Touching Souls 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 22, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Harrell                                            74   35        7        20:17.6      6:33/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dale Craft                                               13   45        1        19:03.4      6:09/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cyndi Davidson                                           31   51       14        24:16.2      7:50/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hammond                                          65   52        4        19:33.3      6:18/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zane Perrault                                            76   11        3        19:30.7      6:17/M
       2    Danny Ezzo                                               77   11        5        20:05.6      6:29/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Ostrowski                                          25   13       39        31:02.2     10:01/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Ostrowski                                        26   17       15        25:01.6      8:04/M
       2    Bre Hill                                                 22   19       35        30:59.5     10:00/M
       3    Kara England                                             63   19       36        31:00.0     10:00/M
       4    Jessica Ritchey                                          66   19       60        45:37.2     14:43/M
       5    Shantel Bailey                                           10   18       65        48:15.4     15:34/M
       6    Taryn Hayes                                              42   15       72        54:01.1     17:25/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JC Geisenhaver                                           57   15       61        46:22.9     14:57/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina Donley                                           9   23       12        24:05.3      7:46/M
       2    Monica Volz                                              49   20       37        31:00.5     10:00/M
       3    Jill Whitaker                                            52   20       40        31:54.5     10:17/M
       4    Ashley Banks                                             55   24       52        41:35.2     13:25/M
       5    Corrin O'Neil                                            32   21       56        43:28.6     14:01/M
       6    Jordan Lett                                              27   23       57        43:29.5     14:02/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan McNeilly                                          30   23       13        24:13.9      7:49/M
       2    Devin Hadley                                             73   20       34        30:59.1     10:00/M
       3    Nick Ullery                                              23   23       38        31:00.5     10:00/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Madsen                                               38   25       41        32:24.9     10:27/M
       2    Rachel McMaster                                           6   29       46        34:44.2     11:12/M
       3    Tori Alexander                                           45   29       71        50:51.7     16:24/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noel Madsen                                              39   29       11        23:59.7      7:44/M
       2    Adam Wiese                                               48   29       77      1:03:38.7     20:32/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annette Howard                                           50   33       44        33:23.4     10:46/M
       2    Brie McPhall                                             19   33       48        36:09.6     11:40/M
       3    Kimberly Morris                                          60   31       53        42:57.5     13:51/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Andrades                                            46   35       29        28:58.2      9:21/M
       2    Kathy Brooks                                             29   38       42        32:44.6     10:34/M
       3    Michelle Kiss                                            68   38       45        33:37.0     10:51/M
       4    Kendra Fry-Beatty                                        33   37       50        41:10.7     13:17/M
       5    Mary Gray                                                51   36       51        41:13.3     13:18/M
       6    Amber Rinehart                                           61   37       54        42:58.0     13:52/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cory McDiarmid                                           75   37        2        19:13.8      6:12/M
       2    Amadauss Andrades                                        81   36        8        21:40.8      6:59/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Meister                                             84   41       20        25:51.0      8:20/M
       2    Shannon Patton                                           12   41       64        48:14.6     15:34/M
       3    Holly Prudden                                            17   42       67        49:51.2     16:05/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aric Prudden                                             18   43        6        20:06.0      6:29/M
       2    Jim West                                                 71   44       19        25:34.9      8:15/M
       3    Wesley Lehman                                             3   40       21        26:08.9      8:26/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Matthews                                         44   46       17        25:24.5      8:12/M
       2    Linda Hernandez                                          83   49       23        26:53.8      8:40/M
       3    Wanda Darrow                                             28   46       27        28:54.3      9:19/M
       4    Kimberly Geisenhaver                                     58   45       59        45:36.7     14:43/M
       5    Kelly Hayes                                              41   46       74        54:03.9     17:26/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott McCuaig                                            69   49       22        26:19.5      8:29/M
       2    Clyde Pell                                                1   48       28        28:54.9      9:19/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                              62   52       16        25:09.0      8:07/M
       2    Kelli Zussman                                            78   50       26        28:29.7      9:11/M
       3    Sally Vroooman Jones                                     79   54       31        29:56.9      9:39/M
       4    Cathy Rauchhulz                                           8   51       43        32:45.1     10:34/M
       5    Cynthia Lucas                                            14   52       47        34:45.0     11:13/M
       6    Sheila Allen                                             34   50       69        49:54.9     16:06/M
       7    Teresa Danko                                             47   51       70        50:50.9     16:24/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michale Beachnau                                         16   52        9        22:41.3      7:19/M
       2    Jim Ostrowski                                            24   51       30        29:30.5      9:31/M
       3    Vaughn Allen                                             35   50       68        49:54.2     16:06/M
       4    Jeffrey Hayes                                            40   50       73        54:01.9     17:25/M
       5    Clarence Eisinger                                        36   51       75      1:03:37.1     20:31/M
       6    Kevin Mills                                              37   51       76      1:03:37.8     20:31/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madelyn Geisenhaver                                      59   59       58        45:30.9     14:41/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Earl Von Smithern                                        82   56       18        25:25.9      8:12/M
       2    Deacoy Marlatt                                           15   56       32        30:16.9      9:46/M
       3    Gary Lipsey                                              70   57       33        30:22.2      9:48/M
       4    Greg Mimshall                                            20   59       49        40:11.2     12:58/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jo Lehman                                                 2   62       62        47:10.6     15:13/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                           56   61       10        23:35.6      7:36/M
       2    Jim Klein                                                80   63       24        27:24.8      8:50/M
       3    Randy Fielder                                            72   62       25        27:28.5      8:52/M
       4    Jim Maddix                                                7   62       55        43:15.3     13:57/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Lehman                                                4   65       63        47:11.6     15:13/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Wright                                             67   71       66        49:50.2     16:05/M