CAAC Red Jamboree #3

October 15, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    353  Codey Cook            St Johns                                16:36.1  5:21/M    11
    2      2    300  Alex McCormick        Haslett                                 16:48.7  5:25/M    12
    3      3    384  Mitch Kolito          DeWitt                                  17:03.0  5:30/M    11
    4      4    330  Dakota Brasseur       Owosso                                  17:05.4  5:31/M    12
    5      5    277  Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                             17:06.5  5:31/M    11
    6      6    308  Dillon Braun          Ionia                                   17:12.6  5:33/M    12
    7      7    319  Marshal Rademacer     Ionia                                   17:20.4  5:35/M    11
    8      8    292  Luke Corder           Haslett                                 17:21.1  5:36/M    12
    9      9    366  Josiah Quinn          St Johns                                17:21.3  5:36/M    10
   10     10    310  Jorge Cardenas        Ionia                                   17:22.2  5:36/M    12
   11     11    361  Ryan Kramer           St Johns                                17:22.4  5:36/M    10
   12     12    358  Andrew Hyatt          St Johns                                17:30.1  5:39/M    12
   13     13    317  Peter Pelon           Ionia                                   17:40.0  5:42/M    11
   14     14    392  Balion Powell         DeWitt                                  17:40.2  5:42/M    10
   15     15    315  Tim Mayer             Ionia                                   17:45.8  5:44/M    11
   16     16    335  Thomas Horak          Owosso                                  17:53.2  5:46/M    11
   17     17    326  Jordan Zamarron       Ionia                                   17:59.3  5:48/M    11
   18     18    364  Sam Parsons           St Johns                                18:11.6  5:52/M    10
   19     19    389  Austin Messman        DeWitt                                  18:12.4  5:52/M    12
   20     20    307  Martti Weaver         Haslett                                 18:17.5  5:54/M    11
   21     21    314  Cameron Mahlich       Ionia                                   18:18.2  5:54/M    9 
   22     22    371  Duncan Wright         St Johns                                18:20.9  5:55/M    11
   23  (> 7)    324  Tristin Ward          Ionia                                   18:27.1  5:57/M    10
   24     23    379  Kyle Evans            DeWitt                                  18:29.8  5:58/M    10
   25     24    373  Chuckie Billingsley   DeWitt                                  18:32.4  5:59/M    12
   26     25    295  Nick Garnett          Haslett                                 18:46.0  6:03/M    11
   27  (> 7)    309  Kyle Card             Ionia                                   18:49.3  6:04/M    9 
   28     26    396  Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                                  18:51.3  6:05/M    12
   29     27    298  Dakota Laurenty       Haslett                                 18:51.6  6:05/M    - 
   30     28    349  Eric Willis           Owosso                                  18:53.2  6:05/M    10
   31     29    398  Nathan Tempelman      DeWitt                                  18:57.8  6:07/M    9 
   32  (> 7)    318  Trevor Piggott        Ionia                                   19:05.3  6:09/M    9 
   33     30    347  Ryan Weaver           Owosso                                  19:08.9  6:10/M    12
   34     31    370  Nolan Wirth           St Johns                                19:16.0  6:13/M    9 
   35     32    331  Ryan Comrie           Owosso                                  19:17.7  6:13/M    11
   36     33    332  Alec Czarnopys        Owosso                                  19:18.1  6:14/M    11
   37     34    334  David Hoffa           Owosso                                  19:18.4  6:14/M    12
   38  (> 7)    311  Christopher CarpentierIonia                                   19:18.9  6:14/M    9 
   39  (> 7)    369  Ryan Wholfert         St Johns                                19:20.7  6:14/M    11
   40  (> 7)    322  Jake Van Ess          Ionia                                   19:22.2  6:15/M    10
   41  (> 7)    352  Chase Childrey        St Johns                                19:26.8  6:16/M    11
   42  (> 7)    394  Joshua Ryan           DeWitt                                  19:36.0  6:19/M    10
   43  (> 7)    378  Isaac Evans           DeWitt                                  19:41.4  6:21/M    9 
   44  (> 7)    312  Matt Felice           Ionia                                   19:47.2  6:23/M    10
   45  (> 7)    339  Max Leduc             Owosso                                  19:50.6  6:24/M    10
   46  (> 7)    345  Josh Smelser          Owosso                                  19:53.0  6:25/M    10
   47  (> 7)    357  Nicolas Huard         St Johns                                19:54.5  6:25/M    12
   48     35    296  Fetsum Habtemariam    Haslett                                 19:57.3  6:26/M    10
   49  (> 7)    375  Dakota Dietz          DeWitt                                  20:02.7  6:28/M    9 
   50  (> 7)    367  Zach Sisco            St Johns                                20:04.3  6:28/M    9 
   51     36    302  Peter Miklavcic       Haslett                                 20:07.7  6:29/M    12
   52  (> 7)    320  Cameron Ross          Ionia                                   20:08.8  6:30/M    10
   53  (> 7)    316  Kahilb Morris         Ionia                                   20:10.8  6:30/M    11
   54  (> 7)    313  Cody Kammers          Ionia                                   20:11.2  6:31/M    10
   55  (> 7)    305  Anthony Sciarini      Haslett                                 20:14.0  6:32/M    11
   56  (> 7)    355  Brady Falor           St Johns                                20:15.3  6:32/M    9 
   57  (> 7)    382  James French          DeWitt                                  20:29.0  6:36/M    11
   58  (> 7)    359  Brendan Kiel          St Johns                                20:31.7  6:37/M    10
   59  (> 7)    329  Derek Beard           Owosso                                  20:34.9  6:38/M    10
   60  (> 7)    374  Patrick D'Haene       DeWitt                                  20:35.7  6:38/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    301  Brad McMahon          Haslett                                 20:41.0  6:40/M    - 
   62  (> 7)    327  Cavan Ahearne         Owosso                                  20:42.5  6:41/M    12
   63  (> 7)    306  Dan Vigor             Haslett                                 20:54.4  6:45/M    12
   64  (> 7)    341  Lucas Messmer         Owosso                                  20:58.5  6:46/M    11
   65  (> 7)    362  Ivan Liekert          St Johns                                21:01.2  6:47/M    10
   66     37    276  Wesley Broadbent      Fowlerville                             21:01.8  6:47/M    10
   67  (> 7)    383  Evan Hamp             DeWitt                                  21:06.0  6:48/M    9 
   68  (> 7)    363  Wyatt Malkin          St Johns                                21:06.8  6:48/M    12
   69  (> 7)    356  Trevor Feldpausch     St Johns                                21:07.0  6:49/M    10
   70  (> 7)    391  Zach Norris           DeWitt                                  21:12.6  6:50/M    12
   71  (> 7)    365  Voss Purkey           St Johns                                21:13.6  6:51/M    11
   72  (> 7)    346  Parker Soukup         Owosso                                  21:15.8  6:51/M    9 
   73  (> 7)    385  Henry Lee             DeWitt                                  21:22.1  6:54/M    12
   74  (> 7)    395  Bryce Schafer         DeWitt                                  21:22.4  6:54/M    9 
   75  (> 7)    321  Jake Trierweiler      Ionia                                   21:26.1  6:55/M    9 
   76  (> 7)    297  Brenden Hilliard      Haslett                                 21:27.3  6:55/M    10
   77     38    282  Jacob Hubert          Fowlerville                             21:27.6  6:55/M    12
   78  (> 7)    350  Andy Beagle           St Johns                                21:34.4  6:57/M    10
   79     39    278  Jacob Dix             Fowlerville                             21:36.6  6:58/M    12
   80     40    284  Nick Keller           Fowlerville                             21:41.0  7:00/M    12
   81  (> 7)    381  Bryce Fisher          DeWitt                                  21:47.8  7:02/M    9 
   82  (> 7)    368  Wolfgang Stark        St Johns                                21:54.5  7:04/M    11
   83  (> 7)    399  Spencer Wamsley       DeWitt                                  22:00.0  7:06/M    9 
   84  (> 7)    393  Brett Robbins         DeWitt                                  22:10.3  7:09/M    12
   85  (> 7)    294  Perry Fiero           Haslett                                 22:21.9  7:13/M    10
   86  (> 7)    336  Marty Horger          Owosso                                  22:29.8  7:15/M    10
   87  (> 7)    333  Eric Dorris           Owosso                                  22:30.3  7:15/M    11
   88  (> 7)    397  Justin Smith          DeWitt                                  22:30.8  7:15/M    11
   89  (> 7)    325  Aidan Winters         Ionia                                   22:37.0  7:18/M    9 
   90  (> 7)    386  Jacob Lentz           DeWitt                                  22:47.5  7:21/M    12
   91  (> 7)    387  Nathan Lentz          DeWitt                                  22:47.9  7:21/M    10
   92  (> 7)    372  Ryan Armbrustmacher   DeWitt                                  22:59.0  7:25/M    9 
   93  (> 7)    388  Jeffery McLaughlin    DeWitt                                  23:07.7  7:27/M    12
   94     41    288  Zachary Rose          Fowlerville                             23:10.4  7:28/M    9 
   95  (> 7)    376  Brendan Edie          DeWitt                                  23:18.3  7:31/M    9 
   96  (> 7)    380  Riley Figueroa        DeWitt                                  23:32.6  7:35/M    10
   97  (> 7)    338  Lance Law             Owosso                                  23:47.3  7:40/M    12
   98     42    286  Mitchell Newstead     Fowlerville                             24:01.4  7:45/M    12
   99  (> 7)    328  Quinn Barcus          Owosso                                  24:11.3  7:48/M    10
  100  (> 7)    348  Cameron Weede         Owosso                                  24:15.6  7:49/M    12

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    340  Zach Marks            Owosso                                  24:18.6  7:50/M    11
  102  (> 7)    299  Jacob Macy            Haslett                                 24:20.1  7:51/M    10
  103  (> 7)    283  Mitchell Hubert       Fowlerville                             24:31.1  7:55/M    9 
  104  (> 7)    291  Jake Borucki          Haslett                                 24:31.6  7:55/M    11
  105  (> 7)    293  Tyler Evans           Haslett                                 24:43.8  7:58/M    10
  106  (> 7)    377  Michael Eva           DeWitt                                  24:57.8  8:03/M    9 
  107  (> 7)    285  Ryan Leitzau          Fowlerville                             25:00.7  8:04/M    12
  108  (> 7)    280  Mackenzie Fox-Purrier Fowlerville                             25:04.9  8:05/M    9 
  109  (> 7)    281  Nate Fultz            Fowlerville                             25:30.5  8:14/M    10
  110  (> 7)    342  Ezekial Riley         Owosso                                  26:24.7  8:31/M    9 
  111  (> 7)    287  Kevin Pentico         Fowlerville                             26:25.0  8:31/M    11
  112  (> 7)    279  Josh Dix              Fowlerville                             26:42.1  8:37/M    9 
  113  (> 7)    343  Jacob Robinson        Owosso                                  26:59.7  8:42/M    12
  114  (> 7)    289  Dominick Violetta     Fowlerville                             27:21.8  8:49/M    9 
  115  (> 7)    337  Alden Johnson         Owosso                                  28:15.2  9:07/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ionia                                  51               6   7  10  13  15  17  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:21.3
        Average Time: 17:28.2

    2 St Johns                               51               1   9  11  12  18  22  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:01.7
        Average Time: 17:24.3

    3 Haslett                                82               2   8  20  25  27  35  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:05.1
        Average Time: 18:01.0

    4 DeWitt                                 83               3  14  19  23  24  26  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:58.1
        Average Time: 17:59.6

    5 Owosso                                110               4  16  28  30  32  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:18.6
        Average Time: 18:27.7

    6 Fowlerville                           159               5  37  38  39  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:53.6
        Average Time: 20:34.7


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    271  Karrigan Smith        St Johns                                18:38.2  6:01/M    11
    2      2    264  Kayla Kraft           St Johns                                19:41.1  6:21/M    12
    3      3    248  Dillon McClintock     Owosso                                  19:44.5  6:22/M    11
    4      4    204  Shelby Waterson       DeWitt                                  19:50.6  6:24/M    11
    5      5    197  Jordan Lee            DeWitt                                  20:03.1  6:28/M    11
    6      6    200  Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                                  20:15.8  6:32/M    12
    7      7    235  Brittany Wright       Ionia                                   20:19.3  6:33/M    12
    8      8    217  Marissa Bradley       Haslett                                 20:24.6  6:35/M    11
    9      9    218  Emma Busch            Haslett                                 20:37.3  6:39/M    9 
   10     10    230  Serena Lebo           Ionia                                   20:45.7  6:42/M    10
   11     11    266  Nichole Leasher       St Johns                                20:49.0  6:43/M    12
   12     12    229  Jenna Koelsch         Ionia                                   20:55.8  6:45/M    12
   13     13    211  Bridget Parker        Fowlerville                             21:04.0  6:48/M    10
   14     14    194  Kelsey Grost          DeWitt                                  21:04.8  6:48/M    9 
   15     15    269  Lyndsay Pung          St Johns                                21:05.1  6:48/M    11
   16     16    232  Kiersten Reeves       Ionia                                   21:10.2  6:50/M    9 
   17     17    225  Amanda Young          Haslett                                 21:11.4  6:50/M    9 
   18     18    185  Shelby Allen          DeWitt                                  21:29.0  6:56/M    12
   19     19    268  Milah Montle          St Johns                                21:32.8  6:57/M    10
   20     20    274  Bridget Voisin        St Johns                                21:37.1  6:58/M    12
   21     21    234  Kaylee Shattuck       Ionia                                   21:38.3  6:59/M    10
   22     22    231  Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                                   21:49.5  7:02/M    11
   23     23    188  Ashley Brzozowski     DeWitt                                  22:04.8  7:07/M    10
   24     24    256  Kimberly Catlin       St Johns                                22:08.6  7:08/M    12
   25     25    236  Carson Yenchar        Ionia                                   22:10.5  7:09/M    9 
   26  (> 7)    258  Jennifer Eaton        St Johns                                22:16.1  7:11/M    10
   27     26    223  Kenzie O'Brien        Haslett                                 22:23.6  7:13/M    11
   28     27    238  Alice Beilfuss        Owosso                                  22:28.1  7:15/M    12
   29  (> 7)    227  Hanna Howard          Ionia                                   22:52.2  7:23/M    9 
   30     28    241  Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                                  22:59.7  7:25/M    11
   31     29    208  Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                             23:03.8  7:26/M    12
   32  (> 7)    265  Anna Krumm            St Johns                                23:11.8  7:29/M    10
   33     30    244  Nikki Gewirtz         Owosso                                  23:15.5  7:30/M    12
   34     31    224  Emma Wood             Haslett                                 23:25.3  7:33/M    12
   35  (> 7)    262  Emily Hartner         St Johns                                23:29.7  7:35/M    11
   36     32    207  Kristen Burkhardt     Fowlerville                             23:37.1  7:37/M    9 
   37     33    191  Cassidy Curtiss       DeWitt                                  23:38.2  7:37/M    9 
   38  (> 7)    261  Meg Gust              St Johns                                23:38.6  7:37/M    9 
   39  (> 7)    199  Bailee Morgan         DeWitt                                  23:44.1  7:39/M    12
   40     34    220  Megan Garcia          Haslett                                 23:47.3  7:40/M    - 
   41  (> 7)    254  Averella Aungst       St Johns                                23:53.3  7:42/M    10
   42  (> 7)    187  Riley Bosanic         DeWitt                                  24:06.6  7:46/M    9 
   43  (> 7)    272  Taylor Stewart        St Johns                                24:09.0  7:47/M    11
   44  (> 7)    186  Frankie Bosanic       DeWitt                                  24:17.5  7:50/M    10
   45  (> 7)    228  Victoria Joseph       Ionia                                   24:18.5  7:50/M    11
   46     35    221  Megan Jacobs          Haslett                                 24:19.5  7:51/M    12
   47  (> 7)    205  Stephanie Weber       DeWitt                                  24:20.3  7:51/M    9 
   48  (> 7)    201  Alexa Phillips        DeWitt                                  24:31.2  7:55/M    11
   49  (> 7)    219  Haley Estrada         Haslett                                 24:32.0  7:55/M    11
   50  (> 7)    216  Audrey Beyea          Haslett                                 24:33.2  7:55/M    - 
   51  (> 7)    215  Savanna Bain          Haslett                                 24:41.5  7:58/M    10
   52     36    252  Livi Pritchett        Owosso                                  24:45.4  7:59/M    12
   53     37    246  Braelyn Hill          Owosso                                  24:45.8  7:59/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    255  Kim Cardinal          St Johns                                25:06.8  8:06/M    10
   55     38    245  Madison Glardon       Owosso                                  25:12.4  8:08/M    10
   56     39    206  Molly Bishop          Fowlerville                             25:16.3  8:09/M    12
   57  (> 7)    195  Madison Hawkey        DeWitt                                  25:34.3  8:15/M    12
   58  (> 7)    196  Chandler Kirinovic    DeWitt                                  25:36.1  8:15/M    11
   59  (> 7)    275  Steph Whitford        St Johns                                25:36.5  8:15/M    12
   60  (> 7)    270  Esmerelda Ramirez     St Johns                                25:37.1  8:16/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    226  Destiny Chapa         Ionia                                   26:04.6  8:25/M    11
   62     40    209  Stephanie Green       Fowlerville                             26:07.4  8:25/M    12
   63  (> 7)    192  Harley Curtiss        DeWitt                                  26:17.5  8:29/M    10
   64  (> 7)    249  Rachael Nicevski      Owosso                                  26:21.3  8:30/M    12
   65  (> 7)    260  Breeanna Gaffney      St Johns                                26:24.3  8:31/M    12
   66  (> 7)    240  Leah Croghan          Owosso                                  26:33.4  8:34/M    11
   67  (> 7)    233  Alexys Roundtree      Ionia                                   26:47.1  8:38/M    9 
   68  (> 7)    242  Marleigh Flagg        Owosso                                  27:11.2  8:46/M    10
   69  (> 7)    202  Jessie Ramos          DeWitt                                  27:15.1  8:47/M    9 
   70  (> 7)    253  Kayla Stambersky      Owosso                                  27:15.4  8:47/M    10
   71  (> 7)    251  Madeline Pappas       Owosso                                  27:27.6  8:51/M    9 
   72  (> 7)    257  Megan Darnell         St Johns                                28:10.1  9:05/M    12
   73  (> 7)    243  Riley Gale            Owosso                                  28:36.1  9:14/M    9 
   74  (> 7)    237  Kayley Zamarron       Ionia                                   29:50.4  9:37/M    9 
   75  (> 7)    273  Hannah Vanvalkenberg  St Johns                                29:50.8  9:37/M    11
   76     41    210  Leah Higgins          Fowlerville                             30:17.1  9:46/M    10
   77  (> 7)    250  Anastazia Palmer      Owosso                                  30:40.2  9:54/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 DeWitt                                 47               4   5   6  14  18  23  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:43.4
        Average Time: 20:32.7

    2 St Johns                               48               1   2  11  15  19  20  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:46.5
        Average Time: 20:21.3

    3 Ionia                                  66               7  10  12  16  21  22  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:49.5
        Average Time: 20:57.9

    4 Haslett                                91               8   9  17  26  31  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:02.3
        Average Time: 21:36.4

    5 Owosso                                124               3  27  28  30  36  37  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:13.3
        Average Time: 22:38.6

    6 Fowlerville                           153              13  29  32  39  40  41             
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:08.7
        Average Time: 23:49.7