St. Johns MS Jamboree

September 11, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 3200 meter
Team Summary - Girls - 3200 meter
Finish List - Boys - 3200 meter
Team Summary - Boys - 3200 meter
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

3200 meter


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    221  Evan Meyer            Mac Donald                              11:02.8  5:31/M    8 
    2      2    356  Mckinley Paul         Okemos Chippewa                         11:52.8  5:56/M    8 
    3      3    361  Nordberg Tommy        Okemos Chippewa                         12:29.3  6:15/M    8 
    4      4    222  Tommy Morgan          Mac Donald                              12:32.8  6:16/M    8 
    5      5    269  James Thalison        St Johns                                12:39.3  6:20/M    8 
    6      6    258  Joseph Fox            St Johns                                12:43.3  6:22/M    8 
    7      7    266  David Pung            St Johns                                12:43.6  6:22/M    8 
    8      8    268  Bryce Smith           St Johns                                13:05.0  6:33/M    7 
    9      9    357  Mcnall Evan           Okemos Chippewa                         13:06.4  6:33/M    8 
   10     10    351  Jones Will            Okemos Chippewa                         13:09.4  6:35/M    7 
   11     11    153  Patrick Hintz         Haslett                                 13:09.7  6:35/M    8 
   12     12    291  Kenneth Abraham       Williamston                             13:12.9  6:36/M    7 
   13     13    225  John Paul Roboski     Mac Donald                              13:14.5  6:37/M    8 
   14     14    263  Andrew Menard         St Johns                                13:17.7  6:39/M    8 
   15     15    257  Travis Feldpaucsh     St Johns                                13:30.5  6:45/M    8 
   16     16    271  Nathan Wenzlick       St Johns                                13:30.8  6:45/M    7 
   17     17    345  Fraser Zach           Okemos Chippewa                         13:31.3  6:46/M    8 
   18  (> 7)    267  Luke Purtill          St Johns                                13:34.0  6:47/M    7 
   19     18    223  Jack Morse            Mac Donald                              13:43.0  6:52/M    7 
   20     19    216  Evan Dempsey          Mac Donald                              13:47.1  6:54/M    8 
   21  (> 7)    259  Alex George           St Johns                                13:49.8  6:55/M    7 
   22     20    347  Hauser Ethan          Okemos Chippewa                         13:53.5  6:57/M    8 
   23     21    371  Whims Alex            Okemos Chippewa                         13:55.3  6:58/M    7 
   24  (> 7)    348  Holland Ben           Okemos Chippewa                         14:02.5  7:01/M    8 
   25     22    299  Jon Hurlbert          Williamston                             14:11.1  7:06/M    8 
   26     23    302  Mitchell Nemeth       Williamston                             14:14.4  7:07/M    8 
   27     24    218  Ben Maves             Mac Donald                              14:15.4  7:08/M    8 
   28     25    303  Luke Schafer          Williamston                             14:36.2  7:18/M    7 
   29  (> 7)    260  Bobby Goerge          St Johns                                14:37.2  7:19/M    7 
   30     26    231  Drew Wilk             Mac Donald                              14:42.7  7:21/M    8 
   31  (> 7)    265  Jacob Nurenberg       St Johns                                14:43.4  7:22/M    7 
   32  (> 7)    256  Dylan Childrey        St Johns                                14:47.9  7:24/M    7 
   33     27    185  Ben Munie             Jackson Catholic                        14:56.0  7:28/M    8 
   34  (> 7)    358  Millard-Kleman Damian Okemos Chippewa                         14:58.7  7:29/M    8 
   35  (> 7)    353  Knoll Arden           Okemos Chippewa                         14:59.8  7:30/M    8 
   36  (> 7)    374  Zuo Hanshi            Okemos Chippewa                         15:02.7  7:31/M    8 
   37  (> 7)    262  Lucas Jandernoa       St Johns                                15:03.6  7:32/M    8 
   38     28    151  Aaron Gillengerten    Haslett                                 15:04.0  7:32/M    8 
   39  (> 7)    230  John Upham            Mac Donald                              15:07.2  7:34/M    8 
   40     29    190  Chris Spencer         Jackson Catholic                        15:09.6  7:35/M    8 
   41  (> 7)    369  Staub Ethan           Okemos Chippewa                         15:20.0  7:40/M    7 
   42  (> 7)    217  Matthew Gilliland     Mac Donald                              15:22.1  7:41/M    8 
   43  (> 7)    227  William Rowan         Mac Donald                              15:22.8  7:41/M    8 
   44  (> 7)    264  Jack Morse            St Johns                                15:25.9  7:43/M    8 
   45     30    295  Max Eyster            Williamston                             15:27.7  7:44/M    7 
   46     31    150  Matt Garnett          Haslett                                 15:35.7  7:48/M    8 
   47  (> 7)    220  Garrison Messenger    Mac Donald                              15:37.4  7:49/M    8 
   48  (> 7)    270  Jordan Vanamburg      St Johns                                15:38.4  7:49/M    8 
   49     32    297  Stephen Hunt          Williamston                             15:39.7  7:50/M    7 
   50  (> 7)    255  Gabe Carpenter        St Johns                                15:42.3  7:51/M    7 
   51     33    298  Brent Hurlbert        Williamston                             15:43.9  7:52/M    8 
   52  (> 7)    224  Tommy Paris           Mac Donald                              15:44.8  7:52/M    8 
   53  (> 7)    367  Seo June              Okemos Chippewa                         15:47.1  7:54/M    7 
   54  (> 7)    338  Buck Evan             Okemos Chippewa                         15:49.1  7:55/M    7 
   55  (> 7)    305  Gabe Smith            Williamston                             15:49.9  7:55/M    7 
   56  (> 7)    214  Zachary Briggs        Mac Donald                              15:53.0  7:57/M    8 
   57  (> 7)    309  Hudson Yu             Williamston                             15:56.3  7:58/M    7 
   58  (> 7)    301  Jesse Munson          Williamston                             16:02.0  8:01/M    8 
   59  (> 7)    228  Jonathan Townley      Mac Donald                              16:06.1  8:03/M    8 
   60  (> 7)    215  Wesley Casaletto      Mac Donald                              16:11.0  8:06/M    7 
   61  (> 7)    344  Fedorowicz Paul       Okemos Chippewa                         16:11.6  8:06/M    7 
   62  (> 7)    226  Benjamin Rose         Mac Donald                              16:12.1  8:06/M    7 
   63  (> 7)    339  Clark Ben             Okemos Chippewa                         16:30.3  8:15/M    7 
   64  (> 7)    293  Charlie Buckley       Williamston                             16:32.5  8:16/M    8 
   65  (> 7)    337  Bradway Jack          Okemos Chippewa                         16:36.0  8:18/M    8 
   66     34    159  Alex Wall             Haslett                                 16:36.7  8:18/M    8 
   67  (> 7)    362  Pappas Michael        Okemos Chippewa                         16:37.4  8:19/M    7 
   68  (> 7)    296  Samuel Hetheringto    Williamston                             16:38.7  8:19/M    8 
   69  (> 7)    365  Robinson Jacob        Okemos Chippewa                         16:39.5  8:20/M    8 
   70  (> 7)    292  David Berger          Williamston                             16:46.0  8:23/M    7 
   71  (> 7)    355  Mcaulliffe Michael    Okemos Chippewa                         16:51.5  8:26/M    7 
   72  (> 7)    308  Seth Woodbury         Williamston                             16:55.9  8:28/M    7 
   73  (> 7)    304  Alex Scott            Williamston                             16:56.8  8:28/M    8 
   74     35    189  Michael Scarpino      Jackson Catholic                        17:00.5  8:30/M    8 
   75  (> 7)    349  Jamieson Nolan        Okemos Chippewa                         17:10.5  8:35/M    7 
   76  (> 7)    340  Crandall Wyatt        Okemos Chippewa                         17:18.2  8:39/M    7 
   77     36    181  Calvin Burdick        Jackson Catholic                        17:22.8  8:41/M    8 
   78  (> 7)    341  Devries Jon           Okemos Chippewa                         17:36.8  8:48/M    7 
   79  (> 7)    300  Paul Muir             Williamston                             17:37.4  8:49/M    7 
   80  (< 5)    285  Keegan Wilford        Waverly                                 17:38.0  8:49/M    7 
   81  (> 7)    229  Taython Trout         Mac Donald                              17:58.8  8:59/M    7 
   82     37    184  London Hardwick       Jackson Catholic                        17:59.4  9:00/M    7 
   83  (> 7)    346  Hashsham Abdullah     Okemos Chippewa                         18:15.6  9:08/M    8 
   84  (> 7)    219  Jacob McMurtry        Mac Donald                              18:16.3  9:08/M    8 
   85  (< 5)    283  Ethan Kohlberg        Waverly                                 18:28.2  9:14/M    7 
   86     38    193  Bo Wright             Jackson Catholic                        18:39.0  9:20/M    8 
   87     39    192  Jacob Whitton         Jackson Catholic                        18:43.9  9:22/M    8 
   88     40    154  Adam Krause           Haslett                                 18:44.5  9:22/M    8 
   89  (> 7)    188  Caleb Crandall        Jackson Catholic                        19:13.1  9:37/M    7 
   90  (> 7)    183  Drake Frederick       Jackson Catholic                        19:14.0  9:37/M    8 
   91  (> 7)    187  Will Padbury          Jackson Catholic                        19:15.0  9:38/M    8 
   92  (> 7)    294  Will Davis            Williamston                             19:32.9  9:46/M    8 
   93  (> 7)    182  Richard Clark         Jackson Catholic                        19:40.8  9:50/M    8 
   94  (> 7)    307  Zach Steele           Williamston                             19:51.2  9:56/M    8 
   95  (> 7)    342  Dunbar Karabo         Okemos Chippewa                         20:11.6 10:06/M    7 
   96  (> 7)    306  Joshua Springsteen    Williamston                             20:13.4 10:07/M    8 
   97     41    157  Aadi Shankar          Haslett                                 20:14.9 10:07/M    8 
   98     42    158  Zack Sneed            Haslett                                 20:22.3 10:11/M    8 
   99  (> 7)    161  William Zsigo         Haslett                                 20:31.0 10:16/M    7 
  100  (> 7)    149  Thomas Ashley         Haslett                                 20:38.5 10:19/M    7 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    364  Rivas Mike            Okemos Chippewa                         20:39.7 10:20/M    7 
  102  (> 7)    354  Li Eric               Okemos Chippewa                         21:46.7 10:53/M    7 
  103  (> 7)    375  Gavin Laforge         Williamston                             21:53.1 10:57/M      
  104  (> 7)    186  Laim O'Brien          Jackson Catholic                        21:59.6 11:00/M    8 
  105  (> 7)    191  Jake Stevens          Jackson Catholic                        22:06.8 11:03/M    7 
  106  (> 7)    343  Ely Nate              Okemos Chippewa                         24:02.9 12:01/M    8 
  107  (> 7)    155  Thomas Loniewski      Haslett                                 25:03.9 12:32/M    7 
  108  (> 7)    373  Xandula Adi           Okemos Chippewa                         26:34.6 13:17/M    7 
  109  (> 7)    160  Aaron Widener         Haslett                                 26:35.8 13:18/M    7 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

3200 meter


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St Johns                               40               5   6   7   8  14  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:29.1
        Average Time: 12:53.8

    2 Okemos Chippewa                        41               2   3   9  10  17  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:09.3
        Average Time: 12:49.8

    3 Mac Donald                             55               1   4  13  18  19  24  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:20.3
        Average Time: 12:52.0

    4 Williamston                           112              12  22  23  25  30  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:42.5
        Average Time: 14:20.5

    5 Haslett                               144              11  28  31  34  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:19:10.7
        Average Time: 15:50.1

    6 Jackson Catholic                      164              27  29  35  36  37  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:28.4
        Average Time: 16:29.6

 Inc. Waverly                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

3200 meter


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    276  Amanda Hicks          St Johns                                13:31.8  6:46/M    8 
    2      2    241  Madison Green         Mac Donald                              13:37.3  6:49/M    8 
    3      3    238  Kady Cassiday         Mac Donald                              13:47.7  6:54/M    8 
    4      4    277  Lauren Lasceski       St Johns                                14:00.9  7:00/M    7 
    5      5    209  Marilyn Schonhard     Jackson Catholic                        14:01.3  7:01/M    8 
    6      6    279  Meagan Moeggenborg    St Johns                                14:13.1  7:07/M    7 
    7      7    254  Madison Wood          Mac Donald                              14:16.1  7:08/M    7 
    8      8    243  Anna Hornbach         Mac Donald                              14:18.5  7:09/M    7 
    9      9    251  Maggie Wallace        Mac Donald                              14:19.0  7:10/M    7 
   10     10    314  Alegi Anna            Okemos Chippewa                         14:30.9  7:15/M    7 
   11     11    167  Susanna Henry         Haslett                                 14:43.9  7:22/M    8 
   12     12    280  Madison Montle        St Johns                                14:47.5  7:24/M    8 
   13     13    318  Brodeur Reina         Okemos Chippewa                         15:01.3  7:31/M    7 
   14     14    281  Mariah Munro          St Johns                                15:04.6  7:32/M    8 
   15     15    319  Brown Amanda          Okemos Chippewa                         15:06.1  7:33/M    8 
   16     16    324  Keefe Hannah          Okemos Chippewa                         15:08.4  7:34/M    8 
   17     17    172  Juliana Marks         Haslett                                 15:09.0  7:35/M    8 
   18     18    278  Anna McCastle         St Johns                                15:14.5  7:37/M    7 
   19     19    208  Marcy Rogers          Jackson Catholic                        15:17.6  7:39/M    7 
   20     20    235  Makayla Bergwood      Mac Donald                              15:23.4  7:42/M    8 
   21  (< 5)    312  Isabelle Herb         Williamston                             15:23.9  7:42/M    8 
   22     21    207  Macie Richmond        Jackson Catholic                        15:24.3  7:42/M    7 
   23     22    334  Vanhill Anna          Okemos Chippewa                         15:28.8  7:44/M    8 
   24     23    249  Veronica Marr         Mac Donald                              15:42.8  7:51/M    8 
   25     24    198  Nina Dunigan          Jackson Catholic                        15:48.3  7:54/M    7 
   26     25    211  Genevieve Soltis      Jackson Catholic                        15:54.0  7:57/M    7 
   27     26    272  Chloe Durgan          St Johns                                15:55.1  7:58/M    8 
   28  (> 7)    240  Emily Fortino         Mac Donald                              15:58.0  7:59/M    8 
   29     27    166  Sophie Hall           Haslett                                 16:04.2  8:02/M    8 
   30     28    176  Regan Russell         Haslett                                 16:06.9  8:03/M    8 
   31     29    174  Jessie Pekrul         Haslett                                 16:08.3  8:04/M    8 
   32     30    199  Sidney Hendrickson    Jackson Catholic                        16:09.4  8:05/M    7 
   33  (> 7)    275  Ann Marie Falor       St Johns                                16:10.3  8:05/M    7 
   34     31    321  Cloutier Julie        Okemos Chippewa                         16:12.7  8:06/M    8 
   35     32    317  Brewer Lillie         Okemos Chippewa                         16:14.2  8:07/M    7 
   36  (> 7)    282  Payton Simon          St Johns                                16:15.2  8:08/M    8 
   37  (> 7)    329  Schwarz Eva           Okemos Chippewa                         16:15.6  8:08/M    8 
   38  (< 5)    311  Emma Davis            Williamston                             16:17.5  8:09/M    8 
   39  (< 5)    313  Amanda Maurer         Williamston                             16:27.6  8:14/M    8 
   40     33    178  Fiona Shine           Haslett                                 16:29.3  8:15/M    7 
   41  (> 7)    320  Chandra Anjini        Okemos Chippewa                         16:31.2  8:16/M    8 
   42  (> 7)    273  Baylie Dush           St Johns                                16:31.8  8:16/M    7 
   43  (> 7)    331  Stephens Maddie       Okemos Chippewa                         16:34.8  8:17/M    8 
   44     34    171  Annaliese Marks       Haslett                                 16:38.1  8:19/M    8 
   45     35    197  Shannon Daly          Jackson Catholic                        16:44.1  8:22/M    8 
   46  (> 7)    202  Abigail Mizner        Jackson Catholic                        16:53.5  8:27/M    7 
   47  (> 7)    179  Anneliese Stattleman  Haslett                                 16:59.5  8:30/M    8 
   48  (> 7)    242  Annie Heeder          Mac Donald                              17:04.0  8:32/M    7 
   49  (> 7)    274  Alyssa Elms           St Johns                                17:04.6  8:32/M    8 
   50  (> 7)    196  Jenna Comperchio      Jackson Catholic                        17:05.2  8:33/M    7 
   51  (> 7)    244  Logan Jackson         Mac Donald                              17:06.8  8:33/M    7 
   52  (> 7)    250  Jadeyn Pavona         Mac Donald                              17:07.8  8:34/M    7 
   53  (> 7)    234  Rachel Bato           Mac Donald                              17:08.9  8:34/M    7 
   54  (> 7)    336  Weiss Xochitt         Okemos Chippewa                         17:21.6  8:41/M    8 
   55  (> 7)    328  Rick Emily            Okemos Chippewa                         17:23.7  8:42/M    8 
   56  (> 7)    333  Truesdail Ariana      Okemos Chippewa                         17:24.6  8:42/M    8 
   57  (> 7)    201  Colleen McDonnell     Jackson Catholic                        17:25.6  8:43/M    8 
   58  (> 7)    194  Sela Clifford         Jackson Catholic                        17:35.9  8:48/M    8 
   59  (< 5)    286  Alexa Alcantara       Waverly                                 17:38.7  8:49/M    8 
   60  (> 7)    175  Anjani Raja           Haslett                                 17:47.0  8:54/M    8 
   61  (> 7)    335  Weistein Zoe          Okemos Chippewa                         17:49.2  8:55/M    8 
   62  (> 7)    325  Ording Abby           Okemos Chippewa                         17:53.7  8:57/M    8 
   63  (> 7)    253  Brynne Wisner         Mac Donald                              17:57.1  8:59/M    8 
   64  (> 7)    239  Madison Foley         Mac Donald                              17:57.9  8:59/M    7 
   65  (> 7)    252  Chloe Watters         Mac Donald                              18:07.7  9:04/M    7 
   66  (> 7)    212  Audrey Warriner       Jackson Catholic                        18:12.1  9:06/M    8 
   67  (> 7)    205  Molly O'Shea          Jackson Catholic                        18:13.6  9:07/M    7 
   68  (> 7)    330  Stanko Adelle         Okemos Chippewa                         18:14.9  9:07/M    7 
   69  (> 7)    203  Taylor Mroczka        Jackson Catholic                        18:17.8  9:09/M    8 
   70  (> 7)    170  Lucy James            Haslett                                 18:19.0  9:10/M    7 
   71  (> 7)    210  Macaulie Simpson      Jackson Catholic                        18:29.2  9:15/M    7 
   72  (> 7)    246  Lilly Kakela          Mac Donald                              18:43.4  9:22/M    7 
   73  (> 7)    162  Mckenna Arkell        Haslett                                 18:53.6  9:27/M    8 
   74  (> 7)    332  Thatcher Kayla        Okemos Chippewa                         19:18.1  9:39/M    7 
   75  (> 7)    233  Grace Ballein         Mac Donald                              19:33.0  9:47/M    8 
   76  (> 7)    163  Avery Beyea           Haslett                                 19:42.3  9:51/M    8 
   77  (> 7)    177  Lexie Salazar         Haslett                                 19:49.0  9:55/M    8 
   78  (> 7)    245  Colleen Jamnick       Mac Donald                              19:56.0  9:58/M    8 
   79  (> 7)    326  Pence Erica           Okemos Chippewa                         20:18.0 10:09/M    8 
   80  (> 7)    315  Alward Vivien         Okemos Chippewa                         20:19.0 10:10/M    7 
   81  (> 7)    195  Kaylee Commet         Jackson Catholic                        20:25.1 10:13/M    8 
   82  (> 7)    200  Anna Manchester       Jackson Catholic                        20:27.8 10:14/M    8 
   83  (> 7)    327  Poland Heather        Okemos Chippewa                         20:41.2 10:21/M    7 
   84  (> 7)    173  Shannon McCloskey     Haslett                                 21:05.9 10:33/M    8 
   85  (> 7)    169  Maggie Hill           Haslett                                 21:10.2 10:35/M    7 
   86  (> 7)    237  Bea Campbell          Mac Donald                              21:19.2 10:40/M    7 
   87  (< 5)    288  Claire Jansen         Waverly                                 21:26.3 10:43/M    8 
   88  (< 5)    287  Jasmine Cunnings      Waverly                                 21:27.5 10:44/M    7 
   89  (> 7)    247  Lauren Kaufman        Mac Donald                              21:32.5 10:46/M    8 
   90  (> 7)    168  Lauren Hill           Haslett                                 21:49.1 10:55/M    8 
   91  (> 7)    204  Alaina Okoniewski     Jackson Catholic                        21:52.1 10:56/M    8 
   92  (> 7)    165  Audrey Fiero          Haslett                                 21:57.1 10:59/M    8 
   93  (< 5)    310  Skylar Byrne          Williamston                             22:18.9 11:09/M    7 
   94  (> 7)    316  Bartlett Libby        Okemos Chippewa                         29:02.9 14:31/M    8 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

3200 meter


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mac Donald                             29               2   3   7   8   9  20  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:18.8
        Average Time: 14:03.7

    2 St Johns                               37               1   4   6  12  14  18  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:38.1
        Average Time: 14:19.6

    3 Okemos Chippewa                        76              10  13  15  16  22  31  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:15.6
        Average Time: 15:03.1

    4 Jackson Catholic                       94               5  19  21  24  25  30  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:25.7
        Average Time: 15:17.1

    5 Haslett                               112              11  17  27  28  29  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:12.5
        Average Time: 15:38.5

 Inc. Waverly                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Williamston                          4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: