913  Lucas McFarlane       Schoolcraft                             23:19.3  7:31/M    11
   27     19    876  Vincent Wade          Olivet                                  23:49.7  7:41/M    9 
   28     20    733  Zach Harrison         Constantine                             24:00.7  7:45/M    9 
   29     21    732  Travis Dewitt         Constantine                             24:13.7  7:49/M    11
   30     22    737  Tyler Shank           Constantine                             24:20.5  7:51/M    10
   31     23    873  Peter Orr             Olivet                                  24:21.8  7:51/M    10
   32  (< 5)    798  Brendan Patterson     Kalamazoo Christian                     24:25.0  7:53/M    11
   33  (< 5)    768  Parker Talent         Delton-Kellogg                          24:28.1  7:54/M    9 
   34  (> 7)    917  Matt Steger           Schoolcraft                             24:52.1  8:01/M    10
   35     24    735  Landon Kiess          Constantine                             25:02.2  8:05/M    10
   36     25    847  Reid Colton           Maple Valley                            25:15.7  8:09/M    10
   37  (< 5)    766  Tucker Scoville       Delton-Kellogg                          25:33.3  8:15/M    10
   38  (> 7)    850  Dawson Gussey         Maple Valley                            26:01.0  8:24/M    9 
   39     26    730  Dillon Begley         Constantine                             26:36.3  8:35/M    10
   40  (> 7)    734  Tanner Hunt           Constantine                             27:53.8  9:00/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    920  Zach Wehner           Schoolcraft                             16:45.2  5:24/M    12
    2      2    790  Doug Hollett          Kalamazoo Christian                     17:13.0  5:33/M    11
    3      3    915  Matt Ring             Schoolcraft                             17:32.4  5:39/M    10
    4      4    726  Dave Jones            Constantine                             17:51.8  5:45/M    12
    5      5    725  Isaac Hartley         Constantine                             17:56.4  5:47/M    11
    6      6    713  Adam Rifenburgh       Battle Creek Pennfield                  18:01.0  5:49/M    11
    7      7    911  Neal Malakowski       Schoolcraft                             18:19.4  5:55/M    12
    8      8    843  Austin Rood           Maple Valley                            18:26.6  5:57/M    12
    9      9    792  Hunter Perrin         Kalamazoo Christian                     18:29.7  5:58/M    11
   10     10    839  Andrew Brighton       Maple Valley                            18:36.9  6:00/M    11
   11     11    840  Micah Bromley         Maple Valley                            18:39.6  6:01/M    12
   12     12    841  Kyle Brumm            Maple Valley                            18:43.1  6:02/M    12
   13     13    909  Cody Ladd             Schoolcraft                             18:45.7  6:03/M    10
   14     14    817  Michael Elluru        Kalamazoo Hackett                       18:47.6  6:04/M    12
   15     15    912  Devin Matheny         Schoolcraft                             18:52.2  6:05/M    9 
   16     16    844  Brandon Wilson        Maple Valley                            18:56.5  6:06/M    12
   17     17    867  Jonah Smith           Olivet                                  18:56.8  6:06/M    12
   18     18    916  Calvin Scott          Schoolcraft                             19:12.6  6:12/M    12
   19     19    838  Sam Benedict          Maple Valley                            19:18.3  6:14/M    12
   20     20    905  Jacob Evans           Schoolcraft                             19:22.7  6:15/M    10
   21     21    789  Daniel Baljeu         Kalamazoo Christian                     19:23.1  6:15/M    12
   22  (< 5)    781  Robert Repke          Galesburg-Augusta                       19:25.1  6:16/M    12
   23  (< 5)    883  Christian Arzate      Parchment                               19:30.9  6:17/M    12
   24     22    724  Noah Beegle           Constantine                             19:40.6  6:21/M    10
   25  (< 5)    884  Odessa Britman        Parchment                               19:41.1  6:21/M    10
   26     23    818  John Mancini          Kalamazoo Hackett                       19:43.2  6:22/M    12
   27     24    793  Justin Richardson     Kalamazoo Christian                     19:46.2  6:23/M    12
   28     25    863  Collin Hannahs        Olivet                                  19:49.9  6:24/M    10
   29     26    791  Geoffrey Mallett      Kalamazoo Christian                     19:54.0  6:25/M    12
   30     27    723  Ezra Amstutz          Constantine                             19:57.5  6:26/M    11
   31     28    815  Josh Carpenter        Kalamazoo Hackett                       20:13.1  6:31/M    11
   32     29    795  Ryan Wunderly         Kalamazoo Christian                     20:20.9  6:34/M    10
   33     30    727  Tim Kinney            Constantine                             20:26.3  6:35/M    9 
   34     31    728  Hunter Kline          Constantine                             20:27.3  6:36/M    12
   35  (< 5)    780  Nathan Chatman        Galesburg-Augusta                       20:33.1  6:38/M    9 
   36     32    758  Dylan Kelley          Delton-Kellogg                          20:37.3  6:39/M    12
   37     33    711  Benjamin Campbell     Battle Creek Pennfield                  20:42.6  6:41/M    11
   38     34    760  Brock Mueller         Delton-Kellogg                          20:43.2  6:41/M    11
   39     35    820  Collin Widger         Kalamazoo Hackett                       20:45.0  6:42/M    11
   40  (< 5)    779  Noah Camp             Galesburg-Augusta                       20:49.3  6:43/M    10
   41     36    714  Nick Simonds          Battle Creek Pennfield                  20:50.9  6:43/M    10
   42     37    819  Adam Schwanzl         Kalamazoo Hackett                       20:51.3  6:44/M    9 
   43     38    816  Palmer Cleaver        Kalamazoo Hackett                       20:52.1  6:44/M    9 
   44     39    712  Jean-Luc Lachance     Battle Creek Pennfield                  20:52.6  6:44/M    9 
   45     40    799  John Stehouwer        Kalamazoo Christian                     20:55.5  6:45/M    9 
   46  (< 5)    885  Jake Spitsbergen      Parchment                               20:57.8  6:45/M    11
   47     41    824  Ethan Leonard         Kalamazoo Hackett                       21:00.0  6:46/M    9 
   48     42    757  Lane Homister         Delton-Kellogg                          21:09.0  6:49/M    9 
   49     43    842  Felix Pena            Maple Valley                            21:11.0  6:50/M    11
   50     44    865  Nick Johnson          Olivet                                  21:26.3  6:55/M    11
   51     45    759  Jacob Morgan          Delton-Kellogg                          21:31.7  6:56/M    12
   52     46    736  Patrick Ryan          Constantine                             21:35.3  6:58/M    11
   53     47    761  Joey Zito             Delton-Kellogg                          21:40.9  6:59/M    9 
   54     48    868  Hayden Spoelstra      Olivet                                  22:01.8  7:06/M    12
   55     49    756  Eric Hoeberling       Delton-Kellogg                          22:09.9  7:09/M    10
   56  (< 5)    886  Linden Waling         Parchment                               22:13.8  7:10/M    12
   57     50    864  Ian Hines             Olivet                                  22:28.1  7:15/M    10
   58     51    755  Mathew Elliot         Delton-Kellogg                          22:38.3  7:18/M    11
   59     52    870  Connor Dartt          Olivet                                  23:27.4  7:34/M    10
   60     53    710  Quinten Bortz         Battle Creek Pennfield                  26:21.2  8:30/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV 5k Race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Schoolcraft                            15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:47.9
        Average Time: 19:45.5

    2 Maple Valley                           58               8  11  12  13  14  17  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:38.8
        Average Time: 22:19.7

    3 Olivet                                 85               9  16  18  19  23                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:47.9
        Average Time: 23:21.5

    4 Constantine                            88              10  15  20  21  22  24  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:44.6
        Average Time: 23:32.9

 Inc. Delton-Kellogg                       3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Kalamazoo Christian                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Kalamazoo Hackett                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Schoolcraft                            39               1   3   7  13  15  18  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:15.1
        Average Time: 18:03.0

    2 Maple Valley                           57               8  10  11  12  16  19  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:23.0
        Average Time: 18:40.6

    3 Kalamazoo Christian                    82               2   9  21  24  26  29  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:46.2
        Average Time: 18:57.2

    4 Constantine                            88               4   5  22  27  30  31  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:52.8
        Average Time: 19:10.5

    5 Kalamazoo Hackett                     137              14  23  28  35  37  38  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:20.4
        Average Time: 20:04.0

    6 Battle Creek Pennfield                167               6  33  36  39  53                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:48.3
        Average Time: 21:21.6

    7 Olivet                                184              17  25  44  48  50  52             
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:43.0
        Average Time: 20:56.6

    8 Delton-Kellogg                        200              32  34  42  45  47  49  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:42.4
        Average Time: 21:08.4

 Inc. Galesburg-Augusta                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Parchment                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV 5k Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    809  Anne Heidelberg       Kalamazoo Hackett                       23:26.9  7:34/M    11
    2      2    810  Robyn Kovacs          Kalamazoo Hackett                       23:36.2  7:37/M    9 
    3      3    813  Abbie Takacs          Kalamazoo Hackett                       23:55.3  7:43/M    10
    4      4    807  Giuliana Bresnahan    Kalamazoo Hackett                       24:51.4  8:01/M    11
    5  (< 5)    776  Sierra Nantz          Galesburg-Augusta                       25:32.9  8:14/M    10
    6      5    808  Kelly Carr            Kalamazoo Hackett                       25:35.2  8:15/M    12
    7  (< 5)    892  Seager Erin           Schoolcraft                             25:46.2  8:19/M    9 
    8      6    825  Erica Burkett         Maple Valley                            26:16.9  8:28/M    11
    9  (< 5)    900  Jessica Wile          Schoolcraft                             26:36.1  8:35/M    11
   10  (< 5)    897  Maddy Ring            Schoolcraft                             26:55.3  8:41/M    12
   11      7    833  Kelia Hamilton        Maple Valley                            27:10.6  8:46/M    10
   12  (< 5)    860  Kristen Andrews       Olivet                                  27:17.9  8:48/M    9 
   13  (< 5)    778  Grace Wood            Galesburg-Augusta                       28:04.6  9:03/M    10
   14      8    754  Nora Sheffer          Delton-Kellogg                          28:37.2  9:14/M    12
   15      9    747  Harley Daniel         Delton-Kellogg                          28:42.7  9:15/M    12
   16     10    835  Payton Schrader       Maple Valley                            28:54.0  9:19/M    10
   17  (< 5)    862  Leah Meyer            Olivet                                  28:58.5  9:21/M    12
   18  (< 5)    889  Carla Buchwald        Schoolcraft                             28:58.8  9:21/M    12
   19     11    749  Kelsi Kienitz         Delton-Kellogg                          29:08.2  9:24/M    11
   20     12    752  Anjelaya Newland      Delton-Kellogg                          29:18.3  9:27/M    11
   21     13    837  Jacey Wood            Maple Valley                            29:52.8  9:38/M    12
   22     14    834  Brianne Hampton       Maple Valley                            30:56.0  9:59/M    10
   23     15    748  Hannah Dybalski       Delton-Kellogg                          35:08.2 11:20/M    11
   24     16    751  Mckenzie McNett       Delton-Kellogg                          37:54.2 12:14/M    12



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    701  Audrianna Bornamann   Battle Creek Pennfield                  19:54.0  6:25/M    12
    2      2    784  Kate McLain           Kalamazoo Christian                     20:14.7  6:32/M    12
    3      3    800  Lucy Ankenbauer       Kalamazoo Hackett                       20:31.0  6:37/M    11
    4      4    882  Katherine Thayer      Parchment                               20:53.1  6:44/M    12
    5      5    806  Lauryn Thompson       Kalamazoo Hackett                       21:19.9  6:53/M    9 
    6      6    856  Caitlyn Hines         Olivet                                  21:23.3  6:54/M    12
    7      7    896  Macayla Rhoda         Schoolcraft                             21:30.1  6:56/M    9 
    8      8    901  Arin Winn             Schoolcraft                             21:38.2  6:59/M    9 
    9      9    855  Kaite Francisco       Olivet                                  21:39.9  6:59/M    12
   10     10    858  Gracie Mott           Olivet                                  21:42.4  7:00/M    9 
   11     11    802  Allie Buday           Kalamazoo Hackett                       21:52.0  7:03/M    9 
   12     12    801  Sydney Breitenbach    Kalamazoo Hackett                       21:52.8  7:03/M    12
   13     13    805  Kristen Schnelker     Kalamazoo Hackett                       21:56.3  7:05/M    12
   14     14    774  Phoebe Ostlund        Galesburg-Augusta                       22:01.1  7:06/M    9 
   15     15    803  Robin Declercq        Kalamazoo Hackett                       22:09.1  7:09/M    11
   16     16    804  Elena Ochoa           Kalamazoo Hackett                       22:23.8  7:13/M    12
   17     17    854  Teona Feldpausch      Olivet                                  22:31.6  7:16/M    9 
   18     18    745  Marcie Stevens        Delton-Kellogg                          22:39.3  7:18/M    12
   19     19    828  Mckayla Lamance       Maple Valley                            22:40.2  7:19/M    12
   20     20    878  Taylor Hillard        Parchment                               22:54.8  7:23/M    11
   21     21    716  Malorie Hulse         Constantine                             22:57.9  7:24/M    9 
   22     22    743  Sarah Rendon          Delton-Kellogg                          23:06.4  7:27/M    12
   23     23    829  Emily Mattocks        Maple Valley                            23:12.4  7:29/M    12
   24     24    827  Hanna Kyle            Maple Valley                            23:13.9  7:29/M    12
   25     25    895  Livi Pelton           Schoolcraft                             23:14.4  7:30/M    10
   26     26    742  Megan Grimes          Delton-Kellogg                          23:17.5  7:31/M    10
   27     27    887  Kelsey Broekema       Schoolcraft                             23:27.6  7:34/M    12
   28     28    826  Breanna Heinze        Maple Valley                            23:35.5  7:36/M    12
   29     29    771  Whitney French        Galesburg-Augusta                       23:37.6  7:37/M    11
   30     30    786  Jodi Stoffer          Kalamazoo Christian                     23:39.1  7:38/M    11
   31     31    705  Naomi Joseph          Battle Creek Pennfield                  23:57.6  7:44/M    12
   32     32    857  Emily McAdam          Olivet                                  24:01.8  7:45/M    9 
   33     33    715  Tielar Faulkner       Constantine                             24:02.2  7:45/M    10
   34     34    740  Kanoe Chaffee         Delton-Kellogg                          24:07.0  7:47/M    12
   35     35    881  Victoria Rupe         Parchment                               24:20.9  7:51/M    11
   36     36    859  Alexis Tennant        Olivet                                  24:25.5  7:53/M    12
   37     37    746  Nicole Thompson       Delton-Kellogg                          24:36.3  7:56/M    12
   38     38    720  Emily Schrock         Constantine                             24:45.1  7:59/M    12
   39     39    770  Gina Degraaf          Galesburg-Augusta                       24:58.4  8:03/M    10
   40     40    772  Sydney Hoyt           Galesburg-Augusta                       25:07.6  8:06/M    9 
   41     41    744  Courtney Sheffer      Delton-Kellogg                          25:15.2  8:09/M    12
   42     42    861  Maygon Elmer          Olivet                                  25:21.2  8:11/M    9 
   43     43    717  Melissa McNamara      Constantine                             25:22.3  8:11/M    11
   44     44    899  Breanna Varker        Schoolcraft                             25:26.1  8:12/M    10
   45     45    782  Samantha Beebe        Kalamazoo Christian                     25:29.6  8:13/M    11
   46     46    775  Bethy Washburn        Galesburg-Augusta                       25:34.0  8:15/M    11
   47     47    891  Abby Chapin           Schoolcraft                             25:49.5  8:20/M    11
   48     48    718  Alexis Middleton      Constantine                             25:59.7  8:23/M    9 
   49     49    831  Sara Stachelhaus      Maple Valley                            26:01.7  8:24/M    12
   50     50    721  Caroline Stacey       Constantine                             26:05.9  8:25/M    10
   51     51    830  Emma McGlocklin       Maple Valley                            26:08.2  8:26/M    11
   52     52    787  Elena Van Loo         Kalamazoo Christian                     26:10.5  8:26/M    9 
   53     53    832  Ivy Braden            Maple Valley                            26:10.8  8:26/M    12
   54     54    888  Anna Bruggemann       Schoolcraft                             26:39.2  8:36/M    12
   55     55    785  Katie Patterson       Kalamazoo Christian                     27:07.4  8:45/M    9 
   56     56    706  Taylor Swartz         Battle Creek Pennfield                  27:32.7  8:53/M    11
   57     57    879  Janna May             Parchment                               27:52.6  8:59/M    10
   58     58    788  Kirsten Welborn       Kalamazoo Christian                     28:12.2  9:06/M    12
   59     59    773  Kasey Little          Galesburg-Augusta                       28:19.8  9:08/M    12
   60     60    880  Tanisha Quiroga       Parchment                               30:20.3  9:47/M    9 
   61     61    719  Erica Rodman          Constantine                             31:51.0 10:16/M    10
   62     62    709  Erin Parker           Battle Creek Pennfield                  31:56.4 10:18/M    11
   63     63    708  Mikaela Lake          Battle Creek Pennfield                  34:20.3 11:05/M    11
   64     64    783  Alison Dunlap         Kalamazoo Christian                     34:39.2 11:11/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV 5k Race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Kalamazoo Hackett                      15               1   2   3   4   5                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:25.2
        Average Time: 24:17.0

    2 Maple Valley                           50               6   7  10  13  14                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:10.5
        Average Time: 28:38.1

    3 Delton-Kellogg                         55               8   9  11  12  15  16             
        Top  5 Times: 2:30:54.7
        Average Time: 30:10.9

 Inc. Galesburg-Augusta                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Olivet                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Schoolcraft                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Kalamazoo Hackett                      44               3   5  11  12  13  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:32.2
        Average Time: 21:30.4

    2 Olivet                                 74               6   9  10  17  32  36  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:19.2
        Average Time: 22:15.8

    3 Schoolcraft                           111               7   8  25  27  44  47  54         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:16.6
        Average Time: 23:03.3

    4 Delton-Kellogg                        137              18  22  26  34  37  41             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:46.7
        Average Time: 23:33.3

    5 Maple Valley                          143              19  23  24  28  49  51  53         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:43.8
        Average Time: 23:44.7

    6 Galesburg-Augusta                     168              14  29  39  40  46  59             
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:18.9
        Average Time: 24:15.7

    7 Parchment                             176               4  20  35  57  60                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:21.9
        Average Time: 25:16.4

    8 Constantine                           183              21  33  38  43  48  50  61         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:07.4
        Average Time: 24:37.5

    9 Kalamazoo Christian                   184               2  30  45  52  55  58  64         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:41.5
        Average Time: 24:32.3

   10 Battle Creek Pennfield                213               1  31  56  62  63                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:41.2
        Average Time: 27:32.2