Kellie Sebrell XC Classic

Age Group Results

September 08, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Rice                                               117   27       18        20:58.3      6:46/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Barczak                                          127   23        1        16:18.8      5:15/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Vincent                                       183   49       19        21:03.2      6:47/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                              44   50        6        17:30.9      5:39/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emorie Bond                                              32   12       35        23:28.6      7:34/M
       2    Sal Bubolz                                               96   11       61        25:23.2      8:11/M
       3    Brooke Soper                                             87   11       63        25:25.6      8:12/M
       4    Liliana Lehnst                                          163    7       88        27:41.8      8:56/M
       5    Rachel Eitniear                                          77   12      118        30:56.9      9:59/M
       6    Brenna Byars                                            212   10      127        31:58.9     10:19/M
       7    Sarah Barr                                              149    9      171        39:44.9     12:49/M
       8    Madelyn Martinson                                       150    8      174        39:53.0     12:52/M
       9    Lauren Ely                                               79   10      180        42:33.9     13:44/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Espen Lehnst                                            164    9       22        21:18.5      6:52/M
       2    Stephen Henry                                            37   11       26        22:17.6      7:11/M
       3    Matthew Brandell                                         91   12       71        26:16.3      8:28/M
       4    Chadwick Willobee                                       160   12       87        27:37.8      8:55/M
       5    Aidan Schafer                                            74   11       99        28:47.7      9:17/M
       6    Logan Taylor                                            153   12      112        30:28.8      9:50/M
       7    Ben Dalman                                              177   9       120        31:12.5     10:04/M
       8    Ethan West                                                7    9      143        33:27.9     10:47/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Breukink                                           146   13       47        24:24.4      7:52/M
       2    Dlaney Kirinovic                                         33   13       54        25:03.6      8:05/M
       3    Emma Breukuk                                            216   13       79        27:03.1      8:44/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Seth Nixon                                              161   13       52        24:50.6      8:01/M
       2    Jonathan Gillam                                          81   13      194        48:18.7     15:35/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie Demass                                          143   17       33        22:49.8      7:22/M
       2    Sarah Finley                                            167   16      190        45:43.6     14:45/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Glime                                             130   19        8        17:44.8      5:43/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josie Johnson                                           199   21       21        21:10.1      6:50/M
       2    Kailee Graham                                           140   22      116        30:49.2      9:56/M
       3    Dana McNitt                                             170   21      121        31:21.3     10:07/M
       4    Dominique McNitt                                        171   20      149        34:04.0     10:59/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bennett Prudhomme                                       126   23        3        16:40.8      5:23/M
       2    Chris Platt                                             129   21        4        16:48.5      5:25/M
       3    Adam Izer                                               128   23        7        17:39.5      5:42/M
       4    Josh Perkins                                             62   22       16        20:27.2      6:36/M
       5    Max Dalman                                              175   22      107        29:51.9      9:38/M
       6    Bryan Lowther                                           139   23      111        30:16.8      9:46/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Kramer                                              50   26       29        22:30.6      7:15/M
       2    Jamie Latimer                                            70   29       30        22:34.0      7:17/M
       3    Amber Townes                                            119   27      159        35:36.7     11:29/M
       4    Jessica Miilu                                            84   27      177        41:03.7     13:15/M
       5    Andraelle Snyder                                         17   28      188        45:05.0     14:33/M
       6    Becca Pratt                                             192   26      193        47:22.4     15:17/M
       7    Julie Freeman                                             5   27      197        49:48.6     16:04/M
       8    Erin Symonds                                            166   27      204        56:54.9     18:21/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Stoddard                                    191   27        5        17:15.0      5:34/M
       2    Kevin Bisard                                             48   29       20        21:08.0      6:49/M
       3    Danny Smith                                              99   25       23        21:46.3      7:01/M
       4    Eric Schaar                                             213   28       46        24:24.1      7:52/M
       5    Benjamin Pursley                                        122   27       53        24:59.4      8:04/M
       6    Todd Cashen                                              21   27      131        32:11.1     10:23/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenn Johnson                                            207   31       45        24:21.7      7:51/M
       2    Kim Otto                                                196   32       49        24:25.2      7:53/M
       3    Megan Merrill                                            11   33       55        25:07.5      8:06/M
       4    Maria Holmes                                              1   30       82        27:15.8      8:47/M
       5    Beth Curran                                             204   34       92        27:56.8      9:01/M
       6    Lisa Cross                                              104   31      109        30:11.1      9:44/M
       7    Heidi Bobeda                                            187   33      110        30:12.9      9:45/M
       8    Jodi Latuszek                                            76   33      141        33:12.5     10:43/M
       9    Elizabeth Stomski                                       198   32      153        34:42.6     11:12/M
      10    Stephanie Nees                                           83   32      165        38:28.7     12:25/M
      11    Dana Graham                                             114   32      166        38:28.8     12:25/M
      12    Nichole Martinson                                       151   33      173        39:52.8     12:52/M
      13    Kara Harms                                               94   32      186        44:40.4     14:25/M
      14    Monica Ortiz                                             93   32      187        44:41.1     14:25/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Zimmerman                                           109   33        2        16:27.0      5:18/M
       2    Justin Thomas                                            95   31       11        19:23.8      6:15/M
       3    Michael Tiffany                                         154   32       28        22:26.3      7:14/M
       4    Jason Pascotto                                           86   32       34        22:52.1      7:23/M
       5    Tim Otto                                                197   32       48        24:24.8      7:52/M
       6    Bryan Soltow                                            174   32       76        26:53.3      8:40/M
       7    Nicholas McNew                                           10   32       80        27:08.2      8:45/M
       8    Chris Smith                                              42   34       86        27:32.7      8:53/M
       9    Brian Ruble                                             105   30       95        28:28.3      9:11/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacia Buchanan                                          25   35       74        26:31.0      8:33/M
       2    Sharon Holt                                             219   37       90        27:46.7      8:57/M
       3    Carrie Tansy                                            115   36      101        28:57.1      9:20/M
       4    Irici Rodriguez                                         108   37      104        29:40.5      9:34/M
       5    Erin Chelotti                                           220   35      128        31:59.2     10:19/M
       6    Andrea Starmer                                           29   35      130        32:10.7     10:23/M
       7    Joann West                                                8   38      145        33:54.5     10:56/M
       8    Staci Jackson                                           178   35      172        39:48.4     12:50/M
       9    Amanda Cashen                                            22   36      196        49:28.3     15:57/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Douglas                                           162   35        9        18:00.8      5:48/M
       2    Chris Johnson                                           208   35       58        25:16.0      8:09/M
       3    John Buchanan                                            24   37       83        27:19.4      8:49/M
       4    Paul Kolar                                              172   38      106        29:48.1      9:37/M
       5    Katrina Sokol                                            40   35      138        32:55.4     10:37/M
       6    Sam Thelen                                              217   39      151        34:13.1     11:02/M
       7    Anthony Toune                                           214   38      152        34:13.2     11:02/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Sanders                                            97   44       62        25:24.9      8:12/M
       2    Bethany Hook                                            116   44       64        25:32.3      8:14/M
       3    Nicole Brillantes                                       223   43       65        25:44.7      8:18/M
       4    Brooke Stuber                                            45   40      100        28:51.9      9:18/M
       5    Shannon Sweeny                                           54   42      103        29:39.0      9:34/M
       6    Brenda House                                             98   41      122        31:32.1     10:10/M
       7    Susie Hoffman                                           138   42      126        31:51.6     10:16/M
       8    Mechelle Kuchar                                          59   40      129        32:08.4     10:22/M
       9    Kelli Brown                                              47   44      158        35:33.5     11:28/M
      10    Kimberly Brzozowski                                     181   44      160        36:19.7     11:43/M
      11    Shannon Barr                                            148   40      170        39:44.9     12:49/M
      12    Tina Gillam                                              82   42      195        48:20.3     15:35/M
      13    Diana Murphy                                            123   41      200        49:51.3     16:05/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Quiring                                            193   41       10        18:03.8      5:49/M
       2    Mike Reigler                                            205   40       40        24:05.3      7:46/M
       3    Rod Taylor                                              152   42       91        27:50.3      8:59/M
       4    Rob McCintosh                                           201   43      136        32:50.3     10:35/M
       5    Clifford Zang                                            43   41      140        33:05.9     10:40/M
       6    Dustin Preston                                          202   41      144        33:34.1     10:50/M
       7    Bill Gillam                                              80   43      202        50:04.0     16:09/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Schultz                                            156   48       60        25:22.8      8:11/M
       2    Cindy Weisenberger                                       58   46       77        26:54.2      8:41/M
       3    Angie Kirsch                                            136   45      113        30:31.1      9:51/M
       4    Camilla Desmyter                                        135   45      124        31:38.7     10:12/M
       5    Laura Medina                                             35   45      142        33:21.4     10:45/M
       6    Nola Mark                                               106   46      156        35:20.8     11:24/M
       7    Roxanne Gleason                                          18   45      167        38:38.7     12:28/M
       8    Kim Abendroth                                            55   46      184        44:05.1     14:13/M
       9    Suzette Parks                                            85   46      203        50:48.1     16:23/M
      10    Mary Jo Garascia                                         73   49      207      1:03:55.9     20:37/M
      11    Terri Pulice                                             65   48      208      1:05:15.8     21:03/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Henry                                               36   47       12        19:25.6      6:16/M
       2    David Wisner                                             78   45       14        19:57.7      6:26/M
       3    Michael Van Oss                                         155   47       15        20:14.4      6:32/M
       4    Patrick Patterson                                       222   48       25        22:08.9      7:08/M
       5    Eric Schafer                                             75   45       41        24:06.8      7:46/M
       6    Jeff Anderson                                           203   46       50        24:30.8      7:54/M
       7    Ken Brzozowski                                          180   48       59        25:19.2      8:10/M
       8    Jerry Barker                                             27   45       89        27:42.0      8:56/M
       9    Paul Brandell                                            92   46      161        36:56.9     11:55/M
      10    Joe Joseph                                              200   45      185        44:16.1     14:17/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Bufka                                              189   51       43        24:18.9      7:50/M
       2    Lori Morris                                              69   52       70        25:58.3      8:23/M
       3    Sherry Dunn                                             118   51       75        26:42.1      8:37/M
       4    Jenny Transue                                           120   52       81        27:14.7      8:47/M
       5    Sabine Blaxton                                           68   50       96        28:31.8      9:12/M
       6    Veronica Jackson                                         46   54      114        30:34.7      9:52/M
       7    Martha Graham                                           141   51      117        30:49.3      9:56/M
       8    Patricia Burnett                                        211   51      119        30:59.7     10:00/M
       9    Lori Womboldt                                           159   54      123        31:34.8     10:11/M
      10    Sandy Campbell                                            2   50      175        40:42.8     13:08/M
      11    Kris Ziemer                                              14   51      181        42:53.4     13:50/M
      12    Karla Ely                                               103   54      182        43:21.1     13:59/M
      13    Lynda Heinig                                            100   51      189        45:24.7     14:39/M
      14    Denise Pratt                                            195   52      192        47:22.2     15:17/M
      15    Deb Freeman                                               4   52      198        49:49.3     16:04/M
      16    Anne Symonds                                            169   54      205        56:57.4     18:22/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Soltow                                             158   52       13        19:48.5      6:23/M
       2    Ron Alleman                                             137   54       17        20:47.1      6:42/M
       3    Greg Pratt                                               19   52       31        22:35.0      7:17/M
       4    William Peattie                                          67   50       32        22:39.4      7:18/M
       5    Stephen Knight                                          225   53       38        23:57.5      7:44/M
       6    Dave Hunsaker                                           179   54       78        26:59.9      8:42/M
       7    Bryan Graham                                            142   52      157        35:21.5     11:24/M
       8    Steven Terrell                                           41   50      201        49:51.6     16:05/M
       9    Chris Garascia                                           72   53      206      1:03:55.4     20:37/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Kezele                                            184   56       84        27:20.4      8:49/M
       2    Bernice Wagner                                            9   58       85        27:22.8      8:50/M
       3    Judy Peterson                                            38   55       97        28:34.1      9:13/M
       4    Sandra Schneider                                         56   56      125        31:44.4     10:14/M
       5    Sara Aikman                                              88   55      133        32:41.6     10:33/M
       6    Frances Kaneene                                         132   59      134        32:41.7     10:33/M
       7    Katie Donnelly                                           49   56      147        34:02.0     10:59/M
       8    Beth Maatman                                            221   57      150        34:10.2     11:01/M
       9    Maryann Baxter                                           90   56      162        37:15.8     12:01/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Colonnese                                           224   55       36        23:43.8      7:39/M
       2    Patrick Duff                                             16   59       37        23:47.0      7:40/M
       3    Luis Valle                                               61   58       66        25:44.7      8:18/M
       4    Dave Fiedler                                            210   56       73        26:24.7      8:31/M
       5    John Perkins                                             63   56       93        28:16.4      9:07/M
       6    Tim Gaylord                                             194   58      139        32:59.1     10:38/M
       7    Mark Freeman                                              6   56      199        49:49.4     16:04/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             190   63       72        26:23.8      8:31/M
       2    Jann Nestell                                             30   64      115        30:40.8      9:54/M
       3    Bobbi Krasuski                                            3   63      135        32:42.5     10:33/M
       4    Linda Cravotta                                          209   61      163        37:50.1     12:12/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         121   60       24        21:50.7      7:03/M
       2    Glen Linsley                                            185   61       27        22:23.1      7:13/M
       3    Jim Windsand                                            131   63       39        24:03.2      7:45/M
       4    Duane Clarke                                             34   61       44        24:20.2      7:51/M
       5    David Stierley                                           31   61       51        24:49.9      8:00/M
       6    Thomas Stumpfig                                         102   62       56        25:08.5      8:06/M
       7    Lou Cravotta                                            206   61       69        25:55.8      8:22/M
       8    Steve Mead                                              215   60      108        30:03.5      9:42/M
       9    Michael Goodknecht                                       28   63      137        32:55.2     10:37/M
      10    Michael Schneider                                        57   60      154        34:51.6     11:15/M
      11    Ernie Block                                              15   63      168        38:54.9     12:33/M
      12    John Symonds                                            168   62      191        45:43.9     14:45/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Thelen                                              89   68       67        25:45.8      8:18/M
       2    Karen Irrer                                             186   65      146        33:58.7     10:57/M
       3    Marge Novak                                              12   67      155        34:58.5     11:17/M
       4    Andrea Holt                                              13   69      164        38:17.5     12:21/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Underwood                                           101   65       57        25:09.0      8:07/M
       2    Roger Nelson                                             26   65       94        28:21.7      9:09/M
       3    Fred Fry                                                110   66      105        29:47.6      9:36/M
       4    Wally Drogt                                              23   65      169        39:01.3     12:35/M
       5    Jim Woelfel                                              66   69      183        43:52.5     14:09/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                             39   73      148        34:02.7     10:59/M
       2    Marilynn Briggs                                         124   70      178        41:28.1     13:23/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Hicks                                              71   71       42        24:18.1      7:50/M
       2    Tom Wilbur                                              147   73       98        28:38.8      9:14/M
       3    Jack Carlton                                            182   71      102        29:04.4      9:23/M
       4    Joseph Toth                                             157   76      132        32:17.1     10:25/M
       5    James Camburn                                           188   70      176        40:57.5     13:13/M
       6    William Rude                                             20   79      179        42:18.9     13:39/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Chelotti                                           218   99       68        25:46.3      8:19/M