5k Rambler Run

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Fleming                                          352   14       11        22:10.6      7:09/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Parker Stuart                                           337   15        1        17:56.8      5:47/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Hook                                            319   44       16        23:16.6      7:30/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         340   60        4        19:57.9      6:26/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh White                                             359   50       27        25:28.3      8:13/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Knight                                          339   53        5        20:48.3      6:43/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aubrey Bad-Wound                                        301   10       18        23:38.2      7:37/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Harris                                             303    8       23        24:40.0      7:57/M
       2    William Martin                                          308   10       35        27:15.1      8:47/M
       3    Troy Baraber                                            343   10       41        30:53.1      9:58/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bailey Fleming                                          351   14       19        24:01.3      7:45/M
       2    Jessica Robach                                          362   12       33        26:43.6      8:37/M
       3    Maycee Demerly                                          347   11       47        34:07.8     11:00/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kace Krauss                                             305   11        2        19:19.7      6:14/M
       2    Richard Martin                                          309   13       15        23:08.0      7:28/M
       3    Jake Bumgardner                                         313   13       31        26:32.7      8:34/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Miller                                          311   23       48        34:50.6     11:14/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Nolen                                           312   33       34        27:03.6      8:44/M
       2    Ann Hernandez                                           348   34       56        47:23.2     15:17/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Brummette                                       358   31        3        19:27.8      6:16/M
       2    Andrew Shauver                                          326   30       17        23:25.4      7:33/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Brewer                                            321   39       13        22:45.2      7:20/M
       2    Amy Slee                                                331   38       24        24:42.9      7:58/M
       3    Cary Lamb                                               323   37       37        28:12.8      9:06/M
       4    Nicole Furgason                                         322   39       39        29:29.1      9:31/M
       5    Stacey Larner                                           306   38       50        35:28.0     11:26/M
       6    Amy Barber                                              302   38       51        35:46.1     11:32/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Morgan                                            363   39       38        28:52.7      9:19/M
       2    James Morgan Jr.                                        365   36       40        29:32.7      9:32/M
       3    Jacob Hernandez                                         349   36       55        47:22.0     15:17/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelly Head                                             344   44       57        48:42.3     15:43/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Fleming                                          350   40        6        20:51.7      6:44/M
       2    Todd Brewer                                             338   40        7        20:56.0      6:45/M
       3    James Kenney                                            325   41        9        21:58.4      7:05/M
       4    Josh Isenhower                                          346   44       10        22:08.0      7:08/M
       5    Tim Bolles                                              332   43       22        24:34.9      7:55/M
       6    Andrew Snyder                                           345   42       28        25:48.3      8:19/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Swartwood                                      328   46       20        24:23.8      7:52/M
       2    Wendy Fleming                                           355   46       25        24:53.5      8:02/M
       3    Diana Hurst                                             317   48       29        25:55.6      8:22/M
       4    Ruth Kline-Robach                                       364   48       36        27:45.2      8:57/M
       5    Kay Smith                                               335   49       44        33:00.4     10:39/M
       6    Teresa Dowd                                             316   49       52        39:12.7     12:39/M
       7    Jody Mills                                              353   45       54        42:57.4     13:51/M
       8    Carolyn Gruesbeck                                       342   45       58        48:42.7     15:43/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Merrill                                     329   47        8        21:32.8      6:57/M
       2    Kevin Bolles                                            327   45       14        22:56.8      7:24/M
       3    John Cole                                               315   49       30        26:24.5      8:31/M
       4    Lonny Bumgardner                                        314   45       43        31:12.9     10:04/M
       5    Rod Gruesbeck                                           341   45       49        35:18.8     11:23/M
       6    John Mills                                              354   45       53        42:57.1     13:51/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Hurst                                              318   50       12        22:36.2      7:17/M
       2    Jeff Anderson                                           300   51       21        24:27.2      7:53/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Ann Baxter                                         336   56       42        30:58.6      9:59/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Busch                                                360   56       26        25:20.5      8:10/M
       2    Michael Larue                                           333   58       32        26:42.1      8:37/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Timlick                                           361   60       45        33:07.1     10:41/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Matthews                                           310   68       46        33:17.7     10:44/M