CAAC Red Jamboree #2

October 01, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    853  Alex McCormick        Haslett                                 16:23.4  5:17/M    12
    2      2    950  Codey Cook            St Johns                                16:40.7  5:23/M    11
    3      3    845  Luke Corder           Haslett                                 16:58.6  5:28/M    12
    4      4    908  Dakota Brasseur       Owosso                                  17:00.9  5:29/M    12
    5      5    873  Dillon Braun          Ionia                                   17:04.6  5:30/M    12
    6      6    484  Mitch Kolito          DeWitt                                  17:12.0  5:33/M    11
    7      7    955  Andrew Hyatt          St Johns                                17:14.5  5:34/M    12
    8      8    884  Marshal Rademacer     Ionia                                   17:22.8  5:36/M    11
    9      9    963  Josiah Quinn          St Johns                                17:23.6  5:36/M    10
   10     10    822  Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                             17:24.2  5:37/M    11
   11     11    875  Jorge Cardenas        Ionia                                   17:24.5  5:37/M    12
   12     12    882  Peter Pelon           Ionia                                   17:34.0  5:40/M    11
   13     13    880  Tim Mayer             Ionia                                   17:35.8  5:40/M    11
   14     14    913  Thomas Horak          Owosso                                  17:42.9  5:43/M    11
   15     15    891  Jordan Zamarron       Ionia                                   17:53.7  5:46/M    11
   16     16    492  Balion Powell         DeWitt                                  18:02.7  5:49/M    10
   17     17    889  Tristin Ward          Ionia                                   18:03.5  5:49/M    10
   18     18    961  Sam Parsons           St Johns                                18:09.5  5:51/M    10
   19     19    958  Ryan Kramer           St Johns                                18:09.7  5:51/M    10
   20  (> 7)    879  Cameron Mahlich       Ionia                                   18:15.8  5:53/M    9 
   21     20    860  Martti Weaver         Haslett                                 18:18.7  5:54/M    11
   22     21    496  Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                                  18:26.0  5:57/M    12
   23     22    489  Austin Messman        DeWitt                                  18:27.6  5:57/M    12
   24     23    848  Nick Garnett          Haslett                                 18:42.3  6:02/M    11
   25     24    968  Duncan Wright         St Johns                                18:48.2  6:04/M    11
   26     25    473  Chuckie Billingsley   DeWitt                                  18:53.5  6:05/M    12
   27     26    851  Dakota Laurenty       Haslett                                 18:59.0  6:07/M    - 
   28     27    498  Nathan Tempelman      DeWitt                                  19:00.8  6:08/M    9 
   29  (> 7)    874  Kyle Card             Ionia                                   19:02.7  6:08/M    9 
   30     28    912  David Hoffa           Owosso                                  19:03.7  6:09/M    12
   31  (> 7)    883  Trevor Piggott        Ionia                                   19:05.8  6:09/M    9 
   32     29    909  Ryan Comrie           Owosso                                  19:09.1  6:11/M    11
   33     30    928  Eric Willis           Owosso                                  19:12.1  6:12/M    10
   34  (> 7)    876  Christopher CarpentierIonia                                   19:15.2  6:13/M    9 
   35     31    926  Ryan Weaver           Owosso                                  19:15.7  6:13/M    12
   36  (> 7)    888  Luke Vaness           Ionia                                   19:16.2  6:13/M    12
   37     32    479  Kyle Evans            DeWitt                                  19:16.7  6:13/M    10
   38     33    951  Brady Cramer          St Johns                                19:20.7  6:14/M    11
   39  (> 7)    967  Nolan Wirth           St Johns                                19:23.6  6:15/M    9 
   40  (> 7)    949  Chase Childrey        St Johns                                19:25.6  6:16/M    11
   41  (> 7)    954  Nicolas Huard         St Johns                                19:27.0  6:16/M    12
   42  (> 7)    966  Ryan Wholfert         St Johns                                19:28.4  6:17/M    11
   43  (> 7)    887  Jake Van Ess          Ionia                                   19:29.5  6:17/M    10
   44     34    910  Alec Czarnopys        Owosso                                  19:30.8  6:17/M    11
   45     35    858  Anthony Sciarini      Haslett                                 19:49.1  6:24/M    11
   46  (> 7)    494  Joshua Ryan           DeWitt                                  19:55.2  6:25/M    10
   47  (> 7)    478  Isaac Evans           DeWitt                                  20:00.7  6:27/M    9 
   48  (> 7)    487  Nathan Lentz          DeWitt                                  20:05.5  6:29/M    10
   49  (> 7)    877  Matt Felice           Ionia                                   20:06.4  6:29/M    10
   50     36    855  Peter Miklavcic       Haslett                                 20:17.0  6:33/M    12
   51  (> 7)    486  Jacob Lentz           DeWitt                                  20:23.0  6:35/M    12
   52  (> 7)    885  Cameron Ross          Ionia                                   20:24.0  6:35/M    10
   53  (> 7)    475  Dakota Dietz          DeWitt                                  20:27.5  6:36/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    964  Zach Sisco            St Johns                                20:28.2  6:36/M    9 
   55  (> 7)    881  Kahilb Morris         Ionia                                   20:29.6  6:36/M    11
   56  (> 7)    907  Derek Beard           Owosso                                  20:30.2  6:37/M    10
   57  (> 7)    905  Cavan Ahearne         Owosso                                  20:30.7  6:37/M    12
   58  (> 7)    878  Cody Kammers          Ionia                                   20:31.3  6:37/M    10
   59  (> 7)    482  James French          DeWitt                                  20:32.8  6:37/M    11
   60  (> 7)    956  Brendan Kiel          St Johns                                20:37.0  6:39/M    10
   61  (> 7)    959  Ivan Liekert          St Johns                                20:38.8  6:39/M    10
   62  (> 7)    485  Henry Lee             DeWitt                                  20:43.1  6:41/M    12
   63  (> 7)    952  Brady Falor           St Johns                                20:47.1  6:42/M    9 
   64  (> 7)    924  Josh Smelser          Owosso                                  20:51.6  6:44/M    10
   65  (> 7)    481  Bryce Fisher          DeWitt                                  20:56.8  6:45/M    9 
   66  (> 7)    859  Dan Vigor             Haslett                                 21:09.4  6:49/M    12
   67  (> 7)    483  Evan Hamp             DeWitt                                  21:12.4  6:50/M    9 
   68  (> 7)    962  Voss Purkey           St Johns                                21:18.3  6:52/M    11
   69  (> 7)    495  Bryce Schafer         DeWitt                                  21:20.0  6:53/M    9 
   70  (> 7)    960  Wyatt Malkin          St Johns                                21:21.3  6:53/M    12
   71  (> 7)    953  Trevor Feldpausch     St Johns                                21:25.1  6:55/M    10
   72  (> 7)    850  Brenden Hilliard      Haslett                                 21:31.8  6:56/M    10
   73     37    821  Wesley Broadbent      Fowlerville                             21:46.4  7:01/M    10
   74  (> 7)    491  Zach Norris           DeWitt                                  21:48.3  7:02/M    12
   75  (> 7)    499  Spencer Wamsley       DeWitt                                  21:49.5  7:02/M    9 
   76  (> 7)    919  Lucas Messmer         Owosso                                  21:51.4  7:03/M    11
   77  (> 7)    947  Andy Beagle           St Johns                                21:54.3  7:04/M    10
   78     38    827  Jacob Hubert          Fowlerville                             21:56.3  7:05/M    12
   79     39    823  Jacob Dix             Fowlerville                             21:59.2  7:05/M    12
   80  (> 7)    965  Wolfgang Stark        St Johns                                22:00.8  7:06/M    11
   81  (> 7)    890  Aidan Winters         Ionia                                   22:03.0  7:07/M    9 
   82  (> 7)    493  Brett Robbins         DeWitt                                  22:06.9  7:08/M    12
   83  (> 7)    925  Parker Soukup         Owosso                                  22:17.0  7:11/M    9 
   84  (> 7)    911  Eric Dorris           Owosso                                  22:50.0  7:22/M    11
   85  (> 7)    847  Perry Fiero           Haslett                                 22:50.6  7:22/M    10
   86  (> 7)    497  Justin Smith          DeWitt                                  22:57.0  7:24/M    11
   87     40    829  Nick Keller           Fowlerville                             23:18.4  7:31/M    12
   88  (> 7)    886  Jake Trierweiler      Ionia                                   23:40.7  7:38/M    9 
   89  (> 7)    472  Ryan Armbrustmacher   DeWitt                                  23:41.6  7:38/M    9 
   90  (> 7)    476  Brendan Edie          DeWitt                                  23:44.5  7:39/M    9 
   91  (> 7)    488  Jeffery McLaughlin    DeWitt                                  23:54.1  7:43/M    12
   92  (> 7)    916  Lance Law             Owosso                                  23:58.5  7:44/M    12
   93     41    833  Zachary Rose          Fowlerville                             23:59.1  7:44/M    9 
   94  (> 7)    927  Cameron Weede         Owosso                                  23:59.9  7:44/M    12
   95  (> 7)    852  Jacob Macy            Haslett                                 24:06.8  7:46/M    10
   96  (> 7)    918  Zach Marks            Owosso                                  24:22.0  7:52/M    11
   97  (> 7)    490  Jordan Moffitt        DeWitt                                  24:30.5  7:54/M    11
   98  (> 7)    906  Quinn Barcus          Owosso                                  24:31.4  7:55/M    10
   99     42    830  Ryan Leitzau          Fowlerville                             24:34.3  7:55/M    12
  100  (> 7)    825  Mackenzie Fox-Purrier Fowlerville                             24:46.8  7:59/M    9 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    477  Michael Eva           DeWitt                                  25:14.8  8:08/M    9 
  102  (> 7)    844  Jake Borucki          Haslett                                 25:28.4  8:13/M    11
  103  (> 7)    831  Mitchell Newstead     Fowlerville                             25:56.8  8:22/M    12
  104  (> 7)    828  Mitchell Hubert       Fowlerville                             26:53.2  8:40/M    9 
  105  (> 7)    846  Tyler Evans           Haslett                                 27:18.8  8:48/M    10
  106  (> 7)    826  Nate Fultz            Fowlerville                             27:28.7  8:52/M    10
  107  (> 7)    921  Ezekial Riley         Owosso                                  27:38.3  8:55/M    9 
  108  (> 7)    824  Josh Dix              Fowlerville                             27:44.5  8:57/M    9 
  109  (> 7)    832  Kevin Pentico         Fowlerville                             28:10.5  9:05/M    11
  110  (> 7)    834  Dominick Violetta     Fowlerville                             28:15.3  9:07/M    9 
  111  (> 7)    854  P J Blocker           Haslett                                 30:11.6  9:44/M    12
  112  (> 7)    915  Alden Johnson         Owosso                                  30:29.2  9:50/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ionia                                  49               5   8  11  12  13  15  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:01.9
        Average Time: 17:24.3

    2 St Johns                               55               2   7   9  18  19  24  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:38.1
        Average Time: 17:31.6

    3 Haslett                                73               1   3  20  23  26  35  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:22.1
        Average Time: 17:52.4

    4 DeWitt                                 90               6  16  21  22  25  27  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:02.0
        Average Time: 18:12.4

    5 Owosso                                105               4  14  28  29  30  31  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:08.9
        Average Time: 18:25.7

    6 Fowlerville                           164              10  37  38  39  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:24.6
        Average Time: 21:16.9


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    986  Karrigan Smith        St Johns                                18:30.6  5:58/M    11
    2      2    819  Shelby Waterson       DeWitt                                  19:30.6  6:17/M    11
    3      3    979  Kayla Kraft           St Johns                                19:48.1  6:23/M    12
    4      4    812  Jordan Lee            DeWitt                                  19:57.9  6:26/M    11
    5      5    941  Dillon McClintock     Owosso                                  20:26.1  6:35/M    11
    6      6    815  Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                                  20:33.9  6:38/M    12
    7      7    902  Brittany Wright       Ionia                                   20:35.7  6:38/M    12
    8      8    840  Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                             20:51.4  6:44/M    10
    9      9    864  Marissa Bradley       Haslett                                 20:57.2  6:45/M    11
   10     10    865  Emma Busch            Haslett                                 20:58.8  6:46/M    9 
   11     11    896  Jenna Koelsch         Ionia                                   21:01.7  6:47/M    12
   12     12    898  Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                                   21:08.2  6:49/M    11
   13     13    872  Amanda Young          Haslett                                 21:11.2  6:50/M    9 
   14     14    809  Kelsey Grost          DeWitt                                  21:11.9  6:50/M    9 
   15     15    981  Nichole Leasher       St Johns                                21:16.4  6:52/M    12
   16     16    989  Bridget Voisin        St Johns                                21:23.9  6:54/M    12
   17     17    897  Serena Lebo           Ionia                                   21:30.8  6:56/M    10
   18     18    870  Kenzie O'Brien        Haslett                                 21:34.1  6:57/M    11
   19     19    500  Shelby Allen          DeWitt                                  21:48.3  7:02/M    12
   20     20    899  Kiersten Reeves       Ionia                                   21:51.8  7:03/M    9 
   21     21    984  Lyndsay Pung          St Johns                                21:52.4  7:03/M    11
   22     22    983  Milah Montle          St Johns                                22:00.4  7:06/M    10
   23     23    930  Alice Beilfuss        Owosso                                  22:01.9  7:06/M    12
   24     24    973  Jennifer Eaton        St Johns                                22:03.5  7:07/M    10
   25     25    901  Kaylee Shattuck       Ionia                                   22:05.2  7:07/M    10
   26     26    803  Ashley Brzozowski     DeWitt                                  22:14.9  7:10/M    10
   27  (> 7)    971  Kimberly Catlin       St Johns                                22:25.8  7:14/M    12
   28     27    903  Carson Yenchar        Ionia                                   22:38.1  7:18/M    9 
   29     28    837  Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                             23:01.5  7:25/M    12
   30  (> 7)    977  Emily Hartner         St Johns                                23:06.3  7:27/M    11
   31     29    933  Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                                  23:16.4  7:30/M    11
   32     30    806  Cassidy Curtiss       DeWitt                                  23:21.6  7:32/M    9 
   33     31    871  Emma Wood             Haslett                                 23:22.8  7:32/M    12
   34     32    936  Nikki Gewirtz         Owosso                                  23:25.9  7:33/M    12
   35  (> 7)    970  Kim Cardinal          St Johns                                23:27.4  7:34/M    10
   36     33    836  Kristen Burkhardt     Fowlerville                             23:35.8  7:36/M    9 
   37     34    863  Audrey Beyea          Haslett                                 23:37.5  7:37/M    - 
   38     35    867  Megan Garcia          Haslett                                 23:39.6  7:38/M    - 
   39  (> 7)    980  Anna Krumm            St Johns                                23:44.0  7:39/M    10
   40  (> 7)    808  Callee Fisher         DeWitt                                  23:53.5  7:42/M    10
   41  (> 7)    969  Averella Aungst       St Johns                                23:55.2  7:43/M    10
   42  (> 7)    802  Riley Bosanic         DeWitt                                  24:10.5  7:48/M    9 
   43  (> 7)    976  Meg Gust              St Johns                                24:11.9  7:48/M    9 
   44  (> 7)    868  Megan Jacobs          Haslett                                 24:18.9  7:50/M    12
   45  (> 7)    982  Webster Madi          St Johns                                24:27.1  7:53/M    12
   46  (> 7)    866  Haley Estrada         Haslett                                 24:30.0  7:54/M    11
   47     36    835  Molly Bishop          Fowlerville                             24:35.3  7:56/M    12
   48  (> 7)    894  Hanna Howard          Ionia                                   24:36.8  7:56/M    9 
   49  (> 7)    895  Victoria Joseph       Ionia                                   24:41.0  7:58/M    11
   50  (> 7)    987  Taylor Stewart        St Johns                                24:51.7  8:01/M    11
   51  (> 7)    974  Kaylee Foster         St Johns                                24:53.5  8:02/M    12
   52  (> 7)    816  Alexa Phillips        DeWitt                                  25:12.2  8:08/M    11
   53  (> 7)    811  Chandler Kirinovic    DeWitt                                  25:23.4  8:11/M    11
   54  (> 7)    810  Madison Hawkey        DeWitt                                  25:24.0  8:12/M    12
   55  (> 7)    801  Frankie Bosanic       DeWitt                                  25:51.2  8:20/M    10
   56     37    838  Stephanie Green       Fowlerville                             25:54.2  8:21/M    12
   57  (> 7)    985  Esmerelda Ramirez     St Johns                                26:11.4  8:27/M    9 
   58     38    934  Marleigh Flagg        Owosso                                  26:49.2  8:39/M    10
   59  (> 7)    892  Destiny Chapa         Ionia                                   26:51.3  8:40/M    11
   60  (> 7)    900  Alexys Roundtree      Ionia                                   26:51.9  8:40/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    807  Harley Curtiss        DeWitt                                  26:52.8  8:40/M    10
   62  (> 7)    975  Breeanna Gaffney      St Johns                                27:13.6  8:47/M    12
   63  (> 7)    990  Steph Whitford        St Johns                                27:14.3  8:47/M    12
   64     39    939  Braelyn Hill          Owosso                                  27:16.0  8:48/M    9 
   65     40    935  Riley Gale            Owosso                                  27:32.9  8:53/M    9 
   66  (> 7)    820  Stephanie Weber       DeWitt                                  27:36.2  8:54/M    9 
   67  (> 7)    817  Jessie Ramos          DeWitt                                  27:51.1  8:59/M    9 
   68  (> 7)    942  Rachael Nicevski      Owosso                                  28:27.3  9:11/M    12
   69  (> 7)    946  Kayla Stambersky      Owosso                                  28:48.0  9:17/M    10
   70  (> 7)    904  Kayley Zamarron       Ionia                                   29:03.9  9:22/M    9 
   71  (> 7)    893  Irene Donoso          Ionia                                   29:25.4  9:29/M    10
   72     41    839  Leah Higgins          Fowlerville                             29:37.0  9:33/M    10
   73  (> 7)    988  Hannah Vanvalkenberg  St Johns                                29:37.8  9:33/M    11
   74  (> 7)    931  Caitlin Bensinger     Owosso                                  29:44.3  9:35/M    10
   75  (> 7)    943  Anastazia Palmer      Owosso                                  30:11.6  9:44/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 DeWitt                                 45               2   4   6  14  19  26  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:02.8
        Average Time: 20:36.5

    2 St Johns                               56               1   3  15  16  21  22  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:51.4
        Average Time: 20:34.3

    3 Ionia                                  67               7  11  12  17  20  25  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:08.3
        Average Time: 21:13.6

    4 Haslett                                81               9  10  13  18  31  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:04.3
        Average Time: 21:36.8

    5 Owosso                                127               5  23  29  32  38  39  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:59.7
        Average Time: 23:11.9

    6 Fowlerville                           142               8  28  33  36  37  41             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:58.4
        Average Time: 23:35.6