Patriots 5k

Age Group Results

September 14, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Grigsby                                             438   30        3        20:01.5      6:27/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Price                                            435   58        1        18:40.7      6:01/M

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhiannon Wykoff                                         416    6       35        48:21.8     15:36/M
       2    Maya Holmz                                              444   8        37        48:48.8     15:45/M

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Magnus Heckel                                           404    7       27        36:00.9     11:37/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelani Philipp                                          412   12       12        26:15.4      8:28/M
       2    Hannah Jones                                            406   12       16        28:07.8      9:04/M
       3    Madison Jones                                           408   13       17        28:20.9      9:08/M
       4    Adrianna Willes                                         428   14       29        37:24.3     12:04/M
       5    Isabella Socha                                          423   10       32        38:06.9     12:17/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Dillon                                              401   11       11        26:15.2      8:28/M
       2    Kreyzon Philipp                                         413   10       15        27:59.1      9:02/M
       3    James Willes                                            430   12       20        31:57.3     10:18/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Jones                                            405   17       13        26:31.6      8:33/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Kraus                                           409   27       21        31:59.3     10:19/M
       2    Ronni Scrivens                                          441   25       23        33:19.3     10:45/M
       3    Linsay Wykoff                                           415   26       36        48:24.3     15:37/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Heath                                            432   35        9        24:15.7      7:49/M
       2    Maria Torres                                            414   34       24        33:44.9     10:53/M
       3    Pam Heckel                                              403   38       26        36:00.8     11:37/M
       4    Maree Socha                                             424   32       31        38:06.8     12:17/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Salvador Martinez                                       410   32        2        19:12.4      6:12/M
       2    Michael Stevens                                         434   30       14        26:44.2      8:37/M
       3    Nick Draheim                                            425   34       22        32:03.9     10:20/M
       4    Chris Hamilton                                          421   35       38        48:52.0     15:46/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kattia Cabrera                                          400   45        8        23:41.0      7:38/M
       2    Shelly Smith                                            433   49       25        35:29.9     11:27/M
       3    Kim Korara                                              439   46       28        37:04.0     11:57/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Frank                                             427   47        4        21:48.8      7:02/M
       2    Stephen Philipp                                         411   47       10        24:30.0      7:54/M
       3    Eric Bennett                                            436   48       34        40:18.1     13:00/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jo Essenmacher                                          440   57        6        23:04.1      7:26/M
       2    Nancy McNeil                                            437   50       18        28:41.8      9:15/M
       3    Brenda Frank                                            426   51       19        28:45.0      9:16/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Miller                                            442   53        5        21:54.1      7:04/M
       2    Mitch Lije                                              443   55       30        37:46.4     12:11/M
       3    Harold Jones                                            407   57       33        38:53.6     12:33/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Fazekas                                         402   67        7        23:12.5      7:29/M