Legs for Legacy

Age Group Results

June 14, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-66
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 60-66
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44
Walk Men:
Walk Women: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 50-54 60-66

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Traci Melville                                          180   41        8        26:25.4      8:31/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Ray                                              172   14       23        30:00.6      9:41/M
       2    Brianna Ray                                             173   11       29        32:25.2     10:27/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jade Bostwick                                           204   22       12        27:43.5      8:56/M
       2    Kelyn Brockney                                          242   24       14        28:12.6      9:06/M
       3    Samantha Levy                                           217   21       27        31:15.5     10:05/M
       4    Madison Levy                                            218   20       39        34:59.2     11:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Kamke                                           188   28       25        30:12.1      9:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Hardy                                             209   33       16        29:02.2      9:22/M
       2    Amanda Howard                                           176   33       38        34:40.6     11:11/M
       3    Laura Conley                                            211   33       41        35:47.8     11:33/M
       4    Kelly Fuller                                            213   31       42        35:53.1     11:35/M
       5    Brandy Hathaway                                         227   31       43        36:54.3     11:54/M
       6    Michelle Kauppila                                       165   33       46        41:25.8     13:22/M
       7    Jane Tobey                                              175   30       47        41:31.2     13:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynne Ray                                               170   37       31        32:25.6     10:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nina Fagan                                              197   43       22        29:56.1      9:39/M
       2    Amy Kapuga                                              166   42       36        34:00.8     10:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marci Walker                                            245   46       13        28:10.7      9:05/M
       2    Monica Moser                                            198   46       21        29:42.0      9:35/M
       3    Stephanie Town                                          239   46       33        32:55.3     10:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeannie Lerczak                                         221   51       45        37:30.9     12:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nadine Byrum                                            191   55       20        29:39.0      9:34/M
       2    Lonnie Bostwick                                         203   56       32        32:40.4     10:32/M
       3    Patricia Cosgrove                                       193   58       34        33:20.3     10:45/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Winnie                                          214   19        1        17:37.3      5:41/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Kapuga                                          167   10        7        26:18.2      8:29/M
       2    Lucas Inosencio                                         236   7         9        27:14.4      8:47/M
       3    Mark Smith                                              247   10       48        42:31.8     13:43/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Reska                                              169   21        2        21:50.0      7:03/M
       2    Devin Cole                                              235   18       10        27:14.4      8:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lance Byrum                                             189   26        6        25:49.4      8:20/M
       2    Jason Doian                                             241   26       15        28:12.7      9:06/M
       3    Christopher Fischer                                     171   28       30        32:25.4     10:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Smith                                              243   31        4        24:09.9      7:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darrick Conley                                          212   39       19        29:38.8      9:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Dandurand                                          223   44        5        25:25.8      8:12/M
       2    Derrick Learned                                         208   40       17        29:16.1      9:26/M
       3    Don Kovelski                                            244   44       28        31:23.6     10:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kapuga                                            168   45        3        23:41.3      7:38/M
       2    David Trosin                                            237   45       11        27:27.2      8:51/M
       3    Tim Levy                                                216   49       40        35:02.5     11:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Sheets                                             228   50       18        29:16.9      9:26/M
       2    John Bean                                               226   50       44        36:54.8     11:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Danks                                              205   59       24        30:10.1      9:44/M
       2    David Kamke                                             194   58       26        30:56.9      9:59/M
       3    Joseph Lerczak                                          220   56       37        34:19.1     11:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Bastian                                           192   66       35        33:20.4     10:45/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Meyers                                          186   27        4        44:41.8      7:12/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Arey                                               199   23       11        52:38.6      8:29/M
       2    Brianne Augustine                                       225   23       16        56:36.5      9:08/M
       3    Aisleen Pack                                            224   23       17        56:40.8      9:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Dorian                                          181   25       13        54:21.9      8:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Doctor                                         238   34        5        45:25.8      7:20/M
       2    Katie Weir                                              177   33       15        54:53.9      8:51/M
       3    Sarah Behncke                                           187   31       19        58:54.9      9:30/M
       4    Angela Shepherd                                         233   32       22      1:05:57.5     10:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lanette Drummond                                        195   35       10        49:32.4      7:59/M
       2    Kim Sitarz                                              240   37       14        54:53.7      8:51/M
       3    Jessica Straub                                          184   35       20      1:03:39.2     10:16/M
       4    Vicki Harris                                            200   35       21      1:05:22.5     10:33/M
       5    Jen Wordelman                                           202   38       23      1:11:30.6     11:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frances Lee                                             206   44       12        54:03.0      8:43/M
       2    Michelle Haylett                                        164   42       24      1:15:15.8     12:08/M
       3    Laurie Burton                                           234   42       26      1:33:56.7     15:09/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Wordelman                                          201   38        1        39:51.3      6:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Straub                                            185   34       18        57:49.5      9:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Drummond                                          196   38        8        49:08.9      7:55/M
       2    Dennis Mitchell                                         178   38        9        49:25.6      7:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lonnie Peiffer                                          222   41        2        42:35.2      6:52/M
       2    Emery Lee                                               207   43        6        47:44.6      7:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Buck                                              215   52        7        48:12.5      7:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Graham Astley                                           219   60        3        44:35.8      7:11/M
       2    Wally Drogt                                             232   64       25      1:21:29.6     13:09/M

Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Hargis                                            174   27        1        34:45.1     11:13/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Crowley                                         182   35        6        44:25.4     14:20/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Cheney                                           246   41        4        42:53.1     13:50/K
       2    Jennifer Hatfield                                       210   42        7        50:51.0     16:24/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karin Tibbs                                             179   53        3        40:23.3     13:02/K
       2    Kathy Foster                                            183   50        5        44:25.3     14:20/K
Top

Female 60 to 66

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Rowley                                            231   62        2        37:38.4     12:08/K