Max's Race

Age Group Results

June 29, 2013


Results by Race Timing Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Marrah Lansing MI 403 19 1 15:55 5:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 183 50 3 16:35 5:21/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 391 58 23 19:23 6:15/M
Top

Missing Information

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Rose East Lansing MI 475 133 25:00 8:04/M
2 Joe Manor Lansing MI 422 212 28:43 9:16/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Markey East Lansing MI 68 13 17 18:36 6:00/M
2 Kace Krauss Perry MI 278 11 33 20:39 6:40/M
3 Matthew Hilpert Williamston MI 50 14 50 21:55 7:04/M
4 Stephen Henry Haslett MI 425 11 78 23:14 7:30/M
5 Cole Chase Okemos MI 447 12 146 25:33 8:15/M
6 Dray Chase 446 9 162 26:13 8:27/M
7 Evan Reigler Dewitt MI 23 9 169 26:39 8:36/M
8 Jack Swick Oakville ON 421 5 276 32:07 10:22/M
9 Anthony Medei East Lansing MI 431 10 284 32:58 10:38/M
10 David Zhawl Okemos MI 339 9 287 33:22 10:46/M
11 Parker Hice Charlotte MI 73 11 293 33:47 10:54/M
12 Michael Rogers Coleman MI 191 13 297 34:02 10:59/M
13 Colin Williams Worthington OH 332 14 325 35:34 11:28/M
14 Rowan Curran Grand Ledge MI 377 7 374 41:31 13:24/M
15 Benni Ellis-Goerthler East Lansing MI 335 6 379 41:48 13:29/M
16 Gavin Bruening East Lansing MI 369 12 380 41:56 13:32/M
17 Logan Williams Worthington OH 331 14 409 45:56 14:49/M
18 Carter Hairston Haslett MI 21 10 413 46:26 14:59/M
19 Wes Finley Lansing MI 385 1 432 51:57 16:45/M
20 Paul Vandam East Lansing MI 457 5 435 54:17 17:31/M
21 Grant Vandam East Lansing MI 458 7 436 54:22 17:32/M
22 Gavin Purnell East Lansing MI 389 9 442 1:11:01 22:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Miller East Lansing MI 412 18 5 16:59 5:29/M
2 Scot Stanulis East Lansing MI 355 16 7 17:10 5:32/M
3 Zachary Hulliberger Holt MI 266 17 8 17:15 5:34/M
4 Tyler Burkhardt Fowlerville MI 163 16 12 17:47 5:44/M
5 Evan Litch South Lyon MI 417 15 39 20:56 6:45/M
6 Jon Campau East Lansing MI 157 15 40 21:00 6:46/M
7 Oscar Del Rio Chesaning MI 437 17 43 21:16 6:52/M
8 Jonah Kazmierski East Lansing MI 92 16 72 23:03 7:26/M
9 Adam MacKey Lansing MI 144 16 199 28:17 9:07/M
10 Gregory Hilpert Williamston MI 51 15 332 35:48 11:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krauss Perry MI 280 20 4 16:52 5:26/M
2 Erik Potere Howell MI 137 21 11 17:40 5:42/M
3 Zach Ryan Haslett MI 434 24 22 19:10 6:11/M
4 Jordan Kretz Webberville MI 33 24 54 22:03 7:07/M
5 Robert Duncan Fowlerville MI 416 23 110 24:26 7:53/M
6 Josh Tomalia Fowlerville MI 140 22 127 24:43 7:58/M
7 Seth Munson Lansing MI 406 20 211 28:40 9:15/M
8 Paul Yaeger Lansing MI 214 24 237 30:01 9:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Stoddard Bath MI 394 26 2 16:07 5:12/M
2 David McComb Lansing MI 328 25 6 17:03 5:30/M
3 Drew Farrington Lansing MI 292 26 14 17:57 5:47/M
4 Benjamin Pursley Lansing MI 3 27 62 22:28 7:15/M
5 Josh Schaner Lansing MI 449 28 69 22:46 7:21/M
6 Ali Midhat Lansing MI 245 25 158 26:06 8:25/M
7 Clyde Hathaway Jackson MI 150 29 183 27:26 8:51/M
8 Joshua Gleason Lansing MI 441 29 255 30:53 9:58/M
9 Kyle Schebor Okemos MI 54 25 329 35:40 11:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Peck Onondaga MI 407 33 13 17:54 5:46/M
2 Justin Thomas Lansing MI 106 30 21 19:07 6:10/M
3 Jonathan Thomas Okemos MI 365 31 37 20:50 6:43/M
4 Mike Tiffany Mason MI 439 32 38 20:55 6:45/M
5 Luke Moldenhauer Lansing MI 116 32 61 22:26 7:14/M
6 Mike Stuart East Lansing MI 454 33 63 22:29 7:15/M
7 Tim Koelewijn Brooklyn MI 405 32 74 23:05 7:27/M
8 Jason Pascotto East Lansing MI 351 31 79 23:14 7:30/M
9 Timothy McGee Palm Bay FL 48 31 83 23:25 7:33/M
10 Eric Ozanich Lansing MI 131 31 87 23:30 7:35/M
11 Keith Cravotta Dewitt MI 256 33 101 24:10 7:48/M
12 Chris Wegner Lansing MI 474 31 124 24:35 7:56/M
13 David Latimes Okemos MI 290 33 135 25:09 8:07/M
14 Aaron Scott 281 30 139 25:15 8:09/M
15 Ross Notman Haslett MI 130 32 160 26:12 8:27/M
16 Chris Martin Lansing MI 165 34 185 27:30 8:52/M
17 Jason Rowe Royal Oak MI 71 30 186 27:32 8:53/M
18 Brian Ruble Dewitt MI 95 30 190 27:45 8:57/M
19 Scott Kovalick Lansing MI 247 31 196 28:01 9:02/M
20 Jason Blonshine Lansing MI 160 32 244 30:20 9:47/M
21 Chris Harkins Lansing MI 110 32 261 31:08 10:03/M
22 Michael Earl Leslie MI 302 34 270 31:37 10:12/M
23 Adam Goss Okemos MI 240 34 272 31:38 10:12/M
24 Teddy Jay Lansing MI 60 32 294 33:52 10:55/M
25 Andrew Hicks Lansing MI 108 32 295 33:56 10:57/M
26 Luke Hayward Lansing MI 57 30 311 34:50 11:14/M
27 Andrew Chapin Mason MI 258 32 404 44:53 14:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Douglas Lansing MI 455 35 10 17:36 5:41/M
2 Nate Stewart 453 36 15 18:01 5:49/M
3 Kevin Tobe Haslett MI 433 38 49 21:55 7:04/M
4 Dave Almy Dewitt MI 25 36 70 22:52 7:23/M
5 Bryan Wilton Dansville MI 286 35 80 23:18 7:31/M
6 Ryan Husted Wailuku HI 164 37 85 23:28 7:34/M
7 Kyle Enger East Lansing MI 268 39 100 24:09 7:47/M
8 Michael Struzinski Lansing MI 348 37 107 24:16 7:50/M
9 Chad Hatfield Lansing MI 287 39 109 24:17 7:50/M
10 John Buchanan Lansing MI 192 37 112 24:26 7:53/M
11 Ellery Sosebee Dewitt MI 410 37 172 26:46 8:38/M
12 Andrew Midgley Okemos MI 200 38 180 27:18 8:48/M
13 Cory Kimball Lansing MI 236 35 198 28:12 9:06/M
14 Paul Kolar Lansing MI 207 38 204 28:29 9:11/M
15 Marc Duwig Stockbridge MI 301 37 213 28:58 9:21/M
16 Brian Vincent Ennis MT 211 38 246 30:37 9:53/M
17 Rahim Patel Okemos MI 340 36 302 34:13 11:02/M
18 Jeff Minnis Mason MI 100 36 344 37:05 11:58/M
19 Anthony Vandam East Lansing MI 234 36 438 54:26 17:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Quiring Mason MI 371 40 9 17:18 5:35/M
2 David Hovarter Marshall MI 418 44 31 20:13 6:31/M
3 Adam Purnell East Lansing MI 390 44 34 20:40 6:40/M
4 Duane Brown Mason MI 382 40 35 20:43 6:41/M
5 Michael Wauters Lansing MI 450 41 46 21:51 7:03/M
6 Michael Markey East Lansing MI 69 43 57 22:13 7:10/M
7 Mike Reigler Dewitt MI 22 40 64 22:33 7:16/M
8 Matthew Rynbrandt Lansing MI 89 40 73 23:03 7:26/M
9 Paul Menosky Pinckney MI 122 42 81 23:22 7:32/M
10 Jon Hayden St. Johns MI 298 42 141 25:24 8:12/M
11 James Stephenson Charlotte MI 293 43 242 30:18 9:46/M
12 Tyler Delong Holt MI 316 42 277 32:13 10:24/M
13 Pete Hairston Haslett MI 20 44 411 46:25 14:58/M
14 Justin Alder East Lansing MI 235 41 441 1:06:46 21:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier Clarklake MI 398 48 16 18:36 6:00/M
2 Joel Henry Haslett MI 424 46 19 18:50 6:05/M
3 Jeff Whittaker Dearborn MI 61 47 20 18:58 6:07/M
4 Scott Nemeth Williamston MI 179 46 24 19:27 6:16/M
5 Michael Van Oss Lansing MI 166 47 27 19:39 6:20/M
6 Daniel Pierce Lansing MI 227 45 51 21:58 7:05/M
7 Duane Leonardi Lake Orion MI 10 45 53 22:01 7:06/M
8 Christopher Merrill Dansville MI 37 47 55 22:03 7:07/M
9 Dan Layman East Lansing MI 397 46 102 24:12 7:48/M
10 Merlin Bruening East Lansing MI 366 48 121 24:33 7:55/M
11 Kelly Moffatt Dewitt MI 112 49 134 25:07 8:06/M
12 Brian Parkinson Lansing MI 317 46 137 25:14 8:08/M
13 Jerry Barker Jackson MI 35 45 188 27:35 8:54/M
14 Kevin Murchison Lansing MI 459 46 203 28:23 9:09/M
15 Walter Williams Dewitt MI 242 46 308 34:47 11:13/M
16 Daniel MacKey Lansing MI 143 47 336 36:12 11:41/M
17 Philip Trosko Okemos MI 336 47 427 51:49 16:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Soltow Lansing MI 119 51 28 19:49 6:24/M
2 Matthew Bliton East Lansing MI 396 52 56 22:03 7:07/M
3 Mark Bush Okemos MI 462 54 66 22:37 7:18/M
4 William Peattie East Lansing MI 261 50 71 23:02 7:26/M
5 Tom Swasey Okemos MI 146 50 89 23:31 7:35/M
6 Larry Royster Williamston MI 127 53 94 23:45 7:40/M
7 Albert Ross East Lansing MI 129 51 114 24:28 7:54/M
8 Kevin Blevins Farmington MI 325 54 150 25:48 8:19/M
9 Xianda Zhao Okemos MI 84 50 152 25:53 8:21/M
10 Steven Schneider Saint Johns MI 413 50 201 28:19 9:08/M
11 Jim Ewers Charlotte MI 297 52 216 29:07 9:24/M
12 Chester Lavalley Mason MI 288 51 226 29:26 9:30/M
13 Theresa Hudak Dewitt MI 273 50 283 32:55 10:37/M
14 Craig Brown Mason MI 289 51 333 35:48 11:33/M
15 Frank Drew Dansville MI 155 50 356 38:45 12:30/M
16 William Coe Coleman MI 189 50 391 43:32 14:03/M
17 John Symonds Lansing MI 386 54 429 51:57 16:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Okemos MI 12 59 32 20:18 6:33/M
2 Luis Valle Okemos MI 360 58 104 24:13 7:49/M
3 Frank Goodrich Ovid MI 101 55 116 24:30 7:54/M
4 Ken Milne Holt MI 45 55 179 27:17 8:48/M
5 Dennis Durkee Indialantic FL 47 56 209 28:33 9:13/M
6 Gordon Clark Lansing MI 107 58 238 30:03 9:42/M
7 Rob Debar Lansing MI 97 56 240 30:15 9:45/M
8 James Oliver East Lansing MI 104 55 384 42:17 13:38/M
9 Jeff Montgomery Haslett MI 239 56 387 42:42 13:46/M
10 Russell Dunn Haslett MI 269 55 412 46:26 14:59/M
11 Mark Freeman Holt MI 228 56 419 48:18 15:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Linsley Mason MI 404 60 48 21:55 7:04/M
2 Jim Klein Charlotte MI 452 63 67 22:39 7:18/M
3 Thomas Stumpfig Eaton Rapids MI 102 61 75 23:05 7:27/M
4 Lou Cravotta Bath MI 373 61 90 23:32 7:35/M
5 Jim Windand Haslett MI 262 63 91 23:38 7:37/M
6 Duane Clarke East Lansing MI 232 61 103 24:13 7:49/M
7 David Stierley Lansing MI 219 61 123 24:35 7:56/M
8 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing MI 271 61 136 25:10 8:07/M
9 George Londy Howell MI 195 63 138 25:14 8:08/M
10 John Kaneene East Lansing MI 79 64 151 25:49 8:20/M
11 Dave Chapin East Lansing MI 253 61 193 27:48 8:58/M
12 Ron Krauss Perry MI 276 61 210 28:40 9:15/M
13 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 400 63 217 29:15 9:26/M
14 Michael Goodnecht East Lansing MI 218 63 247 30:38 9:53/M
15 Rick Dupuis Grand Ledge MI 30 60 251 30:44 9:55/M
16 Jess Sobel Okemos MI 44 60 290 33:34 10:50/M
17 Michael Schneider Haslett MI 170 60 292 33:35 10:50/M
18 Ernie Block Dewitt MI 238 63 321 35:17 11:23/M
19 Rex Lamore Williamston MI 333 61 348 37:39 12:09/M
20 Darrel Hale Okemos MI 361 63 369 40:31 13:04/M
21 Steve Grimes Lansing MI 313 61 430 51:57 16:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Owens Williamston MI 187 69 88 23:30 7:35/M
2 Sam Underwood East Lansing MI 464 65 143 25:27 8:13/M
3 Fred Fry Charlotte MI 55 66 200 28:18 9:08/M
4 Roger Nelson Saint Johns MI 435 65 218 29:15 9:26/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Hicks Mason MI 342 71 68 22:43 7:20/M
2 Dan Talhelm East Lansing MI 264 72 84 23:26 7:34/M
3 Bill Keller Lansing MI 220 72 95 23:45 7:40/M
4 Tom Wilbur Okemos MI 344 73 173 26:52 8:40/M
5 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge MI 209 71 174 26:54 8:41/M
6 Jim Mowry Lansing MI 381 72 191 27:46 8:57/M
7 Larry Parker Okemos MI 265 70 361 39:46 12:50/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Mason MI 175 76 202 28:23 9:09/M
2 Donald Hough Grand Ledge MI 399 75 222 29:17 9:27/M
3 Joseph Toth Okemos MI 98 75 267 31:26 10:08/M
4 William Rude Lansing MI 204 79 381 41:59 13:33/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Watson East Lansing MI 423 24 18 18:47 6:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Nemeth Williamston MI 180 45 25 19:29 6:17/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Bufka Lansing MI 408 51 65 22:35 7:17/M
Top

Missing Information

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christi Henke Haslett MI 393 0 132 24:59 8:04/M
2 Joyce Dryer Lansing MI 270 0 397 43:42 14:06/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Pierce Leslie MI 338 14 59 22:24 7:14/M
2 Sal Bubolz Okemos MI 27 11 92 23:40 7:38/M
3 Brooke Soper Okemos MI 135 11 96 23:45 7:40/M
4 Maureen St. Pierre Mason MI 353 12 129 24:49 8:00/M
5 Caitlin Coronado Trenton MI 208 13 164 26:25 8:31/M
6 Lauren Gerwirtz Holt MI 251 14 165 26:27 8:32/M
7 Maya Bubolz Okemos MI 28 9 166 26:32 8:34/M
8 Katitlyn Gleason St. Johns MI 206 14 170 26:40 8:36/M
9 Madison Foley East Lansing MI 473 12 182 27:25 8:51/M
10 Zoey Williams Okemos MI 374 12 220 29:17 9:27/M
11 Lily Gould Okemos MI 49 12 233 29:55 9:39/M
12 Karlie Carter Lansing MI 299 11 257 31:05 10:02/M
13 Alexandra Herndon Milford MI 322 10 269 31:34 10:11/M
14 Lizzy Bruening East Lansing MI 370 10 317 35:00 11:17/M
15 Elizabeth Herndon Milford MI 321 12 327 35:36 11:29/M
16 Desiree Coe Coleman MI 190 12 362 39:47 12:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Vanis East Lansing MI 267 15 26 19:38 6:20/M
2 Josephine Brown St Johns MI 444 16 41 21:07 6:49/M
3 Savina Malinverre Portage MI 427 18 42 21:12 6:50/M
4 Alicia Ronay Waldron MI 471 15 45 21:41 7:00/M
5 Mary Delaney Webberville MI 138 15 47 21:51 7:03/M
6 Jordan Krauss Perry MI 279 18 52 22:01 7:06/M
7 Daphine Zhao Okemos MI 83 18 60 22:26 7:14/M
8 Anne Marie Dunneack Lansing MI 319 16 97 23:59 7:44/M
9 Jordan Royster Williamston MI 126 17 98 24:06 7:46/M
10 Nicole Wixom Leslie MI 379 17 115 24:29 7:54/M
11 Taylor Aguillon Dimondale MI 85 18 117 24:31 7:55/M
12 Laurie Maudrie Fowlerville MI 324 16 159 26:09 8:26/M
13 Lianna Goldstein Okemos MI 395 15 176 27:00 8:43/M
14 Abigail Swasey Okemos MI 147 15 177 27:01 8:43/M
15 Marissa Quivey Portage MI 429 18 250 30:42 9:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Behan Okemos MI 469 22 76 23:10 7:28/M
2 Kendra Sokol Lansing MI 15 24 113 24:26 7:53/M
3 Sara Devereaux Bath MI 31 21 118 24:32 7:55/M
4 Kristen Hudak Dewitt MI 272 21 149 25:47 8:19/M
5 Brittany Wenzlick Sanford MI 409 22 154 25:59 8:23/M
6 Meghan Royster Williamston MI 128 21 163 26:19 8:29/M
7 Suzanne Slack East Lansing MI 40 24 219 29:16 9:26/M
8 Alexis Louth Holt MI 154 22 227 29:27 9:30/M
9 Katne O'Brien Lansing MI 440 23 254 30:53 9:58/M
10 Allison Fraser Lansing MI 248 23 273 31:43 10:14/M
11 Jessica Sobel Okemos MI 43 22 291 33:34 10:50/M
12 Kristin Lolli Haslett MI 203 23 296 33:59 10:58/M
13 Sierra Spellman Lansing MI 82 21 324 35:30 11:27/M
14 Sarah Rivard Lansing MI 53 24 330 35:42 11:31/M
15 Sarah Henderson Eaton Rapids MI 309 24 343 37:02 11:57/M
16 Amy Yaeger Lansing MI 215 23 386 42:35 13:44/M
17 Shannon Chaffee Lansing MI 46 23 394 43:40 14:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Rice Williamston MI 318 27 29 19:52 6:25/M
2 Jamie Latimer Mason MI 343 29 44 21:38 6:59/M
3 Jessica Martin Dewitt MI 7 29 106 24:16 7:50/M
4 Molly Ramirez Lansing MI 303 27 108 24:16 7:50/M
5 Ckat Duke Grand Rapids MI 392 29 125 24:40 7:57/M
6 Jayne Ashley Charlotte MI 113 26 221 29:17 9:27/M
7 Kristina Kring Holt MI 198 29 234 29:58 9:40/M
8 Rachel Lee Fort Worth TX 451 28 249 30:42 9:54/M
9 Courtney Copeland Lansing MI 117 28 265 31:19 10:06/M
10 Irene Koelewijn St Johns MI 323 27 281 32:42 10:33/M
11 Michelle Wegener Lansing MI 167 27 301 34:10 11:01/M
12 Michelle Adams 363 25 305 34:28 11:07/M
13 Megan Vivian Lansing MI 56 29 310 34:49 11:14/M
14 Angie Dickinson Lansing MI 284 29 312 34:51 11:15/M
15 Krystal Kaczmarczyk East Lansing MI 346 28 320 35:09 11:20/M
16 Jessica Gray Lansing MI 445 27 347 37:29 12:05/M
17 Ashten Armstrong Owosso MI 34 26 350 38:00 12:15/M
18 Suzanne Sellinger Lansing MI 443 28 364 39:52 12:52/M
19 Kaleigh Erickson Grand Ledge MI 249 25 383 42:15 13:38/M
20 Amanda Duda Mason MI 283 29 388 42:49 13:49/M
21 Janelle Lautzenheiser Mason MI 39 29 395 43:41 14:05/M
22 Adeana Sullivan Lansing MI 388 28 399 43:53 14:09/M
23 Elizabeth Michaels Lansing MI 246 28 410 46:12 14:54/M
24 Julie Freeman Holt MI 230 27 420 48:18 15:35/M
25 Courtney Chambers Lansing MI 86 27 428 51:53 16:44/M
26 Erin Symonds Lansing MI 384 27 431 51:57 16:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Bartoe Williamston MI 461 33 105 24:13 7:49/M
2 Staci Smith Lansing MI 329 33 111 24:26 7:53/M
3 Colleen Dupuis Grand Ledge MI 29 30 148 25:42 8:17/M
4 Katie Swick Oakville 420 30 157 26:03 8:24/M
5 Elizabeth Webster East Lansing MI 91 34 171 26:41 8:36/M
6 Beth Curran Grand Ledge MI 6 34 175 26:56 8:41/M
7 Brandy Hathaway Jackson MI 149 31 184 27:26 8:51/M
8 Sarah Middleton Milford MI 17 34 192 27:47 8:58/M
9 Amy Maurer Lansing MI 460 34 194 27:51 8:59/M
10 Cari Cravotta Dewitt MI 255 30 231 29:51 9:38/M
11 Camy Chapin Mason MI 257 33 232 29:52 9:38/M
12 Rebecca Schlee Charlotte MI 114 31 235 30:01 9:41/M
13 Lisa Cross Lansing MI 96 30 236 30:01 9:41/M
14 Catherine Collins Lansing MI 124 32 239 30:08 9:43/M
15 Abby Blonshine Lansing MI 161 32 243 30:20 9:47/M
16 Samantha Harkins Lansing MI 109 34 260 31:08 10:03/M
17 Lauren Rowe Royal Oak MI 70 31 266 31:22 10:07/M
18 Laura Harris Dewitt MI 115 34 280 32:42 10:33/M
19 Amanda Rodgers Fort Campbell KY 402 33 298 34:02 10:59/M
20 Shawn Panter Swartz Creek MI 120 34 314 34:52 11:15/M
21 Kara Harms Williamston MI 66 31 376 41:46 13:28/M
22 Monica Ortiz Williamston MI 62 32 377 41:46 13:28/M
23 Shanna Messner Leslie MI 378 33 385 42:30 13:43/M
24 Shannon Powers Lansing MI 311 33 389 42:49 13:49/M
25 Saynab Mursal East Lansing MI 243 33 434 53:24 17:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Cheetam Grand Ledge MI 468 35 36 20:47 6:42/M
2 Sarah Summerhill East Lansing MI 364 35 58 22:18 7:12/M
3 Stephanie Almy Dewitt MI 24 36 77 23:12 7:29/M
4 Stacia Buchanan Lansing MI 193 35 130 24:53 8:02/M
5 Echo Hansen East Lansing MI 380 38 144 25:29 8:13/M
6 Elana Waugh Lansing MI 132 39 153 25:54 8:21/M
7 Jen Cousineau Lansing MI 123 35 168 26:38 8:35/M
8 Irici Rodriguez Grand Ledge MI 18 37 195 27:57 9:01/M
9 Carrie Tansy Lansing MI 87 36 207 28:30 9:12/M
10 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 176 39 208 28:32 9:12/M
11 Katrina Sokol Howell MI 212 35 248 30:39 9:53/M
12 Stephanie Curtis Haslett MI 472 39 256 30:59 10:00/M
13 Cristina Smith Northville MI 63 39 303 34:16 11:03/M
14 Carolyn Brown Mason MI 383 37 304 34:19 11:04/M
15 Jessica Nixon Lansing MI 376 35 309 34:48 11:14/M
16 Michelle Triantaflos St. Johns MI 136 36 313 34:52 11:15/M
17 Jennifer Farhat Williamston MI 174 37 323 35:28 11:26/M
18 Sarah Morgan Charlotte MI 310 35 328 35:37 11:29/M
19 Kimberle Midgley Okemos MI 199 37 334 36:06 11:39/M
20 Jamie Roy Lansing MI 295 35 342 36:39 11:49/M
21 Sandy Kimball Lansing MI 237 35 360 39:36 12:46/M
22 Senta Goertler East Lansing MI 352 37 378 41:48 13:29/M
23 Amy Coe Coleman MI 188 35 392 43:33 14:03/M
24 Shawnda Hice Charlotte MI 72 38 403 44:45 14:26/M
25 Jennifer Manzo Perry MI 296 37 406 45:17 14:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Cooper Eagle MI 463 42 86 23:30 7:35/M
2 Nicole Brillantes East Lansing MI 356 43 99 24:06 7:46/M
3 Bethany Hook Owosso MI 14 44 120 24:33 7:55/M
4 Lorie Jager Holt MI 252 40 140 25:23 8:11/M
5 Joy Chase Okemos MI 448 40 161 26:13 8:27/M
6 Traci Ladue Okemos MI 36 41 187 27:32 8:53/M
7 Shannon Sweeny East Lansing MI 182 41 214 29:02 9:22/M
8 Lori Noyer Lansing MI 145 41 229 29:51 9:38/M
9 Brenda House Webberville MI 326 41 241 30:17 9:46/M
10 Kristina Miller Lansing MI 74 43 263 31:17 10:05/M
11 Patricia Herndon Milford MI 320 42 274 31:44 10:14/M
12 Robbie Sollid Lansing MI 306 43 278 32:13 10:24/M
13 Mary-Katherine Medei East Lansing MI 430 42 285 32:59 10:38/M
14 Jonelle Spellman Lansing MI 81 44 319 35:08 11:20/M
15 Michelle Miller Dewitt MI 244 43 322 35:20 11:24/M
16 Kelli Brown Bath MI 178 44 326 35:35 11:29/M
17 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning MI 436 40 351 38:00 12:15/M
18 Susan Cox Williamston MI 375 40 354 38:13 12:20/M
19 Jenifer Pettibone Lansing MI 16 42 396 43:42 14:06/M
20 Valerie Shultz Cadillac MI 2 43 401 44:31 14:22/M
21 Norma Case Holt MI 304 42 407 45:23 14:38/M
22 Paula Vandam East Lansing MI 233 42 437 54:24 17:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent Jackson MI 213 49 30 20:03 6:28/M
2 Amy Schaefer Dewitt MI 432 47 82 23:23 7:33/M
3 Ruth Schultz Okemos MI 197 47 93 23:41 7:38/M
4 Amy Willing Lansing MI 401 49 122 24:33 7:55/M
5 Cindy Welsenberger Chesaning MI 438 46 156 26:03 8:24/M
6 Angie Kirsch Holt MI 159 45 197 28:06 9:04/M
7 Pennie Button 426 48 225 29:25 9:29/M
8 Kristie Carter Lansing MI 300 48 258 31:07 10:02/M
9 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids MI 223 49 271 31:38 10:12/M
10 Karen Bruening East Lansing MI 367 48 318 35:01 11:18/M
11 Sheila Burkhardt Fowlerville MI 162 47 337 36:16 11:42/M
12 Melissa MacKey Lansing MI 142 47 341 36:36 11:48/M
13 Roxanne Gleason St. Johns MI 205 45 352 38:01 12:16/M
14 Laura Allegoet Brighton MI 133 46 358 39:22 12:42/M
15 Sherry Drew Dansville MI 156 45 359 39:27 12:44/M
16 Jennifer Hause Haslett MI 442 46 363 39:52 12:52/M
17 Sally Hoshield Lansing MI 259 49 371 40:33 13:05/M
18 Kim Aberndroth Bath MI 168 46 382 42:09 13:36/M
19 Roxanne Turner Eaton Rapids MI 307 46 390 43:29 14:02/M
20 Andrea Brush Grand Ledge MI 196 47 400 44:31 14:22/M
21 Michelle Ridley Lansing MI 151 46 402 44:39 14:24/M
22 Sue Meranda Haslett MI 334 46 414 46:27 14:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Transue Okemos MI 13 52 119 24:32 7:55/M
2 Diana Landry Williamston MI 171 50 155 26:00 8:23/M
3 Jodi Baron Haslett MI 467 51 167 26:36 8:35/M
4 Dawn McCarty Williamston MI 125 52 178 27:05 8:44/M
5 Kris Ziemer Eaton Rapids MI 222 50 181 27:24 8:50/M
6 Michelle Kreft Lansing MI 470 53 206 28:30 9:12/M
7 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 184 54 215 29:03 9:22/M
8 Sara Aikman Haslett MI 93 54 252 30:45 9:55/M
9 Theresa Pohl Westphalia MI 94 54 259 31:07 10:02/M
10 Wendy Krauss Perry MI 277 53 262 31:10 10:03/M
11 Denise Brembeck Eaton Rapids MI 152 54 282 32:49 10:35/M
12 Jeanne Brown Lansing MI 26 51 300 34:08 11:01/M
13 Brenda Rockhold Holt MI 285 50 315 34:54 11:15/M
14 Jenna Lolli Haslett MI 202 51 316 35:00 11:17/M
15 Sandy Campbell Lansing MI 308 50 335 36:10 11:40/M
16 Janet Przystas Dimondale MI 19 50 338 36:26 11:45/M
17 Ann Symonds Lansing MI 387 54 349 37:47 12:11/M
18 Donna Steavens Mason MI 411 52 366 40:14 12:59/M
19 Vivian Keeney Lansing MI 67 53 367 40:15 12:59/M
20 Karen Davis Lansing MI 359 52 370 40:32 13:05/M
21 Lynda Heinig Webberville MI 327 51 372 40:37 13:06/M
22 Tammy Latimer Mason MI 315 51 375 41:40 13:26/M
23 Susan Oliver East Lansing MI 103 51 393 43:35 14:04/M
24 Julie Trierweiler Dewitt MI 177 51 415 46:42 15:04/M
25 Deb Freeman Holt MI 229 52 418 48:18 15:35/M
26 Dianne Norton Eaton Rapids MI 291 53 422 48:20 15:35/M
27 Carla (cj) Gates Lansing MI 105 54 426 51:23 16:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Kezele Jackson MI 153 56 128 24:45 7:59/M
2 Bernice Wagner St. Johns MI 225 58 131 24:59 8:04/M
3 Judy Peterson Haslett MI 216 55 223 29:21 9:28/M
4 Nora Thompson Okemos MI 330 56 224 29:25 9:29/M
5 Cheryl Benson Grand Ledge MI 90 55 228 29:31 9:31/M
6 Sandra Schneider Haslett MI 169 55 230 29:51 9:38/M
7 Beth Moatman Dewitt MI 354 57 245 30:28 9:50/M
8 Katie Donnelly Haslett MI 181 56 288 33:27 10:47/M
9 Shelia Kniffin Lansing MI 312 57 289 33:32 10:49/M
10 Edith Kentner Lansing MI 419 58 299 34:03 10:59/M
11 Jayne Higo Lansing MI 186 59 306 34:32 11:08/M
12 Chree Maitland Bath MI 275 56 307 34:46 11:13/M
13 Cathy Clark East Lansing MI 52 57 365 40:14 12:59/M
14 Pam Harb Okemos MI 305 56 398 43:53 14:09/M
15 Jeanne Kidle Flint MI 5 59 416 47:32 15:20/M
16 Barb Geske Okemos MI 456 56 421 48:20 15:35/M
17 Cindy Colson Lansing MI 217 55 423 48:33 15:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 428 63 142 25:24 8:12/M
2 Jean Bolley Bath MI 173 61 147 25:36 8:15/M
3 Tanda Cogley Saginaw MI 148 62 189 27:43 8:56/M
4 Jann Nestell Williamston MI 201 64 205 28:30 9:12/M
5 Bobbi Krasuski Okemos MI 260 63 253 30:45 9:55/M
6 Janet Lee East Lansing MI 274 61 264 31:18 10:06/M
7 Lois Hopkins East Lansing MI 75 61 286 33:21 10:45/M
8 Linda Cravotta Bath MI 372 61 331 35:44 11:32/M
9 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 231 62 339 36:33 11:47/M
10 Everyl Yankee Morrice MI 99 64 355 38:26 12:24/M
11 Laurie Chapin East Lansing MI 254 60 405 44:55 14:29/M
12 Peggy Warner Holt MI 250 63 408 45:46 14:46/M
13 Kathy Wilbur Okemos MI 466 60 424 49:23 15:56/M
14 Patty Bradley Williamston MI 80 61 433 52:10 16:50/M
15 Jan Rouse Lansing MI 77 62 439 55:19 17:51/M
16 Vivienne Merriott Lansing MI 76 64 440 55:20 17:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen St. Johns MI 139 68 126 24:42 7:58/M
2 Karen Irrer Westphalia MI 415 65 275 32:06 10:21/M
3 Marge Novak Lansing MI 226 66 279 32:27 10:28/M
4 Kathryn McDonald East Lansing MI 111 69 340 36:34 11:48/M
5 Kitty Mitchell Okemos MI 118 67 346 37:17 12:02/M
6 Patricia Vincent Owosso MI 210 65 353 38:03 12:16/M
7 Elaine High Okemos MI 341 69 357 38:48 12:31/M
8 Lorraine Snyder Owosso MI 158 69 373 41:08 13:16/M
9 Elena Keller Lansing MI 221 69 417 47:36 15:21/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 414 71 145 25:32 8:14/M
2 Rita Schafer Sorrento FL 241 72 268 31:32 10:10/M
3 Marilynn Briggs Lansing MI 194 70 345 37:14 12:01/M
4 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 357 70 368 40:22 13:01/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Tyler Lansing MI 465 82 425 49:58 16:07/M