Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival Run

Age Group Results

October 13, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-97
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mariah Fedewa                                           941   12        9        22:54.6      7:23/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Dunham                                            911   40       29        28:07.7      9:04/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Chiles                                            936   51       41        30:23.3      9:48/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marian Pearson                                          809   11       27        27:54.3      9:00/M
       2    Abby Pearson                                            808   14       33        29:06.7      9:23/M
       3    Kiana May                                               827    9       57        40:39.8     13:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Miller                                           952   15       20        24:50.0      8:01/M
       2    Kaylie Chiles                                           937   15       34        29:13.8      9:25/M
       3    Kendall Schrauben                                       933   17       42        31:23.1     10:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Pohl                                            829   20       21        25:25.7      8:12/M
       2    Jessica Smith                                           802   24       44        32:05.7     10:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jami Klomp                                              958   29       64        57:05.3     18:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Defour                                            850   30       13        23:40.2      7:38/M
       2    Mary Diffin                                             831   30       14        23:50.7      7:41/M
       3    Jocelyn Rockey                                          961   30       45        32:08.3     10:22/M
       4    Betsy Vanbennekom                                       964   33       52        35:08.1     11:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Epkey                                               855   35       12        23:40.2      7:38/M
       2    Dawn Fedewa                                             807   35       22        25:55.8      8:22/M
       3    Tara Lithander                                          907   36       35        29:15.6      9:26/M
       4    Carrie Johnson                                          872   36       59        42:13.3     13:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becky Pennington                                        926   40       49        34:31.4     11:08/M
       2    Melissa Forist                                          815   42       61        50:50.5     16:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Heindel                                             880   49       36        29:30.1      9:31/M
       2    Cheryl Baker                                            960   47       43        31:52.8     10:17/M
       3    Amy Delo                                                843   48       50        34:36.4     11:10/M
       4    Margaret Curtin                                         879   45       53        36:54.6     11:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joyce Romar                                             909   50       55        39:32.2     12:45/M
       2    Julie Trierueilor                                       943   51       63        54:56.7     17:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Candace Watson                                          912   57       58        41:14.2     13:18/M
       2    Cathy Riley                                             840   55       60        47:24.9     15:17/M
       3    Ginny Beardslee                                         814   58       62        50:50.8     16:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Little                                          894   60       66      1:02:25.2     20:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             804   68       48        34:01.5     10:58/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Freeman                                            951   15        1        18:02.7      5:49/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mikey Getter                                            950   45        6        22:25.4      7:14/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Falsetta                                        852   55       10        23:11.2      7:29/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaiah Pelc                                             835    8       18        24:37.5      7:56/M
       2    Graham Wohlscheid                                       812   12       25        26:52.0      8:40/M
       3    Aaron Pratt                                             963   14       28        28:02.4      9:03/M
       4    Caiden Pelc                                             834   10       32        28:54.2      9:19/M
       5    John Klomp                                              959   4        65        57:08.5     18:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Brown                                             949   16        2        18:07.2      5:51/M
       2    Daniel Miller                                           870   19       26        27:04.4      8:44/M
       3    Kenny Heindel                                           947   18       37        29:31.1      9:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Mueller                                           801   24        8        22:41.4      7:19/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Guggemos                                          934   26        3        18:11.8      5:52/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Defour                                             851   32        4        20:41.0      6:40/M
       2    Jeff Fedewa                                             806   33        7        22:25.9      7:14/M
       3    Robert Wiborn                                           813   33       16        24:27.5      7:53/M
       4    Don Lithander                                           906   33       31        28:40.7      9:15/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gus Salto                                               944   38        5        20:55.3      6:45/M
       2    Bryan Wilton                                            878   35       15        24:13.0      7:49/M
       3    Eric Pratt                                              805   36       54        38:50.0     12:32/M
       4    Duane May                                               826   37       56        40:39.1     13:07/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    J Fuller                                                957   49       40        29:46.3      9:36/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Schafer                                             955   54       11        23:35.7      7:36/M
       2    Mike Wieber                                             811   51       19        24:39.4      7:57/M
       3    David Ulrich                                            874   51       24        26:50.5      8:39/M
       4    Daniel Cook                                             946   51       39        29:38.1      9:34/M
       5    Chester Lavalley                                        882   51       46        32:09.2     10:22/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Linder                                            956   56       17        24:33.7      7:55/M
       2    David Fedewa                                            800   56       23        26:17.4      8:29/M
       3    Michael Larue                                           908   58       30        28:14.2      9:06/M
       4    George Johnson                                          905   59       38        29:33.1      9:32/M
       5    Deacon Marlatt                                          803   56       47        33:11.9     10:42/M
       6    Dan Ridenour                                            876   59       51        34:49.9     11:14/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Little                                              895   70       67      1:04:39.2     20:51/M

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Johnson                                            859   37        6      1:33:13.6      7:07/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty King                                              822   53       24      1:47:14.6      8:11/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Blemaster                                         824   53       28      1:48:48.6      8:18/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Myles Grandstaff                                        932   16       53      2:04:58.8      9:32/M
       2    Caitlin Van Ermen                                       845   19       77      2:21:37.7     10:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Zlotek                                           828   22       71      2:16:19.4     10:24/M
       2    Becca Gabriel                                           836   22       72      2:16:21.5     10:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Wallace                                          915   27       30      1:50:18.4      8:25/M
       2    Kim Harrison                                            868   28       37      1:55:04.5      8:47/M
       3    Mandy Brzezinski                                        885   29       55      2:05:26.7      9:35/M
       4    Karley Smith                                            896   25       58      2:07:16.3      9:43/M
       5    Teresa Morgan                                           832   29       59      2:07:19.9      9:43/M
       6    Stacy Borr                                              853   27       60      2:08:06.1      9:47/M
       7    Hillary Davis                                           898   27       68      2:15:22.5     10:20/M
       8    Casey Cable                                             818   26       73      2:18:15.3     10:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Gregory                                           886   34       32      1:51:01.9      8:28/M
       2    Dana Simon                                              837   31       39      1:56:44.8      8:55/M
       3    Kristen Smith                                           830   30       40      1:56:45.0      8:55/M
       4    Kimberly Schafer                                        821   31       48      2:01:41.7      9:17/M
       5    Karen Eaton                                             889   32       49      2:02:18.6      9:20/M
       6    Miranda Dunn                                            892   30       51      2:03:23.5      9:25/M
       7    Karen Scheurer                                          900   34       52      2:04:52.7      9:32/M
       8    Dawn Smith                                              890   34       54      2:05:03.1      9:33/M
       9    Natasha Simmons                                         860   30       79      2:28:05.5     11:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Retsema                                        930   39       12      1:41:16.4      7:44/M
       2    Rebecca Grubius                                         891   38       38      1:55:54.3      8:51/M
       3    Rosa Aura Martinez-White                                841   38       44      1:59:19.3      9:06/M
       4    Christy Robbins-Grace                                   884   35       57      2:06:47.4      9:41/M
       5    Mindi Earnshaw                                          817   35       61      2:09:40.8      9:54/M
       6    Shelley Lahanas                                         866   36       74      2:19:04.3     10:37/M
       7    Jennifer Burg                                           901   35       80      2:31:37.1     11:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Hook                                            877   44       36      1:54:39.5      8:45/M
       2    Kelly Gmazel                                            917   44       50      2:02:50.9      9:23/M
       3    Teresa Mayes                                            864   44       66      2:14:28.1     10:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Little                                           888   47       29      1:49:43.3      8:23/M
       2    Lori Lynn Short                                         875   47       41      1:57:00.4      8:56/M
       3    Shirlee Finch                                           945   49       47      2:00:56.4      9:14/M
       4    Lisa Mazure                                             903   48       81      2:44:56.5     12:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Heskitt                                           825   51       64      2:12:22.6     10:06/M
       2    Shannah Havens                                          902   53       84      2:48:28.2     12:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammie Rademacher                                       940   55       33      1:51:23.2      8:30/M
       2    Kerry Linder                                            816   56       45      2:00:31.7      9:12/M
       3    Lisa Marshall                                           883   55       69      2:15:55.0     10:23/M
       4    Kathleen Laragy                                         920   57       75      2:19:19.6     10:38/M
       5    Rebecca Stafford                                        918   58       82      2:45:32.7     12:38/M
       6    Susan Supanich                                          922   58       83      2:46:21.0     12:42/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Steinberg                                         931   34        1      1:21:26.7      6:13/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Mazur                                             823   45        2      1:23:27.3      6:22/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Grimes                                           893   53        8      1:36:37.0      7:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samuel-Tony Atangana                                    854   21       18      1:45:14.8      8:02/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan White                                              916   29       35      1:54:29.5      8:44/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Glendenning                                      935   30        3      1:28:49.5      6:47/M
       2    Brian Smith                                             847   32       15      1:43:51.4      7:56/M
       3    Kris Young                                              857   33       42      1:58:45.6      9:04/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Fritz                                           938   38        7      1:36:36.9      7:22/M
       2    Joe Freidhoff                                           867   35        9      1:38:22.8      7:31/M
       3    Brian Hunt                                              848   37       17      1:44:38.9      7:59/M
       4    Dennis White Jr.                                        842   38       21      1:47:05.3      8:10/M
       5    Eric Smith                                              871   39       27      1:47:50.1      8:14/M
       6    Chris Tyler                                             962   35       31      1:50:49.3      8:28/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Hudson                                            861   43        4      1:33:05.4      7:06/M
       2    Rob Pearson                                             820   43        5      1:33:05.9      7:06/M
       3    Brian Little                                            887   40       10      1:38:30.7      7:31/M
       4    Rob Ranes                                               913   43       16      1:44:32.7      7:59/M
       5    Mike Reigler                                            953   40       19      1:45:17.8      8:02/M
       6    Joey Baker                                              869   43       25      1:47:19.6      8:12/M
       7    Simon Alam                                              844   44       43      1:59:04.1      9:05/M
       8    Joseph Cooper                                           910   44       76      2:20:04.5     10:42/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Merrill                                     865   47       11      1:40:42.5      7:41/M
       2    Jay Manuel                                              849   45       13      1:41:25.2      7:45/M
       3    Bobby Klinesteker                                       942   45       14      1:41:52.1      7:47/M
       4    Brian Erickson                                          929   49       26      1:47:37.4      8:13/M
       5    David Pierce                                            862   45       46      2:00:44.2      9:13/M
       6    Dale Chiles                                             873   46       56      2:06:08.1      9:38/M
       7    Mat Myers                                               858   45       62      2:11:19.8     10:01/M
       8    Jon Mayes                                               863   47       65      2:14:27.8     10:16/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Brennan                                           954   52       22      1:47:06.8      8:11/M
       2    James Donahue                                           948   50       67      2:14:28.6     10:16/M
       3    Paul Van Ermen                                          846   50       78      2:21:38.3     10:49/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Duff                                                819   59       20      1:45:49.4      8:05/M
       2    Mark Rademachor                                         939   57       34      1:51:23.8      8:30/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Pivarnik                                          914   61       23      1:47:09.5      8:11/M
       2    Jim Brennan                                             839   61       70      2:16:12.0     10:24/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Caporali                                          838   71       63      2:11:34.6     10:03/M