Red Cedar Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 22, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Cataldo                                          75   25        4        20:40.1      6:40/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jd Pepper                                                86   50        1        18:25.6      5:56/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Chick                                               8   46       14        22:24.0      7:14/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Nemeth                                             92   47        2        20:11.6      6:31/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Black                                               69   56       53        29:31.1      9:31/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                           29   61       28        25:36.1      8:15/M

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Eiler                                              22    9       77        34:51.0     11:15/M
       2    Nicole Schafer                                          113   9        79        35:58.0     11:36/M
       3    Kloe Bisard                                             103   12       83        36:26.3     11:45/M
       4    Hope Hoedel                                             118   7        89        38:51.4     12:32/M
       5    Eli Payton                                               82   9        99        41:00.0     13:14/M
       6    Sydney Eiler                                             23    7      100        41:00.3     13:14/M
       7    Evalyn Bisard                                             5    5      106        47:54.4     15:27/M
       8    Abby Foss                                                14   11      107        50:50.2     16:24/M
       9    June Hoedel                                             119   5       109        51:10.5     16:30/M

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Davis                                              66   13        7        20:58.6      6:46/M
       2    Matthew Wilson                                           10   10       21        24:28.3      7:54/M
       3    Jack Schafer                                            110   10       30        25:57.9      8:22/M
       4    Maximilian Eystar                                        96   12       33        26:28.6      8:32/M
       5    Garett Shermol                                           81   11       36        26:52.8      8:40/M
       6    Caleb Shermol                                            80   8        37        26:55.3      8:41/M
       7    Alexander Papanikolas                                    34    8       42        27:23.1      8:50/M
       8    Will Davis                                               25   13       56        30:57.3      9:59/M
       9    Luke Schafer                                            115   12       63        31:47.3     10:15/M
      10    Parker Foss                                              15    9       76        34:46.2     11:13/M
      11    Alex Roush                                               57    7       92        38:58.1     12:34/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Rosekrans                                          83   18       31        26:02.7      8:24/M
       2    Emma Peters                                              43   15       57        30:58.8      9:59/M
       3    Alyssa Horner                                            32   15       94        39:52.3     12:52/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Slack                                            55   24       73        34:31.5     11:08/M
       2    Alyssa Strauss                                          107   23       81        36:17.5     11:42/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Keron                                              38   24       13        22:05.9      7:07/M
       2    Scott Evans                                               1   21       24        24:43.2      7:58/M
       3    Scott Smith                                              65   22       29        25:43.4      8:18/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcie Scott                                             94   29       71        33:49.4     10:55/M
       2    Sandy Worth                                              48   27       85        36:46.4     11:52/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Bisard                                              3   29        5        20:47.1      6:42/M
       2    Quan Zeng                                                51   29       23        24:40.6      7:57/M
       3    Mike Douglas                                             72   29       34        26:30.0      8:33/M
       4    Jeff Kapp                                               108   26       60        31:18.3     10:06/M
       5    Cory Outwater                                            99   25       72        34:31.2     11:08/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Whitmyer                                         98   32       19        24:09.6      7:47/M
       2    Arika Cole                                              104   31       35        26:41.3      8:36/M
       3    Kirsty Bullis                                            71   32       40        27:07.0      8:45/M
       4    Amanda Lampron                                           19   33       41        27:07.1      8:45/M
       5    Barb Powell                                              44   30       45        27:31.1      8:53/M
       6    Karen Lacombe                                            39   33       47        28:21.8      9:09/M
       7    Traci Weston                                             54   31       61        31:28.3     10:09/M
       8    Jodi Treat                                              122   33      102        41:23.5     13:21/M
       9    Jayme Bisard                                              4   30      103        42:38.4     13:45/M
      10    Micki Magee                                              78   34      105        45:22.9     14:38/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kortney Whitmyer                                         97   32        6        20:51.4      6:44/M
       2    Tobin Weston                                             53   32       10        21:26.7      6:55/M
       3    Ryan McNally                                             41   30       11        21:34.8      6:57/M
       4    William MacKay                                           35   33       16        23:30.2      7:35/M
       5    Stehen Scott                                             93   32       49        28:39.0      9:15/M
       6    Matthew Tingley                                         120   33       74        34:33.8     11:09/M
       7    Mike Col                                                121   33      111        53:40.5     17:19/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Milito                                             47   38       70        33:49.4     10:55/M
       2    Beth Eiler                                               21   37      101        41:01.4     13:14/M
       3    Danielle Foss                                            13   39      108        50:51.0     16:24/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Eiler                                          20   37       75        34:42.7     11:12/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Davis                                              67   41       18        23:54.1      7:43/M
       2    Hope Ralph                                               60   43       38        27:00.8      8:43/M
       3    Tamberly Zenas                                           59   43       39        27:06.5      8:45/M
       4    Terri Shaler                                             46   44       52        29:13.8      9:25/M
       5    Jennifer Dunlap                                          84   40       65        32:05.2     10:21/M
       6    Penny Davis                                              87   40       67        32:59.3     10:38/M
       7    Kelly Zolinski                                           70   40       69        33:41.0     10:52/M
       8    Monica Schafer                                          112   41       78        35:56.0     11:35/M
       9    Kristine Roush                                           58   43       91        38:57.1     12:34/M
      10    Jackie Kane                                              88   42       93        39:14.0     12:39/M
      11    Tami Osborne                                             56   41       98        40:52.4     13:11/M
      12    Michelle Nault                                           73   40      110        53:01.3     17:06/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Davis                                                24   43        3        20:33.6      6:38/M
       2    Blaine Kelly                                             89   43        8        21:23.9      6:54/M
       3    William Chu                                             117   42        9        21:25.5      6:55/M
       4    Brian Farris                                             33   42       22        24:33.8      7:55/M
       5    Dale Leffler                                             37   42       26        25:12.5      8:08/M
       6    Tim Wilson                                               11   43       27        25:34.6      8:15/M
       7    Ian Williams                                             52   41       48        28:22.1      9:09/M
       8    Christopher Eaton                                        27   41       51        29:05.8      9:23/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Hemenway                                            36   46       32        26:14.7      8:28/M
       2    Wendy Hitchock                                           79   45       43        27:23.9      8:50/M
       3    Chere Pepper                                             85   49       44        27:26.2      8:51/M
       4    Shirley Sutherland                                        9   47       50        28:53.1      9:19/M
       5    Lisa Gensterblum                                         28   48       66        32:47.0     10:35/M
       6    Christine Eaton                                          26   46       90        38:51.9     12:32/M
       7    Selena Horner                                            31   45       95        39:53.0     12:52/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Foss                                                 12   48       12        22:04.4      7:07/M
       2    Daniel Pierce                                           100   45       15        23:07.3      7:27/M
       3    Bill Hoag                                                91   49       17        23:39.9      7:38/M
       4    Murray Smith                                             90   47       20        24:27.2      7:53/M
       5    George Sundin                                            77   48       25        25:03.1      8:05/M
       6    John Ackerman                                            17   49       55        30:37.8      9:53/M
       7    Calvin Peters                                            42   45       58        30:59.5     10:00/M
       8    Jim Prang                                                49   49       59        31:10.8     10:03/M
       9    James Schafer                                           109   48       64        31:54.0     10:17/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Eyster                                              95   50       46        28:00.0      9:02/M
       2    Brad Williams                                           102   53       54        29:49.8      9:37/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Ackerman                                             18   55       68        33:01.1     10:39/M
       2    Brenda O'Brien                                           50   57       82        36:23.7     11:44/M
       3    Barbara Olson                                            45   59       86        37:34.5     12:07/M
       4    Cindy Evans                                               2   55       96        40:23.1     13:02/M
       5    Jane Reagan                                             101   59       97        40:50.3     13:10/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Graham                                             76   60       62        31:47.2     10:15/M
       2    Louise Omar                                              30   60       84        36:44.3     11:51/M
       3    Sara Bisard                                               6   60      112        57:37.2     18:35/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Menard                                           40   60       80        36:00.6     11:37/M
       2    Bill Bisard                                               7   60      113        57:37.4     18:35/M

Female 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Rich                                               105   65       87        38:09.3     12:18/M

Male 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Rich                                             106   75       88        38:25.2     12:24/M

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa Grover                                           16   99      104        43:16.5     13:57/M