Race to Restore

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 12, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Chandler                                           855   61        5        23:18.4      7:31/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Quiring                                            844   41        1        18:08.0      5:51/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susanne Kleff                                           849   53       10        24:29.7      7:54/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hammond                                         840   52        2        20:38.0      6:39/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mckenzie Blankenship                                    838   10       25        32:58.5     10:38/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Vince                                             833   12       37        47:08.7     15:12/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Dykema                                             820   27       41        50:47.1     16:23/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Fillios                                           853   35        6        23:47.8      7:40/M
       2    Beth St. John                                           817   37       17        27:25.1      8:51/M
       3    Suzanne Knapp                                           832   32       38        47:17.0     15:15/M
       4    Abby Meyer                                              848   37       40        49:22.3     15:55/M
       5    Lori Recker                                             834   37       49      1:01:34.3     19:52/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Blankenship                                       839   36        3        20:39.5      6:40/M
       2    Craig Scott                                             851   38       23        30:28.2      9:50/M
       3    Craig Douglas                                           858   35       33        42:35.4     13:44/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Hanson                                             828   49       29        36:17.3     11:42/M
       2    Michelle Peckham                                        847   49       36        44:54.5     14:29/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           801   45        4        23:03.0      7:26/M
       2    Paul Christofferson                                     807   48        8        23:57.6      7:44/M
       3    Mike Braem                                              830   46       16        27:22.1      8:50/M
       4    Roy Stauffer                                            824   43       48      1:01:33.6     19:51/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Marx                                              823   58       14        26:58.0      8:42/M
       2    Michelle Kreft                                          856   54       20        29:04.4      9:23/M
       3    Maryann Baxter                                          819   56       27        35:28.7     11:26/M
       4    Denise Brembeck                                         802   54       28        35:43.4     11:31/M
       5    Joyce Romar                                             826   50       31        40:38.5     13:06/M
       6    Cindy Hudson                                            831   55       34        43:23.3     14:00/M
       7    Jane Dykema                                             821   56       42        50:47.7     16:23/M
       8    Jeanne Hyvarinen                                        822   59       43        51:39.5     16:40/M
       9    Phyllis Strong                                          808   57       44        54:01.4     17:25/M
      10    Sue Abent                                               841   58       45        54:02.0     17:26/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               850   55        9        24:02.6      7:45/M
       2    Chris Weeks                                             818   57       18        27:29.3      8:52/M
       3    Michael Larue                                           825   58       22        30:27.5      9:49/M
       4    Deacon Marlatt                                          811   56       26        34:42.2     11:12/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Feltz                                           827   60       12        25:07.3      8:06/M
       2    Kris Cadwell                                            815   62       21        29:21.4      9:28/M
       3    Jill Bielawski                                          837   60       30        39:16.1     12:40/M
       4    Cherry Hamrick                                          805   65       35        43:37.9     14:04/M
       5    Jeanne Powers                                           835   68       39        47:27.3     15:18/M
       6    Alice McGowan                                           803   61       47      1:00:14.6     19:26/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill McKay                                              857   61        7        23:56.6      7:43/M
       2    David Stierley                                          846   61       11        24:51.1      8:01/M
       3    Tim Bogar                                               854   61       15        27:08.0      8:45/M
       4    Michael Ford                                            843   64       19        29:01.9      9:22/M
       5    Terry Gawel                                             845   63       24        30:46.2      9:55/M
       6    Ed McGowan                                              804   62       46      1:00:11.8     19:25/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Talhelm                                             810   72       13        25:16.4      8:09/M
       2    Maynard Shier                                           812   72       50      1:01:37.7     19:53/M

Male 80 and Up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        809   81       32        42:26.1     13:41/M