Olivet Eagle 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 27, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katy Barkley                                            175   20        2        22:14.1      7:10/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Collin Hannahs                                          151   14        1        19:17.1      6:13/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Greenman                                         169   13       11        26:33.9      8:34/M
       2    Julia Chapman                                           150   14       12        30:28.5      9:50/M
       3    Leah Kiss                                               172   07       19        34:59.6     11:17/M
       4    Alyssa Hannahs                                          153   11       21        36:11.6     11:40/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Andrews                                            168   10       13        30:55.0      9:58/M
       2    Michael Kiss                                            171   09       18        34:51.5     11:15/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Calli Lowe                                              157   17       24        36:19.3     11:43/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Love                                              161   24        5        23:25.7      7:33/M

Female 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristi Parker                                           163   26        9        26:02.3      8:24/M
       2    Catie Boring                                            162   28       10        26:02.7      8:24/M
       3    Katie Starkweather                                      160   32       23        36:12.7     11:41/M
       4    Roxanne Arnett                                          156   33       25        40:00.8     12:54/M

Male 25 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Sloan                                               164   28       17        34:07.9     11:00/M
       2    Shane Oberlin                                           159   33       22        36:12.1     11:41/M

Female 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betsy Hubbard                                           174   36       15        31:02.3     10:01/M
       2    Mandi McKee                                             155   38       16        33:12.3     10:43/M
       3    Michelle Kiss                                           170   38       20        35:57.4     11:36/M

Male 35 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Hines                                             177   44        3        22:26.8      7:14/M
       2    Blaine Olmstead                                         173   41        4        22:52.9      7:23/M
       3    Douglas Spencer                                         165   40        6        24:05.6      7:46/M
       4    Chad Hannahs                                            152   40        8        25:47.5      8:19/M

Female 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya Vanburen                                          154   54       14        30:55.5      9:58/M

Male 45 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Thurmond                                           176   47        7        24:21.6      7:51/M