St Mary of Williamston 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 26, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Nemeth                                              535   45        6        20:17.5      6:33/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Pankow                                         572   29        1        17:07.5      5:31/M

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Schafer                                           546    9       23        24:00.2      7:45/M
       2    Ellie Thorburn                                          539    7       28        25:03.9      8:05/M
       3    Nicole Schafer                                          547    7       35        27:08.6      8:45/M
       4    Mirlam Stiles                                           610   8        75        34:46.4     11:13/M
       5    Stella Landolf                                          609   8        79        35:26.1     11:26/M
       6    Sophia Schafer                                          548    4       80        35:26.5     11:26/M
       7    Juliana Porco                                           519   8       112        45:34.4     14:42/M
       8    Theresa Thomson                                         578    8      113        45:34.9     14:42/M

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Jones                                           516    9       31        25:27.8      8:13/M
       2    Adam Lake                                               508    8       34        27:06.0      8:45/M
       3    Isaac Hahnenberg                                        500    9       41        27:55.0      9:00/M
       4    Daniel Wilson                                           513    8       54        30:27.7      9:49/M
       5    Noah Dunckel                                            503    7       57        32:10.0     10:23/M
       6    Mason Schotzko                                          492    9       70        33:57.2     10:57/M
       7    Connor Thomson                                          576    5       90        39:48.7     12:50/M
       8    Joseph Mirate                                           533    9       97        42:09.4     13:36/M
       9    Lochlan Reid                                            560    7      121        51:05.4     16:29/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Jones                                            517   13       19        23:04.7      7:26/M
       2    Faith Schafer                                           544   12       21        23:38.6      7:37/M
       3    Grace Lounsbury                                         601   14       40        27:54.7      9:00/M
       4    Sofia Mirate                                            532   12       60        32:55.4     10:37/M
       5    Kloe Bisard                                             553   11       62        33:07.0     10:41/M
       6    Jocelyn Reid                                            559   11       85        36:38.0     11:49/M
       7    Elise Cousineau                                         507   11       89        39:47.6     12:50/M
       8    Emma Lenneman                                           458   11       91        39:49.0     12:51/M
       9    Maya Malerman                                           587   11       95        42:07.0     13:35/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitchell Nemeth                                         536   14       11        21:54.8      7:04/M
       2    Luke Schafer                                            543   13       15        22:39.5      7:18/M
       3    Joseph Hahnenberg                                       499   12       16        22:43.3      7:20/M
       4    Gabe Lenneman                                           457   13       18        23:03.5      7:26/M
       5    Matthew Wilson                                          512   11       20        23:17.9      7:31/M
       6    Jack Schafer                                            545   10       22        23:51.6      7:42/M
       7    Nicholas Towl                                           594   11       25        24:20.0      7:51/M
       8    Chase Cousineau                                         506   14       42        27:55.6      9:00/M
       9    Calvin Kittendorf                                       598   10       45        28:07.8      9:04/M
      10    Josh Springsteen                                        465   13       48        29:34.2      9:32/M
      11    Jack Edwards                                            529   13       50        29:52.0      9:38/M
      12    Sam Edwards                                             530   11       51        30:02.4      9:41/M
      13    Alec Warda                                              596   14       58        32:16.3     10:25/M
      14    Jacob Dunckel                                           502   10       63        33:07.3     10:41/M
      15    Tyler Johnson                                           515   10       64        33:08.4     10:41/M
      16    Nougsha Landolf                                         608   10       73        34:46.2     11:13/M
      17    Caleb Matoon                                            487   14       74        34:46.4     11:13/M
      18    Owen Tuckey                                             589   12      105        44:03.7     14:13/M
      19    Benjamin Torok                                          603   14      118        50:15.1     16:13/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabella Dailey                                         588   16       44        28:06.9      9:04/M
       2    Hayley Warda                                            579   19       67        33:33.5     10:49/M
       3    Bridgette Warda                                         568   17       69        33:34.0     10:50/M
       4    Katelyn Smith                                           562   19       86        36:47.4     11:52/M
       5    Josh Smith                                              604   15      124        52:35.9     16:58/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlin Martin                                          607   24       53        30:23.6      9:48/M
       2    Caitlin Warda                                           575   24       68        33:33.8     10:49/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlin Griffes                                         567   27       37        27:13.8      8:47/M
       2    Leslie Wellman                                          557   29       56        31:19.2     10:06/M
       3    Monica Warda                                            569   25       61        33:01.0     10:39/M
       4    Rebecca Strzalkowski                                    491   26       88        38:38.1     12:28/M
       5    Amy Saubus                                              584   29      102        43:08.5     13:55/M
       6    Alyssa Whitford                                         583   27      104        44:03.7     14:13/M
       7    Dian MacDonald                                          525   28      126        54:33.2     17:36/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Bisard                                            564   29        9        21:05.3      6:48/M
       2    Todd Koenigsknecht                                      485   25       12        22:08.2      7:08/M
       3    Gary Koenigsknecht                                      486   25       13        22:10.3      7:09/M
       4    Kurt Bisard                                             565   28       39        27:24.0      8:50/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Selesky                                         477   31       10        21:53.9      7:04/M
       2    Carrie Thorburn                                         538   34       17        22:53.0      7:23/M
       3    Michelle Kittendorf                                     597   34       33        26:56.8      8:41/M
       4    Jayme Bisard                                            563   30       83        36:09.4     11:40/M
       5    Sarah Gardner                                           468   32      108        44:15.2     14:16/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Geoffrey Selesky                                        478   33        5        20:16.9      6:32/M
       2    Lawrence Updike                                         573   34       26        24:20.0      7:51/M
       3    Matthew Thomson                                         577   33       92        39:49.4     12:51/M
       4    Jonathon Whitford                                       582   32      101        42:50.7     13:49/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daisy McManaman                                         599   37       52        30:18.9      9:46/M
       2    Stephanie Dunckel                                       494   39       66        33:29.2     10:48/M
       3    Kelly Woycheshin                                        514   36       81        35:38.9     11:30/M
       4    Jennifer Manzo                                          497   38      100        42:44.2     13:47/M
       5    Trudy May                                               595   37      115        49:32.0     15:59/M
       6    Andrea Torok                                            527   39      117        50:12.1     16:12/M
       7    Karen Porco                                             518   35      120        50:46.1     16:23/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Whittaker                                          498   35        2        18:39.4      6:01/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Schafer                                          542   41       36        27:09.0      8:45/M
       2    Tami Osborne                                            570   41       82        36:04.6     11:38/M
       3    Carol Reid                                              558   41       84        36:10.9     11:40/M
       4    Amy Mirate                                              531   44      111        44:22.7     14:19/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Palmer                                              490   42        3        19:37.0      6:20/M
       2    Scott Hildebrant                                        590   41        8        20:41.8      6:40/M
       3    Tim Wilson                                              511   43       55        30:27.7      9:49/M
       4    Tony Dunckel                                            501   40       59        32:24.9     10:27/M
       5    Craig Stiles                                            611   40       77        35:09.2     11:20/M
       6    Derek Malerman                                          586   40       96        42:07.4     13:35/M
       7    Jeffrey Cousineau                                       505   41       99        42:18.0     13:39/M
       8    Dennis Reid                                             605   44      123        52:34.9     16:57/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Char Coats                                              606   46       71        34:36.7     11:10/M
       2    Joni Bengel                                             537   47       87        38:11.1     12:19/M
       3    Heather Lownsbury                                       602   47      114        47:54.0     15:27/M
       4    Kathryn Walker                                          526   47      116        50:11.8     16:11/M
       5    Suzy Boies                                              561   48      122        51:49.2     16:43/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Nemeth                                            534   46        4        20:04.4      6:28/M
       2    Jim Schafer                                             541   47       24        24:00.7      7:45/M
       3    Todd Edwards                                            528   46       32        26:49.2      8:39/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellynne Volmering                                       495   50       14        22:16.1      7:11/M
       2    Diane Landry                                            574   51       38        27:16.9      8:48/M
       3    Dawn Harris                                             566   53       65        33:10.4     10:42/M
       4    Jackie Travise                                          600   51       78        35:16.0     11:23/M
       5    Loretta Warda                                           592   51      110        44:22.3     14:19/M
       6    Teresa Walker                                           524   53      119        50:18.1     16:14/M
       7    Julie Finucane                                          489   51      125        53:59.2     17:25/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Volmering                                          496   52        7        20:19.9      6:33/M
       2    Gary Warda                                              593   51       27        24:21.9      7:51/M
       3    Barry Springsteen                                       464   50       29        25:22.6      8:11/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina Abbey                                          549   57       47        29:08.9      9:24/M
       2    Cindy Kelley                                            504   56       98        42:17.2     13:38/M
       3    Betty Larkins                                           510   55      128        55:22.5     17:52/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Thomson                                            460   59       30        25:22.6      8:11/M
       2    Martin Finucane                                         488   55       46        28:23.0      9:09/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Anne Sesti                                         520   64       76        34:55.4     11:16/M
       2    Martha Kuciban                                          551   62       93        40:27.1     13:03/M
       3    Angela Thomson                                          459   60       94        40:27.7     13:03/M
       4    Carol Preston                                           509   60      103        43:08.5     13:55/M
       5    Margaret Selesky                                        540   62      127        55:18.9     17:50/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Morrin                                              552   62       49        29:39.3      9:34/M

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Mowry                                               591   72       43        27:58.4      9:01/M
       2    John Hayes                                              571   69       72        34:37.8     11:10/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Fulcher                                          474   99      106        44:04.9     14:13/M
       2    Beth Chapman                                            469   99      109        44:16.8     14:17/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Fulcher                                           475   99      107        44:05.5     14:13/M