Race for Ralya 5K Run/Walk

age group results

October 10, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Female Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Deindorfer                                       187   20        7        22:20.1      7:12/M

Male Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Henry                                           145   11        1        19:56.2      6:26/M

Female Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Thiel                                               63   44       13        23:39.6      7:38/M

Male Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Henry                                              146   47        2        20:08.8      6:30/M

Female 8 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dora Henry                                              144    7       80        30:08.7      9:43/M
       2    Amara Vanwagoner                                         34    8       96        31:09.6     10:03/M
       3    Ella Wentworth                                           47    8       99        31:39.1     10:13/M
       4    Kelsea Willcutt                                         163    8      114        33:03.4     10:40/M
       5    Paige Ide                                                35    7      119        33:17.5     10:44/M
       6    Kayla Tobe                                               27    8      153        36:25.9     11:45/M
       7    Madeline Griffin                                         51    6      192        39:25.3     12:43/M
       8    Abigail Brooks                                            9    7      194        40:39.5     13:07/M
       9    Helena Czekalski                                         44    7      204        42:28.3     13:42/M
      10    Brenna Baker                                             49    0      234        49:36.4     16:00/M
      11    Samantha Cooke                                          110    7      248        54:12.9     17:29/M
      12    Emma Daley                                               26    7      252        55:23.0     17:52/M
      13    Lillian Hart-Davidson                                   351    8      267      1:02:09.0     20:03/M
      14    Abbey Coffey                                             58    6      271      1:02:32.7     20:10/M

Male 8 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Taunt                                               69    7       89        30:55.7      9:58/M
       2    Lee Dudasik                                             424   7        95        31:04.2     10:01/M
       3    Gideon Kwilinski                                        226    7      137        35:08.4     11:20/M
       4    Edward Juarez-Allison                                   160    6      246        54:10.7     17:28/M
       5    Trevor Goldberg                                          43    0      257        57:25.1     18:31/M

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delaney Bollman                                          13   10       67        29:26.1      9:30/M
       2    Abigail Adams                                            97   10       70        29:30.5      9:31/M
       3    Mya Gutierrez                                            23   10      101        31:48.1     10:15/M
       4    Danielle Edington                                        39    9      120        33:38.7     10:51/M
       5    Kate Lawson                                              54    9      129        34:25.0     11:06/M
       6    Kira McManus                                            209    9      131        34:39.1     11:11/M
       7    Cassie Hopp                                              41    9      132        34:51.5     11:15/M
       8    Sarah Trevino                                            22    9      143        35:46.6     11:32/M
       9    Kierstin Corser                                          33    9      151        36:01.5     11:37/M
      10    Grace Ide                                                38    9      154        36:26.2     11:45/M
      11    Emily Sargent                                            31    9      167        37:05.8     11:58/M
      12    Hannah Kueffner                                          17    9      169        37:11.6     12:00/M
      13    Katie Del Castillo                                       32    9      174        37:41.5     12:09/M
      14    Karslyn Longendyke                                      422   10      182        38:08.7     12:18/M
      15    Rachel Guarnaccia                                       157    9      195        40:54.9     13:12/M
      16    Lily Whitlock                                           419   9       200        41:41.6     13:27/M
      17    Madison Jorkasky                                        206   10      206        43:01.0     13:53/M
      18    Brielle Bowers                                           46   10      207        43:03.4     13:53/M
      19    Ali Kortgoede                                           175    9      211        44:20.6     14:18/M
      20    Grace Recker                                             36    9      213        44:33.4     14:22/M
      21    Anna Lee                                                 10   10      216        45:29.6     14:40/M
      22    Fabriana Prawiranata                                    134   10      217        45:30.3     14:41/M
      23    Claudia Juarez-Allison                                  161    9      244        54:05.2     17:27/M

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Gornick                                             357    9       30        26:57.4      8:42/M
       2    Avery Mazuca                                             12   10       55        29:05.1      9:23/M
       3    Tyler Coffey                                             30   10       61        29:16.3      9:26/M
       4    Josh Griffin                                             50    9       88        30:51.6      9:57/M
       5    Benjamin Cullen                                         420   9       103        32:02.8     10:20/M
       6    Tanner Pappas                                            16   10      111        32:48.1     10:35/M
       7    Adam Brohl                                               21   10      148        35:51.8     11:34/M
       8    Oliver Szekeres                                         122   10      162        36:57.5     11:55/M
       9    Ethan Krause                                            136   10      172        37:37.7     12:08/M
      10    Tony Harkins                                              1   10      181        38:05.7     12:17/M
      11    Richard Brooks                                            8    9      188        38:44.4     12:30/M
      12    Caleb Wise                                               18    9      199        41:35.5     13:25/M
      13    Peter Rothstein                                         109    9      226        48:21.3     15:36/M
      14    Caleb Reynolds                                           28    9      245        54:07.3     17:27/M
      15    Caleb Reynolds                                          215    9      264      1:01:56.8     19:59/M

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Meyers                                              25   11      134        35:01.2     11:18/M

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Schmidt                                            393   12        3        20:12.8      6:31/M
       2    Luke Thiel                                               60   11       18        24:38.1      7:57/M
       3    Ian MacFarlane                                          402   11       26        26:45.6      8:38/M
       4    Sam Lawson                                               85   11       38        27:29.8      8:52/M
       5    Xander Thelen                                           222   11       62        29:17.6      9:27/M
       6    Aaron Dickman                                            48   11       75        29:55.7      9:39/M
       7    Simon Kwilinski                                         227   11       76        29:56.3      9:39/M
       8    Brendan Swihart                                         165   11      106        32:08.9     10:22/M
       9    Kadin Bowers                                            118   12      142        35:40.7     11:30/M
      10    Julian Lachniet                                         114   11      230        48:43.1     15:43/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Autumn Cole                                             373   14       59        29:13.4      9:25/M
       2    Abby Boss                                               131   13       60        29:15.1      9:26/M
       3    Brittany Bradley                                        377   14       65        29:23.6      9:29/M
       4    Alexandria Trosko                                       388   14       72        29:31.9      9:31/M
       5    Sarah Schmid                                            380   14       74        29:48.1      9:37/M
       6    Susanna Henry                                           143   13       79        30:08.5      9:43/M
       7    Keelin McManus                                          211   14      123        33:51.8     10:55/M
       8    Lilly Metcalf                                           389   13      145        35:47.9     11:33/M
       9    Olivia Varsevich                                        376   14      146        35:50.1     11:34/M
      10    Logan Smithingell                                       170   14      150        35:55.8     11:35/M
      11    Haley Poag                                              359   13      163        36:59.5     11:56/M
      12    Kylie Dickman                                           139   14      164        36:59.8     11:56/M
      13    Annabel Allen                                            64   14      178        37:48.5     12:12/M
      14    Mckenna Bartley                                         162   13      179        38:04.0     12:17/M
      15    Ali Radway                                              178   13      186        38:42.2     12:29/M
      16    Kennedy Ferguson                                        368   13      187        38:43.2     12:29/M
      17    Mackenzie Jacobs                                        367   13      193        40:39.1     13:07/M
      18    Mckenna Arkell                                          141   13      198        41:26.4     13:22/M
      19    Lane Valley                                             386   14      250        54:55.4     17:43/M
      20    Selah Rowe                                              384   14      251        54:55.4     17:43/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Malachi Smith                                           203   14       12        23:36.4      7:37/M
       2    Adam Krause                                             137   13       48        28:15.6      9:07/M
       3    Brandon Cook                                            361   14       52        28:57.0      9:20/M
       4    Matt Krueger                                            106   13       98        31:32.9     10:10/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joanna Henry                                            142   17       42        27:43.7      8:56/M
       2    Madelyn Lampman                                         378   15       68        29:27.7      9:30/M
       3    Izzy Dailey                                             121   16       83        30:27.0      9:49/M
       4    Kenzie Winkler                                          381   15      108        32:25.3     10:27/M
       5    Emily Wegenke                                           379   15      124        33:52.5     10:55/M
       6    Kelsey Johnson                                          383   15      125        33:53.7     10:56/M
       7    Brooke Amor                                             181   17      133        35:01.1     11:18/M
       8    Olivia Day                                              375   15      147        35:51.5     11:34/M
       9    Aubrey Roberts                                          374   15      149        35:53.0     11:35/M
      10    Abby Roney                                              364   15      196        41:00.1     13:14/M
      11    Madisyn Mitchell                                        396   15      219        46:22.2     14:57/M
      12    Mia Salvador                                            387   15      220        46:22.4     14:57/M
      13    Shyan Goodrich                                          382   15      221        46:22.5     14:57/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Cook                                             360   16        4        21:35.8      6:58/M
       2    Bryce Dickman                                            76   18        5        21:36.4      6:58/M
       3    Chandler Meyers                                         403   15      177        37:48.0     12:12/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Amor                                           180   21       40        27:41.1      8:56/M
       2    Alyson Epolito                                          435   22       41        27:42.3      8:56/M
       3    Kari Plotnick                                           355   24       53        28:59.3      9:21/M
       4    Lauren Degraw                                           228   23       86        30:49.4      9:56/M
       5    Kasey Sauder                                            220   22       90        30:57.8      9:59/M
       6    Sarah Reid                                               15   23      118        33:14.5     10:43/M
       7    Megan Guarnaccia                                        156   24      128        34:14.8     11:03/M
       8    Catherine Cleveland                                     236   22      165        37:00.1     11:56/M
       9    Alexandria Deluca                                        86   22      269      1:02:23.5     20:07/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Speer                                              29   22        9        22:57.6      7:24/M
       2    Jake Kerrigan                                            91   21       11        23:34.0      7:36/M
       3    Trsyr Friar                                             217   24       23        25:43.7      8:18/M
       4    Pat Kerrigan                                             87   22       39        27:30.6      8:52/M
       5    Gabe Griffith                                           235   22      166        37:00.9     11:56/M
       6    Josh Lerch                                               14   22      262      1:00:07.7     19:24/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen White                                          416   27       47        28:12.5      9:06/M
       2    Nichole Lefevre                                         400   25       73        29:44.4      9:35/M
       3    Sabrina Wescott                                         218   29       91        31:00.7     10:00/M
       4    Casandra Watkins                                        164   26      115        33:04.3     10:40/M
       5    Suzie Flanary                                           116   27      157        36:36.0     11:48/M
       6    Korina Trufant                                          372   28      185        38:30.4     12:25/M
       7    Kourtney Bainbridge                                     172   29      253        55:25.7     17:53/M
       8    Aimee Regan-Mckennan                                    214   25      265      1:01:58.1     19:59/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Bailey                                          186   28       10        23:24.2      7:33/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    April Stellard                                          362   31       32        27:10.3      8:46/M
       2    Melissa Blue                                            349   31       33        27:13.3      8:47/M
       3    Beth Curran                                             196   34       46        28:10.6      9:05/M
       4    Kristina Blattert                                        92   33       58        29:12.0      9:25/M
       5    Angela Sprecher                                         432   30       84        30:33.6      9:51/M
       6    Megan Allison                                           159   31      247        54:11.2     17:29/M
       7    Breanne Reynolds                                        213   33      266      1:01:59.0     20:00/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Kechkaylo                                          189   32        6        22:02.9      7:06/M
       2    Michael Cieszkowski                                     230   31       14        24:07.2      7:47/M
       3    Sam Zuke                                                 72   30       27        26:48.9      8:39/M
       4    Andrew Minear                                            74   34       63        29:18.0      9:27/M
       5    Kim O'Brien                                             358   34       77        29:57.8      9:40/M
       6    Dane Sprecher                                           431   30       85        30:40.0      9:54/M
       7    Christopher Potts                                       107   34      212        44:28.0     14:21/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Ide                                                  73   36        8        22:41.6      7:19/M
       2    Pam Comer                                               427   35       22        25:14.9      8:08/M
       3    Jennifer Warner                                          19   39       25        25:54.7      8:21/M
       4    Amy Desler                                              140   36       45        27:59.4      9:02/M
       5    Sarah Wescott                                           177   35       93        31:01.6     10:00/M
       6    Cheri Cornell                                           425   37      107        32:14.9     10:24/M
       7    Miranda Cristales                                       399   38      122        33:48.4     10:54/M
       8    Elizabeth Siwek                                         385   36      130        34:31.8     11:08/M
       9    Colleen West                                            195   39      139        35:21.0     11:24/M
      10    Marie Trevino                                           216   38      144        35:47.4     11:33/M
      11    Amy Brohl                                               191   37      156        36:34.0     11:48/M
      12    Sara Vanwagoner                                         182   38      184        38:26.4     12:24/M
      13    Cassandra Trawitz                                       397   39      189        39:07.8     12:37/M
      14    Tanna Meyers                                             24   36      210        44:08.9     14:14/M
      15    Noelle Rouse                                            430   39      238        50:31.6     16:18/M
      16    Tamara Jorkasky                                         205   35      242        53:55.2     17:24/M
      17    Kelly Coffey                                             59   37      273      1:02:33.5     20:11/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Bartley                                            369   38       24        25:52.6      8:21/M
       2    Kevin Smith                                             201   38       49        28:29.5      9:11/M
       3    Jared Snyder                                            174   36       54        29:00.6      9:21/M
       4    Michael Bergey                                          171   35       57        29:07.7      9:24/M
       5    Aaron Rustad                                            234   36       64        29:21.6      9:28/M
       6    Casey Wescott                                           219   35       92        31:01.5     10:00/M
       7    Tim Wescott                                             176   37       94        31:03.6     10:01/M
       8    Patrick Cullen                                          418   36      104        32:05.4     10:21/M
       9    Korey Kwilinski                                         225   38      136        35:08.3     11:20/M
      10    Kevin Tobe                                              426   38      152        36:24.4     11:45/M
      11    Craig Kueffner                                          392   37      168        37:09.8     11:59/M
      12    Jason Jorkasky                                          204   37      243        53:57.1     17:24/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Savage                                            70   44       35        27:15.9      8:47/M
       2    Laura Turner                                            100   42       43        27:46.8      8:57/M
       3    Trish York                                              442   43       50        28:39.2      9:15/M
       4    Ann Rienstra                                            405   40       51        28:42.0      9:15/M
       5    Leigh Braatz                                            444   44       82        30:12.3      9:45/M
       6    Margaret Rost                                           102   41      113        32:55.8     10:37/M
       7    Janet MacFarlane                                        401   43      116        33:06.7     10:41/M
       8    Jill Rosenbaum                                          184   43      140        35:35.7     11:29/M
       9    Jennifer Green                                          147   44      141        35:35.8     11:29/M
      10    Cammie Krueger                                          105   43      159        36:48.2     11:52/M
      11    Tami Osborne                                            224   41      160        36:51.1     11:53/M
      12    Renee Lachniet                                          112   40      180        38:05.2     12:17/M
      13    Michelle Allen                                           66   43      190        39:20.1     12:41/M
      14    Angela Griffin                                          132   41      191        39:24.0     12:43/M
      15    Shannon Thelen                                          221   43      203        42:22.3     13:40/M
      16    Sharon Murchie                                          193   40      205        42:29.1     13:42/M
      17    Jody Leung                                              104   40      214        45:23.1     14:38/M
      18    Patti McManus                                           208   44      222        46:38.0     15:03/M
      19    Heidi Bowers                                            119   41      223        46:54.5     15:08/M
      20    Leslie Hart-Davidson                                    352   43      268      1:02:10.7     20:03/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Hart-Davidson                                   353   43       15        24:19.8      7:51/M
       2    Craig Thiel                                              62   44       19        24:43.9      7:58/M
       3    Andrew MacKersie                                        411   41       21        25:11.8      8:07/M
       4    Patrick Allen                                            65   44       34        27:13.6      8:47/M
       5    Jeff Maloney                                            408   40       71        29:31.8      9:31/M
       6    Kris Hammerle                                           173   42      135        35:05.5     11:19/M
       7    Craig Krause                                            138   40      173        37:38.7     12:08/M
       8    Steve Harkins                                             3   43      183        38:09.7     12:18/M
       9    Brian Brohl                                             192   40      197        41:18.2     13:19/M
      10    Rachelle Pappas                                         199   40      209        43:31.5     14:02/M
      11    Mark Lachniet                                           113   42      231        49:17.8     15:54/M
      12    Les Bowers                                              117   42      249        54:29.3     17:35/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Roney                                               366   48       81        30:11.6      9:44/M
       2    Laurie Dickman                                           77   46      102        31:53.2     10:17/M
       3    Marcele Edington                                        129   47      121        33:38.8     10:51/M
       4    Christina Strickler                                     127   48      176        37:46.0     12:11/M
       5    Natalie Dingledine                                      232   48      202        42:22.0     13:40/M
       6    Jennifer Brooks                                           6   47      208        43:07.6     13:55/M
       7    Janella Choma                                           111   48      215        45:24.2     14:39/M
       8    Linda Drummond                                          433   47      218        45:50.7     14:47/M
       9    Karen Lawson                                             84   46      228        48:37.9     15:41/M
      10    Denise Kerrigan                                          89   49      229        48:38.5     15:41/M
      11    Michelle Jacobs                                         194   48      232        49:22.3     15:55/M
      12    Karen Wilson                                            148   48      233        49:22.5     15:55/M
      13    Lisa Wickman                                            212   48      254        55:37.7     17:56/M
      14    Diane Hopp                                               75   48      256        56:29.1     18:13/M
      15    Bonnie Odonnell                                         395   46      272      1:02:33.0     20:11/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Kaczmarczyk                                         158   46       20        24:45.1      7:59/M
       2    Dan Edington                                            130   45       29        26:56.0      8:41/M
       3    Gary Turner                                             101   45       37        27:29.2      8:52/M
       4    Aipad Szekeres                                          123   47       44        27:52.5      8:59/M
       5    Larry Mazuca                                             11   47       69        29:29.9      9:31/M
       6    Terry McManus                                           210   49       78        30:07.6      9:43/M
       7    Chad Lawson                                              83   48      161        36:53.3     11:54/M
       8    David Rothstein                                         350   46      225        48:20.5     15:35/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melody Guarnaccia                                       155   50       28        26:50.8      8:39/M
       2    Bonnie Crim                                             190   52      170        37:12.4     12:00/M
       3    Caroline Chrisman                                       200   52      171        37:13.0     12:00/M
       4    Kimberly Savage                                          71   50      201        41:54.2     13:31/M
       5    Tina Scott                                              415   51      227        48:30.0     15:39/M
       6    Carolyn Duda                                            439   52      235        50:00.3     16:08/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Olney                                             231   53       17        24:36.1      7:56/M
       2    Jim Gornick                                             356   50       31        27:00.5      8:43/M
       3    Chuck Glumb                                             151   51       36        27:25.3      8:51/M
       4    Timothy Griffin                                         133   51       87        30:50.5      9:57/M
       5    Barry Roney                                             365   52       97        31:27.7     10:09/M
       6    Steve Cook                                              126   51      110        32:34.6     10:30/M
       7    Grant Johnson                                           447   52      255        55:38.1     17:57/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina Abbey                                          223   57       56        29:05.3      9:23/M
       2    Denise Warner                                           103   55      109        32:27.8     10:28/M
       3    Debbie Epolito                                          434   57      112        32:49.3     10:35/M
       4    Maryann Baxter                                          135   56      127        34:09.3     11:01/M
       5    Vicki Griffith                                          233   56      138        35:11.5     11:21/M
       6    Sally Coffey                                             79   59      155        36:33.1     11:47/M
       7    Celeste Gerlach                                         124   56      175        37:42.7     12:10/M
       8    Deborah Windsand                                        152   59      224        47:10.2     15:13/M
       9    Joan Lippincott                                         169   55      259        59:48.8     19:17/M
      10    Diane Blattert                                          363   55      260        59:58.7     19:21/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Scott                                            414   56      105        32:05.4     10:21/M
       2    John Kerrigan                                            90   55      117        33:12.0     10:43/M
       3    Dennis Abraham                                           95   59      158        36:37.4     11:49/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Abraham                                            96   61      126        34:01.3     10:58/M
       2    Lynda Patriarche                                          5   60      241        53:05.5     17:07/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Windsand                                            153   63       16        24:20.2      7:51/M
       2    Robert Cameron                                          149   62      239        51:23.3     16:35/M
       3    Dennis Patriarche                                         4   60      240        52:57.7     17:05/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Thistlethwaite                                      82   66      263      1:00:14.1     19:26/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Lippincott                                      168   76      258        59:48.5     19:17/M

Female 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Esther Kerrigan                                          88   91      270      1:02:24.7     20:08/M

No age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Cieszkowski                                   229   99       66        29:23.6      9:29/M
       2    Yvonne Gutierrez                                        443   99      100        31:42.3     10:14/M
       3    Kristin Beltzer                                         440   99      236        50:01.1     16:08/M
       4    Sue Johnston                                            404   99      261      1:00:06.7     19:23/M

no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Duda                                               438   99      237        50:01.6     16:08/M

Race for Ralya mile

Kids Fun Run

Age Group Results

October 13, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gabriella Dixon                                         255    9        8         7:16.0      7:16/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Dixon                                           254    9        1         6:37.2      6:37/M

Female 4 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clara Minear                                            293    4       93        12:21.3     12:21/M

Male 4 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brogan Ide                                              292    4       68        11:02.1     11:02/M
       2    Ryan Wescott                                            330    4       77        11:20.2     11:20/M
       3    Jonah Snyder                                            329    4       82        11:29.3     11:29/M
       4    Kaline Wescott                                          342    4      110        13:52.3     13:52/M
       5    Blake Blattert                                          296    3      111        14:08.7     14:08/M

Female 5 to 6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Turner                                           297    5       47         9:58.8      9:58/M
       2    Isabella Vanwagoner                                     334    6       51        10:08.0     10:08/M
       3    Lillian Dudasik                                         423   6        53        10:23.1     10:23/M
       4    Emmaline Kohuth                                         294    6       69        11:08.6     11:08/M
       5    Lilly Bott                                              320    5       71        11:13.2     11:13/M
       6    Chloe Heethuis                                          370    6       73        11:15.5     11:15/M
       7    Alyssa Anderson                                         237    6       84        11:38.0     11:38/M
       8    Morgan Fisher                                           331    6       89        11:56.7     11:56/M
       9    Cecelia Coady                                           269    6       91        11:59.4     11:59/M
      10    Vanessa Mulka                                           322    5       99        12:39.0     12:39/M
      11    Emma Vanwagoner                                         332    5      102        12:50.6     12:50/M
      12    Kaylee Pappas                                           339    5      104        12:54.3     12:54/M

Male 5 to 6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Cooper                                             290    6       26         8:45.2      8:45/M
       2    Jacob Rienstra                                          406   5        29         9:08.7      9:08/M
       3    William King                                            448   6        31         9:11.0      9:11/M
       4    Casey Kueffner                                          247    6       36         9:25.0      9:25/M
       5    Zach Trevino                                            341    6       42         9:36.1      9:36/M
       6    Luke Blattert                                           295    6       50        10:05.5     10:05/M
       7    Andrew Maloney                                          410   5        55        10:27.4     10:27/M
       8    Wyatt Coady                                             407   5        85        11:44.3     11:44/M
       9    Landen Bowers                                           429   6        96        12:24.4     12:24/M
      10    Finn York                                               441   6       103        12:50.8     12:50/M

Female 7 to 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaidyn Kleiss                                           276    8       18         8:12.8      8:12/M
       2    Lauren Cooper                                           264    8       20         8:27.4      8:27/M
       3    Fiona MacFarlane                                        283    7       21         8:37.2      8:37/M
       4    Emily Plotnick                                          345    8       25         8:41.9      8:41/M
       5    Emily Hagy                                              346    8       33         9:16.0      9:16/M
       6    Sydney Dausman                                          309    8       34         9:16.1      9:16/M
       7    Claire Geboski                                          445   08       39         9:29.4      9:29/M
       8    Paige Clark                                             289    8       44         9:45.6      9:45/M
       9    Richa Shah                                              313    7       46         9:54.8      9:54/M
      10    Kennedie Swaggart                                       185    8       48         9:59.8      9:59/M
      11    Miranda Lachniet                                        307    8       56        10:28.6     10:28/M
      12    Kayla Longendyke                                        421   7        57        10:32.6     10:32/M
      13    Prabhleen Pawar                                         306    8       58        10:33.4     10:33/M
      14    Lauren MacKersie                                        413   7        60        10:36.3     10:36/M
      15    Keagen Leeman                                           240    7       61        10:37.5     10:37/M
      16    Samantha Trost                                          257    7       62        10:39.0     10:39/M
      17    Abby Krause                                             314    7       72        11:13.3     11:13/M
      18    Lindsay Park                                            437   7        74        11:15.7     11:15/M
      19    Grace Reed-Smith                                        308    7       75        11:17.3     11:17/M
      20    Naomi Allen                                             288    7       79        11:26.5     11:26/M
      21    Brookelynn Lantz                                        344    7       81        11:28.6     11:28/M
      22    Emily Smith                                             272    8       86        11:51.7     11:51/M
      23    Alyssa Torres                                           302    7       87        11:52.0     11:52/M
      24    Carley Doerr                                            299    7       90        11:58.4     11:58/M
      25    Madelynn Reed-Bapst                                     300    7      100        12:46.8     12:46/M
      26    Lauren Mulka                                            321    8      105        12:55.2     12:55/M
      27    Kylie Pastor                                            265    7      113        14:26.5     14:26/M

Male 7 to 8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Conner Bailey                                           253    8        2         6:38.0      6:38/M
       2    Brooks Boersma                                          371    8        3         6:51.4      6:51/M
       3    Brayden Stellard                                        250    7        4         6:55.1      6:55/M
       4    Graham Thiel                                             61    8        6         7:15.1      7:15/M
       5    Evan Warner                                             246    7        7         7:15.3      7:15/M
       6    Adam Green                                              318    8        9         7:19.9      7:19/M
       7    Benjamin Trawitz                                        398   8        14         7:58.5      7:58/M
       8    Nash Brecheisen                                         391    7       16         8:08.1      8:08/M
       9    David Wheeler                                           305    8       19         8:18.1      8:18/M
      10    Milo Wentworth                                          271    7       23         8:39.9      8:39/M
      11    Weber Gower                                             251    7       28         8:56.1      8:56/M
      12    Andrew Rothstein                                        348    7       30         9:09.6      9:09/M
      13    Korben Leung                                            243    8       35         9:22.1      9:22/M
      14    Chase Emerick                                           303    8       38         9:29.0      9:29/M
      15    Ayden Roberts                                           286    7       40         9:29.6      9:29/M
      16    Evan Kohuth                                             273    8       41         9:32.1      9:32/M
      17    Aremis Leung                                            242    8       43         9:45.5      9:45/M
      18    Kaedin Bauer                                            278    7       45         9:53.5      9:53/M
      19    Hunter Turner                                           284    7       49        10:02.6     10:02/M
      20    Lucas Anderson                                          326    7       54        10:25.8     10:25/M
      21    Nicholas Spencer                                        252    7       63        10:52.0     10:52/M
      22    Adyn Parmalee                                           417   8        70        11:12.7     11:12/M
      23    Aiden Grimm                                             315    7       76        11:18.7     11:18/M
      24    David Parcells                                          258    7       78        11:22.7     11:22/M
      25    Caleb Fisher                                            267    7       83        11:35.1     11:35/M
      26    Alexander Yun                                           274    8       92        12:00.5     12:00/M
      27    James Kwiatowski                                        263    8      107        13:10.6     13:10/M
      28    Trevor Swihart                                          324    7      108        13:16.8     13:16/M
      29    Luke Martin                                             281    8      112        14:16.6     14:16/M
      30    Cj Reimer                                               241    8      114        14:29.2     14:29/M
      31    Tommy Welch                                             316    7      116        14:46.6     14:46/M
      32    Thomas Potts                                            282    8      118        15:18.6     15:18/M

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sofia Mittino                                           277    9       13         7:54.1      7:54/M
       2    Allyson Maloney                                         409   9        24         8:40.8      8:40/M
       3    Abigail MacKersie                                       412   9        59        10:35.6     10:35/M
       4    Mya Kwiatowski                                          259   10       65        10:57.3     10:57/M
       5    Eyra Mellem                                             347   10       66        11:01.4     11:01/M
       6    Kylie Cristales                                         245   10       67        11:01.8     11:01/M
       7    Brooklyn Bowers                                         268    9       95        12:22.2     12:22/M

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Dixon                                            256    9        5         6:57.5      6:57/M
       2    Ethan Park                                              436   9        10         7:29.7      7:29/M
       3    Lincoln Brecheisen                                      390    9       11         7:37.7      7:37/M
       4    Nolan Emerick                                           248   10       12         7:41.9      7:41/M
       5    Jacob Martin                                            280   10       17         8:10.5      8:10/M
       6    Keegan Pastor                                           266   10       27         8:54.2      8:54/M
       7    Nick Barberio                                           287    9       37         9:28.7      9:28/M
       8    Christian Heethuis                                      285    9       52        10:16.8     10:16/M
       9    Matthew King                                            449   09       64        10:53.3     10:53/M
      10    David Hammerle                                          262    9       80        11:28.3     11:28/M
      11    Chance Cook                                             337   10       88        11:53.8     11:53/M
      12    Ryan Chang                                              323   10       98        12:33.4     12:33/M
      13    Damien Bauer                                            279    9      106        12:59.4     12:59/M
      14    Anish Raja                                              325    9      109        13:25.0     13:25/M
      15    Shaun Savage                                            260   10      117        14:48.6     14:48/M

Female 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rylie Arket                                             317   11       22         8:37.3      8:37/M

Male 11 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ezekiel Smith                                           340   12       15         8:03.2      8:03/M

Female 13 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Parcells                                           304   46       97        12:27.5     12:27/M
       2    Alexandria Baszler                                      333   25      101        12:50.5     12:50/M

Male 13 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Dausman                                          310   51       32         9:15.6      9:15/M
       2    James Cook                                              338   44       94        12:21.4     12:21/M
       3    Randy Reimer                                            249   53      115        14:31.3     14:31/M