The Promise Race

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 27, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Allen                                            466   17        5        21:21.7      6:53/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tj Hall                                                 305   25        1        17:12.4      5:33/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karenn Kivernagus                                       467   41       30        25:28.1      8:13/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clinton Lawhorne                                        492   41        2        17:43.3      5:43/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Hamlin                                            309   51       55        35:40.6     11:30/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               490   54       10        22:18.4      7:12/M

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Keller                                            284    8       50        31:39.5     10:13/M
       2    Alyse Rowley                                            279    9       52        31:55.1     10:18/M
       3    Mckenna Miller                                          308    8       67        46:23.4     14:58/M

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlon Graham                                           473   6        64        44:11.9     14:15/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Graham                                            471   10       24        24:04.1      7:46/M
       2    Elaine Dedic                                            486   14       26        24:31.5      7:55/M
       3    Emma Smith                                              315   13       36        26:29.6      8:33/M
       4    Ellie Thelen                                            464   11       44        28:47.6      9:17/M
       5    Paden Graham                                            469   14       45        29:29.8      9:31/M
       6    Olivia Graham                                           470   12       46        29:43.5      9:35/M
       7    Gracie Gregg                                            459   12       48        30:22.6      9:48/M
       8    Ava Brewer                                              296   11       49        31:22.1     10:07/M
       9    Chloe Rivard                                            462   12       53        33:06.3     10:41/M
      10    Emilie Saint Amour                                      460   10       62        40:20.0     13:01/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Moore                                             480   11       27        24:49.0      8:00/M
       2    Jacob Saint Amour                                       461   14       29        25:25.3      8:12/M
       3    Parker Gregg                                            292   11       31        25:43.6      8:18/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Angst                                             477   15       13        23:03.9      7:26/M
       2    Hanna Angst                                             478   15       14        23:09.7      7:28/M
       3    Desiree Beachler                                        285   17       63        42:21.6     13:40/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devin Keller                                            283   17       23        24:01.1      7:45/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lizi Dorrance Hall                                      304   24       39        27:16.6      8:48/M
       2    Tori Miller                                             307   22       66        46:22.7     14:57/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lizzie Mills                                            484   29       57        35:58.0     11:36/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Pursley                                        323   27       15        23:20.1      7:32/M
       2    Darren Waldeck                                          314   26       32        25:48.2      8:19/M
       3    Daniel Culpepper                                        303   28       37        26:58.5      8:42/M
       4    Jeremiah Schartow                                       322   27       54        34:10.7     11:01/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Achey                                            479   34        3        18:50.9      6:05/M
       2    Chris Smith                                             491   34       42        27:28.5      8:52/M
       3    Dan Mills                                               485   32       69        47:20.7     15:16/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Gutzman                                           310   37       11        22:34.1      7:17/M
       2    Katie Brewer                                            297   39       18        23:23.3      7:33/M
       3    Dana Fleming                                            476   39       20        23:25.2      7:33/M
       4    Stacy Voisinet                                          311   37       21        23:28.4      7:34/M
       5    Lanai Bell                                              316   35       28        25:08.1      8:06/M
       6    Tina Esch                                               321   35       33        26:09.1      8:26/M
       7    Tanya Klont                                             325   37       35        26:26.6      8:32/M
       8    Deborah Schaefer                                        280   35       40        27:20.2      8:49/M
       9    Gretchen Highfield                                      277   36       41        27:20.4      8:49/M
      10    Carrie Gregg                                            329   38       47        30:11.2      9:44/M
      11    Stephanie Keller                                        282   38       59        37:10.3     11:59/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Rowley                                             278   38        4        19:47.6      6:23/M
       2    Matt Schartow                                           495   36        7        21:45.2      7:01/M
       3    Randy Gregg                                             294   39        9        22:12.2      7:10/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelley Soeltner                                         300   42       34        26:25.9      8:31/M
       2    Monica Gregg                                            293   41       38        27:01.3      8:43/M
       3    Sheila Graham                                           317   43       68        47:19.4     15:16/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Fleming                                          475   40        6        21:38.4      6:59/M
       2    Josh Isenhower                                          487   43       16        23:21.4      7:32/M
       3    Kurt Schaaf                                             287   40       17        23:22.6      7:32/M
       4    Todd Brewer                                             295   40       19        23:23.6      7:33/M
       5    Dan Soeltner                                            301   42       22        23:44.4      7:39/M
       6    Russ Klont                                              324   42       51        31:49.1     10:16/M
       7    Troy Graham                                             474   40       65        44:12.7     14:15/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carole Kress                                            494   49       71        51:35.0     16:38/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Merrill                                           489   47        8        21:58.7      7:05/M
       2    Murray Smith                                            328   48       12        22:47.4      7:21/M
       3    Steve Graham                                            318   48       58        35:59.4     11:36/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Rusz                                             472   51       56        35:49.1     11:33/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Bell                                              327   51       43        27:57.7      9:01/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruthann Blom                                            493   62       72        51:35.5     16:38/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                          299   61       25        24:19.3      7:51/M
       2    Wally Drogt                                             488   64       60        38:31.3     12:25/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Starkweather                                        468   66       70        47:21.9     15:16/M
       2    Ruth Brewer                                             274   68       74        51:39.9     16:40/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Eldridge                                           302   65       61        39:37.7     12:47/M
       2    Richard Brewer                                          273   66       73        51:39.6     16:40/M