Riv Mexico Run for Los Ninos

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 14, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Sellen                                            50   32       13        21:52.4      7:03/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Danks                                              101   16        1        17:49.9      5:45/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sophie Hall                                              92   13       38        25:01.4      8:04/M
       2    Salia Gutierrez                                         183   13       39        25:08.1      8:06/M
       3    Sarah Schmid                                             43   14       67        28:39.3      9:15/M
       4    Anya Brett                                               56   12       77        29:37.5      9:33/M
       5    Kennedy Williams                                        128    9       85        30:24.9      9:48/M
       6    Madison Luxmore                                         135    9       88        30:41.6      9:54/M
       7    Brenda Duchene                                          191   10      129        38:30.5     12:25/M
       8    Hailey Miller                                           190   11      130        38:30.7     12:25/M
       9    Grace Surato                                            120    6      144        43:44.3     14:06/M
      10    Izzy Stroud                                             125   11      156        50:42.4     16:21/M
      11    Lily Stroud                                             126    7      171        53:53.8     17:23/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Hughes                                           166   11       19        23:30.0      7:35/M
       2    Gage Williams                                           127   11       36        24:57.5      8:03/M
       3    Nate Booth                                              103   13       47        26:45.4      8:38/M
       4    Jaden Price                                             176   09       71        29:22.0      9:28/M
       5    Max Fourman                                             169    8       80        29:50.5      9:37/M
       6    Nick Booth                                              104   12       82        29:56.3      9:39/M
       7    Zachary Wright                                          124   10       83        29:58.5      9:40/M
       8    Mason Miller                                            173   08      110        33:52.0     10:55/M
       9    Gabe Regan                                              129    8      114        34:41.0     11:11/M
      10    Brent Fourman                                           168   10      116        35:11.0     11:21/M
      11    Hudson Stierley                                         165    9      132        39:07.4     12:37/M
      12    Mason Wyllis                                            167    9      137        39:57.4     12:53/M
      13    Matthew Wright                                            6   12      152        47:22.1     15:17/M
      14    Hunter Luxmore                                          136    6      162        52:15.3     16:51/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Blaylock                                          110   18       54        27:53.9      9:00/M
       2    Claire Pabst                                            112   17       56        27:59.5      9:02/M
       3    Crimmson Hughes                                         152   16      109        33:47.7     10:54/M
       4    Sara Delany                                              80   19      121        37:39.8     12:09/M
       5    Katherine Valek                                          40   16      134        39:25.9     12:43/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Centofanti                                         83   16        7        20:40.6      6:40/M
       2    George Squillace III                                    139   16       18        23:10.7      7:28/M
       3    Jacob Brandon                                           187   19       50        27:38.7      8:55/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsey Lash                                             141   21       32        24:13.0      7:49/M
       2    Jill Zelenski                                            51   23       45        25:46.1      8:19/M
       3    Katie Sokol                                              88   21       59        28:04.1      9:03/M
       4    Kendra Sokol                                             87   24       60        28:04.4      9:03/M
       5    Alexis Louth                                             49   22       69        28:48.8      9:17/M
       6    Joanna Helmker                                          161   21       74        29:29.3      9:31/M
       7    Madison Rial                                            193   21       76        29:36.7      9:33/M
       8    Katie Purvis                                            192   21       79        29:39.5      9:34/M
       9    Stephanie Lariviere                                      89   22      122        37:39.9     12:09/M
      10    Morgan Counseller                                       164   20      142        42:05.4     13:35/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Dejarnette                                        25   24        5        19:45.1      6:22/M
       2    Andrew Hall                                             109   22        8        20:42.6      6:41/M
       3    David Bendewald                                          63   22      143        43:39.7     14:05/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Krutsch                                         57   27       20        23:32.7      7:35/M
       2    Kellie Gritzmaker                                       181   28       24        23:49.8      7:41/M
       3    Kaitlyn Sherer                                          182   26       27        23:59.4      7:44/M
       4    Megan Carnaghi                                           53   26       33        24:17.7      7:50/M
       5    Anne Osgood                                              34   25       43        25:39.3      8:16/M
       6    Erin Boeve                                              184   29       48        27:31.6      8:53/M
       7    Lauren Wojcik                                            62   26       52        27:45.1      8:57/M
       8    Kelli Maxwell                                           155   26       70        28:52.3      9:19/M
       9    Beth Helman                                              46   29       87        30:35.8      9:52/M
      10    Angela Stockman                                         197   29       93        31:50.2     10:16/M
      11    Stacey Derhammer                                        199   29       94        31:50.6     10:16/M
      12    Gwen Fulton                                             158   28      100        32:18.1     10:25/M
      13    Megan Hammes                                             35   27      102        32:27.4     10:28/M
      14    Jessica Sundholm                                         31   26      103        33:16.0     10:44/M
      15    Carissa Makinen                                          52   26      108        33:45.2     10:53/M
      16    Suji Choi                                               100   25      123        37:52.2     12:13/M
      17    Breannon Marshall                                        75   29      126        38:02.7     12:16/M
      18    Kellee Nelson                                            76   29      127        38:04.1     12:17/M
      19    Kristen Umphlett                                         38   28      131        38:45.1     12:30/M
      20    Rachel Weinlander                                        69   27      141        41:54.8     13:31/M
      21    Jen Latunski                                            115   26      146        44:01.0     14:12/M
      22    Kristyn Stierley                                        142   27      148        44:35.8     14:23/M
      23    Mikenna White                                            14   27      154        49:43.7     16:02/M
      24    Brandi Alwine                                            21   28      163        52:16.3     16:52/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Eagleston                                          96   29       11        21:37.2      6:58/M
       2    Jordan Rush                                             146   28       26        23:57.4      7:44/M
       3    Chris Umphlett                                           37   29       58        28:02.9      9:03/M
       4    William Sundholm                                         32   27      104        33:16.2     10:44/M
       5    Eric Weinlander                                          70   27      118        35:31.2     11:27/M
       6    Saehwan Kim                                             118   28      124        37:52.4     12:13/M
       7    Scott Latunski                                          116   26      147        44:01.2     14:12/M
       8    Brent Alwine                                             20   29      167        52:58.5     17:05/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Delynn Dart                                              90   32       25        23:54.1      7:43/M
       2    Colleen Davenport                                       150   32       35        24:42.0      7:58/M
       3    Dorelle Less                                            189   30       41        25:17.1      8:09/M
       4    Abigail Asher                                            24   30       63        28:23.8      9:09/M
       5    Jennifer Shook                                           71   33       65        28:35.2      9:13/M
       6    Candace Heskitt                                         195   32       68        28:42.8      9:15/M
       7    Devon Detmers                                           106   30       75        29:35.8      9:33/M
       8    Susan Rickert                                           157   32       81        29:52.5      9:38/M
       9    Suzi Kruger                                              68   31       86        30:34.6      9:52/M
      10    Kimberly Sandberg                                        22   33       89        31:00.0     10:00/M
      11    Danielle Kaschyk                                         39   30       92        31:47.2     10:15/M
      12    Cassie Campbell                                          30   31       99        32:15.6     10:24/M
      13    Brie McPhall                                            149   33      115        34:43.5     11:12/M
      14    Sarah Metz                                              145   30      117        35:29.4     11:27/M
      15    Christina Minnis                                         94   30      128        38:20.7     12:22/M
      16    Kelly Eddy                                                1   32      135        39:32.6     12:45/M
      17    Sharon Lownsbery                                        179   33      136        39:57.2     12:53/M
      18    Jennifer Cole                                           140   33      139        40:29.5     13:04/M
      19    Sarah Eagleston                                          15   30      140        41:38.8     13:26/M
      20    Carrie Kendall                                            2   31      159        51:46.4     16:42/M
      21    Vicki Miller                                            196   30      164        52:16.6     16:52/M
      22    Keri Rizzo                                               16   33      174        59:42.6     19:15/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Detmers                                          105   30        2        19:22.0      6:15/M
       2    Eben Osgood                                              33   30        4        19:33.8      6:18/M
       3    Ben Rickert                                             156   32       28        24:00.9      7:45/M
       4    Corban Robbe                                             48   32       29        24:03.1      7:45/M
       5    Brian Lownsbery                                         180   32       30        24:07.5      7:47/M
       6    Dan Price                                               175   34       40        25:11.1      8:07/M
       7    Joel Thiele                                              29   31       46        25:54.8      8:21/M
       8    Matt Boeve                                              185   30       49        27:31.7      8:53/M
       9    Joe Martin                                               41   31       61        28:16.4      9:07/M
      10    Edward Rizzo                                             97   33       64        28:24.9      9:10/M
      11    Matthew Mercieca                                         36   34       66        28:37.2      9:14/M
      12    Joseph Corr                                              99   34       73        29:24.0      9:29/M
      13    Kristy Martin                                            42   30      112        34:19.7     11:04/M
      14    Shane Eddy                                               23   33      113        34:23.8     11:05/M
      15    Steve Stierley                                          143   34      133        39:07.5     12:37/M
      16    Adam Kendall                                             26   32      158        51:46.1     16:42/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Marciniak                                           44   36       62        28:20.8      9:08/M
       2    Holly Corr                                               98   37       72        29:22.7      9:28/M
       3    Kim Mitcham                                              84   39       95        31:51.6     10:16/M
       4    Kris Wing                                               198   39      120        36:59.6     11:56/M
       5    Kristin Healey                                           45   38      138        40:09.5     12:57/M
       6    Christie Surato                                           3   36      145        43:53.9     14:09/M
       7    Suzanne Rojas                                            60   39      155        50:34.0     16:19/M
       8    Angela Oesterle                                          13   36      160        52:11.3     16:50/M
       9    Christine Luxmore                                        86   36      165        52:17.4     16:52/M
      10    Kristina Stroud                                           9   37      170        53:53.4     17:23/M
      11    Bethany Krueger                                          18   36      173        54:06.7     17:27/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremiah Asher                                           64   38       12        21:49.8      7:02/M
       2    Scott Lynde                                              73   38       15        22:39.7      7:18/M
       3    Tim Brewer                                               54   35       21        23:33.0      7:36/M
       4    Jr Dart                                                  91   35       22        23:37.2      7:37/M
       5    Christopher Bishop                                       72   38       44        25:43.2      8:18/M
       6    Dan Davenport                                           151   35       51        27:43.1      8:56/M
       7    Lawrence McElroy                                        147   36       53        27:48.5      8:58/M
       8    Brett Miller                                            172   36      111        33:52.6     10:55/M
       9    Jeff Minnis                                              93   36      125        37:55.2     12:14/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Boegner                                             27   44       84        30:14.1      9:45/M
       2    Mayuri Hogan                                             79   42       98        32:03.2     10:20/M
       3    Mellissa Wyllis                                         153   41      105        33:25.7     10:47/M
       4    Angela Brooks-Andry                                      19   44      106        33:35.3     10:50/M
       5    Kathy Davis                                              12   44      168        53:44.9     17:20/M
       6    Jenny Chaney                                             17   40      172        54:06.5     17:27/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Luxmore                                          85   41        3        19:32.2      6:18/M
       2    John Lewis                                              111   40        6        20:13.3      6:31/M
       3    Aaron Most                                               58   41       31        24:10.4      7:48/M
       4    Rich Wyllis                                             154   42       34        24:24.0      7:52/M
       5    Humberto Rojas                                           61   41      151        46:41.9     15:04/M
       6    Troy Stroud                                              10   43      157        50:43.4     16:22/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hogan                                            78   46       42        25:36.8      8:15/M
       2    Mark Brett                                               55   48       78        29:38.1      9:34/M
       3    Shawn Healey                                              5   49      150        46:21.4     14:57/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shari Lavigne                                            59   52       17        23:01.3      7:25/M
       2    Tracy Ballein                                           113   50       55        27:56.8      9:01/M
       3    Lori Squillace                                          138   53      101        32:21.5     10:26/M
       4    Anne Dehne                                              144   53      149        44:36.6     14:23/M
       5    Laurel Switzenberg                                       11   50      169        53:45.1     17:20/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Booth                                              102   51        9        20:55.0      6:45/M
       2    Eric Stockall                                           200   52       10        21:35.9      6:58/M
       3    Scott Tice                                              186   58       14        22:20.5      7:12/M
       4    George Van Atta                                         194   59       23        23:39.6      7:38/M
       5    Marvin Helmker                                          160   53       37        25:00.1      8:04/M
       6    Dale Garlow                                              95   54       96        31:52.8     10:17/M
       7    Stephen Peto                                             74   51       97        31:59.1     10:19/M
       8    Greg Minshall                                           148   59      119        36:40.3     11:50/M
       9    Marty Williamson                                        177   55      166        52:58.3     17:05/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                              65   67      107        33:40.6     10:52/M
       2    Myrna Oesterle                                          163   60      161        52:11.7     16:50/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Owens                                               159   69       16        22:54.8      7:23/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                             178   63       57        28:00.4      9:02/M
       3    Michael Kline                                            77   65       90        31:26.0     10:08/M
       4    Joseph Toth                                             188   75       91        31:40.5     10:13/M
       5    Harrison Hensley                                        174   80      153        47:24.6     15:17/M