Portland Relay for Life

Age Group Results

July 28, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
5k Run/Walk Women: 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-97
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allyson Stevens                                        1393   11       13          25:51      8:20/M
       2    Shelby Parish                                          1497   11       20          27:18      8:48/M
       3    Gabrielle Ashton                                       1343   11       58          37:49     12:12/M
       4    Ivy Platte                                             1349    6       64          43:38     14:05/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooklyn Martin                                        1452   14       57          35:48     11:33/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Fedewa                                         1459   19       12          24:51      8:01/M
       2    Jana Selig                                             1492   19       29          28:10      9:05/M
       3    Alyson Vanamburg                                       1345   19       55          35:37     11:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Pohl                                           1458   20       14          25:57      8:22/M
       2    Katie Schelter                                         1334   22       39          30:27      9:49/M
       3    Becca Hooker                                           1344   20       54          35:37     11:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Puffpaff                                         1479   27       16          26:17      8:29/M
       2    Erin Waltern                                           1454   25       19          27:12      8:46/M
       3    Lindsey Gelder                                         1399   28       33          28:40      9:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Smith                                            1495   33       35          29:00      9:21/M
       2    Amber Smith                                            1494   33       36          29:01      9:22/M
       3    Marcy Noot                                             1447   34       48          33:02     10:39/M
       4    Jody Pung                                              1446   30       52          34:42     11:12/M
       5    Patti Fish                                             1448   33       62          41:54     13:31/M
       6    Carrie Platte                                          1401   30       65          43:40     14:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Platte                                           1379   37       24          27:49      8:58/M
       2    Dawn Fedewa                                            1348   35       25          27:49      8:58/M
       3    Nicole Thelen                                          1486   38       43          31:53     10:17/M
       4    Jamie Nurenberg                                        1487   35       44          31:54     10:17/M
       5    Erin Antaya                                            1418   39       47          32:45     10:34/M
       6    Julie Estell                                           1428   37       51          33:50     10:55/M
       7    Kelly Stevens                                          1395   38       61          39:27     12:44/M
       8    Chastity Martin                                        1451   36       68          46:48     15:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachelle Border                                        1347   41       18          27:10      8:46/M
       2    Christine Rockey                                       1354   42       23          27:32      8:53/M
       3    Mary Teachout                                          1355   41       46          32:18     10:25/M
       4    Melissa Miller                                         1361   41       56          35:37     11:29/M
       5    Deanna Heindel                                         1409   42       59          38:40     12:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Baker                                           1480   47       41          31:02     10:01/M
       2    Joyce Romar                                            1392   49       60          39:23     12:42/M
       3    Beth Trierweiler                                       1434   46       67          46:21     14:57/M
       4    Kim Hooker                                             1346   47       72          47:55     15:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Simons                                            1373   53       21          27:21      8:49/M
       2    Debora Dewitt                                          1407   51       63          42:32     13:43/M
       3    Ann Lawless                                            1489   54       74          49:09     15:51/M
       4    Julie Finucane                                         1352   51       75          51:26     16:35/M
       5    Betsy Pohl                                             1457   50       77          53:23     17:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becky Mason                                            1353   55       76          51:30     16:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bev Travis                                             1471   60       32          28:30      9:12/M
       2    Beth Ainsworth                                         1372   64       73          49:04     15:50/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Owen Trimble                                           1498   10       22          27:26      8:51/M
       2    Jacob Stevens                                          1394    8       28          28:07      9:04/M
       3    Brady Muirhead                                         1477   9        53          35:26     11:26/M
       4    Leo Platte                                             1350    4       69          47:04     15:11/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eamon Duff                                             1339   14       10          23:33      7:36/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Cole                                            1403   19        4          21:36      6:58/M
       2    Tucker Riffle                                          1351   16       27          27:58      9:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Schrauben Jr                                      1453   24       17          27:10      8:46/M
       2    John Kroll                                             1429   21       30          28:16      9:07/M
       3    Agron Nicaj                                            1462   20       31          28:22      9:09/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Stanbridge                                        1382   26        6          22:46      7:21/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Fedewa                                            1340   34        8          23:03      7:26/M
       2    Adam Bouverette                                        1389   33       11          24:27      7:53/M
       3    Mitchell Jones                                         1384   34       40          30:49      9:56/M
       4    Josh Helmstetter                                       1362   32       49          33:15     10:44/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Allen                                             1388   37        1          20:11      6:31/M
       2    Matt Goodemoot                                         1358   36       37          29:25      9:29/M
       3    Anthony Estell                                         1427   37       50          33:48     10:54/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Arleth                                            1493   41        3          21:21      6:53/M
       2    Marc Platte                                            1400   41       70          47:05     15:11/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Cole                                              1404   46        5          22:10      7:09/M
       2    Doug Border                                            1341   49       15          26:10      8:26/M
       3    John Lawless                                           1488   48       66          43:40     14:05/M
       4    Tom Hooker                                             1342   49       71          47:52     15:26/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Diaz                                              1460   52        2          21:04      6:48/M
       2    Daniel Cook                                            1469   51       34          28:44      9:16/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Griffin                                           1356   58        7          22:53      7:23/M
       2    Bruce Devereaux                                        1496   59        9          23:14      7:30/M
       3    Michael Larue                                          1391   58       26          27:51      8:59/M
       4    Deacon Marlatt                                         1413   56       38          30:21      9:47/M
       5    Thomas Helmstetter                                     1363   58       42          31:51     10:16/M
       6    Jeff Muirhead                                          1478   58       45          32:09     10:22/M

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Sandborn                                         1474   31        6        1:30:13      6:53/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Weidmayer                                        1337   15       60        2:04:06      9:28/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Hayes                                            1424   19       17        1:36:00      7:20/M
       2    Victoria Liu                                           1423   19       33        1:48:42      8:18/M
       3    Mallory Hoevet                                         1435   16       36        1:49:09      8:20/M
       4    Jami Hubbard                                           1330   17       59        2:04:05      9:28/M
       5    Jenny Davis                                            1333   16       65        2:12:43     10:08/M
       6    Shelby Fowler                                          1335   16       67        2:14:10     10:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Contreras                                        1402   22       10        1:32:51      7:05/M
       2    Erin Laplander                                         1470   21       18        1:36:45      7:23/M
       3    Melissa Looman                                         1438   22       19        1:36:49      7:23/M
       4    Alana Dewitt                                           1406   24       42        1:50:42      8:27/M
       5    Riley Thyfault                                         1374   20       72        2:23:19     10:56/M
       6    April Jones                                            1461   21       78        2:32:59     11:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Audretsch                                      1468   29       13        1:34:32      7:13/M
       2    Celia Kujala                                           1482   29       25        1:42:36      7:50/M
       3    Katherine Pukinskis                                    1433   27       44        1:55:30      8:49/M
       4    Brittany Michaels                                      1466   26       52        2:00:07      9:10/M
       5    Sarah Helmstetter                                      1368   27       70        2:18:34     10:35/M
       6    Kelsey Derose                                          1441   25       77        2:29:23     11:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Simon                                            1397   30       32        1:48:32      8:17/M
       2    Kelli Graham                                           1386   31       35        1:48:58      8:19/M
       3    Dana Simon                                             1377   30       48        1:56:48      8:55/M
       4    Dawn Schafer                                           1455   33       53        2:00:45      9:13/M
       5    Nicole Hengesbach                                      1440   34       55        2:01:22      9:16/M
       6    Holly Feldpausch                                       1336   31       56        2:01:22      9:16/M
       7    Elizabeth Jones                                        1380   31       83        3:00:20     13:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Wolf                                            1439   37       27        1:44:45      8:00/M
       2    Dana Beech                                             1398   37       41        1:50:32      8:26/M
       3    Kari Simon                                             1419   36       50        1:59:17      9:06/M
       4    Brandy Smith                                           1420   37       51        1:59:17      9:06/M
       5    Laura Matthews                                         1490   38       68        2:16:05     10:23/M
       6    Joanne Kraemer                                         1456   39       74        2:24:00     11:00/M
       7    Deanna Pirtle                                          1381   38       84        3:00:21     13:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peggy Yates                                            1473   43       37        1:49:17      8:21/M
       2    Denise Dashner                                         1331   43       62        2:08:18      9:48/M
       3    Dana Desgranges                                        1472   44       71        2:20:58     10:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Erz                                           1359   48       31        1:47:32      8:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jo Hineline                                            1425   50       57        2:01:59      9:19/M
       2    Joan Skrzyniarz                                        1431   51       75        2:26:09     11:09/M
       3    Pamela Dandachi                                        1411   50       81        2:46:19     12:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karin Dewley                                           1369   56       45        1:55:33      8:49/M
       2    Leslie Miyasato                                        1387   59       79        2:37:49     12:03/M
       3    Iris Melancon                                          1410   57       80        2:40:31     12:15/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Looman                                            1437   23        1        1:17:37      5:55/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Zeider                                          1367   16       47        1:56:11      8:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juan Carlos Garcia                                     1475   22       34        1:48:53      8:19/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Narisuke Mori                                          1390   27       23        1:41:09      7:43/M
       2    Nathan Muirhead                                        1375   27       66        2:13:34     10:12/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Martin                                          1450   34        8        1:31:37      7:00/M
       2    Bob Ochodnicky                                         1366   30       15        1:35:16      7:16/M
       3    Chad Smolinski                                         1371   30       21        1:40:46      7:42/M
       4    Bryan Vergin                                           1405   30       24        1:42:28      7:49/M
       5    Mark Bunting                                           1417   34       61        2:05:35      9:35/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathon Opel                                          1485   37        2        1:20:16      6:08/M
       2    Charles Fritz                                          1376   38       16        1:35:29      7:17/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Luxmore                                           1483   41        7        1:30:42      6:55/M
       2    Matt Buckland                                          1385   41        9        1:31:54      7:01/M
       3    Wolfgang Schauss                                       1383   40       12        1:33:58      7:10/M
       4    Larry Stevens                                          1396   42       14        1:35:13      7:16/M
       5    Chris Jenks                                            1465   43       20        1:40:35      7:41/M
       6    Konrad Anderson                                        1364   41       39        1:49:49      8:23/M
       7    Darren Elledge                                         1432   44       43        1:51:44      8:32/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marty Alward                                           1476   48        3        1:29:29      6:50/M
       2    Tim Sochor                                             1463   48       11        1:33:25      7:08/M
       3    Christopher Merrill                                    1426   47       22        1:41:02      7:43/M
       4    Dennis Clark                                           1327   49       29        1:45:59      8:05/M
       5    Jose Castelblanco                                      1408   45       40        1:50:18      8:25/M
       6    Gary Lloyd                                             1481   49       64        2:09:29      9:53/M
       7    Todd Kraemer                                           1499   47       73        2:24:00     11:00/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Cook                                            1370   51        4        1:29:29      6:50/M
       2    Robert Thelen                                          1365   52        5        1:30:03      6:52/M
       3    Robert Stange                                          1412   51       38        1:49:37      8:22/M
       4    Michael Unger                                          1449   51       46        1:56:05      8:52/M
       5    Jeff S. Anderson                                       1325   51       54        2:01:06      9:15/M
       6    Domingo Valadez                                        1329   54       63        2:08:21      9:48/M
       7    Robert Caretti                                         1430   50       76        2:26:12     11:10/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Duff                                           1326   59       26        1:43:43      7:55/M
       2    Scott Jackson                                          1464   56       49        1:58:50      9:04/M
       3    Martin Finucane                                        1328   55       69        2:16:22     10:25/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Kosmatka                                          1421   63       28        1:44:53      8:00/M
       2    Fred Colbert                                           1491   61       30        1:46:43      8:09/M
       3    Frank Matson                                           1467   62       82        2:46:35     12:43/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Callie Risner                                          1484   68       58        2:03:39      9:26/M