St. Patrick Summerfest 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 22, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Brewer                                             797   48        3        20:01.4      6:27/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Richmond                                         775   27        1        17:19.1      5:35/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Wolf                                              941   55       26        26:04.5      8:25/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Hudson                                            717   43        4        20:30.5      6:37/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lois Wilber                                             727   58       27        26:10.5      8:26/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott West                                              787   51        7        21:00.2      6:46/M

Female 7 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abbey Pohl                                              713    8       43        29:18.2      9:27/M
       2    Carly Zimmerman                                         708    9       66        32:38.9     10:32/M
       3    Aliyah Rodriguez                                        770    7       92        51:18.5     16:33/M

Male 7 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaiah Pelc                                             768    8       31        27:32.2      8:53/M
       2    Chase Rathburn                                          786   7        54        30:36.9      9:52/M
       3    Rowan Curran                                            940   07       93        51:31.5     16:37/M

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marian Pearson                                          715   10       41        29:14.1      9:26/M
       2    Cordelia Fox Elster                                     778   12       67        32:39.7     10:32/M
       3    Mary Timmer                                             703   10       74        34:16.3     11:03/M

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Graham Wohlsheid                                        721   12       34        28:17.2      9:07/M
       2    Caiden Pelc                                             767   10       49        30:14.1      9:45/M
       3    Devon Fox Elster                                        781   10       81        38:32.0     12:26/M
       4    Landen Rodriguez                                        771   10       85        40:38.6     13:06/M

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karlie Bartlett                                         704   14       32        28:05.2      9:04/M
       2    Abby Pearson                                            714   13       35        28:23.0      9:09/M

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Freeman                                          793   14        2        19:47.6      6:23/M
       2    Aaron Pratt                                             757   14       70        33:26.0     10:47/M

Female 16 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mykena Witgen                                           942   16       15        23:17.8      7:31/M
       2    Sydney Bartlett                                         705   17       33        28:05.6      9:04/M

Female 19 to 23

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Campbell                                       739   23       45        29:32.8      9:32/M
       2    Annie Lawless                                           702   23       51        30:18.9      9:46/M

Male 19 to 23

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Schneider                                           701   23       13        23:08.6      7:28/M
       2    Paul Bengel                                             744   23       38        28:52.4      9:19/M
       3    Matt Simon                                              742   23       40        29:01.4      9:22/M

Female 24 to 28

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Simon                                            753   28       44        29:30.6      9:31/M
       2    Ashley Bengel                                           761   26       55        30:37.2      9:53/M
       3    Ashley Spitzley                                         759   26       60        32:12.1     10:23/M
       4    Brittni Johnson                                         750   24       97        56:01.5     18:04/M

Male 24 to 28

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Armstrong                                         945   27       10        21:51.5      7:03/M
       2    Kyle Klein                                              732   28       11        22:10.0      7:09/M
       3    Eric Simon                                              752   28       21        24:45.0      7:59/M
       4    Kevin Wilbanks                                          760   26       72        33:37.1     10:51/M
       5    Eric Brummette                                          749   27       86        40:46.0     13:09/M

Female 29 to 33

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Simon                                              789   30       24        25:32.8      8:14/M
       2    Jen Branch                                              706   33       39        28:58.9      9:21/M
       3    Heather Krieger                                         734   32       47        30:02.0      9:41/M
       4    Melinda Fandel                                          782   30       69        32:42.4     10:33/M
       5    Lynn Piasecki                                           738   31       76        34:30.1     11:08/M
       6    Gayle Frisbie                                           719   32       78        36:45.9     11:51/M
       7    Stephanie Brummette                                     758   29       90        44:30.6     14:21/M
       8    Angela Brummette                                        754   33       95        52:38.1     16:59/M

Male 29 to 33

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Brummette                                       755   31        5        20:32.1      6:37/M
       2    Clinton Taylor                                          746   30        9        21:41.2      7:00/M
       3    Jason Fox                                               776   32       14        23:10.2      7:28/M
       4    Justin Simon                                            788   32       23        25:11.3      8:07/M
       5    Steve Ash Jr                                            730   32       25        26:01.7      8:24/M
       6    Corey Sandborn                                          799   33       28        26:30.2      8:33/M
       7    Matt Jex                                                944   30       30        26:51.3      8:40/M
       8    Mark Krieger                                            735   33       48        30:02.6      9:41/M
       9    Robert Wiborn                                           724   33       52        30:20.3      9:47/M
      10    Gregory Rathburn                                        785   30       53        30:36.4      9:52/M
      11    Jonathan Bair                                           773   33       88        41:24.1     13:21/M

Female 34 to 38

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Epkey                                               737   35       22        25:04.2      8:05/M
       2    Vicki Pohl                                              711   38       50        30:16.5      9:46/M
       3    Sara Pohl                                               763   36       58        31:36.0     10:12/M
       4    Amy Zimmerman                                           707   37       65        32:38.7     10:32/M
       5    Amy Manshum                                             743   34       71        33:34.6     10:50/M
       6    Kimberly Bair                                           774   36       75        34:20.9     11:05/M
       7    Penny Sandborn                                          765   36       87        40:51.1     13:11/M
       8    Tammy Rodriguez                                         772   36       91        51:17.8     16:33/M
       9    Beth Curran                                             800   34       94        51:37.5     16:39/M

Male 34 to 38

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Pohl                                              762   36       20        24:42.8      7:58/M
       2    Brian Pohl                                              712   37       42        29:17.8      9:27/M
       3    Bernie Pelc                                             766   38       56        30:56.4      9:59/M
       4    Kurt Sandborn                                           764   38       57        31:00.0     10:00/M
       5    Corey Carpenter                                         943   34       59        31:39.9     10:13/M

Female 39 to 43

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaye Thelen                                             710   41       29        26:40.3      8:36/M
       2    Christine Rockey                                        769   42       37        28:32.6      9:12/M
       3    Stacy Powelson                                          795   42       62        32:24.3     10:27/M
       4    Stacy Fox Elster                                        779   39       68        32:40.0     10:32/M
       5    Mary Teachout                                           723   41       73        33:41.3     10:52/M
       6    Janet Schneider                                         733   39       83        40:01.2     12:55/M

Male 39 to 43

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Pearson                                             716   42        6        20:44.4      6:41/M
       2    Sean Fox Elster                                         780   41       82        38:38.1     12:28/M

Female 44 to 48

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Desgranges                                         794   44       46        29:46.1      9:36/M
       2    Cheryl Baker                                            777   47       63        32:28.2     10:28/M

Male 44 to 48

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Manning                                            783   48       64        32:28.4     10:28/M

Female 49 to 53

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Desjardins                                       792   51       96        55:07.1     17:47/M

Male 49 to 53

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Diaz                                               796   52        8        21:17.9      6:52/M
       2    Mike Wieber                                             709   51       17        24:15.4      7:49/M

Female 54 to 58

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Wheeler                                           784   55       80        38:03.3     12:16/M

Male 54 to 58

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Goodman                                            798   54       18        24:29.3      7:54/M
       2    Deacon Marlatt                                          745   56       61        32:20.5     10:26/M
       3    Steve Rathburn                                          736   58       84        40:05.2     12:56/M
       4    Kevin Brummette                                         748   56       89        44:30.2     14:21/M

Female 59 to 63

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Strong                                            791   59       36        28:32.2      9:12/M

Male 59 to 63

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Duff                                            718   59       12        22:50.5      7:22/M
       2    Jim Pivarnik                                            740   61       16        23:36.8      7:37/M
       3    Dan Ridenour                                            722   59       79        37:14.9     12:01/M

Female 64 to 68

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Pivarnik                                          741   65       77        35:01.0     11:18/M

Male 64 to 68

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Ross                                            790   64       19        24:31.9      7:55/M