Sparrow Women Working Wonders

 

5k Run/Walk

 

Age Group Results

 

September 8, 2013

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results Provided by Everal Race Management 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Hunter Block                      Holt  MI               22   16        1          18:11      5:52/M

 

 

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jenna Drauer                      East Lansing  MI      321   36        6          20:25      6:35/M

 

 

No age provided

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kamara Moore                        MI                  165    0      200          44:18     14:17/M

 

 

Male 15 & under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Dawson Block                      Holt  MI               21   14        2          18:13      5:53/M

       2    Luke Schafer                      Williamston  MI       218   12       16          22:44      7:20/M

       3    Jack Schafer                      Williamston  MI       215   10       18          23:05      7:27/M

       4    Ethan Caris                       Hastings  MI           44   10       25          23:32      7:35/M

       5    Aaron Hamel                       East Lansing  MI       98   12       27          23:42      7:39/M

       6    Weston Block                      Holt  MI               28   11       44          24:46      7:59/M

       7    Andru Krull                       Haslett  MI           130   13       52          25:08      8:06/M

       8    Austin Vanderveer                 Gaylord  MI           261    8       65          26:34      8:34/M

       9    Logan Dextrom                     Lansing  MI            62    8       70          27:04      8:44/M

      10    Hudson Morgan                     Grand Ledge  MI       343   13       83          28:07      9:04/M

      11    Nathan Wilcox                     Okemos  MI            280   12      104          30:09      9:44/M

      12    Michael Rivas Jr.                 Holt  MI              207   12      135          32:53     10:36/M

      13    Mason Schotzko                    Williamston  MI       311    9      158          36:38     11:49/M

      14    Ryan Schotzho                     Williamston  MI       310   12      160          36:57     11:55/M

      15    Ryan Rivas                        Holt  MI              205    8      168          37:49     12:12/M

      16    Andrew Wilcox                     Okemos  MI            278   10      174          39:58     12:54/M

      17    Luke Petee                        Mason  MI             182    7      176          40:33     13:05/M

      18    Tommy Arends                      Shepard  MI             6   14      279          56:06     18:06/M

 

 

Female 15 & under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Faith Schafer                     Williamston  MI       214   11       24          23:28      7:34/M

       2    Marie Schafer                     Williamston  MI       219    9       36          24:22      7:52/M

       3    Lucy Petee                        Mason  MI             181   11       64          26:33      8:34/M

       4    Nicole Schafer                    Williamston  MI       220    6       72          27:18      8:48/M

       5    Anya Brett                        East Lansing  MI       34   12       91          28:43      9:16/M

       6    Emilie Caris                      Hastings  MI           43   15       92          29:10      9:25/M

       7    Taylor McCarthy                   Haslett  MI           154   12       97          29:25      9:29/M

       8    Samara Rivas                      Holt  MI              206   11      133          32:42     10:33/M

       9    Madison Gregurich                 Mason  MI             309   11      138          33:28     10:48/M

      10    Tori Arends                       Shepard  MI             7   14      154          35:56     11:35/M

      11    Sophia Schafer                    Williamston  MI       221    4      164          37:40     12:09/M

      12    Anna Thering                      Shepard  MI           253   13      177          40:34     13:05/M

      13    Alyssa Navin                      Grand Ledge  MI       341   8       182          41:36     13:25/M

      14    Hallee Morgan                     Grand Ledge  MI       342   10      183          41:38     13:26/M

      15    Lexi Arends                       Shepard  MI             4   12      190          43:15     13:57/M

      16    Bella Spagnuolo                   Dewitt  MI            238    7      242          48:49     15:45/M

      17    Addison Spagnuolo                 Dewitt  MI            236    8      243          48:49     15:45/M

      18    Camryn Thering                    Shepard  MI           254   12      251          50:07     16:10/M

      19    Jade Queen                        Lansing  MI           190    5      258          50:52     16:25/M

      20    Dani Westphal-Gonzalez            Lansing  MI           273   10      276          55:02     17:45/M

      21    Madelyn Thering                   Shepard  MI           255   13      278          56:04     18:05/M

      22    Fiona McBride                     East Lansing  MI      350   5       282          56:59     18:23/M

      23    Riley Gould                       Shepard  MI            90    6      284          57:12     18:27/M

      24    Kallei Reed                       Williamston  MI       197    1      292        1:00:13     19:25/M

 

 

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Rachelle Trafford                 Holt  MI              258   16       66          26:45      8:38/M

       2    Wendy Bullock                     Holt  MI               40   19      111          30:29      9:50/M

       3    Erin Verscheure                   Dewitt  MI            263   19      147          34:58     11:17/M

       4    Olivia Arends                     Shepard  MI             5   16      148          35:02     11:18/M

       5    Alyssa June                       Dewitt  MI            116   18      159          36:55     11:55/M

 

 

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jordan Parks                      Grand Ledge  MI       174   23        3          18:50      6:05/M

       2    Nick Miller                       Holt  MI              160   21      112          30:30      9:50/M

       3    Chandler Terry                    Lansing  MI           252   24      269          54:18     17:31/M

 

 

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kristin McBride                   East Lansing  MI      152   24       33          24:11      7:48/M

       2    Taylor Guarnaccia                 East Lansing  MI       95   20      105          30:11      9:44/M

       3    Leighann Feliu                    Holt  MI               72   24      109          30:27      9:49/M

       4    Sheetal Aroda                     Okemos  MI            346   23      128          32:27     10:28/M

       5    Huda Afaneh                       Okemos  MI            347   23      129          32:28     10:28/M

       6    Megan Guarnaccia                  East Lansing  MI       93   24      130          32:29     10:29/M

       7    Julie Howell                      Okemos  MI            112   24      162          37:23     12:04/M

       8    Jennifer Pulido                   Holt  MI              187   22      166          37:43     12:10/M

       9    Casey Spedoske                    Dewitt  MI            241   22      186          42:02     13:34/M

      10    Ashley June                       Dewitt  MI            117   20      203          44:35     14:23/M

      11    Chelsea Chilcote                  Shepherd  MI          335   23      259          50:52     16:25/M

      12    Lindsay Schaeff                   East Lansing  MI      213   24      265          53:07     17:08/M

      13    Carol Simmons                     East Lansing  MI      229   21      274          54:47     17:40/M

      14    Katie Simmons                     East Lansing  MI      230   21      285          57:13     18:27/M

 

 

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Anthony Nunez                     Holt  MI              172   26        5          20:19      6:33/M

       2    Derrick Kring                     Holt  MI              127   27       15          22:39      7:18/M

       3    Tyler Love                        Springport  MI        293   25       19          23:07      7:27/M

       4    Nathan Huntoon                    Holt  MI              113   29       30          24:06      7:46/M

       5    Jon Block                         Holt  MI               24   29      123          31:52     10:17/M

       6    Ben Sloan                         Springport  MI        298   28      126          32:13     10:24/M

       7    Aaron Porter                      Mason  MI             186   29      157          36:32     11:47/M

       8    Jedidiah Knopf                    Holt  MI              120   28      191          43:19     13:58/M

 

 

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Samantha Binder                   Lansing  MI            18   27       23          23:23      7:33/M

       2    Kristin Kring                     Holt  MI              128   27       39          24:32      7:55/M

       3    Kristina Gladstone                Holt  MI               82   26       41          24:35      7:56/M

       4    Kristi Parker                     Springport  MI        296   26       46          24:58      8:03/M

       5    Sandy Beauty                      Okemos  MI            348   25      107          30:19      9:47/M

       6    Lilly Nunez                       Holt  MI              173   25      237          48:25     15:37/M

       7    Beka Fetters                      Holt  MI               73   29      247          49:15     15:53/M

       8    Rachel Dotzlaf                    Lansing  MI            66   27      248          49:39     16:01/M

       9    Shannon Knopf                     Holt  MI              121   26      249          49:40     16:01/M

      10    Whitney Schafer                   Dewitt  MI            222   27      264          52:52     17:03/M

      11    Allison Gartung                   Lansing  MI            77   25      271          54:46     17:40/M

      12    Mandy Block                       Holt  MI               27   29      277          55:11     17:48/M

 

 

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Mackenzie Medlock                 Holt  MI              156   31        9          21:37      6:58/M

       2    Sean Freedberg                    East Lansing  MI       74   30       12          22:07      7:08/M

       3    Tim Sanchez-Mustapha              Holt  MI              209   33       21          23:19      7:31/M

       4    James Vanderveer                  Gaylord  MI           262   34       37          24:30      7:54/M

       5    William Broderick                 Okemos  MI             37   32       50          25:02      8:05/M

       6    Kacy Cooper                       Holt  MI               49   31       82          27:58      9:01/M

       7    Carl Seabold                      Okemos  MI            224   33       99          29:38      9:34/M

       8    Josh Block                        Holt  MI               25   31      103          29:57      9:40/M

       9    Jeremy Bragg                      Holt  MI               33   30      117          31:14     10:05/M

      10    Jack Daoud                        Grand Ledge  MI       352   32      121          31:37     10:12/M

      11    Jamie Pfeffer                     Dimondale  MI         184   31      131          32:32     10:30/M

      12    James Willis                      Holt  MI              285   31      156          36:08     11:39/M

      13    Carl Gordon                       Lansing  MI            88   31      214          45:39     14:44/M

      14    Robert Earle                      Lansing  MI            70   34      234          48:08     15:32/M

 

 

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Amber Baker                       Grand Ledge  MI       340   31       54          25:23      8:11/M

       2    Michelle Kittendorf               Williamston           349   34       57          25:37      8:16/M

       3    Betty Wescott                     Haslett  MI           269   31       76          27:23      8:50/M

       4    Jill Blust                        Webberville  MI        29   32       94          29:15      9:26/M

       5    Natalie Mitchell                  Dewitt  MI            164   32       96          29:17      9:27/M

       6    Jacki Broderick                   Okemos  MI             36   33      100          29:41      9:35/M

       7    Kate Linske                       Holt  MI              136   30      118          31:14     10:05/M

       8    Andrea Kujawa                     Holt  MI              132   32      119          31:24     10:08/M

       9    Elizabeth O'Donnell               East Lansing  MI      304   30      140          33:49     10:55/M

      10    Abigail Krull                     Haslett  MI           129   30      150          35:13     11:22/M

      11    Vicki Miller                      Okemos  MI            162   31      152          35:37     11:29/M

      12    Krystal Moore                     Lansing  MI           166   34      180          41:28     13:23/M

      13    Jamecia Gordon                    Lansing  MI            89   34      213          45:39     14:44/M

      14    Erin Meyers                       Lansing  MI           159   34      217          46:08     14:53/M

      15    Jenni Maatman                     Dewitt  MI            142   34      235          48:09     15:32/M

      16    Lacey Block                       Holt  MI               26   31      238          48:26     15:37/M

      17    Danielle Bull                     Dewitt  MI            316   32      263          52:22     16:54/M

      18    Michelle Reed                     Williamston  MI       199   32      290        1:00:12     19:25/M

 

 

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Dan Sutter                        Holt  MI              249   39        8          20:50      6:43/M

       2    Steel Cowboy                      Lansing  MI           324   37       59          25:42      8:17/M

       3    Michael Brya                      Dewitt  MI             38   37       68          26:56      8:41/M

       4    Timothy Wescott                   Haslett  MI           271   37       77          27:23      8:50/M

       5    Doug Adams                        Lansing  MI             2   38       81          27:55      9:00/M

       6    Kenneth Dextrom                   Holt  MI               61   37      102          29:56      9:39/M

       7    Stephen Loomis                    Holt  MI              140   38      120          31:24     10:08/M

       8    Michael Rivas                     Holt  MI              204   36      167          37:47     12:11/M

       9    Steven Goward                     Lansing  MI           326   35      224          46:56     15:08/M

      10    Edward Spagnuolo                  Dewitt  MI            239   36      240          48:49     15:45/M

      11    Michael Williams                  Grand Ledge  MI       283   39      261          51:47     16:42/M

 

 

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Tovah Aho                           MI                  300   35       55          25:25      8:12/M

       2    Karen Dextrom                     Holt  MI               60   36       58          25:41      8:17/M

       3    Sarah Wescott                     Haslett  MI           270   35       74          27:22      8:50/M

       4    Daisy McManaman                   Webberville  MI       294   37       79          27:39      8:55/M

       5    Jeni Dankert                      Dewitt  MI             55   38       85          28:15      9:07/M

       6    Dashika McCarthy                  Haslett  MI           153   36       93          29:14      9:26/M

       7    Mao Lee                           Lansing  MI           134   36       98          29:34      9:32/M

       8    Krista Wegenke                    Grand Ledge  MI       268   37      110          30:28      9:50/M

       9    Stephanie Sherman                 Okemos  MI            227   38      132          32:39     10:32/M

      10    Autumn Brown                      Lansing  MI           337   35      139          33:46     10:54/M

      11    Kristi Crawley                    Lansing  MI            52   38      155          35:57     11:36/M

      12    Betty Shipp                       Lansing  MI           228   39      192          43:25     14:00/M

      13    Jennifer Adams                    Lansing  MI           308   37      193          43:41     14:05/M

      14    Tina Volk                         East Lansing  MI      266   39      196          44:08     14:14/M

      15    Wendi Spagnuolo                   Lansing  MI           240   37      202          44:35     14:23/M

      16    Jackie Bertram                    Saint Johns  MI        16   35      216          45:49     14:47/M

      17    Sarah Brya                        Dewitt  MI             39   36      241          48:49     15:45/M

      18    Jennie Clem                       Okemos  MI             47   38      245          48:50     15:45/M

      19    Amanda Spagnuolo                  Dewitt  MI            237   35      250          50:04     16:09/M

      20    Nichole Tilma                     Holt  MI              256   37      256          50:45     16:22/M

      21    Nicole Racine                     Grand Ledge  MI       193   37      257          50:49     16:24/M

      22    Marie Rhodabeck                   Grand Ledge  MI       202   35      262          51:48     16:43/M

      23    Brandi Hood                       Lansing  MI           338   36      286          57:43     18:37/M

      24    Jenna Dawson                      Lansing  MI            58   39      295        1:03:12     20:23/M

 

 

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Douglas Spencer                   Albion  MI            245   40       10          21:44      7:01/M

       2    Shawn Trafford                    Holt  MI              259   42       22          23:21      7:32/M

       3    Kirk Petee                        Mason  MI             180   42       28          23:44      7:39/M

       4    Jason Block                       Holt  MI               23   41       29          23:58      7:44/M

       5    Tim Dardas                        Okemos  MI            307   40       38          24:32      7:55/M

       6    Mark Meredith                     Dewitt  MI            158   42       42          24:44      7:59/M

       7    Jeff Spedoske                     Dewitt  MI            244   43       49          25:01      8:04/M

       8    Jim Kotowicz                      Saint Johns  MI       333   41       56          25:32      8:14/M

       9    Hue Vong                          Lansing  MI           267   40       88          28:40      9:15/M

      10    Marcus Legrand                    Sheridan  MI          135   44      115          31:04     10:01/M

      11    Jason Redman                      Haslett  MI           194   42      149          35:12     11:21/M

      12    Matthew Wilcox                    Okemos  MI            279   42      175          39:58     12:54/M

      13    Lance Queen                       Lansing  MI           191   43      181          41:36     13:25/M

      14    Eric Shier                        Holt  MI              345   40      253          50:39     16:20/M

 

 

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Michelle Schotzko                 Williamston  MI       223   41        7          20:36      6:39/M

       2    Amy Block                         Holt  MI               20   43       13          22:08      7:08/M

       3    Melody Stone                        MI                  301   44       43          24:44      7:59/M

       4    Mary Meister                      Potterville  MI       157   41       47          25:00      8:04/M

       5    Robyn Chorpenning                 Lansing  MI           315   40       71          27:14      8:47/M

       6    Melissa Long                      East Lansing  MI      139   42       84          28:11      9:05/M

       7    Stephanie Lint-Perez              Dewitt  MI            137   43       86          28:26      9:10/M

       8    Helen Denker                      Woodland  MI          291   44      142          34:27     11:07/M

       9    Marni Perez                       Lansing  MI           178   43      151          35:23     11:25/M

      10    Monica Schafer                    Williamston  MI       216   41      165          37:40     12:09/M

      11    Jenifer Pettibone                 Lansing  MI           183   42      187          42:19     13:39/M

      12    Kerri Petee                       Mason  MI             179   41      194          43:42     14:06/M

      13    Connie Lantto                     Leslie  MI            133   40      211          44:56     14:30/M

      14    Kim Morgan                        Grand Ledge  MI       344   41      215          45:46     14:46/M

      15    Debora Rountree                   Holt  MI              208   42      219          46:25     14:58/M

      16    Karin Geyer                       Holt  MI               80   42      255          50:43     16:22/M

      17    Susan Spurbeck                    Lansing  MI           246   44      298        1:04:52     20:55/M

 

 

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jim Schafer                       Williamston  MI       217   48       26          23:34      7:36/M

       2    Troy Gladstone                    Holt  MI               84   48       32          24:09      7:47/M

       3    Steve Rentz                       Holt  MI              201   46       40          24:35      7:56/M

       4    Mat Myers                         Holt  MI              171   45       73          27:20      8:49/M

       5    Mark Brett                        East Lansing  MI       35   48       90          28:41      9:15/M

       6    Patrick Glennon                   Lansing  MI            86   47      143          34:33     11:09/M

       7    Brian Mishler                     East Lansing  MI      163   46      197          44:08     14:14/M

       8    Donnarie Woods                    Springport  MI        299   49      199          44:11     14:15/M

       9    Steve Clem                        Okemos  MI             48   46      244          48:50     15:45/M

 

 

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Wendy Smith                       East Lansing  MI      235   45       35          24:15      7:49/M

       2    Linda Hernandez                   Lansing  MI           105   49       62          25:59      8:23/M

       3    Janet Eng                         Holt  MI               71   47       63          26:28      8:32/M

       4    Amy Adams                         Perry  MI               1   46       67          26:48      8:39/M

       5    Kelley Moss                       Mount Pleasant  MI    332   46       69          26:58      8:42/M

       6    Brenda Sweeney                    Lansing  MI           351   49       80          27:50      8:59/M

       7    Michelle Moore                    Lansing  MI           167   48      114          30:37      9:53/M

       8    Mary Jo Wegenke                   East Lansing  MI      339   46      122          31:38     10:12/M

       9    Karen Houchlei                    Okemos  MI            111   45      125          31:57     10:18/M

      10    Cheryl Baker                      Portland  MI           10   47      134          32:47     10:35/M

      11    Teresa Verscheure                 Dewitt  MI            264   49      161          37:14     12:01/M

      12    Lisa Mazure                       Mason  MI             151   48      163          37:28     12:05/M

      13    Debbie Richards                   Williamston  MI       203   47      171          39:25     12:43/M

      14    Catherine Spedoske                Dewitt  MI            242   49      185          41:56     13:32/M

      15    Susan Sanford                     Lansing  MI           210   46      204          44:35     14:23/M

      16    Maria Jasinski                    Brighton  MI          115   48      205          44:36     14:23/M

      17    Sandra June                       Dewitt  MI            118   48      207          44:40     14:25/M

      18    Lisa Benson                       Lansing  MI            14   47      209          44:53     14:29/M

      19    Linn Gladstone                    Holt  MI               83   49      212          45:23     14:38/M

      20    Lesley Glennon                    Lansing  MI            85   45      222          46:43     15:04/M

      21    Virginia Martz                    Lansing  MI           146   49      228          47:32     15:20/M

      22    Angela Vlahakis                   East Lansing  MI      265   45      260          51:33     16:38/M

      23    Amy Schairer                      Lansing  MI           329   45      281          56:33     18:15/M

      24    Melinda Westphal                  Lansing  MI           272   46      296        1:03:13     20:24/M

 

 

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Michael Hammond                   Potterville  MI        99   52        4          19:43      6:22/M

       2    Kevin Duits                       Woodland  MI           67   54       11          22:02      7:06/M

       3    Chuck Hagan                       East Lansing  MI       96   50       14          22:11      7:09/M

       4    Eric Stockall                     Okemos  MI            248   52       17          22:51      7:22/M

       5    Kevin Garnett                     East Lansing  MI       76   54       34          24:14      7:49/M

       6    Rob Stanaway                      Dewitt  MI            247   51       48          25:00      8:04/M

       7    Mitch Smith                       Mason  MI             233   54       51          25:04      8:05/M

       8    Ronald Shepard                    Potterville  MI       226   54       95          29:16      9:26/M

       9    John Gregurich                    Mason  MI              91   51      108          30:22      9:48/M

      10    Jose' Oviedo                      Lansing  MI           319   51      113          30:34      9:52/M

      11    Steve Binning                     Ann Arbor  MI          19   52      206          44:37     14:24/M

      12    Michael Kosloski                  Haslett  MI           124   51      208          44:52     14:28/M

      13    Richard Corl                      Ypsilanti  MI          50   50      236          48:09     15:32/M

      14    Kim Geyer                         Holt  MI               81   51      254          50:43     16:22/M

      15    Marty Kolka                       Dewitt  MI            123   53      268          53:40     17:19/M

 

 

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Angela Dardas                     Okemos  MI             56   52       45          24:46      7:59/M

       2    Melody Guarnaccia                 East Lansing  MI       94   50       60          25:43      8:18/M

       3    Teri Hanes                        Lansing  MI           100   52      106          30:14      9:45/M

       4    Laurie Duits                      Woodland  MI           68   54      124          31:53     10:17/M

       5    Sandy Jasinski                    Lansing  MI           336   52      136          33:21     10:45/M

       6    Sharon Cosgrove                   Lansing  MI           313   52      137          33:21     10:45/M

       7    Suzanne Hibbard                   Lansing  MI           107   51      172          39:33     12:45/M

       8    Ellen Lurie                       Lansing  MI           141   50      173          39:43     12:49/M

       9    Jill Shepard                      Potterville  MI       225   52      184          41:51     13:30/M

      10    Patricia Hollenbeck               East Lansing  MI      110   54      220          46:39     15:03/M

      11    Sharon Burrell                    Dewitt  MI             42   50      225          46:58     15:09/M

      12    Shannah Havens                    Mason  MI             103   53      231          48:06     15:31/M

      13    Julie Trierweiler                 Dewitt  MI            260   51      232          48:07     15:31/M

      14    Annette Kolka                     Dewitt  MI            122   52      273          54:47     17:40/M

      15    Linda King                        Grand Ledge  MI       119   54      275          54:48     17:41/M

      16    Dorothy Schaeff                   East Lansing  MI      212   54      283          57:00     18:23/M

      17    Betsy Curtis                      Shepard  MI            53   51      288          58:09     18:45/M

      18    Billie Lea Curtiss                Shepard  MI            54   51      289          58:09     18:45/M

      19    Nancy Harns                       Williamston  MI       101   54      291        1:00:12     19:25/M

 

 

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Frank Goodrich                    Ovid  MI              334   55       31          24:08      7:47/M

       2    Mike Burnett                      East Lansing  MI       41   58       61          25:55      8:22/M

       3    Alan Atkinson                     Lansing  MI             8   58       89          28:40      9:15/M

       4    James Sweeney                     Lansing  MI           250   59      153          35:48     11:33/M

       5    Joel Schneider                    Lansing  MI           323   56      287          57:46     18:38/M

 

 

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Nancy McKeague                    East Lansing  MI      155   58      144          34:38     11:10/M

       2    Teresa Miller                     Holt  MI              161   56      178          40:52     13:11/M

       3    Ramune Bassett                    Saint Johns  MI        12   59      188          42:20     13:39/M

       4    Patricia Cavanaugh                Lansing  MI            45   55      201          44:27     14:20/M

       5    Lori Fuller                       East Lansing  MI       75   57      221          46:42     15:04/M

       6    Lila Reed                         Lansing  MI           198   56      223          46:56     15:08/M

       7    Alicia Armstrong                  Okemos  MI            317   59      226          46:58     15:09/M

       8    Rhonda Zimmerman                  East Lansing  MI      322   55      227          47:03     15:11/M

       9    Maureen Dyer                      East Lansing  MI       69   59      229          47:48     15:25/M

      10    Silhouette Todd                   Southfield  MI        257   55      230          48:05     15:31/M

      11    Julie Chamberlain                 East Lansing  MI       46   56      233          48:07     15:31/M

      12    Julia Pulido                      Holt  MI              188   55      246          48:59     15:48/M

      13    Helen Riendeau                    East Lansing  MI      297   59      252          50:23     16:15/M

      14    Paula Gartung                     Lansing  MI            78   55      270          54:46     17:40/M

      15    Teresa Dollman-Jersey             Mason  MI              65   58      293        1:00:37     19:33/M

      16    Christine Brocher                                       314   56      294        1:00:38     19:34/M

 

 

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Bruce Moss                        Alma  MI              331   60       53          25:11      8:07/M

       2    Tom Kovachic                      Lansing  MI           125   62      116          31:07     10:02/M

       3    Jake Baumgartner                  Perry  MI              13   60      127          32:24     10:27/M

       4    Rudy Pulido                       Holt  MI              189   61      146          34:38     11:10/M

       5    Bill Redmond                      Williamston  MI       195   63      266          53:38     17:18/M

       6    John Malatinsky                   Holt  MI              143   60      267          53:38     17:18/M

 

 

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Deborah Feltz                     Williamston  MI       292   60       20          23:09      7:28/M

       2    Marge Hall                        Lansing,  MI           97   63       75          27:23      8:50/M

       3    Joyce Barker                      Lansing  MI            11   64      141          33:52     10:55/M

       4    Deb Kelterborn                    Mason  MI             328   63      170          39:24     12:43/M

       5    Mary Farley                       Dewitt  MI            353   62      179          41:02     13:14/M

       6    Ella Dickson                      Lansing  MI            63   60      198          44:10     14:15/M

       7    Karen Malloy                      Lansing  MI           144   63      210          44:53     14:29/M

       8    Kathy Redmond                     Williamston  MI       196   61      272          54:46     17:40/M

       9    Carla Peek                        Lansing  MI           176   64      297        1:04:51     20:55/M

 

 

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Tom Hay                           Lansing  MI           104   67      101          29:46      9:36/M

       2    David McKeague                    East Lansing  MI      327   66      145          34:38     11:10/M

 

 

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Debra Harrison                    East Lansing  MI      102   66      189          42:54     13:50/M

       2    Anne Davich                       Haslett  MI            57   65      195          43:42     14:06/M

 

 

Male 70 & up

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jim Mowry                         Lansing  MI           320   72       78          27:28      8:52/M

       2    Jim Wilson                        Mason  MI             286   76       87          28:28      9:11/M

       3    Joseph Hutting                    Lansing  MI           114   70      280          56:30     18:14/M

 

 

Female 70 & up

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Deanna Berry                      Lansing  MI            15   70      169          39:12     12:39/M

       2    Barbara Alspaugh                  Lansing  MI             3   70      218          46:14     14:55/M

       3    Dawn Tyler                        Lansing  MI           325   82      239          48:44     15:43/M

 

Sparrow Women Working Wonders teams

 

September 8, 2013

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results Provided by Everal Race Management 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Final Team Results

 

5k Run/Walk

 

Team - Block Imaging 1 Finish Position - 1

 

Team Score (places): 63

                                                                   O'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     22  Hunter Block            Holt  MI               M       1          1       18:11      18:11

      2     21  Dawson Block            Holt  MI               M       2          3       18:13      36:24

      3    249  Dan Sutter              Holt  MI               M       8         11       20:50      57:14

      4     18  Samantha Binder         Lansing  MI            F      23         34       23:23    1:20:37

      5     23  Jason Block             Holt  MI               M      29         63       23:58    1:44:36

      6     28  Weston Block            Holt  MI               M      44        107       24:46    2:09:22

 

 

 

Team - The Green Streak Finish Position - 2

 

Team Score (places): 120

                                                                   O'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    218  Luke Schafer            Williamston  MI        M      16         16       22:44      22:44

      2    215  Jack Schafer            Williamston  MI        M      18         34       23:05      45:50

      3    214  Faith Schafer           Williamston  MI        F      24         58       23:28    1:09:18

      4    217  Jim Schafer             Williamston  MI        M      26         84       23:34    1:32:52

      5    219  Marie Schafer           Williamston  MI        F      36        120       24:22    1:57:14

 

 

 

Team - Block Imaging 2 Finish Position - 3

 

Team Score (places): 160

                                                                   O'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    172  Anthony Nunez           Holt  MI               M       5          5       20:19      20:19

      2    209  Tim Sanchez-Mustapha    Holt  MI               M      21         26       23:19      43:39

      3    259  Shawn Trafford          Holt  MI               M      22         48       23:21    1:07:01

      4    113  Nathan Huntoon          Holt  MI               M      30         78       24:06    1:31:07

      5     49  Kacy Cooper             Holt  MI               M      82        160       27:58    1:59:05

 

 

 

Team - Dr. J's Aire Farce Finish Position - 4

 

Team Score (places): 254

                                                                   O'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     96  Chuck Hagan             East Lansing  MI       M      14         14       22:11      22:11

      2     98  Aaron Hamel             East Lansing  MI       M      27         41       23:42      45:53

      3     41  Mike Burnett            East Lansing  MI       M      61        102       25:55    1:11:49

      4     71  Janet Eng               Holt  MI               F      63        165       26:28    1:38:17

      5      8  Alan Atkinson           Lansing  MI            M      89        254       28:40    2:06:58

 

 

 

Team - Capital Urology Finish Position - 5

 

Team Score (places): 273

                                                                   O'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    223  Michelle Schotzko       Williamston  MI        F       7          7       20:36      20:36

      2    248  Eric Stockall           Okemos  MI             M      17         24       22:51      43:28

      3     37  William Broderick       Okemos  MI             M      50         74       25:02    1:08:30

      4    224  Carl Seabold            Okemos  MI             M      99        173       29:38    1:38:09

      5     36  Jacki Broderick         Okemos  MI             F     100        273       29:41    2:07:50

 

 

 

Team - Flagstar Foul Shots Finish Position - Inc.

 

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                   O'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    166  Krystal Moore           Lansing  MI            F     180        180       41:28      41:28

      2    165  Kamara Moore              MI                   F     200        380       44:18    1:25:46

      3     88  Carl Gordon             Lansing  MI            M     214        594       45:39    2:11:26

 

 

 

Team - FlagstarFoul Shots Finish Position - Inc.

 

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                   O'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     89  Jamecia Gordon          Lansing  MI            F     213        213       45:39      45:39