CASA Superhero Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 19, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jazlin Huntington                                       500   21        9        22:23.6      7:13/M
       2    Ashley Spitzley                                         552   26       12        23:40.6      7:38/M
       3    Heather Waterson                                        518   27       13        24:08.4      7:47/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Donohue                                           566   42        1        18:27.7      5:57/M
       2    Matthew Kikkert                                         509   15        2        19:07.4      6:10/M
       3    Jon Nash                                                559   13        3        19:28.7      6:17/M

Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cassie Jacobs                                           527   28       15        25:26.7      8:12/M
       2    Laura Brandt                                            480   52       16        26:26.6      8:32/M
       3    Lisa Travis                                             476   46       17        27:13.4      8:47/M
       4    Ashley McKenzie                                         543   26       19        27:31.5      8:53/M
       5    Beth Moss                                               474   44       20        27:40.7      8:55/M
       6    Lisa Hull                                               503   54       22        28:12.4      9:06/M
       7    Jill Zwiernikowski                                      501   48       23        28:13.9      9:06/M
       8    Mariah Koolthong                                        490   16       24        28:30.8      9:12/M
       9    Addie Hayes                                             510   26       27        29:22.3      9:28/M
      10    Margaret Nicholson                                      522   59       28        29:43.2      9:35/M
      11    Laura Strouse                                           523   57       29        29:45.7      9:36/M
      12    Marcia Cowger                                           526   60       30        30:50.4      9:57/M
      13    Kayla Brunow                                            542   26       32        31:57.0     10:18/M
      14    Shawn Fox                                               492   57       33        32:11.3     10:23/M
      15    Davena Shute                                            512   52       34        32:32.3     10:30/M
      16    Peggy Hemerling                                         521   55       35        32:43.8     10:33/M
      17    Faith Cooper                                            532   28       36        32:48.2     10:35/M
      18    Susan Jevert                                            549   27       37        32:56.7     10:37/M
      19    Becky Oosterhouse                                       481   30       38        33:03.9     10:40/M
      20    Samantha Harthy                                         545   29       40        33:18.9     10:45/M
      21    Anita Koolthong                                         491   49       41        33:20.3     10:45/M
      22    Angela Hufnagel                                         535   32       43        33:28.6     10:48/M
      23    Jodi Gardner                                            504   48       45        33:45.6     10:53/M
      24    Michelle Germinder                                      508   31       46        33:57.3     10:57/M
      25    Cassie Stalter                                          554   24       48        34:00.4     10:58/M
      26    Renee Chapman                                           563   40       49        35:06.5     11:19/M
      27    Debra Jevert                                            548   57       50        36:39.3     11:49/M
      28    Heather Bowers                                          516   26       51        36:41.8     11:50/M
      29    Beth Walter                                             517   26       52        37:31.3     12:06/M
      30    Toni Wenger                                             514   54       55        39:08.6     12:37/M
      31    Tricia Warren                                           555   27       56        39:22.6     12:42/M
      32    Tammy Benedict                                          547   49       57        39:24.0     12:43/M
      33    Sheri MacZej                                            553   47       58        39:25.0     12:43/M
      34    Liisa Speaker                                           511   41       59        40:53.3     13:11/M
      35    Sarah Jevert                                            556   31       60        43:14.2     13:57/M
      36    Ashley Ferguson                                         560   28       61        43:15.2     13:57/M
      37    Janice Schuurmans                                       479   32       64        43:26.3     14:01/M
      38    Sahara Coston                                           497    7       65        44:32.0     14:22/M
      39    Heather Coston                                          525   39       66        44:48.8     14:27/M
      40    Randi Fetterman                                         484   41       67        44:51.6     14:28/M
      41    Sharon Thom                                             520   59       68        46:54.8     15:08/M
      42    Claire Quainton                                         488   12       70        46:56.1     15:08/M
      43    Sarah Oosterhouse                                       541   34       71        47:10.6     15:13/M
      44    Melinda Stark                                           483   26       73        49:01.5     15:49/M
      45    Jessica Fox                                             493   31       74        49:22.7     15:55/M
      46    Linda Barber                                            515   62       75        49:30.6     15:58/M
      47    Denise Martin                                           506   55       76        50:38.2     16:20/M
      48    Betty Carr                                              528   76       79        51:42.1     16:41/M
      49    Lillian Jones                                           487   12       80        52:07.2     16:49/M

Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Hovinga                                         505   15        4        19:42.4      6:21/M
       2    Doug Harmon                                             557   57        5        21:39.5      6:59/M
       3    David Danko                                             544   49        6        22:02.4      7:06/M
       4    Marti Mayack                                            531   36        7        22:08.7      7:08/M
       5    David Stierley                                          558   61        8        22:20.4      7:12/M
       6    Carl Parker                                             562   53       10        23:31.7      7:35/M
       7    James Huntington                                        538   58       11        23:32.8      7:35/M
       8    Dan Hufnagel                                            536   33       14        25:14.6      8:08/M
       9    Bryan Travis                                            475   52       18        27:13.9      8:47/M
      10    Jeff Wollet                                             486   32       21        28:06.7      9:04/M
      11    Ryan Wenger                                             513   13       25        28:32.4      9:12/M
      12    Paul Ballinger                                          524   55       26        29:11.2      9:25/M
      13    Kellen Seeley                                           546   29       31        30:52.7      9:57/M
      14    Jacob Van Dis                                           498   11       39        33:17.9     10:44/M
      15    Jeff Van Dis                                            499   51       42        33:26.2     10:47/M
      16    Gabe Corey                                              539   34       44        33:29.8     10:48/M
      17    Stephen Granzoq                                         477   54       47        33:59.4     10:58/M
      18    Gabriel Koolthong                                       489   18       53        38:44.6     12:30/M
      19    Blake Stott                                             739    7       54        38:56.6     12:34/M
      20    Carey Campbell                                          561   27       62        43:15.9     13:57/M
      21    Brian Schuurmans                                        478    7       63        43:25.6     14:00/M
      22    Randy Thom                                              519   66       69        46:55.1     15:08/M
      23    Tom Stark                                               482   29       72        48:22.9     15:36/M
      24    Ryne Germinder                                          507   29       77        50:39.1     16:20/M
      25    Kyler Germinder                                         753    3       78        50:56.3     16:26/M