Saranac Invitational

August 28, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5K
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5K
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     70  Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                                 17:29.4  5:38/M    11
    2      2    113  Walker Preist         Shepherd                                17:49.2  5:45/M    10
    3      3     28  Tanner Droste         Pewamo-Westphalia                       17:54.2  5:46/M    12
    4      4     32  Randy Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia                       17:59.9  5:48/M    12
    5      5     19  Gregory Johnson       Lansing Waverly                         18:03.4  5:49/M    12
    6      6     83  Branden Smith         Saranac                                 18:12.4  5:52/M    10
    7      7     27  Caleb Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia                       18:13.1  5:53/M    11
    8      8    117  Tyler Travis          Shepherd                                18:24.2  5:56/M    9 
    9      9     22  Mckee Hibbs           Lansing Waverly                         18:47.8  6:04/M    10
   10     10     33  Zach Schafer          Pewamo-Westphalia                       18:54.9  6:06/M    11
   11     11     37  Bryce Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia                       18:55.9  6:06/M    9 
   12     12    112  Jacob Pifer           Shepherd                                18:59.5  6:07/M    12
   13     13    105  Andrew Hutchinson     Shepherd                                19:07.9  6:10/M    11
   14     14     29  Grant Hengesbach      Pewamo-Westphalia                       19:19.1  6:14/M    10
   15     15    115  Daniel Stanton        Shepherd                                19:22.7  6:15/M    12
   16     16    104  Owen Howard           Shepherd                                19:35.0  6:19/M    9 
   17  (< 5)     55  Sean Rutka            Portland                                19:38.3  6:20/M    11
   18     17     99  Shane Boge            Shepherd                                19:39.0  6:20/M    10
   19     18     30  Matt Lehman           Pewamo-Westphalia                       19:52.7  6:25/M    12
   20     19     18  Sean Fisher           Lansing Waverly                         19:58.5  6:26/M    10
   21  (< 5)     54  Aaron Rutka           Portland                                19:58.8  6:26/M    11
   22  (< 5)    140  Isaac Brown           St Patrick                              19:59.6  6:27/M    10
   23  (> 7)     34  Zach Schmitz          Pewamo-Westphalia                       20:01.3  6:27/M    9 
   24     20     65  Joe Conley            Saranac                                 20:03.0  6:28/M    10
   25     21     82  Aaron Sluiter         Saranac                                 20:03.8  6:28/M    11
   26     22     81  Greg Shaffer          Saranac                                 20:08.9  6:30/M    12
   27  (> 7)     36  Tyler Spitzley        Pewamo-Westphalia                       20:10.8  6:30/M    12
   28  (> 7)    114  Cj Spencer            Shepherd                                20:17.2  6:33/M    9 
   29  (> 7)    116  Andrew Travis         Shepherd                                20:26.9  6:35/M    10
   30     23     75  Patrick Miller        Saranac                                 20:29.4  6:36/M    9 
   31  (< 5)    141  Nathan Freeman        St Patrick                              20:31.2  6:37/M    9 
   32     24     73  Dalton Lunt           Saranac                                 20:36.6  6:39/M    12
   33  (> 7)    106  Andrew Josyln         Shepherd                                20:42.9  6:41/M    9 
   34  (> 7)     69  Hunter Hyde           Saranac                                 20:43.4  6:41/M    10
   35  (> 7)     68  Peter Hulett          Saranac                                 21:01.0  6:47/M    11
   36  (< 5)     14  Caleb Kwantes         Holland Calvary                         21:04.2  6:48/M    9 
   37  (> 7)    111  Jonah Montney         Shepherd                                21:07.0  6:49/M    9 
   38  (< 5)    144  Graham Smith          St Patrick                              21:27.0  6:55/M    9 
   39     25     16  Josh Anderson         Lansing Waverly                         21:27.5  6:55/M    9 
   40  (> 7)     85  Kyle Vanspronsen      Saranac                                 21:28.3  6:55/M    10
   41  (> 7)    101  Eric Eisenberger      Shepherd                                21:28.8  6:55/M    11
   42     26      2  Chad Clarke           Bellevue                                22:02.1  7:06/M    10
   43  (> 7)     71  Jeremy Knop           Saranac                                 22:09.9  7:09/M    11
   44  (> 7)    110  Nick Moeggenberg      Shepherd                                22:19.5  7:12/M    9 
   45  (> 7)     35  Brock Simon           Pewamo-Westphalia                       22:37.4  7:18/M    9 
   46  (> 7)     74  Jared Melcher         Saranac                                 22:54.1  7:23/M    10
   47  (> 7)    119  Nathan Wood           Shepherd                                22:55.4  7:24/M    10
   48  (> 7)    102  Levi Ferris           Shepherd                                23:03.3  7:26/M    9 
   49  (> 7)     72  Nathan Lawarre        Saranac                                 23:03.6  7:26/M    11
   50  (< 5)     56  Tony Savage           Portland                                23:12.7  7:29/M    11
   51  (> 7)     31  Kevin Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia                       23:29.5  7:35/M    9 
   52     27     17  Taylor Coe            Lansing Waverly                         23:41.1  7:38/M    11
   53  (> 7)     84  Ryan Vance            Saranac                                 23:57.2  7:44/M    12
   54     28      5  Sam Lothamer          Bellevue                                24:12.4  7:48/M    9 
   55  (> 7)    109  Race Matties          Shepherd                                25:35.8  8:15/M    9 
   56  (> 7)     77  Andrew Priest         Saranac                                 25:37.9  8:16/M    10
   57  (< 5)     53  Eamon Duff            Portland                                25:38.3  8:16/M    9 
   58  (> 7)    100  Justin Doepker        Shepherd                                25:45.7  8:18/M    11
   59  (> 7)     64  Hunter Chickering     Saranac                                 25:48.1  8:19/M    10
   60     29     20  Daniel Wagner         Lansing Waverly                         25:58.4  8:23/M    10
   61  (> 7)     80  Chason Rose           Saranac                                 26:04.1  8:25/M    12
   62     30      4  Garrett Hall          Bellevue                                26:38.7  8:35/M    10
   63     31      6  Chase Maxson          Bellevue                                27:00.6  8:43/M    12
   64  (> 7)    118  Jacob Walters         Shepherd                                27:30.0  8:52/M    9 
   65  (> 7)    108  Jack MacDonald        Shepherd                                27:43.4  8:56/M    10
   66  (< 5)     13  Raston Gilbert        Holland Calvary                         28:55.4  9:20/M    10
   67  (> 7)     98  Joe Backus            Shepherd                                29:01.5  9:22/M    9 
   68  (> 7)     78  Lance DuBois          Saranac                                 31:32.7 10:10/M    12
   69     32      7  Caleb Robinson        Bellevue                                32:31.5 10:29/M    10
   70  (< 5)    143  Aaron Pratt           St Patrick                              35:12.8 11:21/M    9 
   71  (> 7)     67  Cody Hefron           Saranac                                 37:51.5 12:13/M    9 
   72  (> 7)     79  Spencer Risner        Saranac                                 42:30.2 13:43/M    9 
   73  (> 7)     66  Derek Dawson          Saranac                                 43:07.1 13:55/M    9 
   74  (> 7)     76  Chris Mutschler       Saranac                                 43:07.8 13:55/M    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Pewamo-Westphalia                      35               3   4   7  10  11  14  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:58.1
        Average Time: 18:23.6

    2 Shepherd                               50               2   8  12  13  15  16  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:43.6
        Average Time: 18:44.7

    3 Saranac                                70               1   6  20  21  22  23  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:57.7
        Average Time: 19:11.5

    4 Lansing Waverly                        85               5   9  19  25  27  29             
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:58.4
        Average Time: 20:23.6

    5 Bellevue                              147              26  28  30  31  32                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:25.5
        Average Time: 26:29.1

 Inc. Holland Calvary                      2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Portland                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. St Patrick                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    137  Kaylie Rhynard        Shepherd                                20:20.0  6:34/M    12
    2      2    126  Katelyn Hutchinson    Shepherd                                20:23.0  6:35/M    9 
    3      3    138  Taylor Thrush         Shepherd                                20:33.5  6:38/M    11
    4      4     38  Betsy Arens           Pewamo-Westphalia                       21:34.2  6:57/M    12
    5      5    127  Kylie Hutchison       Shepherd                                21:54.8  7:04/M    9 
    6      6    136  Taylor Priest         Shepherd                                22:00.1  7:06/M    12
    7      7     92  Madelyn Miller        Saranac                                 22:29.3  7:15/M    10
    8  (< 5)     21  Kelli Broessel        Lansing Waverly                         22:38.9  7:18/M    12
    9      8    130  Rachel Mathers        Shepherd                                22:40.1  7:19/M    9 
   10      9     51  Brenna Wirth          Pewamo-Westphalia                       22:46.2  7:21/M    9 
   11     10     45  Olivia Nurenberg      Pewamo-Westphalia                       22:48.7  7:21/M    9 
   12     11    122  Rachel Buckley        Shepherd                                22:50.2  7:22/M    12
   13     12     11  Brandy Mathewson      Bellevue                                22:59.6  7:25/M    12
   14  (> 7)    135  Katie Powell          Shepherd                                23:01.4  7:25/M    9 
   15     13     46  Audrey Pohl           Pewamo-Westphalia                       23:11.3  7:29/M    10
   16  (> 7)    120  Sarah Bellinger       Shepherd                                23:13.3  7:29/M    10
   17     14     58  Ariel Davids          Portland                                23:15.1  7:30/M    12
   18     15     48  Leanna Schafer        Pewamo-Westphalia                       23:21.4  7:32/M    11
   19  (< 5)     23  Samantha Long         Lansing Waverly                         23:27.6  7:34/M    10
   20  (> 7)    139  Rachel Travis         Shepherd                                23:29.1  7:35/M    12
   21     16     52  Mykena Witgen         Pewamo-Westphalia                       23:42.8  7:39/M    11
   22     17     97  Megan Wolters         Saranac                                 23:48.8  7:41/M    12
   23     18     49  Jenna Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia                       24:08.8  7:47/M    12
   24     19     63  Shelby Stanke         Portland                                24:09.6  7:47/M    12
   25  (< 5)     24  Kelly Patterson       Lansing Waverly                         24:13.5  7:49/M    12
   26     20     94  Miriam Price          Saranac                                 24:21.2  7:51/M    11
   27  (< 5)    146  Aurora Smith          St Patrick                              24:31.2  7:55/M    12
   28  (> 7)     40  Brooke Bengel         Pewamo-Westphalia                       24:40.1  7:57/M    11
   29  (> 7)     39  Emma Arens            Pewamo-Westphalia                       24:56.7  8:03/M    10
   30  (> 7)     47  Jessica Schafer       Pewamo-Westphalia                       24:58.5  8:03/M    10
   31  (> 7)    131  Abbie Moeggenberg     Shepherd                                25:01.0  8:04/M    11
   32  (> 7)    121  Haley Buckley         Shepherd                                25:31.3  8:14/M    10
   33     21     59  Jenna Davids          Portland                                25:32.2  8:14/M    11
   34  (> 7)    124  Sydney Davis          Shepherd                                25:47.1  8:19/M    10
   35  (> 7)     43  Ashley Nurenberg      Pewamo-Westphalia                       26:02.3  8:24/M    12
   36     22      8  Jade Hart             Bellevue                                26:20.8  8:30/M    10
   37     23     10  Janelle Kieper        Bellevue                                26:55.2  8:41/M    12
   38  (< 5)    147  Mary Wernet           St Patrick                              27:05.5  8:44/M    12
   39     24     62  Rachel Pole           Portland                                27:48.3  8:58/M    10
   40     25     60  Payton Lowery         Portland                                28:18.3  9:08/M    10
   41  (> 7)     42  Felicia Hummel        Pewamo-Westphalia                       28:38.8  9:14/M    9 
   42  (> 7)    125  Claire Doty           Shepherd                                28:47.3  9:17/M    12
   43     26     87  Karina Carle          Saranac                                 29:06.7  9:23/M    10
   44     27     86  Ali Beckhorn          Saranac                                 29:09.2  9:24/M    12
   45     28     61  Hannah McNaughton     Portland                                29:19.5  9:27/M    9 
   46  (> 7)     41  Kara Hengesbach       Pewamo-Westphalia                       29:26.6  9:30/M    10
   47  (> 7)     50  Abby Wirth            Pewamo-Westphalia                       29:40.0  9:34/M    11
   48  (> 7)     44  Katie Nurenberg       Pewamo-Westphalia                       29:41.5  9:35/M    12
   49     29     91  Kristi Mileski        Saranac                                 29:51.8  9:38/M    12
   50     30     96  Jessica Sluiter       Saranac                                 30:15.5  9:45/M    9 
   51     31      9  Kilee Hettich         Bellevue                                30:15.8  9:45/M    9 
   52  (> 7)    134  Kassidy Owens         Shepherd                                30:23.8  9:48/M    12
   53     32     12  Jessica Parshall      Bellevue                                30:57.5  9:59/M    10
   54  (> 7)     90  Alissa Knepper        Saranac                                 31:10.4 10:03/M    9 
   55  (< 5)    145  Shelby Miller         St Patrick                              32:11.8 10:23/M    11
   56  (> 7)     88  Jackie Jax Fountain   Saranac                                 34:32.6 11:08/M    10
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Shepherd                               17               1   2   3   5   6   8  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:11.6
        Average Time: 21:02.3

    2 Pewamo-Westphalia                      51               4   9  10  13  15  16  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:42.0
        Average Time: 22:44.4

    3 Saranac                                97               7  17  20  26  27  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:55.3
        Average Time: 25:47.0

    4 Portland                              103              14  19  21  24  25  28             
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:03.7
        Average Time: 25:48.7

    5 Bellevue                              120              12  22  23  31  32                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:29.2
        Average Time: 27:29.8

 Inc. Lansing Waverly                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. St Patrick                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: