The Lane Walker Foundation 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 12, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Johnson                                          129   13        4        21:42.0      7:00/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Giles                                               47   15        1        18:58.3      6:07/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Olexa                                          34   15        8        25:27.1      8:13/M
       2    Heidi Jones                                              49   13       11        25:59.6      8:23/M
       3    Zoe Dickman                                             100   11       13        26:04.2      8:25/M
       4    Taylor Muscott                                           32   13       20        27:08.7      8:45/M
       5    Mckayla Muscott                                          33   14       33        29:58.1      9:40/M
       6    Livi Giles                                               46   11       35        30:17.8      9:46/M
       7    Sarah Grove                                             115   9        38        30:51.5      9:57/M
       8    Katelyn Pnacek                                           14    9       39        31:11.9     10:04/M
       9    Alivia Cross                                            104   11       41        31:24.0     10:08/M
      10    Marie Gonzalez                                          146   14       50        32:42.0     10:33/M
      11    Rachel Boucher                                           90   13       70        36:39.2     11:49/M
      12    Libby Moffett                                            98   13       71        36:43.0     11:51/M
      13    Kourtney Eichorn                                        114   12       76        37:45.6     12:11/M
      14    Hannah Kinney                                            83   10       84        39:01.8     12:35/M
      15    Jaiden Dickman                                          101    7       89        39:45.2     12:49/M
      16    Rachel Buckley                                           56   17       90        39:45.7     12:49/M
      17    Taylor Priest                                           130   17       91        39:46.0     12:50/M
      18    Mckenna Becker                                           89   12       92        39:48.0     12:50/M
      19    Tara Lowry                                               55   13       93        39:52.0     12:52/M
      20    Alexis Finch                                            145   18       99        40:56.1     13:12/M
      21    Natalie Noble                                           150   17      100        40:56.5     13:12/M
      22    Anna Yao                                                124   16      104        42:19.4     13:39/M
      23    Delaney Ray                                              30    8      110        46:24.6     14:58/M
      24    Lorena Valero                                           123   18      120        50:57.6     16:26/M
      25    Ava Colthorp                                             40    6      127        54:29.8     17:35/M
      26    Dakota Colthorp                                          38   15      128        54:30.3     17:35/M
      27    Lisa Schafer                                            151   16      132        55:00.1     17:45/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Olexa                                            35   16        2        20:06.6      6:29/M
       2    Manuel Gonzalez III                                     147   15        5        22:55.8      7:24/M
       3    Daniel Davis                                            128   13       45        32:21.3     10:26/M
       4    Montee Davis                                            127   13       48        32:37.8     10:31/M
       5    Alex Davis                                              126   10       51        32:47.2     10:35/M
       6    Parker Cashen                                           120   6        57        33:48.5     10:54/M
       7    Kaleb Peters                                             95   19       59        33:52.4     10:55/M
       8    Spencer Pnacek                                           15   12       68        36:18.4     11:43/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leann Anderson                                           42   26       10        25:43.9      8:18/M
       2    Dana McLaren                                            137   28       15        26:22.3      8:30/M
       3    Sarah Chovinard                                         139   29       16        26:28.2      8:32/M
       4    Hieidi King                                              62   26       18        26:51.1      8:40/M
       5    Abby King                                               134   26       28        28:30.8      9:12/M
       6    Amy Cottle                                              144   26       37        30:50.6      9:57/M
       7    Sarah Tanney                                             82   25       46        32:23.0     10:27/M
       8    Nicole Rennells                                          84   26       52        32:50.5     10:35/M
       9    Catherine Davis                                         122   26       64        35:04.7     11:19/M
      10    Ashley Painter                                           11   28       74        37:16.7     12:01/M
      11    Molly Peters                                             92   25       78        38:07.1     12:18/M
      12    Courtney Arends                                          60   25       82        38:56.7     12:34/M
      13    Jami Haase                                               59   27       87        39:25.5     12:43/M
      14    Katie McCormick                                          58   28      105        43:50.1     14:08/M
      15    Katelyn Billings                                          8   27      106        43:54.6     14:10/M
      16    Nicole McClintic                                          9   23      116        48:14.0     15:34/M
      17    Andraelle Snyder                                        117   28      118        50:46.5     16:23/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Warner                                              105   22       22        27:38.9      8:55/M
       2    Derek Painter                                            10   29       30        29:00.7      9:21/M
       3    Todd Cashen                                             119   27       61        34:19.9     11:04/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Dutton                                            81   31        6        23:19.8      7:31/M
       2    Carrie Heiss                                              4   31        7        23:20.7      7:32/M
       3    Teresa Ebright                                           71   39       21        27:09.5      8:45/M
       4    Cc Ortiz                                                136   32       23        27:41.5      8:56/M
       5    Adri Lehigh                                             143   32       34        30:06.0      9:43/M
       6    Jennifer Ruble                                           21   36       49        32:39.5     10:32/M
       7    Bethany Wolfgang                                         48   32       55        33:41.2     10:52/M
       8    Amanda Cashen                                           118   36       58        33:48.8     10:54/M
       9    Jolinda Pnacek                                           16   39       66        35:28.6     11:26/M
      10    Miguelina Muniz                                         148   30       80        38:19.2     12:22/M
      11    Kaley Pray                                              112   32       81        38:23.5     12:23/M
      12    Vickie Muscott                                           36   36       88        39:33.6     12:45/M
      13    Jamie Alan                                               77   32       94        40:14.6     12:59/M
      14    Jamie Johansen                                           73   34       95        40:14.9     12:59/M
      15    Jennifer Cummings                                        76   35       96        40:15.2     12:59/M
      16    Erika Humm                                               66   39       97        40:22.0     13:01/M
      17    Rachael Huisman                                         125   33      121        51:42.7     16:41/M
      18    Brandi Fletcher                                          41   33      124        51:49.6     16:43/M
      19    Nora Colthorp                                            39   32      130        54:49.6     17:41/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Geiger                                            108   39        3        21:40.3      6:59/M
       2    Alex Ortiz                                              135   30       14        26:12.1      8:27/M
       3    Eric Olson                                               78   32       17        26:38.8      8:35/M
       4    John Anderson                                            61   31       86        39:20.9     12:41/M
       5    Blake Ray                                                29   39      111        46:25.9     14:58/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shirely Finch                                           142   49        9        25:34.1      8:15/M
       2    Tina Miniard                                            116   47       12        26:01.7      8:24/M
       3    Macy Cullinan                                            28   43       19        26:59.6      8:42/M
       4    Tammy Dickman                                            99   41       26        28:03.1      9:03/M
       5    Emily Adams                                             107   44       27        28:06.3      9:04/M
       6    Jennifer Lehman                                         109   47       29        28:33.1      9:13/M
       7    Holly Humphrey                                           22   40       32        29:45.3      9:36/M
       8    Heidi Giles                                              45   42       36        30:25.7      9:49/M
       9    Monica Brennan                                          132   40       43        32:05.6     10:21/M
      10    Heather Becker                                          103   40       44        32:18.6     10:25/M
      11    Chanda Mallory                                          140   44       47        32:35.4     10:31/M
      12    Veronica Mathey                                         106   46       53        33:05.9     10:40/M
      13    Sheri Brecht                                             25   44       56        33:45.9     10:53/M
      14    Jackie Waber                                             23   49       60        34:00.5     10:58/M
      15    Tonya Boucher                                           111   42       75        37:18.8     12:02/M
      16    Karen Lowry                                              54   43       79        38:11.3     12:19/M
      17    Keri Geiger                                              43   43       85        39:09.6     12:38/M
      18    Kim Gulick                                                2   46      101        41:17.7     13:19/M
      19    Linda Moffett                                            97   49      102        41:20.0     13:20/M
      20    Tonya Guajardo                                           79   45      108        46:10.5     14:54/M
      21    Tracy Schultz                                            64   42      109        46:11.4     14:54/M
      22    Donna Guthrie                                             1   44      112        46:27.7     14:59/M
      23    Deb Markley                                              26   41      113        47:59.2     15:29/M
      24    Debbie Buckley                                           57   41      129        54:40.0     17:38/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Dickman                                             102   43       25        28:01.3      9:02/M
       2    Bryan Cross                                              87   47       42        31:25.7     10:08/M
       3    Manuel Gonzalez II                                      149   40       63        35:04.4     11:19/M
       4    Wade Willson                                             91   41       65        35:07.1     11:20/M
       5    Paul Pnacek                                              17   42       69        36:24.1     11:45/M
       6    David Colthorp                                           37   41       77        38:05.4     12:17/M

Female 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Franich                                              88   57       24        27:44.4      8:57/M
       2    Jackie Mitchell                                          31   50       62        35:02.1     11:18/M
       3    Rodys Dancer                                             74   50       67        35:36.2     11:29/M
       4    Ruth Anne Mizer                                           6   67       83        38:59.7     12:35/M
       5    Deb Rummer                                              113   52       98        40:35.3     13:05/M
       6    Roxann Davis                                            121   59      103        41:47.7     13:29/M
       7    Renee Hahn                                               80   50      114        48:09.1     15:32/M
       8    Renee Hahn                                               72   50      115        48:13.0     15:33/M
       9    Sue Daniel                                              141   52      117        50:44.4     16:22/M
      10    Linda Lopez                                              19   60      119        50:49.1     16:24/M
      11    Cheryl McKee                                             86   63      122        51:43.2     16:41/M
      12    Judy Childs                                              50   60      123        51:48.6     16:43/M
      13    Kim McNett                                              133   59      125        52:40.6     16:59/M
      14    Jackie Colthorp                                           7   58      131        54:55.2     17:43/M
      15    Suzanne Noble                                           152   50      133        55:00.4     17:45/M
      16    Julie Nagel                                              67   54      134        55:08.1     17:47/M
      17    Janet Greening                                            5   58      135        55:10.6     17:48/M
      18    Dawn Poscal                                              13   57      136        55:23.8     17:52/M
      19    Bonnie Mueller                                           68   53      137        55:24.2     17:52/M

Male 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Lehman                                             110   56       31        29:11.2      9:25/M
       2    Henry Balfanz                                           131   59       40        31:16.6     10:05/M
       3    Edward McKee                                             85   63       54        33:10.3     10:42/M
       4    Randy Dancer                                             75   50       72        37:12.0     12:00/M
       5    Kurt Peters                                              94   54       73        37:13.3     12:00/M
       6    Frank Lopez                                              18   61      126        54:06.6     17:27/M

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Schultz                                            65   99      107        45:11.6     14:35/M

Male no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lane Ebright                                             70   99      138        56:56.5     18:22/M