Panther Prowl

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 19, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashleigh Walczak                                         23   15        3        23:45.0      7:40/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Blossom                                             56   41        1        19:44.0      6:22/M

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Griffin                                            45    9       20        37:33.5     12:07/M
       2    Olivia Clark                                             54    4       24        38:11.4     12:19/M
       3    Tati Cardenas                                            31   13       37        47:41.0     15:23/M
       4    Mia Johnson                                               7   10       43      1:01:30.6     19:50/M
       5    Grace Droste                                              8    5       48      1:01:57.3     19:59/M
       6    Kennedi McDiarmid                                        16    4       52      1:03:39.4     20:32/M
       7    Lillie Johnson                                            5    4       57      1:10:59.6     22:54/M
       8    Trish Powell                                             37   11       58      1:11:15.1     22:59/M

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    3 Meyer                                                  50   10       15        33:51.7     10:55/M
       2    Carter Starks                                            43    7       16        33:52.3     10:55/M
       3    Jg Cardenas                                              29   09       22        37:41.4     12:09/M
       4    Paul Meyer                                                1    8       34        47:17.1     15:15/M
       5    Jaxon Palmer                                             53   06       42        59:02.4     19:03/M
       6    Tyson McDiarmid                                          18    7       50      1:02:57.2     20:18/M

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Clark                                                25   28        7        26:59.9      8:42/M
       2    Stacie Miller                                            36   29        8        27:02.3      8:43/M
       3    Linsey Murphy                                            20   21       23        37:42.4     12:10/M
       4    Bridgett Bennet                                          13   26       35        47:30.8     15:19/M
       5    Jenny Leik                                               35   27       40        53:52.2     17:23/M
       6    Jessica Campbell                                         62   27       46      1:01:55.2     19:58/M

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Webber                                              40   29        2        22:10.6      7:09/M
       2    Matthew Valinski                                         41   25        6        26:45.1      8:38/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laune Palmer                                             51   37       11        30:47.1      9:56/M
       2    Kristin Cusack                                           32   31       14        32:38.6     10:32/M
       3    Daisy Cook                                                3   39       18        35:45.5     11:32/M
       4    Shuri Griffin                                            46   33       21        37:38.3     12:08/M
       5    Cori O'Connor                                            47   32       27        41:43.9     13:27/M
       6    Sarah McDiarmid                                          17   32       51      1:03:38.7     20:32/M
       7    Whitney Richer                                           22   32       55      1:06:19.5     21:24/M
       8    Joann Johnson                                             4   33       56      1:10:58.6     22:54/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Starks                                              42   35        5        26:42.5      8:37/M
       2    Dave Leik                                                34   31       41        53:52.5     17:23/M
       3    Matt Johnson                                              6   33       59      1:11:37.1     23:06/M

Female 40 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Klein                                              60   52        9        29:35.2      9:33/M
       2    Jodi Walczak                                             24   42       12        31:01.9     10:00/M
       3    Sue Murphy                                               21   51       13        31:02.2     10:01/M
       4    Maria Blackmer                                           52   47       17        35:45.1     11:32/M
       5    Charise Blossom                                          57   40       19        35:48.3     11:33/M
       6    Patricia Clark                                           55   43       25        38:33.9     12:26/M
       7    1 Meyer                                                  48   40       26        38:44.4     12:30/M
       8    Janie Walczak                                            59   61       28        42:35.1     13:44/M
       9    Cindy Weller                                             11   55       30        44:00.1     14:12/M
      10    Mickey Valinski                                          38   51       32        45:25.5     14:39/M
      11    Julie Bennet                                             14   42       36        47:31.7     15:20/M
      12    Balby Cardenas                                           28   43       38        47:45.5     15:24/M
      13    Nancy McGuire                                            19   58       44      1:01:51.7     19:57/M
      14    Jana Droste                                               9   41       45      1:01:52.2     19:57/M
      15    Tina Tucker                                              61   42       49      1:02:07.7     20:02/M
      16    Diane Grummet                                            26   58       53      1:06:18.5     21:23/M
      17    Julie Baty                                               44   48       54      1:06:19.0     21:24/M

Male 40 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Ross                                             58   64        4        24:14.0      7:49/M
       2    James Albert                                             27   60       10        30:38.2      9:53/M
       3    Paul Cardenas                                            30   46       29        43:36.4     14:04/M
       4    Loren Weller                                             12   56       31        44:00.5     14:12/M
       5    Phil Valinski                                            39   54       33        45:25.9     14:39/M
       6    Hank Knoop                                               33   60       39        51:49.6     16:43/M
       7    Troy Droste                                              10   41       47      1:01:56.7     19:59/M