Trail for the Troops

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 08, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Kleiman                                           182   23        2          21:36      6:58/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Shinabarger                                         118   47        1          21:05      6:48/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taryn Chapko                                            136   11        8          24:55      8:02/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Thomsen                                           168   11       32          30:45      9:55/M
       2    Brayden Shaw                                            115   12       48          39:40     12:48/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Siefka                                         144   24       25          28:47      9:17/M
       2    Morgan Redman                                           120   21       38          32:32     10:30/M
       3    Kayla Davis                                             140   21       40          34:27     11:07/M
       4    Jenna Davis                                             139   27       41          34:27     11:07/M
       5    Jaclyn Cartwright                                       129   21       47          39:27     12:44/M
       6    Melissa Baar                                            147   28       57          44:04     14:13/M
       7    Janel Pergande                                          131   26       58          44:18     14:17/M
       8    Shannon Harrison                                        142   26       59          44:18     14:17/M
       9    Tori Thaens                                             111   20       73          57:12     18:27/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Carter                                             183   27       13          26:31      8:33/M
       2    Eric Rogner                                             114   23       17          27:56      9:01/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carla Wardin                                            112   36        6          23:58      7:44/M
       2    Kelly Marshall                                          165   34        9          25:01      8:04/M
       3    Amanda Parker                                           133   30       14          26:32      8:34/M
       4    Katey Heystek                                           173   39       15          27:05      8:44/M
       5    Lisa Longoria                                           177   35       19          28:15      9:07/M
       6    Shari Moinet                                            166   38       20          28:16      9:07/M
       7    Jennifer Leveck                                         143   33       23          28:45      9:16/M
       8    Stephanie Dush                                          178   37       27          29:09      9:24/M
       9    Meagan Shields                                          134   31       29          30:00      9:41/M
      10    Kathy Robins                                            159   35       43          34:28     11:07/M
      11    Richelle Shaw                                           116   39       49          39:43     12:49/M
      12    Dale Shaw                                               117   37       50          39:50     12:51/M
      13    Christine Koneval                                       132   33       51          42:27     13:42/M
      14    Kathy Sobczyk                                           150   37       62          48:20     15:35/M
      15    Jennifer Vincent                                        184   37       64          49:27     15:57/M
      16    Erin Poff                                               180   33       65          52:05     16:48/M
      17    Hayley Leichtman                                        153   31       66          52:05     16:48/M
      18    Michelle Smith                                          104   39       69          54:30     17:35/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cory Berkhousen                                         119   36       10          25:51      8:20/M
       2    Jared Fromson                                           175   38       16          27:08      8:45/M
       3    Charles Fritz                                           146   38       24          28:45      9:16/M
       4    James Robins                                            158   34       42          34:28     11:07/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Palmer                                           137   43       12          26:25      8:31/M
       2    Kristy Stahl                                            145   48       18          27:56      9:01/M
       3    Debbie Hurst                                            151   44       21          28:17      9:07/M
       4    Mary Stephens                                           126   46       22          28:28      9:11/M
       5    Monica Brennan                                          121   40       37          32:30     10:29/M
       6    Kimberly Hudson                                         108   41       39          34:15     11:03/M
       7    Heather Becker                                          135   40       44          34:32     11:08/M
       8    Debi Price                                              171   44       45          34:34     11:09/M
       9    Shelly Brooks                                           181   46       52          42:31     13:43/M
      10    Kris Hiebert                                            160   48       53          43:09     13:55/M
      11    Jami Fell                                               128   41       55          43:54     14:10/M
      12    Cynthia Maher                                           170   48       60          46:39     15:03/M
      13    Kristie Saunders                                        123   41       67          53:20     17:12/M
      14    Jeanette Ward                                           109   49       75          58:36     18:54/M
      15    Judy Hull                                               110   49       76          58:36     18:54/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Palmer                                             138   47        4          23:37      7:37/M
       2    Pete Hurst                                              152   48        5          23:54      7:43/M
       3    Josh Isenhower                                          130   44        7          24:09      7:47/M
       4    Steve Stephens                                          125   46       28          29:43      9:35/M
       5    Lawrence Kniffin                                        164   46       31          30:42      9:54/M
       6    Tom Thomsen                                             167   40       33          31:12     10:04/M
       7    Curt Lacross                                            174   47       35          31:21     10:07/M
       8    Mitchell Maher                                          169   47       61          46:40     15:03/M
       9    Chris Haase                                             179   40       63          48:20     15:35/M
      10    Terry Smith                                             103   46       68          54:29     17:35/M
      11    Jim Patterson                                           106   45       74          58:36     18:54/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Minnick                                           176   54       30          30:03      9:42/M
       2    Sharon Smith                                            102   59       34          31:21     10:07/M
       3    Ann Schmitt                                             172   50       36          32:15     10:24/M
       4    Kathie Hawn                                             124   55       46          37:38     12:08/M
       5    Deborah Crumbaugh                                       161   55       54          43:09     13:55/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Thelen                                               105   54        3          22:50      7:22/M
       2    Dean Feldpausch                                         141   57       26          28:55      9:20/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Reed                                            148   60       56          44:03     14:13/M
       2    Louise Porter                                           155   62       70          56:20     18:10/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Reed                                                 149   60       11          26:07      8:25/M
       2    Don Porter                                              154   64       71          56:21     18:11/M
       3    David Dunkel                                            113   64       72          57:12     18:27/M