Marauder Invitational

September 04, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Girls - Middle School Girls
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Middle School Girls
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Finish List - Boys - Middle School Boys
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Middle School Boys
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    252  Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic                        16:25.1  5:18/M    11
    2      2     83  Blake Watson          Corunna                                 17:00.5  5:29/M    10
    3      3    141  Jarren Guy            Durand                                  17:37.3  5:41/M    12
    4      4     81  Jacob Trowbridge      Corunna                                 17:38.8  5:41/M    10
    5      5    154  Zach Feldpausch       Fowler                                  17:52.7  5:46/M    12
    6      6     13  William Spagnuolo     Bath                                    17:55.1  5:47/M    12
    7      7     56  Brody Cragg           Chesaning                               17:58.6  5:48/M    12
    8      8    249  Jefferey Lorencen     Lansing Catholic                        18:03.5  5:49/M    11
    9      9    250  Ethan Markey          Lansing Catholic                        18:08.9  5:51/M    9 
   10     10     84  Dylan Wibert          Corunna                                 18:12.7  5:52/M    11
   11  (< 5)     47  Timothy Kimball       Burton-Bendle                           18:13.9  5:53/M    11
   12     11     55  Jacob Collins         Chesaning                               18:14.6  5:53/M    12
   13     12    151  Drew Bierstetel       Fowler                                  18:20.1  5:55/M    11
   14  (< 5)     49  Dylan Richards        Burton-Bendle                           18:21.7  5:55/M    11
   15     13    248  Nick Kelsey           Lansing Catholic                        18:23.3  5:56/M    12
   16  (< 5)    413  Matt Bartels          Saginaw Nouvel                          18:38.9  6:01/M    9 
   17     14    256  Teddy Terzian         Lansing Catholic                        18:39.5  6:01/M    11
   18     15    370  Thomas Horak          Owosso                                  18:41.7  6:02/M    11
   19     16     61  Sam Zoellner          Chesaning                               18:45.1  6:03/M    11
   20     17    159  Brice Thelen          Fowler                                  18:47.6  6:04/M    12
   21     18     38  Ethan Schafer         Beal City                               18:47.9  6:04/M    10
   22     19     73  Noah Jacobs           Corunna                                 18:48.6  6:04/M    9 
   23     20    114  Jordan Moffitt        DeWitt                                  18:48.9  6:04/M    11
   24     21    285  Kyle Brumm            Maple Valley                            18:49.9  6:04/M    12
   25     22    344  Ty Pardee             Ovid-Elsie                              18:51.4  6:05/M    11
   26     23    138  Zach Adkins           Durand                                  18:52.9  6:05/M    11
   27     24      2  Elliott Carter        Bath                                    18:54.6  6:06/M    10
   28     25      9  Branley Mafuta        Bath                                    18:56.9  6:06/M    11
   29     26    160  Joe Wolfert           Fowler                                  18:59.1  6:07/M    12
   30     27    339  Gage Cleveland        Ovid-Elsie                              19:03.5  6:09/M    10
   31     28    284  Micah Bromley         Maple Valley                            19:07.3  6:10/M    12
   32     29      7  Elliott Lipe          Bath                                    19:08.5  6:10/M    10
   33     30    315  Caleb Krueger         Michigan Lutheran Seminary              19:11.4  6:11/M    12
   34     31    283  Andrew Brighton       Maple Valley                            19:21.0  6:15/M    11
   35     32     36  David Reihl           Beal City                               19:21.8  6:15/M    9 
   36     33    242  Max Hayden            Lansing Catholic                        19:23.5  6:15/M    12
   37     34     15  Cole Trevino          Bath                                    19:23.9  6:15/M    9 
   38     35    293  Austin Rood           Maple Valley                            19:24.1  6:15/M    12
   39     36     35  Nick Pung             Beal City                               19:31.7  6:18/M    11
   40     37    116  Balion Powell         DeWitt                                  19:35.1  6:19/M    10
   41     38     14  Case Trevino          Bath                                    19:37.4  6:20/M    9 
   42     39    311  David Delu            Michigan Lutheran Seminary              19:39.4  6:20/M    11
   43     40    170  Josh Fitch            Frankenmuth                             19:47.1  6:23/M    11
   44     41    407  Parker Stuart         Perry                                   19:47.9  6:23/M    10
   45     42      4  Brad Coulter          Bath                                    19:56.1  6:26/M    12
   46     43     68  Scottie Feldpausch    Corunna                                 19:56.4  6:26/M    11
   47     44     76  Kyle Mesh             Corunna                                 19:56.6  6:26/M    9 
   48     45     34  James Kolb            Beal City                               20:02.4  6:28/M    11
   49     46    191  Jacob Danek           Laingsburg                              20:05.8  6:29/M    10
   50     47    294  Brandon Wilson        Maple Valley                            20:08.8  6:30/M    12
   51     48    145  Dakota Wells          Durand                                  20:12.9  6:31/M    10
   52  (> 7)      5  Kyle Coulter          Bath                                    20:18.0  6:33/M    10
   53     49    405  Reese Middleton       Perry                                   20:19.1  6:33/M    9 
   54     50    381  Ryan Weaver           Owosso                                  20:19.6  6:33/M    12
   55     51    403  Jordan Depew          Perry                                   20:21.0  6:34/M    11
   56     52    244  Gavin Jager           Lansing Catholic                        20:21.6  6:34/M    10
   57     53    366  Ryan Comrie           Owosso                                  20:24.1  6:35/M    11
   58     54    196  Jacob Rouse           Laingsburg                              20:25.2  6:35/M    10
   59     55    346  Dakota Pfeiffer       Ovid-Elsie                              20:25.6  6:35/M    10
   60     56    197  Alex Sperry           Laingsburg                              20:26.4  6:35/M    11
   61     57    383  Eric Willis           Owosso                                  20:27.2  6:36/M    10
   62     58     33  Brendan Carrick       Beal City                               20:28.1  6:36/M    11
   63     59    345  Josh Peckens          Ovid-Elsie                              20:29.1  6:36/M    10
   64     60    102  Chuckie Billingsley   DeWitt                                  20:29.5  6:36/M    12
   65     61     79  Casey Smith           Corunna                                 20:30.1  6:37/M    12
   66     62    282  Sam Benedict          Maple Valley                            20:31.3  6:37/M    12
   67     63    121  Nathan Tempelman      DeWitt                                  20:32.2  6:37/M    9 
   68     64    171  Shane Gutkowski       Frankenmuth                             20:34.1  6:38/M    10
   69  (> 7)     11  Anthony Nichols       Bath                                    20:38.3  6:39/M    9 
   70  (> 7)     70  Duncan Gillett        Corunna                                 20:40.0  6:40/M    10
   71     65    310  Sam Bumhoffer         Michigan Lutheran Seminary              20:41.7  6:40/M    12
   72  (> 7)    254  Chris Riley           Lansing Catholic                        20:42.0  6:41/M    9 
   73     66    158  Will Schafer          Fowler                                  20:51.9  6:44/M    10
   74  (> 7)     69  Eric Frolka           Corunna                                 20:56.4  6:45/M    12
   75  (> 7)    247  Jonah Kazmierski      Lansing Catholic                        20:59.7  6:46/M    11
   76     67    369  David Hoffa           Owosso                                  21:01.6  6:47/M    12
   77  (> 7)      6  Chris Gubry           Bath                                    21:02.2  6:47/M    12
   78  (> 7)     12  Ben Opphile           Bath                                    21:11.0  6:50/M    9 
   79     68    350  Dominik Willaford     Ovid-Elsie                              21:13.5  6:51/M    11
   80  (> 7)      8  Marshall Lipe         Bath                                    21:17.2  6:52/M    10
   81     69    314  Ben Kieta             Michigan Lutheran Seminary              21:22.3  6:54/M    11
   82  (> 7)     74  William Johnson       Corunna                                 21:34.1  6:57/M    12
   83     70    140  Evan Gardner          Durand                                  21:38.4  6:59/M    11
   84     71    348  Jayson Wakefield      Ovid-Elsie                              21:40.9  6:59/M    12
   85  (> 7)    251  Will Meaton           Lansing Catholic                        21:42.4  7:00/M    9 
   86  (> 7)     80  Tyler Thayer          Corunna                                 21:42.9  7:00/M    12
   87     72    321  Ben Schnose           Michigan Lutheran Seminary              21:46.3  7:01/M    11
   88     73     37  Apollo Schafer        Beal City                               21:46.8  7:01/M    10
   89     74    340  Brian Frantz          Ovid-Elsie                              21:47.6  7:02/M    9 
   90     75    118  Joshua Ryan           DeWitt                                  21:49.0  7:02/M    10
   91     76    379  Josh Smelser          Owosso                                  21:50.1  7:03/M    10
   92     77    167  Isaak Biddle          Frankenmuth                             21:56.6  7:05/M    9 
   93     78    373  Max Leduc             Owosso                                  21:57.7  7:05/M    10
   94  (> 7)    341  Alex Garber           Ovid-Elsie                              21:58.4  7:05/M    9 
   95  (> 7)    367  Alec Czarnopys        Owosso                                  21:59.3  7:05/M    11
   96     79    220  Traviss Wilkerson     Lakewood                                21:59.6  7:05/M    12
   97  (> 7)    243  Kevin Isaac           Lansing Catholic                        22:00.8  7:06/M    12
   98  (> 7)     16  Joshua Wolfinger      Bath                                    22:02.2  7:06/M    9 
   99     80    291  Felix Pena            Maple Valley                            22:02.4  7:06/M    11
  100     81    218  Tyler Schrock         Lakewood                                22:06.0  7:08/M    9 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    362  Cavan Ahearne         Owosso                                  22:08.0  7:08/M    12
  102     82     32  Zach Bellinger        Beal City                               22:09.6  7:09/M    11
  103     83    406  Adam Stackpole        Perry                                   22:11.5  7:09/M    11
  104  (< 5)     48  Jacob Low             Burton-Bendle                           22:27.3  7:15/M    12
  105     84     58  Clayton Meder         Chesaning                               22:30.6  7:15/M    9 
  106     85    322  Matthew Thiel         Michigan Lutheran Seminary              22:31.0  7:16/M    12
  107     86    111  Jacob Lentz           DeWitt                                  22:32.4  7:16/M    12
  108     87    107  Bryce Fisher          DeWitt                                  22:32.9  7:16/M    9 
  109     88    404  James Legacy          Perry                                   22:35.5  7:17/M    9 
  110  (> 7)    110  Henry Lee             DeWitt                                  22:40.3  7:19/M    12
  111     89    318  Hayden Miller         Michigan Lutheran Seminary              22:46.8  7:21/M    12
  112  (> 7)    112  Nathan Lentz          DeWitt                                  22:57.9  7:24/M    10
  113     90    173  Alex Leach            Frankenmuth                             22:59.2  7:25/M    10
  114     91    144  Lucas Schafer         Durand                                  23:00.1  7:25/M    12
  115  (> 7)    364  Derek Beard           Owosso                                  23:00.5  7:25/M    10
  116  (> 7)    239  Ryan Clark            Lansing Catholic                        23:00.7  7:25/M    10
  117  (> 7)    241  Santiago Diaz         Lansing Catholic                        23:09.6  7:28/M    9 
  118     92    176  Jeremy Wilson         Frankenmuth                             23:10.2  7:28/M    11
  119  (> 7)      1  Nick Carroll          Bath                                    23:13.8  7:29/M    10
  120  (> 7)     75  Erik Kozlowski        Corunna                                 23:18.6  7:31/M    10
  121     93    195  Jordan Ranson         Laingsburg                              23:19.6  7:31/M    12
  122     94    193  Dylan Harter          Laingsburg                              23:20.0  7:32/M    9 
  123  (> 7)    103  Dakota Dietz          DeWitt                                  23:24.4  7:33/M    9 
  124  (> 7)    108  James French          DeWitt                                  23:37.2  7:37/M    11
  125  (< 5)    420  Gerard Zolkowski      Saginaw Nouvel                          23:38.2  7:37/M    9 
  126     95    219  Jesse Waldron         Lakewood                                23:40.5  7:38/M    9 
  127  (> 7)    320  Joshua Peter          Michigan Lutheran Seminary              23:41.0  7:38/M    10
  128  (> 7)     10  Robert Micheaux       Bath                                    23:45.3  7:40/M    10
  129  (> 7)    101  Ryan Armbrustmacher   DeWitt                                  23:48.3  7:41/M    9 
  130  (> 7)    122  Spencer Wamsley       DeWitt                                  23:48.8  7:41/M    9 
  131  (> 7)    378  Cody Schott           Owosso                                  23:55.0  7:43/M    11
  132     96     57  Andrew Gross          Chesaning                               23:59.3  7:44/M    9 
  133     97    216  Grant Patrick         Lakewood                                24:13.0  7:49/M    10
  134     98    157  Cayden Saurbek        Fowler                                  24:17.9  7:50/M    12
  135  (> 7)    342  Christopher Green     Ovid-Elsie                              24:20.7  7:51/M    10
  136  (> 7)    312  Caleb Hein            Michigan Lutheran Seminary              24:22.7  7:52/M    11
  137  (> 7)    371  Marty Horger          Owosso                                  24:26.7  7:53/M    10
  138  (> 7)    281  Troy Allen            Maple Valley                            24:33.7  7:55/M    12
  139     99    152  Owen Fedewa           Fowler                                  24:34.5  7:55/M    10
  140  (> 7)     78  Julian Shomali        Corunna                                 24:50.5  8:01/M    10
  141  (> 7)    155  Jacob Hong            Fowler                                  24:58.7  8:03/M    10
  142  (> 7)    368  Eric Dorris           Owosso                                  25:02.1  8:05/M    11
  143    100    213  John Jackson          Lakewood                                25:03.5  8:05/M    10
  144  (> 7)    117  Brett Robbins         DeWitt                                  25:07.6  8:06/M    12
  145  (> 7)    109  Evan Hamp             DeWitt                                  25:08.6  8:06/M    9 
  146  (< 5)    416  Carlos Gonzales       Saginaw Nouvel                          25:17.3  8:09/M    9 
  147    101     59  Michael Simmon        Chesaning                               25:18.4  8:10/M    12
  148  (> 7)    375  Lucas Messmer         Owosso                                  25:32.4  8:14/M    11
  149  (> 7)    113  Jeffery McLaughlin    DeWitt                                  25:34.0  8:15/M    12
  150  (> 7)    240  David Dehnke          Lansing Catholic                        25:35.8  8:15/M    9 
  151  (> 7)    380  Parker Soukup         Owosso                                  25:36.8  8:15/M    9 
  152  (> 7)    372  Lance Law             Owosso                                  25:40.2  8:17/M    12
  153  (> 7)    374  Zach Marks            Owosso                                  25:51.4  8:20/M    11
  154  (< 5)    419  Billy Scharf          Saginaw Nouvel                          25:52.6  8:21/M    9 
  155  (> 7)    292  Zach Pixley           Maple Valley                            25:54.2  8:21/M    12
  156    102     54  Bryce Bila            Chesaning                               25:59.4  8:23/M    9 
  157  (> 7)    115  Zach Norris           DeWitt                                  26:01.4  8:24/M    12
  158  (> 7)    287  Kodee Crouch          Maple Valley                            26:02.5  8:24/M    11
  159  (> 7)    316  Troy Last             Michigan Lutheran Seminary              26:11.3  8:27/M    9 
  160  (> 7)    309  Josh Branett          Michigan Lutheran Seminary              26:15.8  8:28/M    9 
  161  (> 7)     82  Wesley Vore           Corunna                                 26:21.8  8:30/M    12
  162    103    215  Treston McGarry       Lakewood                                26:22.0  8:30/M    10
  163  (> 7)    280  Drew Allen            Maple Valley                            26:22.2  8:30/M    9 
  164    104    169  Josh Easterly         Frankenmuth                             26:42.6  8:37/M    11
  165  (> 7)      3  Jim Coffman           Bath                                    26:59.4  8:42/M    10
  166  (> 7)    150  Zach Bertram          Fowler                                  27:20.2  8:49/M    10
  167  (> 7)    286  Reid Colton           Maple Valley                            27:33.8  8:53/M    10
  168  (> 7)    288  Seth Gurd             Maple Valley                            27:35.2  8:54/M    10
  169  (> 7)    105  Michael Eva           DeWitt                                  27:40.7  8:55/M    9 
  170    105    146  Travis Young          Durand                                  27:41.1  8:56/M    12
  171  (> 7)    290  Brighton Jacob        Maple Valley                            27:41.4  8:56/M    9 
  172  (> 7)    382  Cameron Weede         Owosso                                  28:15.0  9:07/M    12
  173  (> 7)    377  Jacob Robinson        Owosso                                  28:18.6  9:08/M    12
  174  (> 7)    104  Brendan Edie          DeWitt                                  28:19.6  9:08/M    9 
  175    106    168  Hunter Duehring       Frankenmuth                             28:19.8  9:08/M    9 
  176  (> 7)    120  Justin Smith          DeWitt                                  28:23.2  9:09/M    11
  177  (> 7)    343  Dylan Kinnamon        Ovid-Elsie                              29:01.7  9:22/M    9 
  178    107    142  Jeremiah Helsius      Durand                                  29:18.0  9:27/M    12
  179  (> 7)    376  Ezekial Riley         Owosso                                  30:11.0  9:44/M    9 
  180  (> 7)    347  Sam Sherwood          Ovid-Elsie                              30:11.4  9:44/M    9 
  181  (> 7)    363  Quinn Barcus          Owosso                                  30:19.5  9:47/M    10
  182  (> 7)    139  Michael Bowman        Durand                                  30:41.8  9:54/M    9 
  183  (> 7)     60  Dimitry Young         Chesaning                               31:00.9 10:00/M    11
  184  (> 7)    255  Colin Smith           Lansing Catholic                        31:23.0 10:07/M    9 
  185  (> 7)    308  Alan Aldrich          Michigan Lutheran Seminary              31:53.5 10:17/M    10
  186  (> 7)    143  Hank Richter          Durand                                  32:52.5 10:36/M    11
  187  (> 7)    245  Owen Jowett           Lansing Catholic                        34:45.8 11:13/M    9 
  188  (> 7)    313  Jacob Isaacson        Michigan Lutheran Seminary              35:16.9 11:23/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    623  Ryan Kingsbury        Laingsburg MS                           11:43.4  5:52/M    8 
    2      2    649  Ryan Schroeder        Lansing Area Catholic MS                11:44.1  5:52/M    8 
    3      3    588  Zack Rollis           DeWitt MS                               12:18.6  6:09/M    8 
    4  (< 5)    541  Miles Petersen        Corunna MS                              12:21.1  6:11/M    8 
    5      4    610  Nick Connor           Fowler MS                               12:22.5  6:11/M    8 
    6      5    643  Will Peters           Lansing Area Catholic MS                12:23.2  6:12/M    7 
    7      6    652  Nick Starr            Lansing Area Catholic MS                12:27.6  6:14/M    8 
    8  (< 5)    540  Gilby Lentz           Corunna MS                              12:35.0  6:18/M    8 
    9      7    648  Sam Migaldi           Lansing Area Catholic MS                12:45.5  6:23/M    8 
   10      8    624  Ben Ranson            Laingsburg MS                           12:48.7  6:24/M    8 
   11      9    592  Kalyn Vanwormer       DeWitt MS                               12:58.6  6:29/M    8 
   12     10    650  Austin Simon          Lansing Area Catholic MS                13:16.0  6:38/M    8 
   13     11    587  Cameron Ramos         DeWitt MS                               13:17.2  6:39/M    8 
   14     12    611  Tony Hufnagel         Fowler MS                               13:17.5  6:39/M    8 
   15     13    639  Matthew Burns         Lansing Area Catholic MS                13:22.9  6:41/M    7 
   16     14    577  Travis Barr           DeWitt MS                               13:26.4  6:43/M    8 
   17     15    645  Eric Warriner         Lansing Area Catholic MS                13:26.8  6:43/M    7 
   18  (< 5)    655  Wyatt Baird           Maple Valley MS                         13:45.1  6:53/M    8 
   19     16    539  Aaron Schafer         Beal City MS                            13:56.4  6:58/M    8 
   20     17    537  Alex Kotecki          Beal City MS                            14:07.3  7:04/M    8 
   21     18    538  Kenny Meyers          Beal City MS                            14:07.6  7:04/M    8 
   22  (> 7)    640  Colin Cooper          Lansing Area Catholic MS                14:08.8  7:04/M    7 
   23     19    609  Charlie Boak          Fowler MS                               14:09.8  7:05/M    8 
   24     20    575  Kalyb Vanwormer       DeWitt MS                               14:29.1  7:15/M    7 
   25     21    580  Kyle Hellems          DeWitt MS                               14:51.2  7:26/M    8 
   26     22    586  Nathan Potter         DeWitt MS                               14:52.7  7:26/M    8 
   27  (> 7)    593  Nick Wieferich        DeWitt MS                               15:01.5  7:31/M    8 
   28  (> 7)    567  Matthew Brandell      DeWitt MS                               15:07.0  7:34/M    7 
   29  (< 5)    666  Noah Wilaford         Ovid-Elsie MS                           15:07.3  7:34/M    7 
   30     23    534  Spencer Fussman       Beal City MS                            15:07.8  7:34/M    7 
   31     24    622  Kobie Corp            Laingsburg MS                           15:21.0  7:41/M    8 
   32  (> 7)    651  Robert Spagnuolo      Lansing Area Catholic MS                15:23.2  7:42/M    8 
   33  (> 7)    581  Stephen Hostetler     DeWitt MS                               15:24.9  7:42/M    8 
   34     25    613  Nick Thelen           Fowler MS                               15:28.5  7:44/M    8 
   35     26    536  Alex Taylor           Beal City MS                            15:34.9  7:47/M    7 
   36  (> 7)    579  Nick Counseller       DeWitt MS                               15:37.2  7:49/M    8 
   37  (> 7)    638  Alec Barrone          Lansing Area Catholic MS                15:39.1  7:50/M    7 
   38  (> 7)    584  Adam Kahler           DeWitt MS                               15:42.1  7:51/M    8 
   39  (> 7)    583  Popowitz Joey         DeWitt MS                               15:44.5  7:52/M    8 
   40     27    605  Nolan Datema          Fowler MS                               16:08.7  8:04/M    7 
   41     28    606  Riley Goerge          Fowler MS                               16:15.0  8:08/M    7 
   42  (> 7)    585  Zach Matson           DeWitt MS                               16:15.6  8:08/M    8 
   43  (> 7)    578  Mauricio Barrera      DeWitt MS                               16:49.7  8:25/M    8 
   44     29    620  Connor Brown          Laingsburg MS                           16:53.7  8:27/M    7 
   45  (> 7)    582  Kleitch Jarred        DeWitt MS                               16:55.9  8:28/M    8 
   46  (< 5)    669  Joey Bartels          St Thomas Aquinas MS                    17:10.6  8:35/M    7 
   47  (> 7)    646  Brett Caporale        Lansing Area Catholic MS                17:14.1  8:37/M    8 
   48  (> 7)    644  Brian Reeves          Lansing Area Catholic MS                17:19.5  8:40/M    7 
   49  (> 7)    569  Max Helser            DeWitt MS                               17:27.0  8:44/M    7 
   50  (> 7)    641  Patrick Long          Lansing Area Catholic MS                17:37.1  8:49/M    7 
   51  (> 7)    574  Kyle Vanlake          DeWitt MS                               17:50.4  8:55/M    7 
   52  (> 7)    568  Ryan Fogel            DeWitt MS                               18:00.0  9:00/M    7 
   53  (< 5)    667  Michael Yockey        Ovid-Elsie MS                           18:15.0  9:08/M    8 
   54  (> 7)    570  Thomas Kelleher       DeWitt MS                               18:16.4  9:08/M    7 
   55  (> 7)    572  Alton Powell          DeWitt MS                               18:47.0  9:24/M    7 
   56  (> 7)    573  Gabe Pulido           DeWitt MS                               19:23.4  9:42/M    7 
   57     30    621  Tyler Siben           Laingsburg MS                           19:27.0  9:44/M    7 
   58  (< 5)    596  Dylan Freier          Durand MS                               19:31.3  9:46/M    7 
   59  (> 7)    571  Matthew Moody         DeWitt MS                               19:41.4  9:51/M    7 
   60  (> 7)    576  Drew Yesmunt          DeWitt MS                               20:06.5 10:03/M    7 
   61  (> 7)    566  Ryan Alexander        DeWitt MS                               20:55.6 10:28/M    7 
   62     31    535  Daniel Schafer        Beal City MS                            22:50.1 11:25/M    7 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       45               1   8   9  13  14  33  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:40.6
        Average Time: 17:56.1

    2 Corunna                                78               2   4  10  19  43  44  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:37.3
        Average Time: 18:19.4

    3 Bath                                  118               6  24  25  29  34  38  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:19.2
        Average Time: 18:51.8

    4 Fowler                                126               5  12  17  26  66  98  99         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:51.6
        Average Time: 18:58.3

    5 Maple Valley                          162              21  28  31  35  47  62  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:51.2
        Average Time: 19:22.2

    6 Beal City                             189              18  32  36  45  58  73  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:12.1
        Average Time: 19:38.4

    7 Chesaning                             214               7  11  16  84  96 101 102         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:28.3
        Average Time: 20:17.6

    8 Ovid-Elsie                            231              22  27  55  59  68  71  74         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:03.2
        Average Time: 20:00.6

    9 Durand                                235               3  23  48  70  91 105 107         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:21.8
        Average Time: 20:16.3

   10 Owosso                                242              15  50  53  57  67  76  78         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:54.4
        Average Time: 20:10.9

   11 DeWitt                                255              20  37  60  63  75  86  87         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:15.1
        Average Time: 20:15.0

   12 Michigan Lutheran Seminary            275              30  39  65  69  72  85  89         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:41.3
        Average Time: 20:32.2

   13 Perry                                 312              41  49  51  83  88                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:15.2
        Average Time: 21:03.0

   14 Laingsburg                            343              46  54  56  93  94                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:37.1
        Average Time: 21:31.4

   15 Frankenmuth                           363              40  64  77  90  92 104 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:27.3
        Average Time: 21:41.4

   16 Lakewood                              452              79  81  95  97 100 103             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:02.8
        Average Time: 23:24.5

 Inc. Burton-Bendle                        3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Saginaw Nouvel                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Middle School Boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Area Catholic MS               30               2   5   6   7  10  13  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:36.7
        Average Time: 12:31.3

    2 DeWitt MS                              57               3   9  11  14  20  21  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:30.0
        Average Time: 13:18.0

    3 Fowler MS                              87               4  12  19  25  27  28             
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:27.2
        Average Time: 14:17.4

    4 Laingsburg MS                          92               1   8  24  29  30                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:14.0
        Average Time: 15:14.8

    5 Beal City MS                          100              16  17  18  23  26  31             
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:54.1
        Average Time: 14:34.8

 Inc. Corunna MS                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Durand MS                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Maple Valley MS                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Ovid-Elsie MS                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. St Thomas Aquinas MS                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     23  Annie Fanta           Bath                                    20:00.5  6:27/M    11
    2      2     44  Hannah Steffke        Beal City                               20:10.1  6:30/M    10
    3      3    268  Abigail Gilmore       Lansing Catholic                        20:56.4  6:45/M    9 
    4      4    188  Emily Sievert         Frankenmuth                             20:57.7  6:45/M    12
    5      5     43  Emily Steffke         Beal City                               21:14.8  6:51/M    11
    6      6    412  Alicia Tomlin         Perry                                   21:40.1  6:59/M    12
    7      7    396  Dillon McClintock     Owosso                                  21:40.3  6:59/M    11
    8      8    258  Josephine Brown       Lansing Catholic                        21:46.4  7:01/M    11
    9      9     31  Kwyn Trevino          Bath                                    21:49.3  7:02/M    12
   10     10     40  Hannah Neyer          Beal City                               21:54.0  7:04/M    12
   11     11    270  Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic                        22:09.6  7:09/M    11
   12     12    429  Meghan Matekel        Saginaw Nouvel                          22:11.2  7:09/M    10
   13     13    261  Mary Delaney          Lansing Catholic                        22:13.5  7:10/M    11
   14     14     92  Emily Mesh            Corunna                                 22:17.2  7:11/M    11
   15     15    130  Kelsey Grost          DeWitt                                  22:19.2  7:12/M    9 
   16     16    201  Julia Angst           Laingsburg                              22:21.4  7:13/M    10
   17     17     18  Kelsey Billingsley    Bath                                    22:29.0  7:15/M    9 
   18     18    359  Alex Love             Ovid-Elsie                              22:31.8  7:16/M    11
   19     19     19  Faith Brown           Bath                                    22:32.0  7:16/M    10
   20     20    411  Samantha Hahn         Perry                                   22:35.6  7:17/M    12
   21     21    410  Katie Figueras        Perry                                   22:38.0  7:18/M    10
   22     22    360  Clarice Sheedlo       Ovid-Elsie                              22:39.1  7:18/M    10
   23     23    272  Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic                        22:47.2  7:21/M    11
   24     24    436  Alicia Szilagyi       Saginaw Nouvel                          22:50.1  7:22/M    12
   25     25     28  Melissa Schott        Bath                                    23:00.5  7:25/M    10
   26     26     30  Kaitlyn Trevino       Bath                                    23:10.0  7:28/M    9 
   27     27    271  Emily Hoban           Lansing Catholic                        23:30.3  7:35/M    10
   28     28    125  Ashley Brzozowski     DeWitt                                  23:37.9  7:37/M    10
   29     29    409  Abigail Dollar        Perry                                   23:45.8  7:40/M    10
   30     30    357  Addison Hymer         Ovid-Elsie                              23:50.5  7:41/M    10
   31  (< 5)    163  Bri'Anna Schmitt      Fowler                                  23:52.7  7:42/M    11
   32     31     25  Savannah Halfmann     Bath                                    24:02.4  7:45/M    10
   33     32     42  Ariel Salter          Beal City                               24:09.5  7:47/M    9 
   34  (> 7)     20  Lindsey Brown         Bath                                    24:10.5  7:48/M    10
   35     33     41  Hayley Neyer          Beal City                               24:10.8  7:48/M    11
   36     34    263  Ann Marie Dunneback   Lansing Catholic                        24:13.2  7:49/M    12
   37     35     99  Maddie Turner         Corunna                                 24:15.4  7:49/M    12
   38     36     39  Brenda Faber          Beal City                               24:19.1  7:51/M    9 
   39  (> 7)    275  Jordan Royster        Lansing Catholic                        24:28.9  7:54/M    12
   40  (> 7)     22  Samantha Evans        Bath                                    24:31.2  7:55/M    11
   41     37     93  Kelsey Quinn          Corunna                                 24:36.2  7:56/M    12
   42     38     87  Natalie Keenan        Corunna                                 24:36.8  7:56/M    10
   43  (> 7)     29  Jessie Sullivan       Bath                                    24:37.0  7:56/M    9 
   44  (> 7)    276  Jessica Saadeh        Lansing Catholic                        24:40.1  7:57/M    11
   45     39    180  Carly Hammond         Frankenmuth                             24:42.0  7:58/M    12
   46  (< 5)    147  Kadee Duguid          Durand                                  24:43.2  7:58/M    11
   47     40    334  Jessica Riggs         Michigan Lutheran Seminary              24:44.9  7:59/M    12
   48     41     64  Madison Krupp         Chesaning                               24:47.2  8:00/M    10
   49  (> 7)    274  Anna Rentz            Lansing Catholic                        24:47.8  8:00/M    10
   50     42     90  Riley Martin          Corunna                                 24:48.6  8:00/M    11
   51     43    426  Ryan Fila             Saginaw Nouvel                          24:48.8  8:00/M    10
   52     44    206  Emily Garner          Laingsburg                              24:50.2  8:01/M    11
   53     45    330  Megan Pankow          Michigan Lutheran Seminary              24:51.2  8:01/M    9 
   54     46    303  Emily Mattocks        Maple Valley                            24:54.3  8:02/M    12
   55     47     94  Stephanie Rasmussen   Corunna                                 24:54.5  8:02/M    12
   56     48    300  Breanna Heinze        Maple Valley                            24:55.2  8:02/M    12
   57     49    189  Mackenzie Walter      Frankenmuth                             25:10.8  8:07/M    10
   58     50     86  Kim Forbush           Corunna                                 25:19.3  8:10/M    12
   59     51    177  Elisabeth Barrett     Frankenmuth                             25:22.1  8:11/M    10
   60  (< 5)    165  Ashley Vanells        Fowler                                  25:26.6  8:12/M    9 
   61     52    200  Hanna Angst           Laingsburg                              25:32.0  8:14/M    10
   62     53    128  Cassidy Curtiss       DeWitt                                  25:33.4  8:15/M    9 
   63     54    304  Emma McGlocklin       Maple Valley                            25:34.2  8:15/M    11
   64     55    226  Davita Mater          Lakewood                                25:35.4  8:15/M    9 
   65     56    190  Abbie Wiles           Frankenmuth                             25:39.5  8:16/M    12
   66  (> 7)    278  Alex Terzian          Lansing Catholic                        25:40.7  8:17/M    11
   67     57    302  Mckayla Lamance       Maple Valley                            25:45.5  8:18/M    12
   68     58    331  Katelyn Perry         Michigan Lutheran Seminary              25:45.9  8:18/M    11
   69     59    184  Melissa Olgren        Frankenmuth                             25:47.5  8:19/M    12
   70     60    388  Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                                  25:48.3  8:19/M    11
   71  (> 7)    260  Kate Day              Lansing Catholic                        25:49.1  8:20/M    10
   72     61    391  Nikki Gewirtz         Owosso                                  25:49.9  8:20/M    12
   73     62    425  Hannah Castillo       Saginaw Nouvel                          26:09.5  8:26/M    12
   74     63    133  Bailee Morgan         DeWitt                                  26:10.0  8:26/M    12
   75     64    351  Gabbi Cleveland       Ovid-Elsie                              26:16.6  8:28/M    10
   76     65    428  Emily Mann            Saginaw Nouvel                          26:29.7  8:33/M    11
   77     66    333  Janet Putz            Michigan Lutheran Seminary              26:35.8  8:35/M    11
   78  (> 7)    265  Erin English          Lansing Catholic                        26:40.8  8:36/M    10
   79  (> 7)     88  Chelsea Keith         Corunna                                 26:41.9  8:36/M    12
   80     67     65  Keeley Melwing        Chesaning                               26:44.1  8:37/M    10
   81     68    185  Kylie Ostrofsky       Frankenmuth                             26:54.5  8:41/M    10
   82     69    327  Megan Frey            Michigan Lutheran Seminary              26:56.7  8:41/M    10
   83     70    328  Sophia Klingbeil      Michigan Lutheran Seminary              27:03.2  8:44/M    11
   84  (> 7)    182  Jenna Matzke          Frankenmuth                             27:04.3  8:44/M    12
   85  (< 5)    161  Savannah Boak         Fowler                                  27:09.2  8:45/M    10
   86  (> 7)    279  Sydney Theis          Lansing Catholic                        27:12.3  8:46/M    10
   87     71    205  Peyton Fleming        Laingsburg                              27:16.5  8:48/M    9 
   88  (> 7)    178  Kirsti Biddle         Frankenmuth                             27:24.0  8:50/M    12
   89  (> 7)    179  Ashley Geiger         Frankenmuth                             27:25.3  8:51/M    11
   90     72    132  Chandler Kirinovic    DeWitt                                  27:27.2  8:51/M    11
   91     73    235  Brooke Stahl          Lakewood                                27:28.6  8:52/M    11
   92  (> 7)     17  Delaney Abendroth     Bath                                    27:31.1  8:53/M    10
   93     74    338  Miriam Willitz        Michigan Lutheran Seminary              27:36.2  8:54/M    12
   94     75    231  Betsy Reynolds        Lakewood                                27:48.0  8:58/M    11
   95  (> 7)     21  Jena Burley           Bath                                    27:51.7  8:59/M    10
   96     76    395  Andrea Knight         Owosso                                  27:55.4  9:00/M    12
   97     77    400  Livi Pritchett        Owosso                                  27:55.6  9:00/M    12
   98     78    124  Riley Bosanic         DeWitt                                  27:56.5  9:01/M    9 
   99  (> 7)    266  Haley Fischman        Lansing Catholic                        27:59.6  9:02/M    12
  100     79    435  Lauren Staudacher     Saginaw Nouvel                          28:02.5  9:03/M    11

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    269  Rachel Heberlein      Lansing Catholic                        28:05.3  9:04/M    12
  102     80    123  Frankie Bosanic       DeWitt                                  28:07.4  9:04/M    10
  103     81     66  Kayla Richmond        Chesaning                               28:12.1  9:06/M    12
  104     82    385  Alice Beilfuss        Owosso                                  28:13.9  9:06/M    12
  105     83    397  Rachael Nicevski      Owosso                                  28:14.3  9:06/M    12
  106  (> 7)     98  Shelby Svarc          Corunna                                 28:15.7  9:07/M    12
  107  (> 7)    401  Shelby Smith          Owosso                                  28:16.4  9:07/M    12
  108  (> 7)    183  Kiersten Meyerhuber   Frankenmuth                             28:19.7  9:08/M    11
  109     84    236  Lindsey Tooker        Lakewood                                28:22.2  9:09/M    12
  110  (> 7)    131  Madison Hawkey        DeWitt                                  28:26.4  9:10/M    12
  111     85    301  Hanna Kyle            Maple Valley                            28:39.8  9:15/M    12
  112     86    230  Nicole Peters         Lakewood                                28:44.9  9:16/M    10
  113     87    408  Taylor Anderson       Perry                                   28:48.9  9:17/M    11
  114     88    296  Erica Burkett         Maple Valley                            28:51.9  9:18/M    11
  115  (< 5)    166  Brooke Vanells        Fowler                                  29:00.6  9:21/M    12
  116     89    358  Joely Johnson         Ovid-Elsie                              29:04.3  9:23/M    9 
  117     90    433  Alyssa Simpson        Saginaw Nouvel                          29:07.8  9:24/M    12
  118     91    356  Katy Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                              29:09.9  9:24/M    9 
  119  (> 7)    323  Larissa Bare          Michigan Lutheran Seminary              29:11.1  9:25/M    11
  120     92    295  Ivy Braden            Maple Valley                            29:11.3  9:25/M    12
  121  (> 7)     26  Marisa Hilts          Bath                                    29:12.8  9:25/M    12
  122     93    207  Katie Hummel          Laingsburg                              29:13.3  9:25/M    11
  123     94    204  Bailey Fleming        Laingsburg                              29:14.1  9:26/M    9 
  124  (< 5)    149  Leah Marcotte         Durand                                  29:34.8  9:32/M    10
  125  (> 7)    393  Madison Glardon       Owosso                                  29:40.0  9:34/M    10
  126     95    232  Mycah Ridder          Lakewood                                29:46.0  9:36/M    12
  127  (> 7)    134  Alexa Phillips        DeWitt                                  29:47.8  9:36/M    11
  128  (> 7)    264  Grace Eggleston       Lansing Catholic                        29:49.3  9:37/M    12
  129  (> 7)    135  Jessie Ramos          DeWitt                                  29:56.4  9:39/M    9 
  130  (> 7)    332  Katherine Pretzer     Michigan Lutheran Seminary              29:58.5  9:40/M    9 
  131     96    237  Emily Wilson          Lakewood                                30:02.7  9:41/M    12
  132  (> 7)    222  Lauren Hazel          Lakewood                                30:09.2  9:44/M    11
  133  (> 7)    223  Danielle Kosten       Lakewood                                30:09.4  9:44/M    11
  134  (> 7)    298  Kelia Hamilton        Maple Valley                            30:10.7  9:44/M    10
  135     97     62  Brianna Collins       Chesaning                               30:23.0  9:48/M    12
  136     98    355  Emma Harrow           Ovid-Elsie                              30:24.7  9:48/M    12
  137  (> 7)    427  Megan Guldenzoph      Saginaw Nouvel                          30:26.5  9:49/M    11
  138  (> 7)    335  Caliesha Ross         Michigan Lutheran Seminary              30:37.6  9:53/M    10
  139  (> 7)     24  Hannah Hacker         Bath                                    30:46.2  9:55/M    11
  140  (> 7)    224  Kristen Jensen        Lakewood                                30:51.2  9:57/M    10
  141  (> 7)    238  Anna Zuver            Lakewood                                30:52.1  9:57/M    10
  142  (> 7)    297  Sara Stachelhauser    Maple Valley                            31:09.6 10:03/M    12
  143  (> 7)    424  Julia Calabrese       Saginaw Nouvel                          31:21.9 10:07/M    11
  144  (> 7)    267  Lexi Flint            Lansing Catholic                        31:24.2 10:08/M    11
  145     99     63  Baylee Jo Cragg       Chesaning                               31:28.7 10:09/M    9 
  146  (> 7)    137  Stephanie Weber       DeWitt                                  31:49.7 10:16/M    9 
  147    100    210  Tessah Sperry         Laingsburg                              31:50.7 10:16/M    10
  148  (> 7)    129  Harley Curtiss        DeWitt                                  32:01.8 10:20/M    10
  149  (> 7)    421  Jennifer Alloway-FrollSaginaw Nouvel                          32:06.4 10:21/M    11
  150  (> 7)    336  Amanda Schoch         Michigan Lutheran Seminary              32:14.9 10:24/M    11
  151  (> 7)    325  Maranda Ferrell       Michigan Lutheran Seminary              32:17.4 10:25/M    10
  152  (> 7)     96  Chiara Schmidt        Corunna                                 32:31.8 10:29/M    10
  153  (> 7)    305  Payton Schrader       Maple Valley                            32:39.9 10:32/M    10
  154  (> 7)    221  Monica Davis          Lakewood                                32:44.1 10:34/M    12
  155  (> 7)     27  Pearl Sattler         Bath                                    32:46.2 10:34/M    12
  156  (> 7)    326  Sarah Fournier        Michigan Lutheran Seminary              32:49.2 10:35/M    12
  157  (< 5)     53  Samantha Schmidt      Burton-Bendle                           32:58.9 10:38/M    9 
  158  (< 5)     52  Courtney Leonard      Burton-Bendle                           32:59.5 10:38/M    10
  159  (> 7)    389  Marleigh Flagg        Owosso                                  33:02.9 10:39/M    10
  160  (> 7)    402  Kayla Stambersky      Owosso                                  33:04.5 10:40/M    10
  161  (> 7)    259  Emily Cohn            Lansing Catholic                        33:23.9 10:46/M    9 
  162  (> 7)    273  Carli Piecuch         Lansing Catholic                        33:25.4 10:47/M    11
  163  (> 7)    434  Nina Solis            Saginaw Nouvel                          33:35.9 10:50/M    12
  164  (> 7)    329  Chantel McGill        Michigan Lutheran Seminary              33:39.5 10:51/M    11
  165  (> 7)    423  Sara Bolzman          Saginaw Nouvel                          33:40.4 10:52/M    9 
  166  (> 7)    187  Haley Santoviz        Frankenmuth                             33:41.6 10:52/M    11
  167  (> 7)    399  Madeline Pappas       Owosso                                  33:47.0 10:54/M    9 
  168  (> 7)    361  Sarah Sopocy          Ovid-Elsie                              34:20.7 11:05/M    9 
  169  (> 7)    352  Morgan Fowler         Ovid-Elsie                              34:56.1 11:16/M    9 
  170  (> 7)    233  Kendall Rooks         Lakewood                                35:02.0 11:18/M    9 
  171  (> 7)    234  Mercedes Smith        Lakewood                                35:04.3 11:19/M    10
  172  (> 7)    324  Brittany Boyd         Michigan Lutheran Seminary              35:14.6 11:22/M    11
  173    101    438  Justine Concencz      Perry                                   35:15.6 11:22/M    12
  174  (> 7)    225  Olivia Louthan        Lakewood                                36:22.1 11:44/M    10
  175  (> 7)    432  Jenna Sikorski        Saginaw Nouvel                          36:46.7 11:52/M    12
  176  (> 7)    353  Danyelle Frink        Ovid-Elsie                              36:49.6 11:53/M    11
  177  (< 5)    148  Emily Marcotte        Durand                                  37:08.7 11:59/M    12
  178  (> 7)    430  Savannah Pilz         Saginaw Nouvel                          37:32.8 12:06/M    12
  179  (> 7)    337  Samantha Schoch       Michigan Lutheran Seminary              37:42.0 12:10/M    9 
  180  (> 7)     97  Bri Stehlik           Corunna                                 38:15.8 12:20/M    12
  181  (> 7)    354  Shelby Frink          Ovid-Elsie                              42:08.0 13:35/M    9 
  182  (> 7)    228  Marissa Michaud       Lakewood                                42:42.0 13:46/M    9 
  183  (> 7)    227  Macey Mathews         Lakewood                                42:57.0 13:51/M    10
  184  (> 7)     91  Heather McKay         Corunna                                 44:49.0 14:27/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    637  Olivia Theis          Lansing Area Catholic MS                13:34.6  6:47/M    8 
    2      2    635  Megan Nowak           Lansing Area Catholic MS                13:57.8  6:59/M    8 
    3      3    617  Cassidy Ballard       Laingsburg MS                           14:00.1  7:00/M    8 
    4      4    632  Grace Frost           Lansing Area Catholic MS                14:14.2  7:07/M    8 
    5      5    630  Lidia Clarizio        Lansing Area Catholic MS                14:14.9  7:07/M    8 
    6  (< 5)    533  Madeline Steffke      Beal City MS                            14:25.7  7:13/M    8 
    7      6    626  Lauren Cleary         Lansing Area Catholic MS                14:26.3  7:13/M    7 
    8      7    552  Natalie Yabs          DeWitt MS                               14:26.5  7:13/M    7 
    9      8    549  Shelby Sims           DeWitt MS                               14:29.5  7:15/M    7 
   10      9    561  Kara Johnson          DeWitt MS                               14:30.0  7:15/M    8 
   11     10    548  Ashley Shipps         DeWitt MS                               14:34.5  7:17/M    7 
   12     11    543  Emorie Bond           DeWitt MS                               14:41.3  7:21/M    7 
   13     12    631  Kathleen Dewan        Lansing Area Catholic MS                14:43.1  7:22/M    8 
   14     13    616  Cholie Merchant       Laingsburg MS                           14:44.5  7:22/M    7 
   15     14    634  Hannah Jones          Lansing Area Catholic MS                14:52.0  7:26/M    8 
   16     15    565  Katie Vitou           DeWitt MS                               14:57.7  7:29/M    8 
   17  (< 5)    604  Michaela Ward         Fowler MS                               14:58.7  7:29/M    8 
   18     16    553  Hannah Adler          DeWitt MS                               15:12.8  7:36/M    8 
   19  (< 5)    599  Kiah Becker           Fowler MS                               16:10.0  8:05/M    8 
   20     17    614  Malinda Barberios     Laingsburg MS                           16:11.2  8:06/M    7 
   21  (< 5)    532  Amy Schwerin          Beal City MS                            16:39.0  8:20/M    7 
   22  (> 7)    556  Emma Breukink         DeWitt MS                               16:44.0  8:22/M    8 
   23  (< 5)    653  Taryn Medina          Maple Valley MS                         16:50.1  8:25/M    8 
   24  (> 7)    551  Betsy Williams        DeWitt MS                               16:53.4  8:27/M    7 
   25  (< 5)    595  Alexis Martin         Durand MS                               16:59.0  8:30/M    8 
   26  (< 5)    594  Maddy Gilbert         Durand MS                               17:02.3  8:31/M    7 
   27  (> 7)    627  Abigail Kazmierski    Lansing Area Catholic MS                17:05.9  8:33/M    7 
   28     18    619  Emma Smith            Laingsburg MS                           17:11.5  8:36/M    8 
   29  (> 7)    563  Kiki Powell           DeWitt MS                               17:14.2  8:37/M    8 
   30     19    615  Georgia Hill          Laingsburg MS                           17:14.5  8:37/M    7 
   31  (< 5)    600  Mariele Feldpausch    Fowler MS                               17:16.2  8:38/M    8 
   32  (> 7)    636  Clare Pike            Lansing Area Catholic MS                17:25.4  8:43/M    8 
   33  (> 7)    546  Delaney Kirinovic     DeWitt MS                               17:40.6  8:50/M    7 
   34  (> 7)    629  Christina Baker       Lansing Area Catholic MS                17:43.3  8:52/M    8 
   35  (> 7)    557  Cragen Davies         DeWitt MS                               17:45.9  8:53/M    8 
   36  (> 7)    633  Alexandra Glozynski   Lansing Area Catholic MS                17:46.9  8:53/M    8 
   37  (> 7)    558  Sydney Estes          DeWitt MS                               17:47.9  8:54/M    8 
   38     20    618  Gracie Bayle          Laingsburg MS                           18:09.2  9:05/M    8 
   39  (> 7)    547  Sydney Potter         DeWitt MS                               18:09.8  9:05/M    7 
   40     21    657  Madalyn Horak         Ovid-Elsie MS                           18:33.2  9:17/M    7 
   41  (> 7)    555  Megan Brannan         DeWitt MS                               19:00.3  9:30/M    8 
   42  (> 7)    544  Melissa Gyurich       DeWitt MS                               19:11.2  9:36/M    7 
   43  (> 7)    559  Jules Fenneuff        DeWitt MS                               19:14.7  9:37/M    8 
   44  (< 5)    531  Katie Fletcher        Beal City MS                            20:38.6 10:19/M    7 
   45  (> 7)    554  Katie Allen           DeWitt MS                               20:57.4 10:29/M    8 
   46  (> 7)    564  Sydni Victoria        DeWitt MS                               20:57.9 10:29/M    8 
   47  (> 7)    550  Megan Stockenauer     DeWitt MS                               21:02.5 10:31/M    7 
   48     22    665  Aubrey Hurst          Ovid-Elsie MS                           22:04.4 11:02/M    8 
   49     23    658  Kristy Sopcey         Ovid-Elsie MS                           22:05.8 11:03/M    7 
   50     24    664  Camery Bancroft       Ovid-Elsie MS                           22:18.4 11:09/M    8 
   51     25    659  Amber Surinck         Ovid-Elsie MS                           22:26.8 11:13/M    7 
   52     26    656  Grace Harrow          Ovid-Elsie MS                           23:14.8 11:37/M    7 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       58               3   8  11  13  23  27  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:53.2
        Average Time: 21:58.6

    2 Bath                                   71               1   9  17  19  25  26  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:51.5
        Average Time: 21:58.3

    3 Beal City                              82               2   5  10  32  33  36             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:39.3
        Average Time: 22:19.8

    4 Perry                                 163               6  20  21  29  87 101             
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:28.5
        Average Time: 23:53.7

    5 Corunna                               166              14  35  37  38  42  47  50         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:34.4
        Average Time: 24:06.8

    6 Frankenmuth                           199               4  39  49  51  56  59  68         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:52.3
        Average Time: 24:22.4

    7 Saginaw Nouvel                        206              12  24  43  62  65  79  90         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:29.5
        Average Time: 24:29.9

    8 Ovid-Elsie                            223              18  22  30  64  89  91  98         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:22.5
        Average Time: 24:52.5

    9 DeWitt                                231              15  28  53  63  72  78  80         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:07.9
        Average Time: 25:01.5

   10 Laingsburg                            276              16  44  52  71  93  94 100         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:13.5
        Average Time: 25:50.7

   11 Michigan Lutheran Seminary            278              40  45  58  66  69  70  74         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:54.7
        Average Time: 25:46.9

   12 Owosso                                281               7  60  61  76  77  82  83         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:09.7
        Average Time: 25:49.9

   13 Maple Valley                          290              46  48  54  57  85  88  92         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:49.2
        Average Time: 25:57.8

   14 Lakewood                              373              55  73  75  84  86  95  96         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:59.3
        Average Time: 27:35.8

   15 Chesaning                             385              41  67  81  97  99                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:35.2
        Average Time: 28:19.0

 Inc. Burton-Bendle                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Durand                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Fowler                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Middle School Girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Area Catholic MS               18               1   2   4   5   6  12  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:28.0
        Average Time: 14:05.6

    2 DeWitt MS                              45               7   8   9  10  11  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:42.0
        Average Time: 14:32.4

    3 Laingsburg MS                          70               3  13  17  18  19  20             
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:21.9
        Average Time: 15:52.3

    4 Ovid-Elsie MS                         115              21  22  23  24  25  26             
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:28.8
        Average Time: 21:29.7

 Inc. Beal City MS                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Durand MS                            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Fowler MS                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Maple Valley MS                      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: