Lansing Invitational

October 4, 2013, at Grand Woods Park, Delta Township/Lansing


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Women's 5k
Team Summary - Women - Women's 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Women's 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    430  Emily Short           Saginaw Valley State                    18:00.1  5:48/M    Jr
    2      2    377  Sheri McCormack       Hope                                    18:09.2  5:51/M    Sr
    3  (< 5)    567  Jordan Best           Unattached Women 3                      18:17.1  5:54/M      
    4      3    356  Julie Oosterhouse     Cornerstone                             18:26.6  5:57/M    Jr
    5      4    429  Jessica Reeves        Saginaw Valley State                    18:34.7  5:59/M    So
    6  (< 5)    562  Lauren Hill           Unattached Women 2                      18:41.3  6:02/M      
    7      5    424  Mandy Lacertosa       Saginaw Valley State                    18:41.4  6:02/M    So
    8      6    451  Danae Dracht          Spring Arbor                            18:51.9  6:05/M    Sr
    9      7    310  Jessica Shaw          Albion                                  18:53.4  6:05/M    Fr
   10      8    423  Chantelle Fondren     Saginaw Valley State                    18:57.1  6:07/M    Jr
   11      9    425  Christina Micale      Saginaw Valley State                    18:58.8  6:07/M    Fr
   12     10    472  Laura Condron         Indiana Tech                            19:00.6  6:08/M    Jr
   13  (< 5)    597  Jenna Klynstra        Unattached Women 5                      19:03.8  6:09/M      
   14     11    351  Cathy Coryell         Cornerstone                             19:10.0  6:11/M    - 
   15     12    475  Cherie Gaines         Indiana Tech                            19:11.1  6:11/M    Jr
   16     13    437  Elaine Johnson        Siena Heights                           19:11.4  6:11/M    So
   17     14    321  Misty Godley          Alma                                    19:11.8  6:11/M    Jr
   18     15    408  Kailey Weingartz      Macomb                                  19:12.2  6:12/M    Fr
   19     16    477  Becca Lamb            Indiana Tech                            19:13.8  6:12/M    Sr
   20     17    473  Brenna Conger         Indiana Tech                            19:16.0  6:13/M    So
   21     18    360  Audrey Tremaine       Cornerstone                             19:17.9  6:13/M    So
   22     19    428  Tori Peet             Saginaw Valley State                    19:21.3  6:15/M    Jr
   23     20    440  Mariah Ridal          Siena Heights                           19:23.5  6:15/M    Jr
   24  (< 5)    594  Rachel Bendewald      Unattached Women 5                      19:24.6  6:15/M      
   25  (< 5)    560  Kaylin Russeau        Unattached Women 1                      19:26.6  6:16/M      
   26     21    316  Kaitlyn Arnold        Alma                                    19:27.4  6:16/M    Fr
   27     22    312  Victoria Sochor       Albion                                  19:33.1  6:18/M    Jr
   28     23    396  Allison Dible         Lansing                                 19:35.3  6:19/M    Fr
   29  (< 5)    596  Kelly Haubert         Unattached Women 5                      19:36.9  6:19/M      
   30     24    323  Anna Sall             Alma                                    19:37.8  6:20/M    Sr
   31  (< 5)    598  Alex McBride          Unattached Women 6                      19:38.8  6:20/M      
   32     25    353  Trinity Hulst         Cornerstone                             19:40.2  6:21/M    So
   33     26    315  Megan Wickens         Albion                                  19:45.5  6:22/M    Jr
   34     27    552  Elaine Lowe           Cleary University                       19:47.2  6:23/M    Fr
   35     28    395  Jessica D'Haene       Lansing                                 19:47.2  6:23/M    So
   36     29    320  Kara Giles            Alma                                    19:48.8  6:23/M    So
   37     30    498  Sarah Lindsay         Oakland Community College               19:50.2  6:24/M    Fr
   38     31    324  Jordan Stanick        Alma                                    19:52.8  6:25/M    So
   39     32    391  Alyssa Abendroth      Lansing                                 19:55.9  6:25/M    Fr
   40     33    427  Amanda Paris          Saginaw Valley State                    19:58.8  6:26/M    Sr
   41     34    545  Andrea Lavigne        Muskegon Community                      20:02.4  6:28/M    Fr
   42     35    350  Kaylee Carew          Cornerstone                             20:02.4  6:28/M    Jr
   43  (> 7)    422  Abbey Ernatt          Saginaw Valley State                    20:04.6  6:28/M    Fr
   44     36    455  Kate Jones            Spring Arbor                            20:04.6  6:28/M    Sr
   45  (< 5)    595  Rhi Cullip            Unattached Women 5                      20:06.3  6:29/M      
   46     37    361  Sydney Tremaine       Cornerstone                             20:07.5  6:29/M    Jr
   47     38    317  Kaila Black           Alma                                    20:08.4  6:30/M    Fr
   48     39    359  Leah Shepherd         Cornerstone                             20:08.5  6:30/M    Jr
   49  (< 5)    563  Sarah Martinez        Unattached Women 2                      20:09.5  6:30/M      
   50     40    389  Casey Shafer          Lake Superior State                     20:11.7  6:31/M    Fr
   51     41    392  Viviana Baca Alamillo Lansing                                 20:12.6  6:31/M    So
   52     42    410  Lauren Zens           Macomb                                  20:14.4  6:32/M    So
   53     43    398  Hannah Kusmierz       Lansing                                 20:14.7  6:32/M    Fr
   54     44    480  Ashlee Satterfield    Indiana Tech                            20:15.0  6:32/M    Sr
   55     45    332  Abby Heiler           Aquinas                                 20:15.6  6:32/M    Fr
   56  (> 7)    358  Brooke Owens          Cornerstone                             20:17.1  6:33/M    - 
   57  (< 5)    559  Annalisa Krug         Unattached Women 1                      20:17.3  6:33/M      
   58  (> 7)    421  Rachel Cahill         Saginaw Valley State                    20:17.3  6:33/M    So
   59     46    337  Clare Naughton        Aquinas                                 20:17.3  6:33/M    So
   60  (< 5)    364  Felicia Slate         Ferris State                            20:17.8  6:33/M    Sr
   61     47    376  Kailey Mattarella     Hope                                    20:20.8  6:34/M    Fr
   62     48    454  Hannah Hoffmann       Spring Arbor                            20:23.6  6:35/M    - 
   63     49    331  Ellen Hackett         Aquinas                                 20:25.1  6:35/M    Fr
   64     50    328  Jessica Dippel        Aquinas                                 20:27.3  6:36/M    Jr
   65  (> 7)    420  Teha Ames             Saginaw Valley State                    20:29.7  6:36/M    Jr
   66     51    533  Erica Westbrook       Kirtland CC                             20:30.5  6:37/M    Fr
   67     52    478  Alaina Redd           Indiana Tech                            20:31.3  6:37/M    Fr
   68     53    486  Ariel McCoy           Trine                                   20:32.2  6:37/M    So
   69     54    300  Rachel Derocher       Albion                                  20:32.7  6:37/M    Jr
   70     55    462  Melina Bent           Concordia (MI)                          20:33.8  6:38/M    Fr
   71     56    434  Alejandra Beltran     Siena Heights                           20:34.9  6:38/M    Fr
   72     57    450  Rebecca Donker        Spring Arbor                            20:36.8  6:39/M    Sr
   73     58    369  Jessica Cronau        Hope                                    20:37.4  6:39/M    Fr
   74  (> 7)    354  Erin Laplander        Cornerstone                             20:37.7  6:39/M    Sr
   75  (< 5)    570  Natalie Nelson        Grand Valley                            20:38.4  6:39/M    SO
   76     59    433  Lucia Alfaro          Siena Heights                           20:38.5  6:39/M    Fr
   77  (> 7)    426  Dayle Micale          Saginaw Valley State                    20:41.4  6:40/M    Jr
   78     60    508  Brittany Hayden       Madonna                                 20:44.7  6:41/M    So
   79     61    366  Christin Bothe        Hope                                    20:45.3  6:42/M    Fr
   80     62    505  Kayla Daugherty       Madonna                                 20:48.5  6:43/M    So
   81     63    502  Kimberly Ader         Madonna                                 20:49.7  6:43/M    So
   82  (< 5)    565  Maria Warren          Unattached Women 2                      20:50.7  6:43/M      
   83     64    338  Crysta Paganelli      Aquinas                                 20:52.0  6:44/M    So
   84     65    375  Anna Leikert          Hope                                    20:52.2  6:44/M    Sr
   85     66    479  Aubree Reichel        Indiana Tech                            20:53.3  6:44/M    Jr
   86     67    471  Brie Schofield        Concordia (MI)                          20:53.6  6:44/M    Fr
   87     68    445  Christina Anderson    Spring Arbor                            20:53.9  6:44/M    Sr
   88     69    382  Miranda Ulmer         Hope                                    20:55.1  6:45/M    Fr
   89     70    388  Hannah Passino        Lake Superior State                     20:55.3  6:45/M    Fr
   90     71    384  Kimberly Wedinger     Hope                                    20:56.0  6:45/M    Fr
   91  (< 5)    363  Erika Roe             Ferris State                            20:58.0  6:46/M    Fr
   92  (< 5)    564  Angela Kasten         Unattached Women 2                      20:58.4  6:46/M      
   93     72    401  Christy Snelgrove     Lansing                                 20:59.1  6:46/M    Fr
   94     73    385  Jessica Allen         Lake Superior State                     21:01.7  6:47/M    Jr
   95  (< 5)    869  Melissa Manlan        Unattached Women 6                      21:02.9  6:47/M    So
   96     74    457  Alison Kiekover       Spring Arbor                            21:03.2  6:47/M    Sr
   97     75    442  Kristin Stobinski     Siena Heights                           21:03.6  6:47/M    Fr
   98     76    487  Kelsey Ortiz          Trine                                   21:03.9  6:47/M    Fr
   99     77    519  Alisha Kintner        Mott CC                                 21:05.0  6:48/M    So
  100     78    335  Kayleigh Kramer       Aquinas                                 21:05.5  6:48/M    Jr

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     79    412  Brittany Hayes        Olivet                                  21:05.5  6:48/M    So
  102     80    339  Taylor Pyrde          Aquinas                                 21:05.9  6:48/M    So
  103     81    456  Kaytlynne Kerwin      Spring Arbor                            21:10.3  6:50/M    - 
  104  (> 7)    340  Megan Skinner         Aquinas                                 21:11.8  6:50/M    So
  105  (> 7)    370  Amanda Dort           Hope                                    21:11.9  6:50/M    Fr
  106     82    435  Melanie Glinski       Siena Heights                           21:14.2  6:51/M    Sr
  107  (> 7)    372  Catie Gammon          Hope                                    21:18.4  6:52/M    Sr
  108  (> 7)    381  Lindsay Timmerman     Hope                                    21:22.0  6:54/M    Sr
  109     83    497  Dawn Kramer           Oakland Community College               21:24.8  6:54/M    Fr
  110     84    511  Jaclyn Sawasky        Madonna                                 21:25.3  6:55/M    Jr
  111  (> 7)    374  Jessie Herman         Hope                                    21:25.4  6:55/M    Fr
  112  (< 5)    494  Sierra Melling        Jackson                                 21:27.6  6:55/M    So
  113  (< 5)    399  Celeste Webber        Unattached Women 1                      21:30.4  6:56/M    Fr
  114     85    319  Rose Deren            Alma                                    21:30.9  6:56/M    Jr
  115     86    512  Brittany Slinker      Madonna                                 21:32.2  6:57/M    So
  116     87    436  Cassidy Hass          Siena Heights                           21:32.8  6:57/M    Fr
  117  (> 7)    334  Tori Killian          Aquinas                                 21:33.0  6:57/M    Fr
  118     88    394  Abby Cottom           Lansing                                 21:34.1  6:57/M    So
  119     89    386  Elizabeth Dachs       Lake Superior State                     21:34.4  6:57/M    Sr
  120  (> 7)    336  Cara Minto            Aquinas                                 21:36.7  6:58/M    Fr
  121     90    551  Aleighsha Engisch     Cleary University                       21:37.1  6:58/M    Fr
  122     91    409  Lacey Wojt            Macomb                                  21:37.8  6:58/M    Fr
  123  (> 7)    378  Allyson Schnell       Hope                                    21:38.2  6:59/M    So
  124  (< 5)    522  Adrianna Beltran      Unattached Women 6                      21:39.7  6:59/M    - 
  125  (> 7)    326  Ann Wittbrodt         Alma                                    21:40.2  6:59/M    Jr
  126     92    484  Courtney Forsythe     Trine                                   21:41.2  7:00/M    So
  127  (< 5)    513  Josie Lange           Grace Bible (MI)                        21:43.1  7:00/M    Fr
  128  (> 7)    482  Tabitha Vermilion     Indiana Tech                            21:43.1  7:00/M    Sr
  129     93    405  Selby Petersen        Macomb                                  21:43.2  7:00/M    Fr
  130  (> 7)    357  Kayla Ovokaitys       Cornerstone                             21:43.6  7:00/M    So
  131     94    543  Summer Hussey         Muskegon Community                      21:44.0  7:01/M    Fr
  132  (< 5)    492  Courtney Clark        Jackson                                 21:44.1  7:01/M    So
  133  (> 7)    443  Sarah Subject         Siena Heights                           21:44.2  7:01/M    Fr
  134  (> 7)    368  Payton Carty          Hope                                    21:45.4  7:01/M    Sr
  135  (> 7)    352  Brianna Griffiths     Cornerstone                             21:45.7  7:01/M    Jr
  136  (< 5)    568  Ashley Hamilton       Unattached Women 3                      21:45.7  7:01/M      
  137  (> 7)    379  Hayley Schultz        Hope                                    21:46.9  7:01/M    Fr
  138  (> 7)    333  Jackie Katt           Aquinas                                 21:47.8  7:02/M    Sr
  139     95    302  Theresa Hencsie       Albion                                  21:48.8  7:02/M    So
  140  (> 7)    439  Brianne Pekel         Siena Heights                           21:51.3  7:03/M    Fr
  141     96    387  Kelsey Lewis          Lake Superior State                     21:52.2  7:03/M    Sr
  142     97    520  Kaylie Milne          Mott CC                                 21:52.3  7:03/M    Fr
  143  (> 7)    371  Katelyn Dreyer        Hope                                    21:53.2  7:04/M    Fr
  144     98    406  Lillia Rheinlander    Macomb                                  21:53.3  7:04/M    So
  145     99    504  Alli Cradit           Madonna                                 21:57.6  7:05/M    Fr
  146    100    413  Anna Krausz           Olivet                                  21:58.9  7:05/M    Sr
  147    101    490  Holly Wolfe           Trine                                   21:59.0  7:05/M    Fr
  148  (> 7)    474  Allycia Gaffer        Indiana Tech                            21:59.5  7:05/M    Jr
  149    102    553  Morgan McFaul         Cleary University                       22:02.2  7:06/M    Jr
  150    103    419  Jacklyn Yates         Olivet                                  22:06.2  7:08/M    Fr
  151  (> 7)    367  Caitlyn Campbell      Hope                                    22:07.7  7:08/M    Fr
  152  (< 5)    365  Jeanne Wilson         Ferris State                            22:09.7  7:09/M    Fr
  153  (> 7)    446  Danielle Anderson     Spring Arbor                            22:11.0  7:09/M    Fr
  154    104    303  Laura Kelly           Albion                                  22:13.6  7:10/M    So
  155  (> 7)    322  Zoe Lanier            Alma                                    22:15.9  7:11/M    Fr
  156    105    530  Sarah Lueck           Kirtland CC                             22:18.2  7:12/M    Fr
  157    106    491  Cynthia Yoder         Trine                                   22:22.2  7:13/M    Fr
  158    107    466  Delisia Morris        Concordia (MI)                          22:23.8  7:13/M    Jr
  159    108    404  Katie Gross           Macomb                                  22:23.9  7:13/M    Fr
  160  (> 7)    329  Krystin Dreyer        Aquinas                                 22:25.7  7:14/M    So
  161    109    507  Karli Gallagher       Madonna                                 22:29.2  7:15/M    Fr
  162  (> 7)    438  Arika Knannlein       Siena Heights                           22:31.9  7:16/M    Jr
  163  (> 7)    476  Justice Hosay         Indiana Tech                            22:33.8  7:16/M    Fr
  164    110    542  Samantha Eely         Muskegon Community                      22:35.4  7:17/M    Fr
  165  (> 7)    355  Monica Lawrence       Cornerstone                             22:35.9  7:17/M    Sr
  166  (> 7)    503  Erika Berger          Madonna                                 22:36.9  7:17/M    Fr
  167  (< 5)    495  Katie Prevost         Jackson                                 22:37.9  7:18/M    Fr
  168    111    517  Becky Fernelius       Mott CC                                 22:38.8  7:18/M    Fr
  169    112    470  Kelsey Riley          Concordia (MI)                          22:39.0  7:18/M    - 
  170  (> 7)    383  Gabriela Vazquez      Hope                                    22:39.5  7:18/M    Fr
  171    113    390  Mary Warsecke         Lake Superior State                     22:40.2  7:19/M    Fr
  172  (> 7)    460  Elizabeth Scothorn    Spring Arbor                            22:41.6  7:19/M    Sr
  173    114    407  Jessica Sauber        Macomb                                  22:46.6  7:21/M    Fr
  174  (> 7)    397  Madeline Johnson      Lansing                                 22:49.1  7:22/M    Fr
  175  (> 7)    349  Bailey Brogan         Cornerstone                             22:49.4  7:22/M    - 
  176  (> 7)    380  Julia Slesinski       Hope                                    22:52.1  7:23/M    Sr
  177    115    306  Angela Morrison       Albion                                  22:52.4  7:23/M    Fr
  178    116    555  Kellie Szewczyk       Cleary University                       22:53.1  7:23/M    So
  179  (< 5)    569  Kelly Batzloff        Unattached Women 3                      22:56.8  7:24/M      
  180    117    532  Krista Peterson       Kirtland CC                             23:00.6  7:25/M    So
  181    118    544  Brielle Johnson       Muskegon Community                      23:02.4  7:26/M    Fr
  182    119    529  Lauren Brown          Kirtland CC                             23:05.2  7:27/M    Fr
  183    120    501  Lindsay Young         Oakland Community College               23:11.3  7:29/M    Fr
  184  (> 7)    309  Michelle Samson       Albion                                  23:17.2  7:31/M    Jr
  185    121    526  Sandra Bellaire       Glen Oaks CC                            23:17.4  7:31/M    Fr
  186    122    418  Rachael Wagner        Olivet                                  23:19.8  7:31/M    - 
  187    123    465  Leigh McRobbie        Concordia (MI)                          23:23.7  7:33/M    Jr
  188    124    547  Claudia Melton        Muskegon Community                      23:24.3  7:33/M    Fr
  189    125    463  Sidney Bosley         Concordia (MI)                          23:25.5  7:33/M    Fr
  190  (< 5)    550  Brandi West           Rochester College                       23:28.5  7:34/M    Jr
  191  (< 5)    496  Larissa Umbleby       Jackson                                 23:28.7  7:34/M    Fr
  192    126    467  Alexis Tino           Concordia (MI)                          23:28.9  7:34/M    So
  193  (> 7)    330  Kelsey Grigg          Aquinas                                 23:29.6  7:35/M    Fr
  194  (> 7)    403  Rizpah Gray           Macomb                                  23:29.8  7:35/M    Fr
  195  (> 7)    400  Alexis Madrigal       Lansing                                 23:32.9  7:35/M    Fr
  196    127    414  Danielle Marsh        Olivet                                  23:34.1  7:36/M    So
  197  (> 7)    373  Elyse Gryniewicz      Hope                                    23:46.1  7:40/M    So
  198  (> 7)    307  Stephanie Norwwood    Albion                                  23:47.8  7:40/M    Fr
  199    128    540  Erika Bayak           Muskegon Community                      23:55.8  7:43/M    Fr
  200  (< 5)    347  Danielle Weems        Calumet-St. Joseph                      23:56.3  7:43/M    Fr

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  201    129    416  Raelynn Rasegan       Olivet                                  23:58.8  7:44/M    Fr
  202    130    499  Hannah Messer         Oakland Community College               24:07.3  7:47/M    Fr
  203    131    483  Adrea Ayres           Trine                                   24:07.5  7:47/M    Fr
  204  (> 7)    308  Alana Retzer          Albion                                  24:12.1  7:48/M    Jr
  205  (< 5)    548  Tiffany Lockard       Rochester College                       24:19.2  7:51/M    Fr
  206  (< 5)    557  Breanne Bishop        Kuyper College                          24:21.6  7:51/M    So
  207  (> 7)    313  Emily Ten Eyck        Albion                                  24:27.5  7:53/M    Sr
  208  (> 7)    311  Taylor Shell          Albion                                  24:33.1  7:55/M    So
  209    132    411  Lane Duckworth        Olivet                                  24:36.8  7:56/M    Jr
  210  (> 7)    459  Jennifer Lichtman     Spring Arbor                            24:39.9  7:57/M    Jr
  211    133    521  Candace Stewart       Mott CC                                 24:50.8  8:01/M    So
  212  (> 7)    393  Autumn Baker          Lansing                                 24:59.0  8:04/M    So
  213    134    485  Kelli Hogenkamp       Trine                                   25:03.7  8:05/M    Jr
  214  (> 7)    510  Nicole Murley         Madonna                                 25:08.8  8:06/M    Jr
  215  (< 5)    516  Dicia Wahl            Grace Bible (MI)                        25:18.0  8:10/M    Fr
  216  (> 7)    417  Courtney Reed         Olivet                                  25:21.7  8:11/M    So
  217  (< 5)    342  Camyrria Baggett      Calumet-St. Joseph                      25:29.5  8:13/M    Fr
  218  (< 5)    566  Hayley Owczarak       Unattached Women 3                      25:35.6  8:15/M      
  219  (> 7)    314  Lizzie Tuma           Albion                                  25:39.4  8:16/M    Sr
  220    135    518  Alexis Frierson       Mott CC                                 25:50.0  8:20/M    Fr
  221    136    554  Kyndra Palinkas       Cleary University                       26:10.7  8:26/M    So
  222  (> 7)    469  Michaela Hogan        Concordia (MI)                          26:22.3  8:30/M    Fr
  223  (< 5)    346  Taylor Syren          Calumet-St. Joseph                      26:43.1  8:37/M    So
  224    137    541  Miranda Buckwald      Muskegon Community                      26:46.1  8:38/M    Fr
  225    138    537  Chakeila Johnson      Wayne CC                                27:04.4  8:44/M    - 
  226  (> 7)    415  Susie Quint           Olivet                                  27:08.2  8:45/M    Jr
  227  (> 7)    488  Hallie Roof-Hildreth  Trine                                   27:21.3  8:49/M    So
  228    139    524  Heidi Avery           Glen Oaks CC                            27:47.7  8:58/M    So
  229  (< 5)    515  Allyson Rackley       Grace Bible (MI)                        27:57.3  9:01/M    Fr
  230  (> 7)    468  Joy Orr               Concordia (MI)                          27:58.0  9:01/M    Sr
  231    140    531  Haylie Pearce         Kirtland CC                             28:07.9  9:04/M    Fr
  232    141    528  Hannah Mayuiers       Glen Oaks CC                            28:15.5  9:07/M    Fr
  233  (< 5)    345  Katy Schmidt          Calumet-St. Joseph                      28:49.1  9:18/M    So
  234    142    534  Kaylee Wilson         Kirtland CC                             29:00.6  9:21/M    Fr
  235    143    500  Alexander Rodriguez   Oakland Community College               29:41.6  9:35/M    Fr
  236    144    539  Deraina Stinson       Wayne CC                                31:45.8 10:15/M    - 
  237  (< 5)    523  Efua Crentsil         Schoolcraft                             34:43.7 11:12/M    Fr
  238    145    525  Christy Barnett       Glen Oaks CC                            34:43.8 11:12/M    Fr
  239    146    527  Brooke Breneman       Glen Oaks CC                            34:46.0 11:13/M    Fr
  240  (< 5)    514  Elizabeth Pedersen    Grace Bible (MI)                        35:14.7 11:22/M    Sr
  241    147    538  Tina Perry            Wayne CC                                35:44.4 11:32/M    - 
  242    148    535  Cierra Browner        Wayne CC                                36:55.7 11:55/M    - 
  243    149    536  Umokolo Chinyelu      Wayne CC                                36:56.0 11:55/M    So
Top

Team Summary Report - Women

Women's 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Saginaw Valley State                   27               1   4   5   8   9  19  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:12.2
        Average Time: 18:38.4

    2 Cornerstone                            92               3  11  18  25  35  37  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:37.2
        Average Time: 19:19.4

    3 Indiana Tech                           99              10  12  16  17  44  52  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:56.6
        Average Time: 19:23.3

    4 Alma                                  119              14  21  24  29  31  38  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:58.8
        Average Time: 19:35.7

    5 Lansing                               167              23  28  32  41  43  72  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:45.8
        Average Time: 19:57.1

    6 Albion                                204               7  22  26  54  95 104 115         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:33.7
        Average Time: 20:06.7

    7 Spring Arbor                          215               6  36  48  57  68  74  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:50.9
        Average Time: 20:10.1

    8 Siena Heights                         223              13  20  56  59  75  82  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:52.2
        Average Time: 20:10.4

    9 Hope                                  233               2  47  58  61  65  69  71         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:45.1
        Average Time: 20:09.0

   10 Aquinas                               254              45  46  49  50  64  78  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:17.4
        Average Time: 20:27.5

   11 Macomb                                339              15  42  91  93  98 108 114         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:41.0
        Average Time: 20:56.2

   12 Madonna                               355              60  62  63  84  86  99 109         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:20.6
        Average Time: 21:04.1

   13 Lake Superior State                   368              40  70  73  89  96 113             
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:35.5
        Average Time: 21:07.1

   14 Trine                                 428              53  76  92 101 106 131 134         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:38.8
        Average Time: 21:31.7

   15 Concordia (MI)                        464              55  67 107 112 123 125 126         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:54.1
        Average Time: 21:58.8

   16 Cleary University                     471              27  90 102 116 136                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:30.4
        Average Time: 22:30.0

   17 Muskegon Community                    480              34  94 110 118 124 128 137         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:48.6
        Average Time: 22:09.7

   18 Oakland Community College             506              30  83 120 130 143                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:15.4
        Average Time: 23:39.0

   19 Olivet                                531              79 100 103 122 127 129 132         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:04.7
        Average Time: 22:24.9

   20 Kirtland CC                           532              51 105 117 119 140 142             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:02.6
        Average Time: 23:24.5

   21 Mott CC                               553              77  97 111 133 135                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:17.1
        Average Time: 23:15.4

   22 Glen Oaks CC                          692             121 139 141 145 146                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:28:50.4
        Average Time: 29:46.1

   23 Wayne CC                              726             138 144 147 148 149                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:48:26.4
        Average Time: 33:41.2

 Inc. Grand Valley                         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Unattached Women 5                   4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Unattached Women 6                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Unattached Women 1                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Unattached Women 2                   4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Unattached Women 3                   4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Calumet-St. Joseph                   4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Ferris State                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Jackson                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Grace Bible (MI)                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Schoolcraft                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Rochester College                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Kuyper College                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Lansing Invitational

October 4, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - Men's 8k
Team Summary - Men - Men's 8k
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's 8k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    572  Nathan Martin         Unattached Men 1                        25:06.2  5:01/M      
    2  (< 5)    574  Alex Russeau          Unattached Men 1                        25:12.5  5:02/M      
    3      1     93  Chris May             Grand Valley State                      25:13.7  5:03/M    Fr
    4      2    128  Aaron Belcher         Indiana Tech                            25:32.1  5:06/M    Sr
    5      3     90  Steve Krauss          Grand Valley State                      25:33.4  5:07/M    Jr
    6      4    210  Jesse Anderson        Mott CC                                 25:35.6  5:07/M    Fr
    7      5      9  Paul Lewis            Albion                                  25:38.7  5:08/M    Sr
    8  (< 5)    590  Josh Steible          Unattached Men 5                        25:48.1  5:10/M      
    9  (< 5)    584  Cole Hester           Unattached Men 4                        25:50.1  5:10/M      
   10      6    125  Ben Zank              Hope                                    25:54.9  5:11/M    Jr
   11      7    262  Samuel Parlette       Siena Heights                           25:58.5  5:12/M    Jr
   12      8    285  Austin Ganger         Trine                                   26:00.5  5:12/M    - 
   13      9      8  Mitchell Klingler     Albion                                  26:01.4  5:12/M    Sr
   14     10     87  Joseph Cecil          Grand Valley State                      26:02.9  5:12/M    Fr
   15     11    184  Chris Gantt           Lansing                                 26:03.0  5:13/M    So
   16  (< 5)    204  Jacob Wernet          Macomb                                  26:03.8  5:13/M    So
   17  (< 5)    593  Wuoi Mach             Unattached men 6                        26:03.9  5:13/M      
   18     12    240  Drew Meylan           Saginaw Valley State                    26:04.3  5:13/M    Jr
   19     13    225  Esrom Woldemicheal    Muskegon Community                      26:05.6  5:13/M    Fr
   20     14     28  Blake Bitner          Aquinas                                 26:07.0  5:13/M    Jr
   21     15     88  Andrew Dilernia       Grand Valley State                      26:07.5  5:13/M    So
   22  (< 5)    592  Mark List             Unattached men 6                        26:12.9  5:14/M      
   23     16    118  Samuel Pederson       Hope                                    26:15.7  5:15/M    Sr
   24     17     86  Bryce Bradley         Grand Valley State                      26:18.5  5:16/M    Fr
   25     18    213  Stephen Sheffey       Mott CC                                 26:20.3  5:16/M    Fr
   26     19    145  Brendan Zoltek        Indiana Tech                            26:22.6  5:16/M    So
   27     20     26  Jesus Alvarado        Aquinas                                 26:24.9  5:17/M    Jr
   28     21     29  Jeff Cherry           Aquinas                                 26:26.7  5:17/M    So
   29     22    130  Dylan Dominello       Indiana Tech                            26:31.5  5:18/M    Fr
   30     23    119  James Rogers          Hope                                    26:32.0  5:18/M    Sr
   31     24    237  Charlend Howard       Saginaw Valley State                    26:33.5  5:19/M    Fr
   32     25    168  Benjamin Deuling      Lake Superior State                     26:33.8  5:19/M    So
   33  (< 5)    575  Cody Risch            Unattached Men 2                        26:36.0  5:19/M      
   34     26    283  Simon Reidsma         Spring Arbor                            26:38.9  5:20/M    So
   35     27    191  Joe Marrah            Lansing                                 26:39.0  5:20/M    So
   36     28     73  Logan Hammer          Ferris State                            26:39.2  5:20/M    Fr
   37     29    103  Joseph Beemer         Hope                                    26:40.0  5:20/M    So
   38     30    244  Joey Southgate        Saginaw Valley State                    26:41.2  5:20/M    Fr
   39     31    192  Stephen Merchant      Lansing                                 26:41.9  5:20/M    Fr
   40     32    267  Kyle Anderson         Spring Arbor                            26:44.7  5:21/M    Sr
   41     33     40  Thomas Willet         Aquinas                                 26:45.3  5:21/M    Fr
   42  (< 5)    576  Eric Spitz            Unattached Men 2                        26:48.0  5:22/M      
   43     34    256  Justin Bateson        Siena Heights                           26:48.1  5:22/M    Sr
   44     35    242  Jalen Payne           Saginaw Valley State                    26:49.4  5:22/M    Jr
   45     36     22  Adam Sanchez          Alma                                    26:52.2  5:22/M    So
   46     37     74  Douglas Hulbert       Ferris State                            26:53.3  5:23/M    So
   47     38     95  Mitchell Tiethof      Grand Valley State                      26:54.8  5:23/M    Fr
   48  (< 5)    583  Matt Greve            Unattached Men 4                        26:55.4  5:23/M      
   49     39     92  Greg Madendorp        Grand Valley State                      26:58.0  5:24/M    So
   50     40    138  Aaron Kimbrell        Indiana Tech                            27:01.3  5:24/M    Jr
   51     41     68  Ben Foreman           Cornerstone                             27:03.8  5:25/M    - 
   52     42    117  Julian Morrison       Hope                                    27:04.4  5:25/M    - 
   53  (< 5)    580  Chandler Ball         Unattached Men 3                        27:05.6  5:25/M      
   54     43    134  Marcus Hobbs          Indiana Tech                            27:06.6  5:25/M    So
   55     44    182  Steven Esders         Lansing                                 27:11.8  5:26/M    Fr
   56  (< 5)    586  Michael Matusiak      Unattached Men 4                        27:14.0  5:27/M      
   57     45    243  Tony Peel             Saginaw Valley State                    27:14.3  5:27/M    Jr
   58     46    101  Kyle Anderson         Hope                                    27:14.5  5:27/M    So
   59     47     35  Alex Martinez         Aquinas                                 27:15.3  5:27/M    Jr
   60     48      4  Mitch Clinton         Albion                                  27:16.9  5:27/M    So
   61     49    105  Tyler Brinks          Hope                                    27:18.8  5:28/M    - 
   62     50    287  Michael Hammond       Trine                                   27:19.0  5:28/M    Sr
   63     51    257  Mark Haukereid        Siena Heights                           27:19.2  5:28/M    Sr
   64     52    231  Alec Smith            Oakland Community College               27:19.6  5:28/M    So
   65  (< 5)    582  Mowgli Crosby         Unattached Men 3                        27:19.8  5:28/M      
   66     53    224  Mathias Waterstradt   Muskegon Community                      27:21.0  5:28/M    So
   67  (> 7)     97  Nicholas Wharry       Grand Valley State                      27:21.3  5:28/M    Fr
   68     54    216  Jacob Baker           Muskegon Community                      27:28.1  5:30/M    Fr
   69     55    263  Grant Praschan        Siena Heights                           27:28.9  5:30/M    Fr
   70  (> 7)    100  Kousei Yajima         Grand Valley State                      27:29.6  5:30/M    Jr
   71     56    198  Grant Webber          Lansing                                 27:30.2  5:30/M    So
   72     57     60  Alex Kitchin          Concordia (MI)                          27:32.6  5:30/M    Jr
   73     58     19  Talon Morris          Alma                                    27:33.4  5:31/M    Sr
   74  (< 5)    587  Justin Pippel         Unattached Men 5                        27:33.4  5:31/M      
   75     59      5  Erik Davis            Albion                                  27:33.8  5:31/M    Fr
   76     60      1  Bradley Baker         Albion                                  27:34.1  5:31/M    Sr
   77  (> 7)    120  Matt Rolain           Hope                                    27:34.5  5:31/M    So
   78     61    269  Tyler Babinec         Spring Arbor                            27:35.3  5:31/M    So
   79  (> 7)    115  Noah Litwiller        Hope                                    27:36.8  5:31/M    So
   80  (< 5)    203  Tim Szymanski         Macomb                                  27:40.0  5:32/M    So
   81     62    212  Roger Phillips        Mott CC                                 27:40.4  5:32/M    Fr
   82     63    200  Tim Young             Lansing                                 27:41.2  5:32/M    Fr
   83  (> 7)    124  Zach Zandbergen       Hope                                    27:41.4  5:32/M    Jr
   84     64    188  Trevor Holmes         Lansing                                 27:42.5  5:32/M    Fr
   85  (< 5)    205  John Worthington      Macomb                                  27:44.1  5:33/M    So
   86     65     39  Nick Whise            Aquinas                                 27:44.4  5:33/M    Fr
   87  (> 7)     91  Brian Lucas           Grand Valley State                      27:45.6  5:33/M    Jr
   88     66    866  Adam Schaaf           Trine                                   27:46.2  5:33/M      
   89  (> 7)    114  Tim Lewis             Hope                                    27:46.6  5:33/M    Sr
   90     67     46  Jeff Potat            Calumet-St. Joseph                      27:46.7  5:33/M    Fr
   91     68    147  Ahron Gunn            Jackson                                 27:48.7  5:34/M    So
   92  (< 5)    573  Bryan Burk            Unattached Men 1                        27:48.9  5:34/M      
   93     69    268  Nathan Anderson       Spring Arbor                            27:49.0  5:34/M    So
   94  (> 7)    197  Tont Vermilye         Lansing                                 27:49.5  5:34/M    Fr
   95  (< 5)    208  Jeff Grzywinski       Madonna                                 27:50.1  5:34/M    Sr
   96  (> 7)    181  Norman Emineth        Lansing                                 27:50.5  5:34/M    Fr
   97     70    144  Tanner Wall           Indiana Tech                            27:51.0  5:34/M    So
   98  (< 5)     27  Jimmy Birney          Unattached Men 7                        27:51.0  5:34/M    RS
   99  (> 7)    110  Cameron Jones         Hope                                    27:54.5  5:35/M    - 
  100     71    174  Anthony Silva         Lake Superior State                     27:59.5  5:36/M    So

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (< 5)    870  Brandon Beckman       Unattached Men 8                        27:59.7  5:36/M    Fr
  102     72    129  Josh D'Haene          Indiana Tech                            28:02.9  5:36/M    Fr
  103     73    238  Chris Koon            Saginaw Valley State                    28:03.6  5:37/M    Fr
  104     74    232  Nate Cruz             Saginaw Valley State                    28:04.7  5:37/M    Fr
  105  (> 7)    135  Connor Hogeston       Indiana Tech                            28:04.8  5:37/M    Fr
  106  (> 7)    193  Austin Rios           Lansing                                 28:05.2  5:37/M    Fr
  107     75    217  Alex Drew             Muskegon Community                      28:05.9  5:37/M    So
  108  (> 7)    190  Thomas Kean           Lansing                                 28:07.5  5:37/M    Fr
  109  (> 7)    123  Tom Smeltzer          Hope                                    28:09.0  5:38/M    Sr
  110     76    170  Taylor Heath          Lake Superior State                     28:09.2  5:38/M    Sr
  111  (< 5)     30  Adam Cichon           Unattached Men 7                        28:09.8  5:38/M    RS
  112  (< 5)    579  David Arenz           Unattached Men 3                        28:09.9  5:38/M      
  113     77    264  Parker Saenz          Siena Heights                           28:11.1  5:38/M    Fr
  114     78    282  Peter Ramundo         Spring Arbor                            28:12.7  5:38/M    Sr
  115  (> 7)     96  Peter Tomkiewicz      Grand Valley State                      28:15.0  5:39/M    Fr
  116  (> 7)    140  Drew Mueller          Indiana Tech                            28:16.0  5:39/M    So
  117     79    150  Chuckie Merrill       Jackson                                 28:18.5  5:40/M    Fr
  118     80    165  Adam Birkeland        Lake Superior State                     28:19.8  5:40/M    So
  119  (> 7)    177  Kaleb Costom          Lansing                                 28:21.6  5:40/M    Fr
  120     81     44  Hector Lopez          Calumet-St. Joseph                      28:24.5  5:41/M    Jr
  121     82    270  Logan Boote           Spring Arbor                            28:24.7  5:41/M    Fr
  122  (> 7)    131  Cody Dyer             Indiana Tech                            28:25.1  5:41/M    Fr
  123     83     32  Luke Hawley           Aquinas                                 28:25.7  5:41/M    Fr
  124     84    220  Logan Irey            Muskegon Community                      28:28.3  5:42/M    Fr
  125     85    173  Ryan Rogers           Lake Superior State                     28:29.3  5:42/M    Fr
  126  (> 7)    178  Isayha Davis          Lansing                                 28:30.1  5:42/M    Fr
  127  (< 5)    585  Austin Horn           Unattached Men 4                        28:30.3  5:42/M      
  128  (> 7)    196  Kyler Vanwormer       Lansing                                 28:30.7  5:42/M    Fr
  129  (< 5)    589  Trevor Sharnas        Unattached Men 5                        28:31.4  5:42/M      
  130     86    226  Matt Degraeve         Oakland Community College               28:32.3  5:42/M    So
  131     87    279  Kameron Mills         Spring Arbor                            28:32.7  5:42/M    Sr
  132     88     11  Kendall Maddox        Albion                                  28:33.3  5:43/M    Sr
  133     89     75  Evan Vanosdol         Ferris State                            28:33.8  5:43/M    Jr
  134  (> 7)    107  Erik Gonzalez         Hope                                    28:35.0  5:43/M    Sr
  135  (> 7)    116  Frank Moen            Hope                                    28:35.3  5:43/M    So
  136  (< 5)     36  Nicholas Tarsa        Unattached Men 7                        28:35.3  5:43/M    RS
  137  (> 7)    104  Ryan Boxeth           Hope                                    28:39.2  5:44/M    So
  138  (> 7)     34  Gabe Lundgren         Aquinas                                 28:40.5  5:44/M    Fr
  139  (> 7)    185  Trieweiler Greg       Lansing                                 28:42.2  5:44/M    Fr
  140  (< 5)    867  Matt Kimbrell         Unattached men 6                        28:43.7  5:45/M      
  141     90     10  Blake Loudermilk      Albion                                  28:43.9  5:45/M    Fr
  142  (> 7)    108  Jesse Henkel          Hope                                    28:44.4  5:45/M    - 
  143  (> 7)     12  Drew Snider           Albion                                  28:45.6  5:45/M    Fr
  144  (> 7)    180  Patrick Donovan       Lansing                                 28:46.3  5:45/M    So
  145  (> 7)      7  Austin Jones          Albion                                  28:48.3  5:46/M    Jr
  146  (< 5)    201  Leonard Jackson       Macomb                                  28:49.3  5:46/M    So
  147     91    284  Garrett Benedict      Trine                                   28:50.8  5:46/M    - 
  148     92     17  Kristopher Maurer     Alma                                    28:54.2  5:47/M    Jr
  149     93    214  Troy Simpson          Mott CC                                 28:55.8  5:47/M    So
  150     94    218  Austin Elliott        Muskegon Community                      29:00.7  5:48/M    Fr
  151  (> 7)    132  Matt Frisby           Indiana Tech                            29:02.0  5:48/M    Jr
  152  (> 7)    109  Matt Hughes           Hope                                    29:02.1  5:48/M    Jr
  153  (> 7)     31  Grant Cook            Aquinas                                 29:04.2  5:49/M    Fr
  154     95     65  Jacob Benson          Cornerstone                             29:06.2  5:49/M    - 
  155     96    291  Aaron Mast            Trine                                   29:06.3  5:49/M    - 
  156  (> 7)    137  Nate Kimble           Indiana Tech                            29:06.3  5:49/M    Fr
  157     97    223  David Vanbergen       Muskegon Community                      29:06.9  5:49/M    So
  158     98     71  Ethan Trombley        Cornerstone                             29:08.8  5:50/M    - 
  159  (> 7)     38  Andrew Vojtko         Aquinas                                 29:09.1  5:50/M    Jr
  160     99    211  Jesse Gould           Mott CC                                 29:12.0  5:50/M    So
  161    100     56  Andrew Gardner        Concordia (MI)                          29:12.2  5:50/M    - 
  162  (> 7)    221  Cameron Kroening      Muskegon Community                      29:13.7  5:51/M    Fr
  163  (> 7)    141  Matt Rouwhorst        Indiana Tech                            29:13.8  5:51/M    So
  164  (> 7)      6  John Forsyth          Albion                                  29:15.1  5:51/M    So
  165    101    151  Patrick Spitler       Jackson                                 29:16.3  5:51/M    So
  166  (< 5)    591  Brandon Winter        Unattached men 6                        29:18.8  5:52/M      
  167    102    227  Ryan Gillespie        Oakland Community College               29:19.3  5:52/M    Fr
  168  (< 5)    207  Ryan Carrigan         Madonna                                 29:20.2  5:52/M    So
  169    103     41  Tom Cunningham        Calumet-St. Joseph                      29:21.0  5:52/M    So
  170  (> 7)    278  Jared Lauber          Spring Arbor                            29:21.9  5:52/M    Sr
  171  (> 7)    274  Daniel Garza          Spring Arbor                            29:22.7  5:52/M    Fr
  172  (> 7)    245  Travis Toye           Saginaw Valley State                    29:25.0  5:53/M    So
  173  (> 7)    121  Nicholas Salomon      Hope                                    29:27.5  5:53/M    - 
  174  (> 7)    277  Maxx Lackie           Spring Arbor                            29:37.0  5:55/M    Jr
  175    104     69  Tyler Grey            Cornerstone                             29:38.7  5:56/M    Sr
  176    105    868  Tyler Larson          Alma                                    29:41.0  5:56/M    So
  177    106     72  Andrew Campbell       Ferris State                            29:41.9  5:56/M    Sr
  178  (< 5)    578  Gabe Acevedo          Unattached Men 2                        29:43.6  5:57/M      
  179  (> 7)    235  Kurt Gulick           Saginaw Valley State                    29:43.7  5:57/M    Fr
  180  (> 7)    136  Zack Johnson          Indiana Tech                            29:50.5  5:58/M    So
  181  (> 7)    176  Kaleb Baublitz        Lansing                                 29:52.9  5:58/M    Fr
  182    107     42  Brayan Elias          Calumet-St. Joseph                      29:53.0  5:59/M    Jr
  183  (> 7)      3  Mark Cardy            Albion                                  29:53.6  5:59/M    So
  184    108    156  Evan Thomas           Kirtland CC                             29:54.6  5:59/M    So
  185    109     24  Ryan Weaver           Alma                                    29:57.5  5:59/M    So
  186  (> 7)    139  Brian Larabel         Indiana Tech                            30:02.1  6:00/M    So
  187    110    229  Jeremy Kramer         Oakland Community College               30:03.4  6:01/M    Fr
  188  (< 5)    209  Nathaniel Theobald    Madonna                                 30:05.4  6:01/M    Jr
  189    111    148  Kage Johnson          Jackson                                 30:07.0  6:01/M    Fr
  190  (> 7)    142  Seth Spangler         Indiana Tech                            30:07.4  6:01/M    Jr
  191    112    149  Eathan Menefee        Jackson                                 30:08.2  6:02/M    Fr
  192    113    153  David Haskin          Kirtland CC                             30:10.4  6:02/M    Fr
  193    114    164  Dan Bell              Lake Superior State                     30:16.0  6:03/M    Fr
  194  (> 7)    189  Tyler Howard          Lansing                                 30:18.5  6:04/M    Fr
  195    115    286  Collin Goodin         Trine                                   30:18.5  6:04/M    - 
  196  (> 7)    143  Nick Thomas           Indiana Tech                            30:19.4  6:04/M    Fr
  197    116     49  Phil Strader          Calumet-St. Joseph                      30:19.9  6:04/M    Sr
  198    117    155  Michael Sutton        Kirtland CC                             30:20.2  6:04/M    So
  199  (> 7)    113  Jacob Lazar           Hope                                    30:23.9  6:05/M    So
  200    118     15  Charles Clark         Alma                                    30:24.6  6:05/M    Fr

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  201    119    288  Erick Heckaman        Trine                                   30:32.8  6:06/M    - 
  202    120    169  Chad Fields           Lake Superior State                     30:36.8  6:07/M    Fr
  203    121     76  Ryan Wickstrom        Ferris State                            30:40.2  6:08/M    Fr
  204    122     57  Migueel Gonzules-Feli Concordia (MI)                          30:40.3  6:08/M    - 
  205    123     80  Eugene Harvey         Glen Oaks CC                            30:42.6  6:08/M    So
  206  (> 7)    111  Josh Kammeraad        Hope                                    30:42.8  6:08/M    Sr
  207  (> 7)    276  Noah Haverdink        Spring Arbor                            30:48.7  6:10/M    Jr
  208  (> 7)    175  Eric Stange           Lake Superior State                     30:55.2  6:11/M    Jr
  209    124    146  Alex Bliss            Jackson                                 30:58.4  6:12/M    Fr
  210  (> 7)    292  Colin Thompson        Trine                                   30:59.0  6:12/M    So
  211    125     21  Alexander Pollack     Alma                                    31:01.6  6:12/M    Sr
  212    126     66  Isaac Burnham         Cornerstone                             31:05.0  6:13/M    - 
  213    127     47  Felipe Rivera         Calumet-St. Joseph                      31:06.7  6:13/M    Sr
  214    128     59  Charlie Jones         Concordia (MI)                          31:10.2  6:14/M    - 
  215  (> 7)    281  Tyler Neu             Spring Arbor                            31:24.2  6:17/M    Fr
  216  (< 5)    249  Scott Howse           Unattached Men 8                        31:24.8  6:17/M    - 
  217  (> 7)     20  Jamey Paron           Alma                                    31:27.3  6:17/M    So
  218  (> 7)    219  Tyler Grove           Muskegon Community                      31:33.5  6:19/M    Fr
  219    129    252  Derek Puishes         Schoolcraft                             31:33.6  6:19/M    So
  220    130    261  Dominic Muessig       Siena Heights                           31:35.2  6:19/M    Fr
  221  (> 7)    112  Christopher Kreig     Hope                                    31:35.7  6:19/M    - 
  222  (< 5)    571  Brandon Frank         Unattached Men 1                        31:37.3  6:19/M      
  223    131     43  Miguel Flores         Calumet-St. Joseph                      31:47.5  6:21/M    Fr
  224    132     79  Kyle First            Glen Oaks CC                            31:50.3  6:22/M    Fr
  225    133    215  Jordan West           Mott CC                                 31:53.4  6:23/M    Fr
  226  (> 7)    167  Cody Carena           Lake Superior State                     31:57.7  6:23/M    Sr
  227  (> 7)    290  Cody Mart             Trine                                   31:59.1  6:24/M    So
  228  (> 7)    172  Matthew Regal         Lake Superior State                     32:00.2  6:24/M    Sr
  229    134    248  Caton Hacker          Schoolcraft                             32:03.8  6:25/M    Fr
  230  (< 5)    206  Nick Brubaker         Madonna                                 32:07.3  6:25/M    Sr
  231  (> 7)    289  Peter Howland         Trine                                   32:08.8  6:26/M    - 
  232  (> 7)     18  Trevor McCready       Alma                                    32:09.8  6:26/M    So
  233    135     81  Kevin Khim            Glen Oaks CC                            32:12.8  6:26/M    Fr
  234  (> 7)    186  Kyle Hardy            Lansing                                 32:24.4  6:29/M    So
  235    136    250  Ethan Levack          Schoolcraft                             32:30.4  6:30/M    Fr
  236    137    260  Terrell McGee         Siena Heights                           32:30.9  6:30/M    So
  237  (> 7)    222  Spencer Morse         Muskegon Community                      32:45.4  6:33/M    Fr
  238  (> 7)     48  Matt Scardine         Calumet-St. Joseph                      32:46.2  6:33/M    Fr
  239  (> 7)     14  Jon Wylie             Albion                                  32:46.2  6:33/M    Fr
  240  (> 7)     16  Lex Hollenbeck        Alma                                    32:51.2  6:34/M    Fr
  241  (> 7)    171  Ben Hutter            Lake Superior State                     32:54.3  6:35/M    Jr
  242    138    247  Brian Duszkiewicz     Schoolcraft                             33:02.3  6:36/M    Fr
  243    139     58  Tim Grimm             Concordia (MI)                          33:03.9  6:37/M    Jr
  244    140     63  Zack Zoltowski        Concordia (MI)                          33:19.3  6:40/M    - 
  245    141    294  Omundi Justin         Wayne CC                                33:31.0  6:42/M    So
  246  (> 7)     23  Scott Scripter        Alma                                    33:33.3  6:43/M    Fr
  247  (< 5)     51  Engisch Cody          Cleary University                       33:33.9  6:43/M    So
  248  (> 7)    166  Logan Boutorwick      Lake Superior State                     33:34.5  6:43/M    Jr
  249  (> 7)    194  Dakota Ruddy          Lansing                                 33:42.3  6:44/M    Fr
  250    142    228  Nathan Jackson        Oakland Community College               34:08.0  6:50/M    Fr
  251  (> 7)    293  Jared Vanhook         Trine                                   34:09.5  6:50/M    - 
  252    143     82  Kerry Vaughn          Glen Oaks CC                            34:11.0  6:50/M    Fr
  253    144    251  Jimmy Parks           Schoolcraft                             34:16.4  6:51/M    Fr
  254    145     53  Sam Adams             Concordia (MI)                          34:36.9  6:55/M    Fr
  255  (> 7)     45  Thomas Manyek         Calumet-St. Joseph                      34:43.3  6:57/M    Jr
  256  (< 5)     83  Trenton Loomis        Grace Bible (MI)                        34:55.0  6:59/M    Fr
  257    146    159  Joe Kilmer            Kuyper College                          35:01.7  7:00/M    So
  258  (> 7)     25  Tyler Yascolt         Alma                                    35:07.4  7:01/M    Sr
  259  (> 7)     62  Chris Sprinkle        Concordia (MI)                          35:15.0  7:03/M    Fr
  260    147    254  Brandon Sutton        Schoolcraft                             35:52.9  7:10/M    Fr
  261    148    158  Gideon Eising         Kuyper College                          36:27.3  7:17/M    Fr
  262    149    253  Joel Simpson          Schoolcraft                             36:34.7  7:19/M    Fr
  263    150    160  Kevin Kruizenga       Kuyper College                          36:46.6  7:21/M    So
  264    151    154  Chris Leach           Kirtland CC                             38:48.9  7:46/M    Fr
  265    152    152  Casey Haskin          Kirtland CC                             38:49.2  7:46/M    Fr
  266    153     77  Arron Balizet         Glen Oaks CC                            38:53.1  7:47/M    Fr
  267  (< 5)     52  Jaylan Phillips       Cleary University                       38:58.8  7:48/M    So
  268    154     78  Zackary Blair         Glen Oaks CC                            39:09.7  7:50/M    So
  269  (> 7)    255  Adam Thompson         Schoolcraft                             39:11.6  7:50/M    Fr
  270    155    298  Angelo Wooten         Wayne CC                                39:44.9  7:57/M    - 
  271    156    230  Colin Moran           Oakland Community College               39:47.1  7:57/M    Fr
  272  (< 5)     50  Brendan Bachman       Cleary University                       39:52.3  7:58/M    So
  273    157    162  Nick Van Veen         Kuyper College                          39:57.6  7:59/M    Fr
  274    158    296  Calvin Mensah         Wayne CC                                40:08.1  8:02/M    - 
  275    159    295  Terrell Mathis        Wayne CC                                40:30.1  8:06/M    - 
  276    160    297  Christopher Spatling  Wayne CC                                40:31.0  8:06/M    - 
  277    161    157  Alan Chupp            Kuyper College                          41:25.7  8:17/M    So
Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Men's 8k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Grand Valley State                     46               1   3  10  15  17  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:16.2
        Average Time: 25:51.2

    2 Hope                                  116               6  16  23  29  42  46  49         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:27.1
        Average Time: 26:29.4

    3 Indiana Tech                          126               2  19  22  40  43  70  72         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:34.4
        Average Time: 26:30.9

    4 Aquinas                               135              14  20  21  33  47  65  83         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:59.3
        Average Time: 26:35.8

    5 Saginaw Valley State                  146              12  24  30  35  45  73  74         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:23.0
        Average Time: 26:40.6

    6 Lansing                               169              11  27  31  44  56  63  64         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:06.1
        Average Time: 26:49.2

    7 Albion                                181               5   9  48  59  60  88  90         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:05.2
        Average Time: 26:49.0

    8 Siena Heights                         224               7  34  51  55  77 130 137         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:46.0
        Average Time: 27:09.2

    9 Spring Arbor                          266              26  32  61  69  78  82  87         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:00.9
        Average Time: 27:24.1

   10 Mott CC                               276               4  18  62  93  99 133             
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:44.2
        Average Time: 27:32.8

   11 Muskegon Community                    279              13  53  54  75  84  94  97         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:29.1
        Average Time: 27:29.8

   12 Trine                                 311               8  50  66  91  96 115 119         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:02.8
        Average Time: 27:48.5

   13 Lake Superior State                   337              25  71  76  80  85 114 120         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:31.9
        Average Time: 27:54.3

   14 Ferris State                          381              28  37  89 106 121                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:28.6
        Average Time: 28:29.7

   15 Alma                                  400              36  58  92 105 109 118 125         
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:58.5
        Average Time: 28:35.7

   16 Cornerstone                           464              41  95  98 104 126                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:02.7
        Average Time: 29:12.5

   17 Jackson                               471              68  79 101 111 112 124             
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:38.8
        Average Time: 29:07.7

   18 Calumet-St. Joseph                    474              67  81 103 107 116 127 131         
        Top  5 Times: 2:25:45.3
        Average Time: 29:09.0

   19 Oakland Community College             492              52  86 102 110 142 156             
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:22.9
        Average Time: 29:52.5

   20 Concordia (MI)                        546              57 100 122 128 139 140 145         
        Top  5 Times: 2:31:39.4
        Average Time: 30:19.8

   21 Kirtland CC                           641             108 113 117 151 152                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:48:03.5
        Average Time: 33:36.7

   22 Schoolcraft                           681             129 134 136 138 144 147 149         
        Top  5 Times: 2:43:26.6
        Average Time: 32:41.3

   23 Glen Oaks CC                          686             123 132 135 143 153 154             
        Top  5 Times: 2:47:50.1
        Average Time: 33:34.0

   24 Kuyper College                        762             146 148 150 157 161                 
        Top  5 Times: 3:09:39.2
        Average Time: 37:55.8

   25 Wayne CC                              773             141 155 158 159 160                 
        Top  5 Times: 3:14:25.2
        Average Time: 38:53.0

 Inc. Unattached Men 7                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Unattached Men 8                     2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Unattached Men 1                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Unattached Men 2                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Unattached Men 3                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Unattached Men 4                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Unattached Men 5                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Unattached men 6                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Cleary University                    3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Grace Bible (MI)                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Macomb                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Madonna                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: