CAAC Red Jamboree #1

September 17, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    478  Alex McCormick        Haslett                                 15:58.1  5:09/M    12
    2      2    572  Codey Cook            St Johns                                16:46.7  5:25/M    11
    3      3    500  Jorge Cardenas        Ionia                                   16:53.9  5:27/M    12
    4      4    471  Luke Corder           Haslett                                 17:01.7  5:29/M    12
    5      5    577  Andrew Hyatt          St Johns                                17:03.9  5:30/M    12
    6      6    412  Mitch Kolito          DeWitt                                  17:07.6  5:31/M    11
    7      7    532  Dakota Brasseur       Owosso                                  17:19.3  5:35/M    12
    8      8    510  Marshal Rademacer     Ionia                                   17:20.3  5:35/M    11
    9      9    498  Dillon Braun          Ionia                                   17:24.6  5:37/M    12
   10     10    448  Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                             17:26.3  5:37/M    11
   11     11    508  Peter Pelon           Ionia                                   17:27.6  5:38/M    11
   12     12    516  Jordan Zamarron       Ionia                                   17:34.7  5:40/M    11
   13     13    505  Tim Mayer             Ionia                                   17:34.9  5:40/M    11
   14     14    580  Ryan Kramer           St Johns                                17:40.2  5:42/M    10
   15     15    584  Josiah Quinn          St Johns                                17:40.4  5:42/M    10
   16     16    419  Balion Powell         DeWitt                                  17:54.2  5:46/M    10
   17     17    537  Thomas Horak          Owosso                                  17:59.0  5:48/M    11
   18     18    417  Austin Messman        DeWitt                                  18:02.4  5:49/M    12
   19     19    583  Sam Parsons           St Johns                                18:04.7  5:50/M    10
   20     20    423  Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                                  18:07.0  5:51/M    12
   21     21    485  Martti Weaver         Haslett                                 18:14.3  5:53/M    11
   22     22    589  Duncan Wright         St Johns                                18:16.3  5:54/M    11
   23     23    504  Cameron Mahlich       Ionia                                   18:33.6  5:59/M    9 
   24  (> 7)    514  Tristin Ward          Ionia                                   18:34.7  5:59/M    10
   25     24    473  Nick Garnett          Haslett                                 18:41.0  6:02/M    11
   26     25    476  Dakota Laurenty       Haslett                                 18:46.7  6:03/M    - 
   27     26    401  Chuckie Billingsley   DeWitt                                  18:52.6  6:05/M    12
   28  (> 7)    499  Kyle Card             Ionia                                   18:57.5  6:07/M    9 
   29     27    533  Ryan Comrie           Owosso                                  18:58.7  6:07/M    11
   30     28    425  Nathan Tempelman      DeWitt                                  18:59.4  6:07/M    9 
   31  (> 7)    501  Christopher CarpentierIonia                                   19:04.0  6:09/M    9 
   32  (> 7)    509  Trevor Piggott        Ionia                                   19:04.2  6:09/M    9 
   33  (> 7)    512  Jake Van Ess          Ionia                                   19:09.4  6:11/M    10
   34     29    541  Max Leduc             Owosso                                  19:12.1  6:12/M    10
   35     30    402  Patrick D'Haene       DeWitt                                  19:13.3  6:12/M    9 
   36     31    551  Eric Willis           Owosso                                  19:16.3  6:13/M    10
   37     32    536  David Hoffa           Owosso                                  19:22.0  6:15/M    12
   38     33    549  Ryan Weaver           Owosso                                  19:22.3  6:15/M    12
   39     34    573  Brady Cramer          St Johns                                19:23.7  6:15/M    11
   40  (> 7)    588  Nolan Wirth           St Johns                                19:27.2  6:16/M    9 
   41  (> 7)    513  Luke Vaness           Ionia                                   19:31.1  6:18/M    12
   42  (> 7)    421  Joshua Ryan           DeWitt                                  19:33.2  6:18/M    10
   43  (> 7)    502  Matt Felice           Ionia                                   19:34.8  6:19/M    10
   44  (> 7)    576  Nicolas Huard         St Johns                                19:35.1  6:19/M    12
   45  (> 7)    415  Nathan Lentz          DeWitt                                  19:48.2  6:23/M    10
   46     35    483  Anthony Sciarini      Haslett                                 19:51.5  6:24/M    11
   47     36    484  Dan Vigor             Haslett                                 19:52.6  6:25/M    12
   48  (> 7)    511  Cameron Ross          Ionia                                   19:54.9  6:25/M    10
   49  (> 7)    547  Josh Smelser          Owosso                                  19:57.1  6:26/M    10
   50  (> 7)    587  Ryan Wholfert         St Johns                                19:57.4  6:26/M    11
   51  (> 7)    480  Peter Miklavcic       Haslett                                 19:57.9  6:26/M    12
   52  (> 7)    414  Jacob Lentz           DeWitt                                  20:02.6  6:28/M    12
   53  (> 7)    406  Isaac Evans           DeWitt                                  20:06.6  6:29/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    474  Fetsum Habtemariam    Haslett                                 20:07.9  6:29/M    10
   55  (> 7)    571  Chase Childrey        St Johns                                20:09.6  6:30/M    11
   56  (> 7)    581  Ivan Liekert          St Johns                                20:15.5  6:32/M    10
   57  (> 7)    574  Brady Falor           St Johns                                20:15.8  6:32/M    9 
   58  (> 7)    507  Kahilb Morris         Ionia                                   20:16.4  6:32/M    11
   59  (> 7)    413  Henry Lee             DeWitt                                  20:20.2  6:34/M    12
   60  (> 7)    403  Dakota Dietz          DeWitt                                  20:21.1  6:34/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    503  Cody Kammers          Ionia                                   20:39.2  6:40/M    10
   62  (> 7)    531  Derek Beard           Owosso                                  20:44.0  6:41/M    10
   63  (> 7)    611  Voss Purkey           St Johns                                20:44.4  6:41/M    12
   64  (> 7)    529  Cavan Ahearne         Owosso                                  20:44.8  6:41/M    12
   65  (> 7)    410  James French          DeWitt                                  20:45.3  6:42/M    11
   66  (> 7)    407  Kyle Evans            DeWitt                                  20:47.3  6:42/M    10
   67  (> 7)    546  Cody Schott           Owosso                                  20:51.5  6:44/M    11
   68  (> 7)    409  Bryce Fisher          DeWitt                                  20:52.6  6:44/M    9 
   69  (> 7)    420  Brett Robbins         DeWitt                                  20:56.7  6:45/M    12
   70  (> 7)    479  Brad McMahon          Haslett                                 20:59.2  6:46/M    - 
   71  (> 7)    578  Brendan Kiel          St Johns                                21:00.8  6:46/M    10
   72  (> 7)    585  Zach Sisco            St Johns                                21:02.6  6:47/M    9 
   73  (> 7)    515  Aidan Winters         Ionia                                   21:16.8  6:52/M    9 
   74  (> 7)    543  Lucas Messmer         Owosso                                  21:32.2  6:57/M    11
   75  (> 7)    411  Evan Hamp             DeWitt                                  21:32.9  6:57/M    9 
   76  (> 7)    586  Wolfgang Stark        St Johns                                21:38.7  6:59/M    11
   77     37    453  Jacob Hubert          Fowlerville                             21:41.9  7:00/M    12
   78     38    449  Jacob Dix             Fowlerville                             21:42.8  7:00/M    12
   79  (> 7)    582  Wyatt Malkin          St Johns                                21:44.7  7:01/M    12
   80  (> 7)    575  Trevor Feldpausch     St Johns                                21:55.2  7:04/M    10
   81  (> 7)    418  Zach Norris           DeWitt                                  21:57.6  7:05/M    12
   82  (> 7)    400  Ryan Armbrustmacher   DeWitt                                  22:07.0  7:08/M    9 
   83     39    447  Wesley Broadbent      Fowlerville                             22:08.7  7:08/M    10
   84  (> 7)    426  Spencer Wamsley       DeWitt                                  22:08.9  7:08/M    9 
   85  (> 7)    538  Marty Horger          Owosso                                  22:19.5  7:12/M    10
   86  (> 7)    482  Jack Schlueter        Haslett                                 22:19.9  7:12/M    10
   87  (> 7)    472  Perry Fiero           Haslett                                 22:23.8  7:13/M    10
   88  (> 7)    506  Brandon Miller        Ionia                                   22:47.3  7:21/M    9 
   89  (> 7)    548  Parker Soukup         Owosso                                  22:53.0  7:23/M    9 
   90     40    455  Nick Keller           Fowlerville                             22:57.0  7:24/M    12
   91  (> 7)    542  Zach Marks            Owosso                                  23:31.6  7:35/M    11
   92  (> 7)    477  Jacob Macy            Haslett                                 23:42.9  7:39/M    10
   93  (> 7)    481  Austin Salisbury      Haslett                                 23:44.8  7:39/M    11
   94  (> 7)    408  Riley Figueroa        DeWitt                                  23:45.7  7:40/M    10
   95  (> 7)    424  Justin Smith          DeWitt                                  23:55.4  7:43/M    11
   96  (> 7)    416  Jeffery McLaughlin    DeWitt                                  23:57.7  7:44/M    12
   97  (> 7)    579  Nate Kramer           St Johns                                24:10.6  7:48/M    11
   98  (> 7)    550  Cameron Weede         Owosso                                  24:15.7  7:49/M    12
   99     41    457  Mitchell Newstead     Fowlerville                             24:20.3  7:51/M    12
  100     42    456  Ryan Leitzau          Fowlerville                             24:37.8  7:56/M    12

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    459  Zachary Rose          Fowlerville                             24:42.0  7:58/M    9 
  102  (> 7)    454  Mitchell Hubert       Fowlerville                             24:57.6  8:03/M    9 
  103  (> 7)    530  Quinn Barcus          Owosso                                  25:02.8  8:05/M    10
  104  (> 7)    451  Mackenzie Fox-Purrier Fowlerville                             25:21.2  8:11/M    9 
  105  (> 7)    405  Michael Eva           DeWitt                                  25:29.9  8:13/M    9 
  106  (> 7)    452  Nate Fultz            Fowlerville                             26:44.6  8:37/M    10
  107  (> 7)    470  Jake Borucki          Haslett                                 27:04.9  8:44/M    11
  108  (> 7)    460  Dominick Violetta     Fowlerville                             27:45.2  8:57/M    9 
  109  (> 7)    450  Josh Dix              Fowlerville                             28:05.1  9:04/M    9 
  110  (> 7)    486  Zach Wisinski         Haslett                                 29:42.4  9:35/M    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ionia                                  43               3   8   9  11  12  13  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:41.3
        Average Time: 17:20.2

    2 St Johns                               55               2   5  14  15  19  22  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:16.0
        Average Time: 17:27.2

    3 Haslett                                75               1   4  21  24  25  35  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:41.9
        Average Time: 17:44.3

    4 DeWitt                                 86               6  16  18  20  26  28  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:04.0
        Average Time: 18:00.8

    5 Owosso                                111               7  17  27  29  31  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:45.6
        Average Time: 18:33.1

    6 Fowlerville                           164              10  37  38  39  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:56.9
        Average Time: 21:11.3


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    606  Karrigan Smith        St Johns                                18:28.6  5:57/M    11
    2      2    445  Shelby Waterson       DeWitt                                  19:37.3  6:20/M    11
    3      3    441  Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                                  19:50.8  6:24/M    12
    4      4    439  Jordan Lee            DeWitt                                  20:06.3  6:29/M    11
    5      5    599  Kayla Kraft           St Johns                                20:29.6  6:36/M    12
    6      6    520  Jenna Koelsch         Ionia                                   20:36.0  6:39/M    12
    7      7    526  Brittany Wright       Ionia                                   20:50.5  6:43/M    12
    8      8    489  Marissa Bradley       Haslett                                 20:56.1  6:45/M    11
    9      9    466  Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                             20:56.5  6:45/M    10
   10     10    601  Nichole Leasher       St Johns                                21:05.1  6:48/M    12
   11     11    522  Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                                   21:11.7  6:50/M    11
   12     12    427  Shelby Allen          DeWitt                                  21:32.6  6:57/M    12
   13     13    521  Serena Lebo           Ionia                                   21:33.2  6:57/M    10
   14     14    436  Kelsey Grost          DeWitt                                  21:41.4  7:00/M    9 
   15     15    609  Bridget Voisin        St Johns                                21:46.6  7:01/M    12
   16     16    495  Kenzie O'Brien        Haslett                                 21:47.1  7:02/M    11
   17     17    603  Milah Montle          St Johns                                21:52.2  7:03/M    10
   18     18    523  Kiersten Reeves       Ionia                                   21:57.6  7:05/M    9 
   19     19    525  Kaylee Shattuck       Ionia                                   21:59.3  7:05/M    10
   20     20    604  Lyndsay Pung          St Johns                                22:05.9  7:07/M    11
   21     21    430  Ashley Brzozowski     DeWitt                                  22:07.3  7:08/M    10
   22     22    497  Amanda Young          Haslett                                 22:08.7  7:08/M    9 
   23     23    592  Kimberly Catlin       St Johns                                22:11.3  7:09/M    12
   24     24    435  Callee Fisher         DeWitt                                  22:18.9  7:12/M    10
   25     25    490  Emma Busch            Haslett                                 22:24.1  7:14/M    9 
   26     26    553  Alice Beilfuss        Owosso                                  22:25.5  7:14/M    12
   27     27    527  Carson Yenchar        Ionia                                   22:32.2  7:16/M    9 
   28     28    496  Emma Wood             Haslett                                 22:52.7  7:23/M    12
   29     29    463  Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                             22:59.6  7:25/M    12
   30  (> 7)    593  Jennifer Eaton        St Johns                                23:05.9  7:27/M    10
   31  (> 7)    597  Emily Hartner         St Johns                                23:07.2  7:27/M    11
   32     30    559  Nikki Gewirtz         Owosso                                  23:08.9  7:28/M    12
   33     31    556  Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                                  23:16.8  7:30/M    11
   34  (> 7)    600  Anna Krumm            St Johns                                23:17.5  7:31/M    10
   35     32    462  Kristen Burkhardt     Fowlerville                             23:49.8  7:41/M    9 
   36     33    492  Megan Garcia          Haslett                                 23:50.4  7:41/M    - 
   37  (> 7)    590  Averella Aungst       St Johns                                23:59.5  7:44/M    10
   38  (> 7)    433  Cassidy Curtiss       DeWitt                                  24:02.4  7:45/M    9 
   39  (> 7)    440  Bailee Morgan         DeWitt                                  24:02.9  7:45/M    12
   40  (> 7)    596  Meg Gust              St Johns                                24:06.2  7:46/M    9 
   41     34    461  Molly Bishop          Fowlerville                             24:07.6  7:47/M    12
   42  (> 7)    518  Hanna Howard          Ionia                                   24:14.0  7:49/M    9 
   43  (> 7)    602  Webster Madi          St Johns                                24:22.7  7:52/M    12
   44     35    565  Rachael Nicevski      Owosso                                  24:27.6  7:53/M    12
   45     36    491  Haley Estrada         Haslett                                 24:31.9  7:55/M    11
   46  (> 7)    429  Riley Bosanic         DeWitt                                  24:32.7  7:55/M    9 
   47  (> 7)    488  Audrey Beyea          Haslett                                 24:33.4  7:55/M    - 
   48  (> 7)    493  Megan Jacobs          Haslett                                 24:49.4  8:00/M    12
   49     37    468  Emma Roedel           Fowlerville                             24:56.9  8:03/M    10
   50  (> 7)    594  Kaylee Foster         St Johns                                25:00.6  8:04/M    12
   51     38    568  Livi Pritchett        Owosso                                  25:03.8  8:05/M    12
   52  (> 7)    442  Alexa Phillips        DeWitt                                  25:31.0  8:14/M    11
   53  (> 7)    438  Chandler Kirinovic    DeWitt                                  25:37.8  8:16/M    11
   54  (> 7)    494  Macy Lydigsen         Haslett                                 25:38.1  8:16/M    10
   55  (> 7)    437  Madison Hawkey        DeWitt                                  25:41.9  8:17/M    12
   56  (> 7)    517  Destiny Chapa         Ionia                                   25:46.8  8:19/M    11
   57  (> 7)    428  Frankie Bosanic       DeWitt                                  25:49.3  8:20/M    10
   58     39    464  Stephanie Green       Fowlerville                             26:03.1  8:24/M    12
   59  (> 7)    607  Taylor Stewart        St Johns                                26:22.2  8:30/M    11
   60     40    561  Madison Glardon       Owosso                                  26:22.9  8:30/M    10
   61  (> 7)    605  Esmerelda Ramirez     St Johns                                26:34.0  8:34/M    9 
   62  (> 7)    446  Stephanie Weber       DeWitt                                  26:38.9  8:35/M    9 
   63  (> 7)    610  Steph Whitford        St Johns                                26:39.5  8:36/M    12
   64     41    557  Marleigh Flagg        Owosso                                  26:46.1  8:38/M    10
   65  (> 7)    434  Harley Curtiss        DeWitt                                  26:46.7  8:38/M    10
   66  (> 7)    524  Alexys Roundtree      Ionia                                   26:47.4  8:38/M    9 
   67  (> 7)    569  Shelby Smith          Owosso                                  27:47.7  8:58/M    12
   68  (> 7)    555  Leah Croghan          Owosso                                  27:51.1  8:59/M    11
   69  (> 7)    595  Megan Darnell         St Johns                                28:27.8  9:11/M    11
   70  (> 7)    567  Madeline Pappas       Owosso                                  28:43.3  9:16/M    9 
   71  (> 7)    552  Claudia Assid         Owosso                                  28:44.2  9:16/M    10
   72  (> 7)    528  Kayley Zamarron       Ionia                                   28:49.7  9:18/M    9 
   73  (> 7)    570  Kayla Stambersky      Owosso                                  29:21.9  9:28/M    10
   74  (> 7)    554  Caitlin Bensinger     Owosso                                  29:31.4  9:31/M    10
   75  (> 7)    608  Hannah Vanvalkenberg  St Johns                                29:47.1  9:36/M    11
   76     42    465  Leah Higgins          Fowlerville                             31:39.0 10:13/M    10
   77  (> 7)    566  Anastazia Palmer      Owosso                                  32:35.4 10:31/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 DeWitt                                 35               2   3   4  12  14  21  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:48.5
        Average Time: 20:33.7

    2 St Johns                               48               1   5  10  15  17  20  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:42.3
        Average Time: 20:44.4

    3 Ionia                                  55               6   7  11  13  18  19  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:09.3
        Average Time: 21:13.8

    4 Haslett                                99               8  16  22  25  28  33  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:08.9
        Average Time: 22:01.8

    5 Fowlerville                           141               9  29  32  34  37  39  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:50.6
        Average Time: 23:22.1

    6 Owosso                                160              26  30  31  35  38  40  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:22.8
        Average Time: 23:40.5