Tim Gordon Memorial Quad 10-Miler & 5k

Age Group Results

October 26, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk

Female 12 and under

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabelle Winn                                           713   10       44        29:14.3      9:26/M
       2    Hailey Rose                                             637   10       45        29:31.4      9:31/M
       3    Lauren Villemure                                        739   10       51        30:37.5      9:53/M
       4    Brooke Villemure                                        738   6        77        48:27.4     15:38/M

Female 13 to 14

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madeline Pappas                                         614   14       28        26:09.1      8:26/M

Female 15 to 19

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meg Schartzer                                           622   19       86        56:06.2     18:06/M

Female 20 to 24

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Clark                                            753   22       74        44:38.5     14:24/M

Female 25 to 29

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Heriford                                            657   28        6        22:44.1      7:20/M
       2    Amber Sperry                                            691   26       19        24:36.9      7:56/M
       3    Danielle Goodrich                                       703   28       52        30:43.5      9:55/M
       4    Lisa Goodrich                                           695   27       65        39:28.2     12:44/M
       5    Adrianna Ragain                                         634   29       70        42:23.8     13:40/M

Female 30 to 34

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Burgess                                           696   33       35        27:34.2      8:54/M
       2    Jen Branch                                              665   34       39        28:26.9      9:10/M
       3    Jessica Slogor                                          699   33       41        28:44.8      9:16/M
       4    Angela Grimes                                           666   34       53        30:50.7      9:57/M
       5    Dana Graham                                             653   32       56        31:49.8     10:16/M

Female 35 to 39

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eva Darling                                             682   35       15        24:02.0      7:45/M
       2    Lori Imboden                                            760   37       18        24:16.5      7:50/M
       3    Jennifer Neil                                           690   37       23        24:50.1      8:01/M
       4    Jennifer Lawson                                         708   35       33        27:24.7      8:50/M
       5    Karen Willis                                            765   38       43        28:59.8      9:21/M
       6    Katie Harrison                                          651   35       49        30:22.9      9:48/M
       7    Staci Jackson                                           687   35       62        35:29.0     11:27/M
       8    Jennifer Miller                                         649   35       64        38:57.3     12:34/M
       9    Melissa McCain                                          747   37       78        49:38.8     16:01/M

Female 40 to 44

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Coyne                                               617   44       17        24:15.0      7:49/M
       2    Kristi Villemure                                        737   42       38        28:01.1      9:02/M
       3    Valerie Martinez                                        645   43       40        28:38.7      9:14/M
       4    Sarah Davidson                                          763   41       71        43:17.8     13:58/M
       5    Jolene Ackerson                                         755   43       72        43:17.8     13:58/M

Female 45 to 49

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Foerschler                                     664   48       21        24:41.0      7:58/M
       2    Marie Pappas                                            613   47       48        30:02.7      9:41/M
       3    Angie Stefanick                                         647   47       73        44:09.3     14:15/M
       4    Colette Schartzer                                       621   49       85        56:00.7     18:04/M

Female 50 to 54

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Royston                                           600   50        7        22:44.6      7:20/M
       2    Angela Dardas                                           710   52       22        24:49.9      8:00/M
       3    Debby Hanna                                             698   53       63        37:21.5     12:03/M
       4    Connie Benedict                                         720   52       92      1:02:23.3     20:07/M

Female 55 to 59

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Forshee-Crane                                       715   57       25        24:53.4      8:02/M
       2    Rosie Kerrins                                           603   59       37        27:44.8      8:57/M
       3    Maryann Baxter                                          612   56       54        31:36.4     10:12/M
       4    Linda Goodrich                                          694   57       66        39:57.9     12:53/M
       5    Jeanne Kidle                                            683   59       75        44:53.5     14:29/M
       6    Debbie Marsh                                            672   59       80        50:53.6     16:25/M

Female 60 to 64

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicky Wicker                                            686   63       90        58:32.1     18:53/M
       2    Esther Munster                                          728   63       91        58:32.7     18:53/M

Female 65 to 69

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             730   68       57        31:51.2     10:16/M

Female 70 to 74

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Nitz                                              741   73       36        27:42.1      8:56/M
       2    Kay Fullerton                                           611   74       82        51:43.9     16:41/M

Male 12 and under

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Coyne                                             618   11       12        23:49.5      7:41/M

Male 13 to 14

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Jones                                              723   13        2        19:32.4      6:18/M
       2    Jacob Stine                                             643   13       11        23:39.7      7:38/M
       3    Tyler Johnson                                           717   13       31        26:50.3      8:39/M
       4    Clayton Kennedy                                         623   14       46        29:38.4      9:34/M

Male 15 to 19

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Castaneda                                        675   16        4        20:51.1      6:44/M

Male 20 to 24

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Horstman                                           752   24        8        23:07.4      7:27/M
       2    Anthony D'Aguanno                                       633   21       69        42:16.6     13:38/M

Men 25 to 29

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Gakenheimer                                        706   25        5        21:15.0      6:51/M
       2    Tony Heriford                                           658   28       26        25:50.3      8:20/M

Men 30 to 34

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Stine                                          644   34       10        23:38.5      7:37/M
       2    Jerrod Willea                                           655   31       13        23:59.2      7:44/M
       3    Michael Goodrich                                        701   30       42        28:57.4      9:20/M
       4    Tj Slogor                                               700   34       55        31:43.5     10:14/M

Men 35 to 39

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Burgess                                           697   35        9        23:24.8      7:33/M
       2    William Bratschi                                        648   36       30        26:34.7      8:34/M
       3    Andrew Harrison                                         679   36       50        30:23.1      9:48/M
       4    Jason Willis                                            766   39       60        34:19.9     11:04/M

Men 40 to 44

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Becker                                          714   42        1        18:43.4      6:02/M
       2    Steve Letts                                             635   44       24        24:51.1      8:01/M
       3    Tim Dardas                                              711   40       27        26:07.6      8:25/M
       4    Michael Eacker                                          758   44       29        26:21.3      8:30/M
       5    David Argo                                              627   42       47        29:57.4      9:40/M

Men 45 to 49

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Jones                                             722   47        3        19:40.2      6:21/M
       2    Bud Schartzer                                           620   48       84        55:59.0     18:04/M

Men 50 to 54

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Huggett                                           729   50       16        24:14.5      7:49/M
       2    Ken Royston                                             601   51       81        51:43.4     16:41/M

Men 55 to 59

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deacon Marlatt                                          606   56       61        34:57.8     11:16/M
       2    Donald Bricker                                          740   56       68        41:37.3     13:25/M
       3    Chris Clark                                             751   55       79        50:47.9     16:23/M

Male 60 to 64

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Kreft                                             724   63       14        24:00.7      7:45/M
       2    Fred Moore                                              731   64       20        24:39.7      7:57/M
       3    Gerald Crane                                            716   61       32        27:06.3      8:45/M
       4    Mark Kerrins                                            602   61       34        27:33.2      8:53/M
       5    Randy Fielder                                           750   62       58        32:37.2     10:31/M
       6    Doug Goodrich                                           693   60       67        39:58.0     12:54/M
       7    Ronald Munster                                          727   63       88        58:29.6     18:52/M
       8    Dan Wicker                                              685   61       89        58:30.4     18:52/M

Male 65 to 69

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Hayes                                              631   69       59        32:55.2     10:37/M
       2    Roger Hoxie                                             642   65       76        44:56.5     14:30/M
       3    John Feiertag                                           640   65       83        55:34.1     17:55/M

No age given

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Villemure                                          736   99       87        56:22.0     18:11/M

10 Mile Run

Female Overall Winners

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Hagg                                              610   22       10      1:09:46.3      6:59/M
       2    Anne Forsythe                                           748   33       11      1:10:19.1      7:02/M
       3    Sarah Wynn                                              705   46       19      1:15:30.0      7:33/M

Female 20 to 24

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Ingle                                           756   23       24      1:18:35.2      7:52/M

Female 25 to 29

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valerie Ingle                                           757   26       25      1:18:35.2      7:52/M

Female 30 to 34

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle McCormic                                       676   33       35      1:23:49.1      8:23/M
       2    Jill Rose                                               638   30       44      1:32:31.6      9:15/M
       3    Carolyn Cartwright                                      660   32       47      1:33:47.7      9:23/M
       4    Beth Curran                                             681   34       52      1:40:35.0     10:04/M
       5    Kelly Felton                                            749   33       56      2:08:02.5     12:48/M

Female 35 to 39

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Maurer                                              762   35       27      1:19:48.7      7:59/M
       2    Eustaquia Lee                                           656   36       36      1:23:53.7      8:23/M

Female 40 to 44

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracey Cohen                                            742   42       34      1:23:39.8      8:22/M
       2    Katy Stone                                              608   40       40      1:29:30.7      8:57/M

Female 45 to 49

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Hasen                                               607   45       46      1:33:41.4      9:22/M
       2    Ann Whitmer                                             605   49       49      1:34:40.7      9:28/M
       3    Jennifer McLean                                         625   45       50      1:35:09.4      9:31/M

Female 50 to 54

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Pulver                                            670   53       30      1:21:48.5      8:11/M
       2    Connie MacKenzie                                        689   52       45      1:33:28.6      9:21/M

Female 60 to 64

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Feiertag                                           641   62       51      1:39:39.0      9:58/M
       2    Cheryl Hansen                                           628   63       55      1:53:24.0     11:20/M

Male Overall Winners

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Thelen                                         744   23        1        55:32.2      5:33/M
       2    David McComb                                            619   25        2      1:00:33.0      6:03/M
       3    Jim Wynn                                                704   45        3      1:02:54.4      6:17/M

Male 20 to 24

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Daugherty                                          616   23        6      1:05:36.5      6:34/M
       2    Stephen Kerr                                            680   22        7      1:07:54.7      6:47/M
       3    Joshua Patsey                                           759   24       41      1:29:47.2      8:59/M

Men 25 to 29

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stanislon Oganyan                                       629   25        5      1:04:39.7      6:28/M
       2    Chris Fugitt                                            707   29       16      1:14:34.6      7:27/M
       3    Michael Ketchum                                         726   29       29      1:21:31.1      8:09/M

Men 30 to 34

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Grimes                                             667   32       12      1:11:59.8      7:12/M
       2    Takura Nyamfukudza                                      721   32       18      1:15:26.8      7:33/M
       3    Dustin Rose                                             636   30       20      1:15:52.3      7:35/M
       4    Gareth Beaty                                            734   33       23      1:18:28.4      7:51/M
       5    Jonathan Pohl                                           754   30       28      1:20:43.0      8:04/M
       6    Aaron Cartwright                                        659   33       48      1:33:48.6      9:23/M

Men 35 to 39

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Hart                                               761   38        4      1:04:05.4      6:25/M
       2    Charles Fritz                                           650   38       13      1:12:47.0      7:17/M
       3    Kibeet Chelilim                                         662   35       14      1:13:54.1      7:23/M
       4    Darren Lea                                              609   37       15      1:14:12.3      7:25/M
       5    Christopher Trudeau                                     674   37       54      1:47:58.1     10:48/M

Men 40 to 44

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Haakenson                                         743   44        8      1:08:27.6      6:51/M
       2    Matt Cozik                                              712   44       21      1:15:54.7      7:35/M
       3    Joseph Cooper                                           661   44       37      1:24:41.5      8:28/M

Men 45 to 49

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bobby Prater                                            663   47       22      1:18:17.0      7:50/M
       2    Christopher Merrill                                     652   47       26      1:19:13.6      7:55/M
       3    Michael Garrett                                         702   48       42      1:30:40.7      9:04/M
       4    Shawn Maxwell                                           735   49       43      1:32:12.8      9:13/M

Men 50 to 54

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Killips                                             725   54       17      1:14:57.5      7:30/M
       2    Joe Pulver                                              669   54       31      1:21:48.9      8:11/M
       3    Daniel Raynor                                           646   51       53      1:47:07.3     10:43/M

Men 55 to 59

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Halm                                             745   58        9      1:08:33.8      6:51/M
       2    Bruce Howard                                            746   59       32      1:22:18.2      8:14/M

Male 60 to 64

 
                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dick Miles                                              733   61       33      1:23:17.4      8:20/M
       2    Richard Hayhoe                                          732   61       38      1:25:04.5      8:30/M
       3    Tom Swientek                                            718   61       39      1:25:21.6      8:32/M