Spray Park 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 29, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brigette Schiess                                        895   46        8        21:31.4      6:56/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Hyatt                                              881   17        1        17:36.2      5:41/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Yoder                                             915   13       15        23:19.5      7:31/M
       2    Morgan Most                                             952   11       33        26:50.6      8:39/M
       3    Abey Voisinet                                           996   12       43        28:24.8      9:10/M
       4    Katelyn Kramer                                          964   9        57        30:52.8      9:57/M
       5    Caroline Cory                                           899   12       62        32:07.1     10:22/M
       6    Emily Keller                                            875    8       74        35:27.4     11:26/M
       7    Emily Voisinet                                          995   10       75        35:41.8     11:31/M
       8    Jesslyn Sanchez                                         941   10       90        42:25.0     13:41/M
       9    Molly Mitchell                                          962   6        91        42:25.9     13:41/M
      10    Danielle Brewbaker                                      905   13       97        50:59.4     16:27/M
      11    Skylar Glass                                            906   14       98        50:59.8     16:27/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Manning                                           943   12       10        22:17.0      7:11/M
       2    Owen Voisinet                                           994   14       40        27:44.1      8:57/M
       3    Cameron Keller                                          874    9       65        32:51.6     10:36/M
       4    Luke Schafer                                            880    9       66        33:30.4     10:48/M
       5    Cole Wardin                                             897    6       81        37:26.4     12:05/M
       6    Ty Wardin                                               896    6       82        37:27.6     12:05/M
       7    Hunter Bidelman                                         937    8       95        50:26.6     16:16/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayli Smith                                             894   19       48        29:33.6      9:32/M
       2    Britney Demeko                                          982   17       83        38:03.4     12:16/M
       3    Carol Minnick                                           971   17       99        53:33.6     17:16/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devin Keller                                            876   17       26        25:27.3      8:13/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Boutell                                         920   25       24        25:08.7      8:06/M
       2    Sarah Ballard                                           928   29       25        25:26.0      8:12/M
       3    Ashley Boutell                                          921   23       28        25:57.7      8:22/M
       4    Katie Thelen                                            901   21       47        29:23.5      9:29/M
       5    Laura Shook                                             944   22       69        33:47.5     10:54/M
       6    Lindsey Smith                                           893   22       86        39:54.3     12:52/M
       7    Samantha Siefka                                         942   24       89        42:24.6     13:41/M
       8    Courtney Demeko                                         981   21       92        46:40.7     15:03/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Perkins                                            891   22        2        19:21.1      6:15/M
       2    David Betudfor                                          985   29       14        23:14.3      7:30/M
       3    Nick Perkins                                            890   24       18        23:36.8      7:37/M
       4    Tyler Shook                                             945   22       37        27:28.1      8:52/M
       5    Matthew Scott                                           892   24       39        27:34.7      8:54/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carla Wardin                                            898   36       17        23:31.3      7:35/M
       2    Beth Fierros                                            883   39       23        24:49.4      8:00/M
       3    April Nobach                                            987   35       27        25:45.1      8:18/M
       4    Amanda Parker                                           923   30       29        26:20.6      8:30/M
       5    Jody Mason                                              919   33       30        26:27.2      8:32/M
       6    Angela MacDonald                                        918   38       31        26:27.7      8:32/M
       7    Kathy Heystek                                           979   39       34        27:01.3      8:43/M
       8    Kristen Wilson                                          988   38       35        27:04.9      8:44/M
       9    Sarah Worsley                                           878   36       36        27:25.4      8:51/M
      10    Andrea Hallead                                          934   33       38        27:31.6      8:53/M
      11    Stephanie Dush                                          989   37       42        28:06.0      9:04/M
      12    Candace Heskitt                                         998   32       44        28:31.0      9:12/M
      13    Moriah Newman                                           974   36       46        28:56.6      9:20/M
      14    Heidi Hitz                                              930   37       49        29:37.1      9:33/M
      15    Alisha Johnson                                          914   31       52        30:06.8      9:43/M
      16    Mandy Rodriguez                                         925   38       53        30:17.9      9:46/M
      17    Joy Arnold                                              980   34       59        31:41.7     10:13/M
      18    Heather Seymour                                         966   37       67        33:35.3     10:50/M
      19    Traci Kohagen                                           871   38       70        34:00.9     10:58/M
      20    Stephanie Keller                                        873   37       77        36:25.9     11:45/M
      21    Jamie Jackson                                           885   34       79        36:27.7     11:45/M
      22    Jamie Foglesong                                         913   34       93        47:55.2     15:27/M
      23    Marisa Kindel                                           940   35       96        50:27.9     16:16/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mj Simon                                                997   37        3        19:44.5      6:22/M
       2    Derrick Beracy                                          912   38        4        19:57.5      6:26/M
       3    Matt Newman                                             973   36       12        23:02.7      7:26/M
       4    Darren Kramer                                           963   34       56        30:52.6      9:57/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tisha Schafer                                           879   41       32        26:41.2      8:36/M
       2    Lisa Fisher                                             992   45       45        28:43.4      9:16/M
       3    Michelle Rosendale                                      872   40       50        29:47.7      9:36/M
       4    Monica Brennan                                          956   40       54        30:24.2      9:48/M
       5    Debi Price                                              889   43       68        33:46.3     10:54/M
       6    Jennifer Brewbaker                                      877   40       71        34:01.1     10:58/M
       7    Kristy Stahl                                            932   48       73        35:20.6     11:24/M
       8    Bridgette Voisinet                                      993   41       76        35:42.3     11:31/M
       9    Peggy Brown                                             929   44       84        38:59.5     12:35/M
      10    Tamara Demello                                          904   47      100        59:45.5     19:16/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Denman                                           965   42        5        20:44.2      6:41/M
       2    Darin Beracy                                            950   44        6        20:55.3      6:45/M
       3    Timothy Stephens                                        957   49        7        20:55.9      6:45/M
       4    Bruce Boettger                                          977   43       11        22:19.3      7:12/M
       5    Kent Beracy                                             917   43       16        23:26.2      7:34/M
       6    Josh Isenhower                                          972   43       19        23:38.7      7:37/M
       7    Thomas Hyatt                                            882   49       21        24:22.5      7:52/M
       8    Jeff Yoder                                              916   43       22        24:45.8      7:59/M
       9    Michael MacDonald                                       955   42       51        30:05.3      9:42/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Jacobson                                           884   55       41        27:44.4      8:57/M
       2    Molly Minnick                                           970   54       55        30:42.0      9:54/M
       3    Maryann Baxter                                          870   56       63        32:40.6     10:32/M
       4    Melinda Beracy                                          949   50       64        32:49.2     10:35/M
       5    Kathie Hawn                                             983   55       72        34:29.3     11:07/M
       6    Marilyn Thelen                                          900   53       87        40:12.3     12:58/M
       7    Sherry Sheehan                                          903   50       94        48:23.8     15:36/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Thelen                                               902   54        9        21:54.6      7:04/M
       2    Gary Andrews                                            984   53       13        23:13.6      7:29/M
       3    Dean Feldpausch                                         946   57       58        31:16.6     10:05/M
       4    Deacon Marlatt                                          933   56       60        31:56.8     10:18/M
       5    Jim Gunther                                             924   59       61        31:57.7     10:18/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Murphy                                            954   66       80        37:19.7     12:02/M
       2    Rita Beracy                                             888   70       88        40:13.9     12:58/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Beracy                                             887   70       20        24:08.8      7:47/M
       2    Dave Thruston                                           958   65       78        36:27.3     11:45/M
       3    Jim Camburn                                             961   70       85        39:12.7     12:39/M
       4    Robert Craig                                            951   62      101        59:46.0     19:17/M