Mercy Run

Age Group Results

September 14, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 98-99
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-97
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-97
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 65-97 98-99

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Boven                                               700   35        5        23:37.6      7:37/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Nauta                                              723   12       13        28:32.9      9:12/M
       2    Hannah Kinney                                           718   9        27        38:25.2     12:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Johnson                                        691   24       19        34:09.7     11:01/M
       2    Rachel Shane                                            677   22       31        43:43.3     14:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Spencer-Kemler                                   703   29       10        26:09.4      8:26/M
       2    Marne Christie                                          698   29       15        30:49.5      9:56/M
       3    Kelly Smith                                             685   29       18        34:08.9     11:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaci Vandentoorn                                        710   32        7        24:30.0      7:54/M
       2    Angela Grimes                                           727   34       20        34:34.5     11:09/M
       3    Sarah Stoots                                            690   32       23        36:15.8     11:42/M
       4    Denise Shafer                                           701   34       28        38:42.5     12:29/M
       5    Sylvia Allen                                            689   34       29        39:17.9     12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Levon Nauta                                             722   37       26        37:40.4     12:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Baty                                              702   40       21        34:48.9     11:14/M
       2    Tracey Sanchez                                          682   44       25        37:09.0     11:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Penny Dora                                              726   48        9        25:37.7      8:16/M
       2    Carolyn Jones                                           676   46       33        44:25.2     14:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Sweet                                          683   54       17        31:08.8     10:03/M
       2    Lori Maess                                              694   54       22        35:42.8     11:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Griffin                                             714   59       30        41:59.8     13:33/M
Top

Female 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Hamler                                            719   67       34        46:01.3     14:51/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Town                                              681   35        1        19:33.5      6:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Vandentoorn                                        711   34        3        22:20.2      7:12/M
       2    Chris McColley                                          673   31       12        27:29.3      8:52/M
       3    Kurt Christie                                           697   31       16        30:49.9      9:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gus Salto                                               713   38        2        21:28.3      6:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Vanbennekom                                      672   40        8        25:18.7      8:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Schafer                                             708   54        6        24:02.0      7:45/M
       2    Jeff Wilhelm                                            728   52       14        30:33.4      9:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Sweet                                            684   55       11        26:22.6      8:30/M
       2    Al Griffin                                              715   57       24        36:39.8     11:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Shaffer                                             706   61        4        22:34.7      7:17/M
Top

Male no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John L Byers                                            712   99       32        44:07.5     14:14/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Burtenshaw                                      724   29        6        52:36.9      8:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jen Rolston                                             675   29       12        56:09.4      9:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Busby                                         696   31       15        58:19.5      9:24/M
       2    Nicole Bluekamp                                         692   34       19      1:20:53.9     13:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Syyal                                           717   37        8        53:23.9      8:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leeann Moore                                            674   43       14        58:11.8      9:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Kalchik                                             716   51       10        55:41.9      8:59/M
Top

Female 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Keller                                            679   67       11        56:06.7      9:03/M
Top

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carla Schut                                             704   99       16      1:01:58.6     10:00/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Marshall                                           686   28        1        40:08.9      6:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Burtenshan                                       709   27        2        45:11.9      7:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Bluekamp                                        693   33        3        46:03.8      7:26/M
       2    Andy Swartz                                             699   32        4        47:34.4      7:40/M
       3    Michael Busby                                           695   31        5        52:35.7      8:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Polsgrove                                   687   44        7        52:43.5      8:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Hagsnow                                          725   47       13        57:40.5      9:18/M
       2    Bart Zoerman                                            721   46       18      1:10:00.5     11:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Metevia                                            688   56        9        53:59.0      8:42/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Canis                                             720   66       17      1:07:33.7     10:54/M