D.O. Monster Dash

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

November 03, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Abrahamian                                      872   23        2        17:36.9      5:41/M
       2    Veronica Wilson                                         844   22        3        18:52.5      6:05/M
       3    Kayle Noble                                             934   21        4        19:00.3      6:08/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Pruitt                                            828   16        1        17:28.3      5:38/M
       2    Levi Grandstaff                                         812   14        5        19:10.2      6:11/M
       3    Jason Bian                                              827   16        7        20:13.8      6:31/M

Female 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kali Francisco                                          937   10       24        24:25.8      7:53/M
       2    Myles Grandstaff                                        813   16       37        25:59.5      8:23/M
       3    Mallory Meaton                                          929   12       66        29:24.8      9:29/M
       4    Hannah Smith                                            787    8      107        40:55.9     13:12/M
       5    Madelyn Davis                                           889   13      114        48:25.2     15:37/M
       6    Hanna Davis                                             888   11      115        48:57.3     15:47/M
       7    Violet Davis                                            890    6      117        49:09.8     15:51/M

Male 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Meaton                                             928   14        9        21:05.2      6:48/M
       2    Brendan Leffler                                         822   10       14        22:13.6      7:10/M
       3    Kai Francisco                                           936   12       23        24:25.4      7:53/M
       4    Brandon Smith                                           789   10      109        40:56.7     13:12/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Westman                                          881   23        6        19:20.3      6:14/M
       2    Christina Giacomazzi                                    871   25       13        22:07.7      7:08/M
       3    Anna Taylor                                             819   26       17        23:04.9      7:26/M
       4    Sara Lang                                               853   22       20        23:25.5      7:33/M
       5    Sarah Harwood                                           845   22       22        24:17.1      7:50/M
       6    Maddi Massa                                             785   24       28        25:00.1      8:04/M
       7    Teresa Buiocchi                                         778   24       29        25:00.4      8:04/M
       8    Allyson Karaba                                          802   24       30        25:00.8      8:04/M
       9    Dilla Muthukuda                                         877   24       35        25:38.0      8:16/M
      10    Livy Pinciotti                                          831   20       39        26:10.7      8:26/M
      11    Mimi Pinciotti                                          832   19       40        26:14.0      8:28/M
      12    Carleigh Zahn                                           792   23       41        26:14.4      8:28/M
      13    Shayna Seagraves                                        836   24       45        26:49.7      8:39/M
      14    Brittany Isaac                                          830   21       47        26:59.9      8:42/M
      15    Lauren Pitters                                          786   25       49        27:24.6      8:50/M
      16    Linda Groen                                             801   24       50        27:24.9      8:50/M
      17    Kristin Sarkisian                                       810   24       56        27:51.2      8:59/M
      18    Emily Tomasek                                           876   20       57        28:03.4      9:03/M
      19    Chelsea Copi                                            780   22       60        28:38.4      9:14/M
      20    Jessica Stuart                                          852   21       62        28:53.2      9:19/M
      21    Angela Zeiger                                           820   23       67        29:34.8      9:32/M
      22    Alyssa Anastos                                          864   20       69        29:39.5      9:34/M
      23    Kellie Stilson                                          875   20       70        29:40.4      9:34/M
      24    Nicole Stafford                                         835   28       71        29:44.5      9:35/M
      25    Ashley Karkkainen                                       834   28       72        29:44.8      9:35/M
      26    Kim Ridenour                                            874   19       75        30:37.0      9:53/M
      27    Kelly Germonprez                                        925   19       76        31:15.7     10:05/M
      28    Elizabeth Grima                                         882   22       87        34:14.4     11:03/M
      29    Abigail Helmker                                         869   22       90        34:44.1     11:12/M
      30    Paula Bobosky                                           851   21       93        34:59.0     11:17/M
      31    Brianna Grosso                                          863   21       94        34:59.3     11:17/M
      32    Meagan Schaefer                                         866   21       95        35:33.3     11:28/M
      33    Aubree Swab                                             894   24      103        39:45.6     12:49/M
      34    Callie Langenderfer                                     795   29      104        40:38.4     13:06/M
      35    Emily Weigel                                            854   26      112        43:43.4     14:06/M
      36    Kate Donahue                                            781   27      122        52:01.8     16:47/M
      37    Melissa Hecht                                           855   25      124        55:01.1     17:45/M
      38    Danielle Pardee                                         856   24      125        55:01.5     17:45/M

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Wilder                                            932   24        8        20:26.1      6:35/M
       2    Adam Sucher                                             790   24       10        21:06.5      6:48/M
       3    Austin Longberg                                         806   24       16        22:42.9      7:19/M
       4    Daniel Pfau                                             847   26       21        23:52.3      7:42/M
       5    Zachary Grieb                                           846   21       31        25:09.6      8:07/M
       6    Jim Keller                                              805   25       36        25:47.2      8:19/M
       7    Martin Ogrodzinski                                      823   21       42        26:26.9      8:32/M
       8    Max Mikulec                                             921   27       43        26:31.8      8:33/M
       9    James Gawecki                                           782   28       48        27:14.8      8:47/M
      10    Justin Marzean                                          809   25       55        27:50.9      8:59/M
      11    Brent Zahn                                              793   25       58        28:27.8      9:11/M
      12    John Parvin                                             893   25       68        29:39.1      9:34/M
      13    Ryan Wichenheiser                                       791   22       74        30:23.4      9:48/M
      14    Paul Adams                                              878   25       79        31:19.2     10:06/M
      15    Michael Hoban                                           857   25       80        31:28.0     10:09/M
      16    Jonathon Blais                                          777   25       81        31:29.0     10:09/M
      17    William Zachary Punch                                   807   25       82        31:29.5     10:09/M
      18    Dylan Streb                                             883   23       88        34:15.3     11:03/M
      19    Jacob Miller                                            842   19       89        34:19.8     11:04/M
      20    Brian Ginn                                              868   22       91        34:44.5     11:12/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Bartoe                                           811   33       18        23:09.2      7:28/M
       2    Stacia Buchanan                                         829   35       27        24:53.2      8:02/M
       3    Kelly Bryce                                             815   30       32        25:24.0      8:12/M
       4    Christina Ragan                                         850   30       38        26:07.4      8:25/M
       5    Kim Sandberg                                            824   34       44        26:32.8      8:34/M
       6    Danielle Kaschyk                                        885   30       59        28:33.4      9:13/M
       7    Kathleen Mikulec                                        924   30       84        33:27.5     10:47/M
       8    Emily Cantner-Lee                                       818   36       98        36:07.8     11:39/M
       9    Emily Reed                                              867   36      100        36:22.4     11:44/M
      10    Stacylynn Jones                                         833   31      105        40:39.0     13:07/M
      11    Lisa Evani                                              886   38      116        48:57.6     15:47/M
      12    Yvette Davis                                            891   39      118        49:10.0     15:52/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Bryce                                           814   33       11        21:16.2      6:52/M
       2    Brent Tracey                                            848   32       61        28:44.1      9:16/M
       3    Mike Peters                                             816   37       64        29:20.4      9:28/M
       4    Nicholas Hobbs                                          862   31       65        29:22.5      9:28/M
       5    Brandon Davis                                           887   39       92        34:46.8     11:13/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Francisco                                     935   46       25        24:36.7      7:56/M
       2    Mary Hemenway                                           821   46       26        24:41.0      7:58/M
       3    Teresa Henry                                            839   41       46        26:50.0      8:39/M
       4    Lori Noyer                                              826   41       52        27:44.4      8:57/M
       5    Doris Laforge                                           800   48       63        29:01.1      9:22/M
       6    Jeane Kring                                             837   43       85        33:49.0     10:55/M
       7    Brigette Mattocks                                       841   46      101        39:40.1     12:48/M
       8    Ruth Miller                                             843   44      102        39:42.9     12:48/M
       9    Sarah Hauck                                             884   43      110        41:49.2     13:29/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Anderson                                           922   46       15        22:22.3      7:13/M
       2    Jason Noyer                                             825   45       53        27:44.8      8:57/M
       3    Thomas Kring                                            838   47       86        33:49.3     10:55/M
       4    Brian Smith                                             788   41      108        40:56.3     13:12/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Stebbins                                         895   56       33        25:27.1      8:13/M
       2    Patricia Kuptz                                          799   56       54        27:45.2      8:57/M
       3    Kim Laitila                                             896   52       77        31:16.1     10:05/M
       4    Theresa Grover                                          798   57       96        35:42.0     11:31/M
       5    Sandy Campbell                                          779   50      106        40:42.2     13:08/M
       6    Marianne Perry                                          796   57      111        43:22.8     13:59/M
       7    Debra Butler                                            931   52      113        43:57.0     14:11/M
       8    Kriste Vocke                                            860   52      126        55:01.9     17:45/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               930   55       12        21:50.1      7:03/M
       2    Marty Zimmerman                                         794   58       19        23:17.7      7:31/M
       3    Marvin Helmker                                          870   54       34        25:28.9      8:13/M
       4    R Taylor Scott                                          865   53       73        29:55.4      9:39/M
       5    Cris Vocke                                              858   52       78        31:17.7     10:05/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Bryce                                             923   61       83        33:27.0     10:47/M
       2    Jane Rich                                               797   65       97        35:42.2     11:31/M
       3    Jill Bielawski                                          817   60       99        36:22.1     11:44/M
       4    Barbara Riegle                                          927   60      120        51:46.8     16:42/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Sampson                                             933   68       51        27:42.5      8:56/M
       2    Bill Falls                                              840   65      121        52:01.0     16:47/M
       3    Sherman Gorbis                                          784   65      123        52:02.4     16:47/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Riegle                                             926   99      119        51:46.2     16:42/M