New Year's Eve 5k

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

December 31, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Burns-Jager                                       4401   42       18          24:40      7:57/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jostt Mourer                                           4469   37        1          17:38      5:41/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Willing                                            4403   49       20          25:16      8:09/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Manns                                             4421   46        6          21:38      6:59/M

Male 12 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hall                                           4466   12       54          34:43     11:12/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Doyle                                             4419   13        5          21:26      6:55/M
       2    Coen Nauslar                                           4448   14       19          25:12      8:08/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Patterson                                        4447   17       22          25:30      8:14/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gavin Jager                                            4402   15       16          24:37      7:56/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlin Cipri                                          4439   24       41          31:08     10:03/M
       2    Allison Vedder                                         4457   21       43          31:38     10:12/M
       3    Beth Laidlau                                           4459   22       53          34:36     11:10/M
       4    Hannah Scott                                           4433   22       56          36:01     11:37/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jameson Kloeckner                                      4416   21        3          20:17      6:33/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Carnaghi                                         4438   26       33          28:55      9:20/M
       2    Vanessa Lake                                           4407   29       48          33:00     10:39/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Corder                                             4462   25       17          24:40      7:57/M
       2    Ryan Bettelon                                          4409   29       26          27:23      8:50/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Staci Smith                                            4423   34       25          27:17      8:48/M
       2    Nicole Madrill                                         4449   33       32          28:54      9:19/M
       3    Annette Spagnuolo                                      4443   31       39          30:37      9:53/M
       4    Shannon Green                                          4410   33       45          32:00     10:19/M
       5    Heather Booher                                         4436   33       50          33:22     10:46/M
       6    Morgan Porzsolt-Graves                                 4426   31       59          38:16     12:21/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Filipiak                                          4440   30        4          21:21      6:53/M
       2    Joshua Spoors                                          4463   31       10          22:52      7:23/M
       3    Harris Kemper                                          4450   33       15          24:24      7:52/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peggy Dove                                             4471   36       62          41:48     13:29/M
       2    Jennifer Greenburg                                     4437   39       64          42:14     13:37/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendon Thiede                                         4411   35        2          19:58      6:26/M
       2    Mark Brandt                                            4465   36        7          21:43      7:00/M
       3    Gary Holbrook                                          4418   37       12          23:10      7:28/M
       4    Brian Calley                                           4464   36       14          24:00      7:45/M
       5    John Nellis                                            4468   39       28          27:43      8:56/M
       6    Michael Graves                                         4425   36       58          38:13     12:20/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larsen Larsen                                          4445   43       27          27:41      8:56/M
       2    Toni Feldpausch                                        4404   44       57          37:45     12:11/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Most                                             4435   41       31          28:52      9:19/M
       2    Alex Fitzpatrick                                       4428   43       37          29:32      9:32/M
       3    Brad Larsen                                            4446   41       38          30:00      9:41/M
       4    Tim Nester                                             4473   40       51          34:00     10:58/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Thomas                                       4422   46       36          29:30      9:31/M
       2    Radka Todorova                                         4453   47       42          31:10     10:03/M
       3    Becky Shuler                                           4405   48       47          32:16     10:25/M
       4    Theresa Vedder                                         4456   45       61          40:31     13:04/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Reed                                              4455   45        9          22:29      7:15/M
       2    Scott McCuaig                                          4458   49       30          28:11      9:05/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca King                                           4451   54       34          29:11      9:25/M
       2    Veronica Jackson                                       4442   54       40          31:00     10:00/M
       3    Edie Ellis                                             4431   54       49          33:15     10:44/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Konopinski                                       4427   51        8          22:10      7:09/M
       2    Stephen Knight                                         4460   53       11          23:09      7:28/M
       3    Steven Schneider                                       4461   50       21          25:24      8:12/M
       4    Steve Thelen                                           4408   50       23          26:21      8:30/M
       5    David Shuler                                           4406   54       46          32:08     10:22/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernice Wagner                                         4415   59       29          27:52      8:59/M
       2    Deb Smith                                              4452   58       35          29:18      9:27/M
       3    Mary Lynn Broughman                                    4474   57       44          31:38     10:12/M
       4    Maryann Baxter                                         4414   57       52          34:21     11:05/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                              4467   55       13          23:52      7:42/M
       2    Robert Scott                                           4434   56       55          36:00     11:37/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Oksun Dove                                             4470   61       67          46:03     14:51/M
       2    Jamie Spellicy                                         4413   60       68          46:13     14:55/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierlry                                         4454   61       24          26:32      8:34/M
       2    Ken Dove                                               4472   61       63          41:49     13:29/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Kuhlman                                          4441   66       60          38:50     12:32/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Thurston                                          4424   65       65          42:33     13:44/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Sweeney                                         4444   79       66          45:42     14:45/M