Run for 2-1-1

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Hagg                                              449   22        2          22:49      7:22/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cory McDiarmid                                          469   37        1          22:47      7:21/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lois Wilber                                             462   59        6          28:02      9:03/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maurice Hicks                                           451   60        3          25:21      8:11/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Bennett                                        459   23       12          32:43     10:33/M
       2    Sara Hyland                                             452   28       19          49:56     16:06/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Crawford                                        460   24       11          31:46     10:15/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Hurst                                             471   39        5          26:29      8:33/M
       2    Ken Bowen                                               456   37        8          28:30      9:12/M
       3    Chad Shaw                                               453   30        9          28:37      9:14/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Schmitz                                           467   43       10          31:00     10:00/M
       2    Jamie Bevington                                         454   40       17          42:14     13:37/M
       3    Laurie Brinks                                           455   43       18          49:55     16:06/M
       4    Lisa Cunningham                                         457   47       21          50:34     16:19/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Benjamin                                          461   42       13          33:03     10:40/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Montgomery                                         463   55        7          28:16      9:07/M
       2    Janet Karasiewics                                       470   55       16          42:14     13:37/M
       3    Jill Kingsley                                           458   52       20          50:33     16:18/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Schafer                                             468   54        4          25:47      8:19/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucy Hubbard                                            450   66       15          36:05     11:38/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Weilfing                                            472   66       14          35:14     11:22/M