Results courtesy of Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

 

              TVC OVERALL XC MEET AT TAYMOUTH TOWNSHIP PARK, BIRCH RUN--10/15/13

 

                                         BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Midland Bullock Creek                83    11. Carrollton                          266

    2. St. Louis                           107    12. Breckenridge                        281

    3. Shepherd                            131    13. Ithaca                              287

    4. Essexville Garber                   148    14. Birch Run                           314

    5. Hemlock                             169    15. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  380

    6. Alma                                173    16. North Branch                        460

    7. Caro                                188    17. Frankenmuth                         466

    8. Ovid-Elsie                          203    18. Otisville Lakeville                 474

    9. Freeland                            233    19. Saginaw Swan Valley                 497

   10. Chesaning                           264    20. St. Charles                         581

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  James Sira (12)          Midland Bullock Creek                    131    16:33.0     1

    2.  Alex Stowell (11)        Freeland                                  81    16:54.6     2

    3.  Jake Morey (12)          Alma                                       5    17:11.1     3

    4.  Connor Pilmore (12)      St. Louis                                224    17:13.5     4

    5.  Walker Preist (10)       Shepherd                                 188    17:17.1     5

    6.  Brody Cragg (12)         Chesaning                                 55    17:17.8     6

    7.  Ben Yagiela (11)         Essexville Garber                         63    17:23.8     7

    8.  John Sira (11)           Midland Bullock Creek                    132    17:26.8     8

    9.  Ben  Brown (12)          Caro                                      31    17:29.6     9

   10.  Collin Lott (11)         Alma                                       4    17:32.5    10

   11.  Dominic Garcia (12)      Alma                                       3    17:37.8    11

   12.  Ryan Hilbrandt (10)      Hemlock                                   99    17:44.0    12

   13.  Jacob Collins (12)       Chesaning                                 56    17:46.2    13

   14.  Paul Pack (12)           Carrollton                                45    17:47.1    14

   15.  Ty Pardee (11)           Ovid-Elsie                               156    17:49.2    15

   16.  Chandler Biggs (11)      Midland Bullock Creek                    134    17:50.3    16

   17.  James O'Boyle (10)       Ithaca                                   111    17:50.8    17

   18.  Evan Goodell (9)         St. Louis                                225    17:51.0    18

   19.  Shane Mudd (11)          Midland Bullock Creek                    133    17:52.9    19

   20.  John Lambrecht (11)      Ithaca                                   110    17:58.8    20

   21.  Andrew Hutchinson (11)   Shepherd                                 191    18:01.1    21

   22.  Austin Brittain (11)     Breckenridge                              22    18:02.5    22

   23.  Collin Shaw (12)         St. Louis                                226    18:05.2    23

   24.  Gage Cleveland (10)      Ovid-Elsie                               155    18:05.8    24

   25.  Chase Badalamenti (11)   Essexville Garber                         64    18:06.6    25

   26.  Tyler Travis (9)         Shepherd                                 189    18:07.7    26

   27.  Zack Ross (12)           St. Louis                                227    18:10.5    27

   28.  Kurt Sollner (10)        Hemlock                                  101    18:11.7    28

   29.  Hayden Cobley (10)       Essexville Garber                         66    18:12.5    29

   30.  Caleb Krueger (12)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       172    18:15.5    30

   31.  Noah Oldenburg (12)      Hemlock                                  102    18:15.8    31

   32.  Owen Howard (9)          Shepherd                                 192    18:16.5    32

   33.  Noah Knutson (12)        Birch Run                                  9    18:20.4    33

   34.  Samuel Zoellner (11)     Chesaning                                 57    18:21.1    34

   35.  Parker Morris (11)       St. Louis                                229    18:22.2    35

   36.  Dustin LeValley (12)     Caro                                      33    18:25.1    36

   37.  Andrew Yaworski (9)      Essexville Garber                         65    18:28.6    37

   38.  Sam Richardson (11)      Breckenridge                              24    18:30.1    38

   39.  Spencer Waldmann (9)     Midland Bullock Creek                    135    18:31.6    39

   40.  Jerzy Kolanowski (11)    Caro                                      34    18:32.5    40

   41.  Travis Bauerschmidt (11) Caro                                      32    18:33.0    41

   42.  D'Anthony Goodwin (9)    Carrollton                                48    18:34.2    42

   43.  Brett Boulis (12)        Birch Run                                  7    18:35.1    43

   44.  Mike Passal (12)         Hemlock                                  100    18:35.5    44

   45.  Brice Leuenberger (10)   Freeland                                  82    18:37.6    45

   46.  Josh Peckens (10)        Ovid-Elsie                               157    18:46.3    46

   47.  Jacob Pifer (12)         Shepherd                                 190    18:49.9    47

   48.  Dakota Pfeiffer (10)     Ovid-Elsie                               158    18:52.8    48

   49.  Jordan Martinus (9)      Birch Run                                 10    18:53.7    49

   50.  Jacob Stone (11)         Essexville Garber                         67    18:54.4    50

   51.  Daniel Stanton (12)      Shepherd                                 194    18:56.3     P

   52.  Nathan Yax (12)          Freeland                                  83    18:57.9    52

   53.  Andrew McCray (11)       Otisville Lakeville                      120    19:00.5    53

   54.  Jason Rabie (12)         Hemlock                                  103    19:01.4    54

   55.  Anthony Cook (11)        Freeland                                  85    19:02.0    55

   56.  Brandon Seeley (11)      North Branch                             146    19:02.4    56

   57.  Michael Johnson (11)     Carrollton                                49    19:07.8    57

   58.  Sebastian Ramos (11)     Saginaw Swan Valley                      210    19:08.1    58

   59.  Shane Gutkowski (10)     Frankenmuth                               74    19:13.1    59

   60.  David Delu (11)          Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       173    19:14.0    60

   61.  Kaleb Bickel (9)         North Branch                             147    19:14.9    61

   62.  David Muz (10)           Caro                                      37    19:15.5    62

   63.  Andrew Joslin (9)        Shepherd                                 196    19:17.4     P

   64.  Thomas Bate (9)          Midland Bullock Creek                    136    19:20.1     P

   65.  Jacob Quinnan (9)        St. Charles                              218    19:27.6    65

   66.  Andrew Rollend (12)      Caro                                      35    19:29.4     P

   67.  Justin Martin (11)       Midland Bullock Creek                    137    19:30.3     P

   68.  Gavin Marr (10)          Breckenridge                              25    19:35.6    68

   69.  Mike Trevino (12)        Carrollton                                51    19:36.4    69

   70.  Dominik Willaford (11)   Ovid-Elsie                               160    19:40.8    70

   71.  Jonathon Follebout (12)  Hemlock                                  104    19:43.0     P

   72.  Hayden Bailey (10)       Alma                                       1    19:44.8    72

   73.  Alex Giles (9)           Breckenridge                              26    19:48.0    73

   74.  Spencer Reames (12)      Essexville Garber                         70    19:54.8     P

   75.  Donovan Zietz (11)       Birch Run                                  8    19:55.6    75

   76.  Noah Shankool (9)        Essexville Garber                         68    19:57.3     P

   77.  Juan Rodriguez (9)       Alma                                       6    20:02.4    77

   78.  Caleb Freestone (12)     Ithaca                                   112    20:03.5    78

   79.  Graham Fitkin (11)       Freeland                                  86    20:04.5    79

   80.  Jake Partee (12)         Breckenridge                              23    20:05.0    80

   81.  Kyle Augustine (10)      Ithaca                                   114    20:05.9    81

   82.  Ben Gibson (9)           Freeland                                  89    20:06.1     P

   83.  Jayson Wakefield (12)    Ovid-Elsie                               159    20:06.6     P

   84.  Bailey Scherwin (11)     Carrollton                                50    20:09.0    84

   85.  Drew Hubbard (9)         Freeland                                  87    20:09.2     P

   86.  Michael Allen (10)       St. Louis                                230    20:09.8     P

   87.  Ethan Sagner (12)        Caro                                      38    20:12.8     P

   88.  Anthony Olexa (11)       Breckenridge                              27    20:13.8     P

   89.  Isaak Biddle (9)         Frankenmuth                               80    20:16.7    89

   90.  Hayden Miller (12)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       175    20:20.8    90

   91.  Jacob Ellsworth (11)     Ithaca                                   115    20:21.0    91

   92.  Colton Morrow (11)       Ithaca                                   113    20:21.8     P

   93.  Alec Honig (12)          St. Louis                                231    20:30.7     P

   94.  Daniel Card (9)          Otisville Lakeville                      121    20:31.7    94

   95.  Nick Skabardis (9)       Saginaw Swan Valley                      211    20:31.9    95

   96.  Clayton Meder (9)        Chesaning                                 58    20:35.9    96

   97.  Kameron Carey (12)       Saginaw Swan Valley                      212    20:37.3    97

   98.  Ben Kieta (11)           Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       176    20:41.1    98

   99.  Brandon McDonald (9)     Carrollton                                53    20:43.9     P

  100.  Alex Garber (9)          Ovid-Elsie                               165    20:47.0     P

  101.  Matthew Hall (11)        Merrill                                  130    20:50.8     -

  102.  Hunter Chovanec (9)      Breckenridge                              28    20:55.2     P

  103.  Ben Schnose (11)         Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       177    20:56.7   102

  104.  Clayton Fanning (11)     Hemlock                                  106    20:58.1     P

  105.  Jonathan Ankley (11)     North Branch                             148    20:59.7   104

  106.  Jeremy Wilson (11)       Frankenmuth                               75    21:05.5   105

  107.  Grant Reene (10)         Frankenmuth                               73    21:09.1   106

  108.  Alex Leach (10)          Frankenmuth                               76    21:20.2   107

  109.  Adam Batchelor (11)      Otisville Lakeville                      122    21:21.3   108

  110.  John Gusowwski (11)      Otisville Lakeville                      124    21:21.9   109

  111.  Aaron Jackson (12)       Otisville Lakeville                      123    21:22.1   110

  112.  Ethan Schauer (9)        Ithaca                                   116    21:27.8     P

  113.  Ezra Faust (9)           Alma                                       2    21:35.5     P

  114.  Jacob Peralta (10)       North Branch                             150    21:39.9   113

  115.  Jackson Percy (9)        Birch Run                                 15    21:43.1   114

  116.  Andrew Gross (9)         Chesaning                                 59    21:43.9   115

  117.  Josh Barnett (9)         Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       179    22:02.5     P

  118.  Bailey Lincoln (10)      Otisville Lakeville                      127    22:03.0     P

  119.  Jeffrey Ayling (11)      Birch Run                                 13    22:16.9     P

  120.  Logan Karney (10)        Frankenmuth                               77    22:19.5     P

  121.  Landon Petzold (12)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  240    22:21.9     -

  122.  Dominic Premo (11)       Saginaw Swan Valley                      214    22:29.9   120

  123.  Matthew Thiel (12)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       178    22:30.2     P

  124.  Adam LeGalley (11)       Otisville Lakeville                      126    22:39.1     P

  125.  Michael Simmon (12)      Chesaning                                 60    22:41.7     P

  126.  Lucas Orosco (10)        St. Charles                              219    22:51.7   124

  127.  Matt Hensler (11)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  241    23:05.1     -

  128.  Max Schofield (11)       St. Charles                              220    23:06.4   125

  129.  Jacob Lacy (12)          Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  242    23:12.5     -

  130.  Fox Parton (11)          North Branch                             149    23:15.0   126

  131.  Nathan Malott (9)        Saginaw Swan Valley                      215    23:22.3   127

  132.  Jacob Smith (11)         Saginaw Swan Valley                      213    23:34.7     P

  133.  Kyle Beatley (9)         North Branch                             151    23:36.5     P

  134.  Bryce Bila (9)           Chesaning                                 61    24:13.0     P

  135.  Alex Malott (9)          Saginaw Swan Valley                      216    24:20.9     P

  136.  Ben White (9)            Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  244    24:44.4     -

  137.  Ethan Hunt (12)          North Branch                             153    26:17.4     P

  138.  Bryce Lacker (10)        St. Charles                              221    27:31.0   133

  139.  Travis Bodhaine (9)      St. Charles                              223    32:15.8   134

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Midland Bullock Creek                    James Sira (12)           1      16:33      1

                                                  John Sira (11)            8      17:26      8

                                                  Chandler Biggs (11)      16      17:50     16

                                                  Shane Mudd (11)          19      17:52     19

                                                  Spencer Waldmann (9)     39      18:31     39

                                                  Thomas Bate (9)          64      19:20

                                                  Justin Martin (11)       67      19:30

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:12     83

 

     2.  St. Louis                                Connor Pilmore (12)       4      17:13      4

                                                  Evan Goodell (9)         18      17:51     18

                                                  Collin Shaw (12)         23      18:05     23

                                                  Zack Ross (12)           27      18:10     27

                                                  Parker Morris (11)       35      18:22     35

                                                  Michael Allen (10)       86      20:09

                                                  Alec Honig (12)          93      20:30

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:41    107

 

     3.  Shepherd                                 Walker Preist (10)        5      17:17      5

                                                  Andrew Hutchinson (11)   21      18:01     21

                                                  Tyler Travis (9)         26      18:07     26

                                                  Owen Howard (9)          32      18:16     32

                                                  Jacob Pifer (12)         47      18:49     47

                                                  Daniel Stanton (12)      51      18:56

                                                  Andrew Joslin (9)        63      19:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:30    131

 

     4.  Essexville Garber                        Ben Yagiela (11)          7      17:23      7

                                                  Chase Badalamenti (11)   25      18:06     25

                                                  Hayden Cobley (10)       29      18:12     29

                                                  Andrew Yaworski (9)      37      18:28     37

                                                  Jacob Stone (11)         50      18:54     50

                                                  Spencer Reames (12)      74      19:54

                                                  Noah Shankool (9)        76      19:57

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:03    148

 

     5.  Hemlock                                  Ryan Hilbrandt (10)      12      17:44     12

                                                  Kurt Sollner (10)        28      18:11     28

                                                  Noah Oldenburg (12)      31      18:15     31

                                                  Mike Passal (12)         44      18:35     44

                                                  Jason Rabie (12)         54      19:01     54

                                                  Jonathon Follebout (12)  71      19:43

                                                  Clayton Fanning (11)    104      20:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:46    169

 

     6.  Alma                                     Jake Morey (12)           3      17:11      3

                                                  Collin Lott (11)         10      17:32     10

                                                  Dominic Garcia (12)      11      17:37     11

                                                  Hayden Bailey (10)       72      19:44     72

                                                  Juan Rodriguez (9)       77      20:02     77

                                                  Ezra Faust (9)          113      21:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:06    173

 

     7.  Caro                                     Ben  Brown (12)           9      17:29      9

                                                  Dustin LeValley (12)     36      18:25     36

                                                  Jerzy Kolanowski (11)    40      18:32     40

                                                  Travis Bauerschmidt (11) 41      18:33     41

                                                  David Muz (10)           62      19:15     62

                                                  Andrew Rollend (12)      66      19:29

                                                  Ethan Sagner (12)        87      20:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:14    188

 

     8.  Ovid-Elsie                               Ty Pardee (11)           15      17:49     15

                                                  Gage Cleveland (10)      24      18:05     24

                                                  Josh Peckens (10)        46      18:46     46

                                                  Dakota Pfeiffer (10)     48      18:52     48

                                                  Dominik Willaford (11)   70      19:40     70

                                                  Jayson Wakefield (12)    83      20:06

                                                  Alex Garber (9)         100      20:47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:12    203

 

     9.  Freeland                                 Alex Stowell (11)         2      16:54      2

                                                  Brice Leuenberger (10)   45      18:37     45

                                                  Nathan Yax (12)          52      18:57     52

                                                  Anthony Cook (11)        55      19:02     55

                                                  Graham Fitkin (11)       79      20:04     79

                                                  Ben Gibson (9)           82      20:06

                                                  Drew Hubbard (9)         85      20:09

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:34    233

 

    10.  Chesaning                                Brody Cragg (12)          6      17:17      6

                                                  Jacob Collins (12)       13      17:46     13

                                                  Samuel Zoellner (11)     34      18:21     34

                                                  Clayton Meder (9)        96      20:35     96

                                                  Andrew Gross (9)        116      21:43    115

                                                  Michael Simmon (12)     125      22:41

                                                  Bryce Bila (9)          134      24:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:42    264

 

    11.  Carrollton                               Paul Pack (12)           14      17:47     14

                                                  D'Anthony Goodwin (9)    42      18:34     42

                                                  Michael Johnson (11)     57      19:07     57

                                                  Mike Trevino (12)        69      19:36     69

                                                  Bailey Scherwin (11)     84      20:09     84

                                                  Brandon McDonald (9)     99      20:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:13    266

 

    12.  Breckenridge                             Austin Brittain (11)     22      18:02     22

                                                  Sam Richardson (11)      38      18:30     38

                                                  Gavin Marr (10)          68      19:35     68

                                                  Alex Giles (9)           73      19:48     73

                                                  Jake Partee (12)         80      20:05     80

                                                  Anthony Olexa (11)       88      20:13

                                                  Hunter Chovanec (9)     102      20:55

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:00    281

 

    13.  Ithaca                                   James O'Boyle (10)       17      17:50     17

                                                  John Lambrecht (11)      20      17:58     20

                                                  Caleb Freestone (12)     78      20:03     78

                                                  Kyle Augustine (10)      81      20:05     81

                                                  Jacob Ellsworth (11)     91      20:21     91

                                                  Colton Morrow (11)       92      20:21

                                                  Ethan Schauer (9)       112      21:27

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:17    287

 

    14.  Birch Run                                Noah Knutson (12)        33      18:20     33

                                                  Brett Boulis (12)        43      18:35     43

                                                  Jordan Martinus (9)      49      18:53     49

                                                  Donovan Zietz (11)       75      19:55     75

                                                  Jackson Percy (9)       115      21:43    114

                                                  Jeffrey Ayling (11)     119      22:16

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:26    314

 

    15.  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       Caleb Krueger (12)       30      18:15     30

                                                  David Delu (11)          60      19:14     60

                                                  Hayden Miller (12)       90      20:20     90

                                                  Ben Kieta (11)           98      20:41     98

                                                  Ben Schnose (11)        103      20:56    102

                                                  Josh Barnett (9)        117      22:02

                                                  Matthew Thiel (12)      123      22:30

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:26    380

 

    16.  North Branch                             Brandon Seeley (11)      56      19:02     56

                                                  Kaleb Bickel (9)         61      19:14     61

                                                  Jonathan Ankley (11)    105      20:59    104

                                                  Jacob Peralta (10)      114      21:39    113

                                                  Fox Parton (11)         130      23:15    126

                                                  Kyle Beatley (9)        133      23:36

                                                  Ethan Hunt (12)         137      26:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:09    460

 

    17.  Frankenmuth                              Shane Gutkowski (10)     59      19:13     59

                                                  Isaak Biddle (9)         89      20:16     89

                                                  Jeremy Wilson (11)      106      21:05    105

                                                  Grant Reene (10)        107      21:09    106

                                                  Alex Leach (10)         108      21:20    107

                                                  Logan Karney (10)       120      22:19

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:03    466

 

    18.  Otisville Lakeville                      Andrew McCray (11)       53      19:00     53

                                                  Daniel Card (9)          94      20:31     94

                                                  Adam Batchelor (11)     109      21:21    108

                                                  John Gusowwski (11)     110      21:21    109

                                                  Aaron Jackson (12)      111      21:22    110

                                                  Bailey Lincoln (10)     118      22:03

                                                  Adam LeGalley (11)      124      22:39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:35    474

 

    19.  Saginaw Swan Valley                      Sebastian Ramos (11)     58      19:08     58

                                                  Nick Skabardis (9)       95      20:31     95

                                                  Kameron Carey (12)       97      20:37     97

                                                  Dominic Premo (11)      122      22:29    120

                                                  Nathan Malott (9)       131      23:22    127

                                                  Jacob Smith (11)        132      23:34

                                                  Alex Malott (9)         135      24:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:07    497

 

    20.  St. Charles                              Jacob Quinnan (9)        65      19:27     65

                                                  Lucas Orosco (10)       126      22:51    124

                                                  Max Schofield (11)      128      23:06    125

                                                  Bryce Lacker (10)       138      27:31    133

                                                  Travis Bodhaine (9)     139      32:15    134

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:05:10    581

 

    21.  Merrill                                  Matthew Hall (11)       101      20:50

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 20:50

 

    22.  Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  Landon Petzold (12)     121      22:21

                                                  Matt Hensler (11)       127      23:05

                                                  Jacob Lacy (12)         129      23:12

                                                  Ben White (9)           136      24:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:22

 

 

                                        GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Shepherd                             56    11. North Branch                        279

    2. Ithaca                              105    12. Ovid-Elsie                          303

    3. Breckenridge                        120    13. Hemlock                             353

    4. St. Louis                           137    14. Alma                                410

    5. Caro                                139    15. Midland Bullock Creek               414

    6. Essexville Garber                   148    16. Saginaw Swan Valley                 420

    7. Birch Run                           205    17. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  445

    8. Freeland                            252    18. Merrill                             465

    9. Frankenmuth                         258    19. Chesaning                           497

   10. Otisville Lakeville                 260    20. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             535

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kirsten Olling (12)      Breckenridge                             269    18:18.9     1

    2.  Dominique Adams (12)     Breckenridge                             270    19:22.5     2

    3.  Jenna Jeczmionka (9)     Essexville Garber                        296    19:23.4     3

    4.  Emily Sievert (12)       Frankenmuth                              314    19:25.9     4

    5.  Katelyn Hutchinson (9)   Shepherd                                 448    19:31.9     5

    6.  Courtney Allen (9)       Ithaca                                   353    19:47.8     6

    7.  Kaylie Rhynard (12)      Shepherd                                 446    19:53.2     7

    8.  Hannah Davis (12)        St. Louis                                476    19:57.1     8

    9.  Taylor Thrush (11)       Shepherd                                 447    20:03.9     9

   10.  Allison Dorr (12)        Birch Run                                256    20:13.6    10

   11.  Jenna Gregory (9)        Freeland                                 330    20:22.6    11

   12.  Casey Hadaway (11)       Caro                                     281    20:22.9    12

   13.  Julia Jeczmionka (11)    Essexville Garber                        297    20:27.0    13

   14.  Kurstin Kalisek (10)     Ithaca                                   354    20:31.1    14

   15.  Morgan Sawgle (12)       North Branch                             409    20:36.3    15

   16.  Rachel Mathers (9)       Shepherd                                 451    20:40.2    16

   17.  Monica Ellicott (11)     Caro                                     282    20:40.4    17

   18.  Blaire Showers (10)      Ithaca                                   355    20:40.9    18

   19.  Kylie Hutchinson (9)     Shepherd                                 449    20:55.1    19

   20.  Sophia Bradley (11)      St. Louis                                477    21:02.2    20

   21.  Courtney Dykema (12)     Birch Run                                258    21:02.7    21

   22.  Alex Love (11)           Ovid-Elsie                               418    21:07.8    22

   23.  Sarah Bellinger (10)     Shepherd                                 452    21:09.8     P

   24.  Mallory Munderloh (11)   St. Louis                                478    21:10.0    24

   25.  Rachel Reiber (11)       Breckenridge                             271    21:11.5    25

   26.  Clarice Sheedlo (10)     Ovid-Elsie                               419    21:12.7    26

   27.  Emily Cockerill (10)     Caro                                     284    21:13.5    27

   28.  Marybeth Gormley (9)     North Branch                             410    21:15.9    28

   29.  Claudia Raines (10)      Saginaw Swan Valley                      465    21:16.5    29

   30.  Savannah Coolman (12)    Otisville Lakeville                      372    21:17.0    30

   31.  Andrea Messing (11)      Caro                                     283    21:17.6    31

   32.  Jessica Bishop (10)      Birch Run                                257    21:22.8    32

   33.  Hannah Thayer (11)       Ithaca                                   357    21:35.9    33

   34.  Alyssa Mankey (10)       Ithaca                                   358    21:37.0    34

   35.  Seraphina Provenzano (11)Alma                                     250    21:37.3    35

   36.  Madison Krupp (10)       Chesaning                                291    21:46.3    36

   37.  Lindsay Christensen (11) Essexville Garber                        299    21:52.9    37

   38.  Amelia Freestone (9)     Ithaca                                   356    21:57.7     P

   39.  Jewell Colley (9)        Otisville Lakeville                      373    22:00.0    39

   40.  Eva Chmielewski (9)      Otisville Lakeville                      374    22:01.5    40

   41.  Haley Gorski (11)        Essexville Garber                        300    22:01.9    41

   42.  Bethany Gurnee (10)      St. Louis                                481    22:03.7    42

   43.  Michaela Smith (12)      St. Louis                                479    22:05.3    43

   44.  Rachel Noack (11)        Freeland                                 331    22:09.2    44

   45.  Lindsay Hoard (12)       Breckenridge                             272    22:09.7    45

   46.  Megan Brown (10)         St. Louis                                480    22:10.5     P

   47.  Ayanna Williams (9)      Breckenridge                             273    22:13.0    47

   48.  Ranae Latoski (11)       Merrill                                  390    22:13.6    48

   49.  Kaylee Dykema (12)       Birch Run                                259    22:15.6    49

   50.  Layne Slominski (10)     Hemlock                                  342    22:21.1    50

   51.  Addison Hymer (10)       Ovid-Elsie                               420    22:23.5    51

   52.  Sarah Brown (11)         Caro                                     285    22:25.3    52

   53.  Carly Jenkins (9)        Breckenridge                             274    22:31.2     P

   54.  Emily Krueger (12)       Essexville Garber                        301    22:33.2    54

   55.  Ashley Berry (12)        Freeland                                 332    22:34.6    55

   56.  Mackenzie Walter (10)    Frankenmuth                              316    22:35.5    56

   57.  Carly Hammond (12)       Frankenmuth                              315    22:38.0    57

   58.  Rachel Kolb (12)         Alma                                     247    22:38.8    58

   59.  Erica Sheahan (10)       Ithaca                                   359    22:39.3     P

   60.  Brogan Holmes (12)       St. Louis                                482    22:40.0     P

   61.  Chelsee Larsen (11)      Saginaw Swan Valley                      466    22:40.5    61

   62.  Brooklyn Orosco (11)     St. Charles                              475    22:42.3     -

   63.  Megan Pankow (9)         Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       432    22:53.1    62

   64.  Sydnee English (9)       North Branch                             411    22:57.1    63

   65.  Alli Munger (9)          Alma                                     249    22:58.3    64

   66.  Katelyn Tessin (12)      Hemlock                                  341    23:04.6    65

   67.  Melissa Olgren (12)      Frankenmuth                              317    23:11.2    66

   68.  Robynn Verhaeghe (9)     Essexville Garber                        302    23:16.2     P

   69.  Olivia Trombley (10)     Essexville Garber                        303    23:16.7     P

   70.  Paige Gardner (12)       Midland Bullock Creek                    395    23:17.6    69

   71.  Jackie Pruitt (10)       Freeland                                 334    23:20.7    70

   72.  Morgan Coulter (11)      North Branch                             413    23:21.1    71

   73.  Emma Thompson (9)        Freeland                                 333    23:21.7    72

   74.  Louisa Determann (12)    Hemlock                                  340    23:21.8    73

   75.  London Daniel (11)       Otisville Lakeville                      377    23:22.5    74

   76.  Elisabeth Barrett (10)   Frankenmuth                              318    23:30.7    75

   77.  Katelyn Perry (11)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       431    23:30.9    76

   78.  Cheree Card (11)         Otisville Lakeville                      376    23:33.4    77

   79.  Chelsey Bach (11)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  496    23:40.9    78

   80.  Morgan Wolfgram (11)     Merrill                                  393    23:50.2    79

   81.  Madalynn Waldmann (12)   Midland Bullock Creek                    399    23:53.6    80

   82.  Morgan Strzynski (9)     Hemlock                                  346    23:54.0    81

   83.  Morgan Dubay             Merrill                                  388    23:57.6    82

   84.  Sarah Beebe (12)         Breckenridge                             275    23:58.6     P

   85.  Hunter Berger (10)       Hemlock                                  343    24:01.4    84

   86.  Anna Beck (12)           Hemlock                                  345    24:02.0     P

   87.  Angie Lenon (9)          Midland Bullock Creek                    400    24:03.2    86

   88.  Cailin King (11)         Freeland                                 335    24:04.1     P

   89.  Mattie Bowen (10)        Midland Bullock Creek                    396    24:05.4    88

   90.  Alexis Elling (10)       Otisville Lakeville                      379    24:06.9     P

   91.  Abi Samson (10)          Frankenmuth                              319    24:07.8     P

   92.  Kelsey Prince (12)       Midland Bullock Creek                    397    24:09.0    91

   93.  Jessica Lashuay (12)     Midland Bullock Creek                    398    24:09.2     P

   94.  Kayla Weiss (12)         Birch Run                                260    24:10.7    93

   95.  Emma Harrow (12)         Ovid-Elsie                               422    24:11.6    94

   96.  MyKenzie Garza (9)       Saginaw Swan Valley                      467    24:17.1    95

   97.  Abbie Wiles (12)         Frankenmuth                              320    24:17.9     P

   98.  Jessica Riggs (12)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       430    24:18.3    97

   99.  Keeley Melwing (10)      Chesaning                                292    24:18.4    98

  100.  Alexis Duffett (10)      Birch Run                                263    24:19.7     P

  101.  Rita Schneider (12)      Caro                                     288    24:25.3     P

  102.  Janet Putz (11)          Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       433    24:29.8   101

  103.  Dena Bartel              North Branch                             412    24:30.7   102

  104.  Jennifer Morrish (12)    Birch Run                                264    24:34.6     P

  105.  Annie Nikolai (12)       Hemlock                                  344    24:38.3     P

  106.  Grace Branding (9)       Caro                                     289    24:43.4     P

  107.  Megan Britton (10)       Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  498    24:48.8   106

  108.  Allyson Joyce (11)       Otisville Lakeville                      378    24:50.3     P

  109.  Christian Murphy (12)    Freeland                                 336    24:53.3     P

  110.  Sophia Klingbeil (11)    Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       435    25:06.9   109

  111.  Joely Johnson (9)        Ovid-Elsie                               423    25:08.3   110

  112.  Katherine Pretzer (9)    Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       436    25:09.3     P

  113.  Katy Hurst (9)           Ovid-Elsie                               424    25:16.3     P

  114.  Kayleen Kindy (10)       Midland Bullock Creek                    401    25:22.1     P

  115.  Megan Friebe (11)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  497    25:26.8   114

  116.  Faith Krauss (9)         Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  499    25:38.1   115

  117.  Kayla Richmond (12)      Chesaning                                293    25:40.8   116

  118.  Kennedy Thayer (12)      Saginaw Swan Valley                      468    26:00.3   117

  119.  Madison Krieger (10)     Saginaw Swan Valley                      469    26:03.5   118

  120.  Kayleigh Zechmeister (9) Saginaw Swan Valley                      470    26:08.1     P

  121.  Megan Frey (10)          Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       434    26:14.5     P

  122.  Brianna Collins (12)     Chesaning                                295    26:19.2   121

  123.  Spencer Wehner (10)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  501    26:34.1   122

  124.  Sierra Wrisley (9)       Alma                                     255    26:44.4   123

  125.  Sydnie Michael (11)      Merrill                                  391    26:48.4   124

  126.  Danyelle Frink (11)      Ovid-Elsie                               425    27:12.0     P

  127.  Baylee Jo Cragg (9)      Chesaning                                294    27:16.4   126

  128.  Beth Anne Shifflett (10) North Branch                             415    27:18.8     P

  129.  Autumn Kirby             North Branch                             414    27:22.1     P

  130.  Jenna Jimenez (12)       Saginaw Swan Valley                      472    28:06.3     P

  131.  Sky Grossett (11)        Alma                                     246    29:11.3   130

  132.  Jahna Mueller (11)       Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  502    30:38.5     P

  133.  Kristina Rich (11)       Merrill                                  392    32:18.8   132

  134.  Cailey Brown (11)        Merrill                                  387    32:33.6     P

  135.  Becka Frost (12)         Merrill                                  389    33:07.1     P

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Shepherd                                 Katelyn Hutchinson (9)    5      19:31      5

                                                  Kaylie Rhynard (12)       7      19:53      7

                                                  Taylor Thrush (11)        9      20:03      9

                                                  Rachel Mathers (9)       16      20:40     16

                                                  Kylie Hutchinson (9)     19      20:55     19

                                                  Sarah Bellinger (10)     23      21:09

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:02     56

 

     2.  Ithaca                                   Courtney Allen (9)        6      19:47      6

                                                  Kurstin Kalisek (10)     14      20:31     14

                                                  Blaire Showers (10)      18      20:40     18

                                                  Hannah Thayer (11)       33      21:35     33

                                                  Alyssa Mankey (10)       34      21:37     34

                                                  Amelia Freestone (9)     38      21:57

                                                  Erica Sheahan (10)       59      22:39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:10    105

 

     3.  Breckenridge                             Kirsten Olling (12)       1      18:18      1

                                                  Dominique Adams (12)      2      19:22      2

                                                  Rachel Reiber (11)       25      21:11     25

                                                  Lindsay Hoard (12)       45      22:09     45

                                                  Ayanna Williams (9)      47      22:13     47

                                                  Carly Jenkins (9)        53      22:31

                                                  Sarah Beebe (12)         84      23:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:13    120

 

     4.  St. Louis                                Hannah Davis (12)         8      19:57      8

                                                  Sophia Bradley (11)      20      21:02     20

                                                  Mallory Munderloh (11)   24      21:10     24

                                                  Bethany Gurnee (10)      42      22:03     42

                                                  Michaela Smith (12)      43      22:05     43

                                                  Megan Brown (10)         46      22:10

                                                  Brogan Holmes (12)       60      22:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:17    137

 

     5.  Caro                                     Casey Hadaway (11)       12      20:22     12

                                                  Monica Ellicott (11)     17      20:40     17

                                                  Emily Cockerill (10)     27      21:13     27

                                                  Andrea Messing (11)      31      21:17     31

                                                  Sarah Brown (11)         52      22:25     52

                                                  Rita Schneider (12)     101      24:25

                                                  Grace Branding (9)      106      24:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:57    139

 

     6.  Essexville Garber                        Jenna Jeczmionka (9)      3      19:23      3

                                                  Julia Jeczmionka (11)    13      20:27     13

                                                  Lindsay Christensen (11) 37      21:52     37

                                                  Haley Gorski (11)        41      22:01     41

                                                  Emily Krueger (12)       54      22:33     54

                                                  Robynn Verhaeghe (9)     68      23:16

                                                  Olivia Trombley (10)     69      23:16

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:16    148

 

     7.  Birch Run                                Allison Dorr (12)        10      20:13     10

                                                  Courtney Dykema (12)     21      21:02     21

                                                  Jessica Bishop (10)      32      21:22     32

                                                  Kaylee Dykema (12)       49      22:15     49

                                                  Kayla Weiss (12)         94      24:10     93

                                                  Alexis Duffett (10)     100      24:19

                                                  Jennifer Morrish (12)   104      24:34

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:02    205

 

     8.  Freeland                                 Jenna Gregory (9)        11      20:22     11

                                                  Rachel Noack (11)        44      22:09     44

                                                  Ashley Berry (12)        55      22:34     55

                                                  Jackie Pruitt (10)       71      23:20     70

                                                  Emma Thompson (9)        73      23:21     72

                                                  Cailin King (11)         88      24:04

                                                  Christian Murphy (12)   109      24:53

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:46    252

 

     9.  Frankenmuth                              Emily Sievert (12)        4      19:25      4

                                                  Mackenzie Walter (10)    56      22:35     56

                                                  Carly Hammond (12)       57      22:38     57

                                                  Melissa Olgren (12)      67      23:11     66

                                                  Elisabeth Barrett (10)   76      23:30     75

                                                  Abi Samson (10)          91      24:07

                                                  Abbie Wiles (12)         97      24:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:19    258

 

    10.  Otisville Lakeville                      Savannah Coolman (12)    30      21:17     30

                                                  Jewell Colley (9)        39      22:00     39

                                                  Eva Chmielewski (9)      40      22:01     40

                                                  London Daniel (11)       75      23:22     74

                                                  Cheree Card (11)         78      23:33     77

                                                  Alexis Elling (10)       90      24:06

                                                  Allyson Joyce (11)      108      24:50

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:13    260

 

    11.  North Branch                             Morgan Sawgle (12)       15      20:36     15

                                                  Marybeth Gormley (9)     28      21:15     28

                                                  Sydnee English (9)       64      22:57     63

                                                  Morgan Coulter (11)      72      23:21     71

                                                  Dena Bartel             103      24:30    102

                                                  Beth Anne Shifflett (10)128      27:18

                                                  Autumn Kirby            129      27:22

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:39    279

 

    12.  Ovid-Elsie                               Alex Love (11)           22      21:07     22

                                                  Clarice Sheedlo (10)     26      21:12     26

                                                  Addison Hymer (10)       51      22:23     51

                                                  Emma Harrow (12)         95      24:11     94

                                                  Joely Johnson (9)       111      25:08    110

                                                  Katy Hurst (9)          113      25:16

                                                  Danyelle Frink (11)     126      27:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:01    303

 

    13.  Hemlock                                  Layne Slominski (10)     50      22:21     50

                                                  Katelyn Tessin (12)      66      23:04     65

                                                  Louisa Determann (12)    74      23:21     73

                                                  Morgan Strzynski (9)     82      23:54     81

                                                  Hunter Berger (10)       85      24:01     84

                                                  Anna Beck (12)           86      24:02

                                                  Annie Nikolai (12)      105      24:38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:41    353

 

    14.  Alma                                     Seraphina Provenzano (11 35      21:37     35

                                                  Rachel Kolb (12)         58      22:38     58

                                                  Alli Munger (9)          65      22:58     64

                                                  Sierra Wrisley (9)      124      26:44    123

                                                  Sky Grossett (11)       131      29:11    130

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:08    410

 

    15.  Midland Bullock Creek                    Paige Gardner (12)       70      23:17     69

                                                  Madalynn Waldmann (12)   81      23:53     80

                                                  Angie Lenon (9)          87      24:03     86

                                                  Mattie Bowen (10)        89      24:05     88

                                                  Kelsey Prince (12)       92      24:09     91

                                                  Jessica Lashuay (12)     93      24:09

                                                  Kayleen Kindy (10)      114      25:22

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:27    414

 

    16.  Saginaw Swan Valley                      Claudia Raines (10)      29      21:16     29

                                                  Chelsee Larsen (11)      61      22:40     61

                                                  MyKenzie Garza (9)       96      24:17     95

                                                  Kennedy Thayer (12)     118      26:00    117

                                                  Madison Krieger (10)    119      26:03    118

                                                  Kayleigh Zechmeister (09120      26:08

                                                  Jenna Jimenez (12)      130      28:06

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:16    420

 

    17.  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       Megan Pankow (9)         63      22:53     62

                                                  Katelyn Perry (11)       77      23:30     76

                                                  Jessica Riggs (12)       98      24:18     97

                                                  Janet Putz (11)         102      24:29    101

                                                  Sophia Klingbeil (11)   110      25:06    109

                                                  Katherine Pretzer (9)   112      25:09

                                                  Megan Frey (10)         121      26:14

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:16    445

 

    18.  Merrill                                  Ranae Latoski (11)       48      22:13     48

                                                  Morgan Wolfgram (11)     80      23:50     79

                                                  Morgan Dubay             83      23:57     82

                                                  Sydnie Michael (11)     125      26:48    124

                                                  Kristina Rich (11)      133      32:18    132

                                                  Cailey Brown (11)       134      32:33

                                                  Becka Frost (12)        135      33:07

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:09:06    465

 

    19.  Chesaning                                Madison Krupp (10)       36      21:46     36

                                                  Keeley Melwing (10)      99      24:18     98

                                                  Kayla Richmond (12)     117      25:40    116

                                                  Brianna Collins (12)    122      26:19    121

                                                  Baylee Jo Cragg (9)     127      27:16    126

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:05:19    497

 

    20.  Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  Chelsey Bach (11)        79      23:40     78

                                                  Megan Britton (10)      107      24:48    106

                                                  Megan Friebe (11)       115      25:26    114

                                                  Faith Krauss (9)        116      25:38    115

                                                  Spencer Wehner (10)     123      26:34    122

                                                  Jahna Mueller (11)      132      30:38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:06:06    535

 

         St. Charles                              Brooklyn Orosco (11)     62      22:42

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 22:42

 

                                         BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Kelly Gilbert (12)              195   19:19.6   Shepherd

    2.  Nick Moeggenberg (9)            201   19:24.7   Shepherd

    3.  Shane Boge (10)                 197   19:25.0   Shepherd

    4.  Jacob Zawilinski (9)             36   19:30.1   Caro

    5.  C.J. Spencer (9)                198   19:30.5   Shepherd

    6.  Zack Drews (9)                   41   19:30.9   Caro

    7.  Jonah Montney (9)               200   19:31.3   Shepherd

    8.  Eric Eisenberger (11)           202   19:50.2   Shepherd

    9.  Jacob Walters (9)               203   19:58.8   Shepherd

   10.  Isaac Martinez (12)             181   20:04.2   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   11.  Ryan Christensen (9)             69   20:07.1   Essexville Garber

   12.  Levi Ferris (9)                 205   20:08.6   Shepherd

   13.  Brandon Morris (12)              88   20:28.5   Freeland

   14.  Nathan Wood (10)                204   20:47.6   Shepherd

   15.  Hal Hudson (9)                   42   20:52.5   Caro

   16.  Nathan Kipp (9)                  29   20:54.9   Breckenridge

   17.  Levi Gagne (10)                 138   20:56.9   Midland Bullock Creek

   18.  Robert Burdick (10)             140   21:05.2   Midland Bullock Creek

   19.  Justin Doepker (11)             206   21:09.3   Shepherd

   20.  Jalen Krenz (10)                 54   21:16.9   Carrollton

   21.  Nicholas Torres (11)            141   21:22.8   Midland Bullock Creek

   22.  Adam Zimmerman (9)              232   21:24.9   St. Louis

   23.  Lucas Raycraft (10)             107   21:25.8   Hemlock

   24.  Devon Pomeroy (10)               40   21:26.4   Caro

   25.  Kyle Pratt (11)                 143   21:30.7   Midland Bullock Creek

   26.  Tucker Willaughby (12)           43   21:33.1   Caro

   27.  Caleb Niswander (9)             142   21:34.6   Midland Bullock Creek

   28.  Josh Easterly (11)               78   21:36.7   Frankenmuth

   29.  Josh Westall (9)                 30   21:40.1   Breckenridge

   30.  Max Lange (12)                   90   21:41.2   Freeland

   31.  Jacob Miller (11)               139   21:41.6   Midland Bullock Creek

   32.  Jesse Wiederhold (11)            39   21:46.7   Caro

   33.  Kyler Lada (11)                 199   21:50.6   Shepherd

   34.  Caleb Hein (11)                 182   21:52.8   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   35.  Zack Alex (10)                   91   21:54.3   Freeland

   36.  Joshua Peter (10)               180   22:01.5   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   37.  Jack MacDonald (10)             208   22:09.2   Shepherd

   38.  David Buethin (9)                71   22:41.6   Essexville Garber

   39.  Michael Hoffman (10)            108   22:45.3   Hemlock

   40.  Noah Hoag (11)                  117   22:47.2   Ithaca

   41.  Alex Turner (9)                  20   22:48.0   Birch Run

   42.  Joe Backus (9)                  209   22:55.3   Shepherd

   43.  Jared Wolven (12)               236   22:57.1   St. Louis

   44.  Hunter Duehring (9)              79   22:59.6   Frankenmuth

   45.  Austin Rios (9)                 235   23:06.1   St. Louis

   46.  Matt Winterstein (9)             93   23:21.1   Freeland

   47.  Josh Loree (12)                 144   23:31.1   Midland Bullock Creek

   48.  DJ Parkinson (9)                145   23:32.2   Midland Bullock Creek

   49.  Kyle English (9)                125   23:33.2   Lakeville Memorial

   50.  Dylan Strickler (10)            168   23:50.9   Ovid-Elsie

   51.  Nick Whitman (9)                169   23:51.7   Ovid-Elsie

   52.  Andrew Starry (9)               237   23:58.0   St. Louis

   53.  Luke Doerr (12)                  19   24:05.2   Birch Run

   54.  Ryan Donley (11)                118   24:10.2   Ithaca

   55.  Scott Haines (11)                94   24:12.0   Freeland

   56.  Andrew Johnson (9)              183   24:15.9   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   57.  Alan Aldrich (10)               185   24:30.7   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   58.  Sam Sherwood (9)                167   24:37.0   Ovid-Elsie

   59.  Reid Schmaltz (12)               44   24:39.8   Caro

   60.  Connor McVannel (9)             109   24:57.5   Hemlock

   61.  Simon English (9)               154   25:26.2   North Branch

   62.  Ivan Lord (10)                  184   25:33.0   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   63.  Micha Honig (9)                 239   26:02.5   St. Louis

   64.  Alex Westendorf (12)             96   26:13.4   Freeland

   65.  Richard Lichtenfelt (11)        128   26:35.7   Lakeville Memorial

   66.  Phongsakom Thonglek (12)        171   27:11.7   Ovid-Elsie

   67.  Race Matties (9)                207   27:19.8   Shepherd

   68.  Dakota McConnell (10)            21   27:42.3   Birch Run

   69.  Chris Grupp (9)                 238   28:59.7   St. Louis

   70.  Jacob Isaacson (11)             186   29:09.9   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   71.  Jevyn Glick (9)                 217   30:41.3   Swan Valley

   72.  Mike Schatzley (11)              97   35:32.4   Freeland

 

                                        GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Alexis Elliott (10)             298   21:49.2   Essexville Garber

    2.  Rachel Travis (12)              454   21:56.8   Shepherd

    3.  Natalie Noble (12)              457   22:03.4   Shepherd

    4.  Katie Powell (10)               453   22:08.9   Shepherd

    5.  Abigail Moeggenborg (11)        456   22:19.0   Shepherd

    6.  Morgan Baublitz (11)            360   23:16.1   Ithaca

    7.  Rachel Buckley (12)             455   23:30.2   Shepherd

    8.  Kerisa Rascoe (11)              304   23:31.9   Essexville Garber

    9.  Sydney Davis (10)               458   23:35.0   Shepherd

   10.  Marissa Richard (9)             375   23:41.1   Lakeville Memorial

   11.  Abbie Brown (12)                286   23:44.7   Caro

   12.  Kaitlin Fleming (11)            276   23:45.8   Breckenridge

   13.  Vanessa Waldron (12)            364   23:47.2   Ithaca

   14.  Hannah Skolt (12)               485   23:48.2   St. Louis

   15.  Audi Adle (9)                   361   23:49.5   Ithaca

   16.  Haley Buckley (10)              459   23:56.4   Shepherd

   17.  Maya Olgac (11)                 308   24:04.2   Essexville Garber

   18.  Maddison Preston (10)           261   24:08.9   Birch Run

   19.  Brianne Draper (12)             365   24:13.9   Ithaca

   20.  Kylie Ostrofsky (10)            322   24:16.6   Frankenmuth

   21.  Seairra Blackwell (9)           483   24:18.2   St. Louis

   22.  Claire Reeves (10)              363   24:20.1   Ithaca

   23.  Alex Rollend (12)               287   24:37.8   Caro

   24.  Yu Mei Anderson (10)            402   24:48.9   Midland Bullock Creek

   25.  Sequoia West (9)                380   24:58.2   Lakeville Memorial

   26.  Molly Janasik (12)              487   24:59.8   St. Louis

   27.  Theresa Irish                   307   25:02.3   Essexville Garber

   28.  Jericho Beck (9)                348   25:04.7   Hemlock

   29.  Ashley Geiger (11)              324   25:16.1   Frankenmuth

   30.  Audriana Gruesbeck (12)         366   25:28.2   Ithaca

   31.  Laura Valliere (9)              405   25:29.6   Midland Bullock Creek

   32.  Claire Laurenz (10)             277   25:32.8   Breckenridge

   33.  Tamara Mitchell (12)            351   25:33.6   Hemlock

   34.  Jenny Fredrikson (12)           306   25:37.9   Essexville Garber

   35.  Shayla Hartwick (9)             265   25:41.0   Birch Run

   36.  Summer Sharrard (12)            309   25:45.5   Essexville Garber

   37.  Kirsti Biddle                   321   25:49.2   Frankenmuth

   38.  Bailie Gagne (9)                404   25:51.9   Midland Bullock Creek

   39.  Kassidy Owen (12)               461   25:56.6   Shepherd

   40.  Elis Cotosky (12)               488   25:59.6   St. Louis

   41.  Morgan Trout (11)               382   26:00.6   Lakeville Memorial

   42.  Cassidy Korson (9)              403   26:06.5   Midland Bullock Creek

   43.  Grace McCoy (11)                290   26:17.4   Caro

   44.  Chantel McGill (11)             437   26:21.4   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   45.  Stephanie Olexa (10)            278   26:22.3   Breckenridge

   46.  Andrea Scherf (11)              313   26:31.4   Essexville Garber

   47.  Kristy Godley (11)              368   26:34.6   Ithaca

   48.  Morgan Koziatek (10)            305   26:39.0   Essexville Garber

   49.  Maia Kern (10)                  325   26:40.0   Frankenmuth

   50.  Amanda Schoch (11)              443   26:51.3   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   51.  Paige Moyle (11)                462   27:00.5   Shepherd

   52.  Miriam Willitz (12)             440   27:02.9   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   53.  Larissa Bare (11)               438   27:06.3   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   54.  Autumn Gurnee (9)               489   27:14.3   St. Louis

   55.  Maranda Ferrell (10)            444   27:15.9   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   56.  Tatyama Spaulding (9)           337   27:31.6   Freeland

   57.  Kelly Dvorak (11)               406   27:35.9   Midland Bullock Creek

   58.  Rebecca Tessin (10)             352   27:39.0   Hemlock

   59.  Morgan Fowler (9)               426   27:44.2   Ovid-Elsie

   60.  Emily Jussila (12)              490   27:48.6   St. Louis

   61.  Jessie Fiebig (12)              310   27:52.0   Essexville Garber

   62.  Haylee Sigafoose (9)            371   27:53.2   Ithaca

   63.  Alley Gager (11)                369   28:19.7   Ithaca

   64.  Brianna Tabit (9)               266   28:28.4   Birch Run

   65.  Mehgan DuRussel (9)             471   28:46.0   Swan Valley

   66.  Kara Dobulis (10)               338   28:47.7   Freeland

   67.  Mackenzie Koski (12)            473   28:52.0   Swan Valley

   68.  Laine Krueger (10)              279   28:54.4   Breckenridge

   69.  Deanna Leddick (12)             383   28:57.1   Lakeville Memorial

   70.  Morgan Taylor (11)              429   29:10.2   Ovid-Elsie

   71.  Megan Chmielewski (11)          384   29:15.9   Lakeville Memorial

   72.  Alexandria Killingsworth (12)   464   29:35.7   Shepherd

   73.  Alex Lichtenfelt (9)            386   29:45.6   Lakeville Memorial

   74.  Nancy Lubas (10)                262   29:57.3   Birch Run

   75.  Bailey Scott (12)               370   30:09.6   Ithaca

   76.  Samatha DuLong (11)             339   30:19.7   Freeland

   77.  Kodi O'Boyle (9)                492   30:42.3   St. Louis

   78.  Nadee Buasap (12)               408   30:52.9   Midland Bullock Creek

   79.  Louise-Marie Fontaine (12)      416   31:03.8   North Branch

   80.  Madison Savard (12)             474   31:26.6   Swan Valley

   81.  Brittany Boyd (11)              439   31:30.6   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   82.  Natasha Raquepaw (10)           504   31:54.1   Valley Lutheran

   83.  Shelby Frink (9)                428   31:58.7   Ovid-Elsie

   84.  Caroline Paxson (12)            503   32:12.7   Valley Lutheran

   85.  Julia Raynak (12)               311   32:58.1   Essexville Garber

   86.  Mikayla Rigda (10)              268   33:35.9   Birch Run

   87.  Callie Holloman (9)             253   33:38.5   Alma

   88.  Whitney King (11)               312   33:44.9   Essexville Garber

   89.  Samantha Schoch (9)             445   35:52.0   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   90.  McKenna Muscott (9)             493   39:05.0   St. Louis

   91.  Dakota Turek (10)               595   39:06.6   Swan Valley

   92.  Shyanna Rodriguez (9)           494   42:00.0   St. Louis

   93.  Sarah Johnson (11)              417   44:00.0   North Branch

 

 

                                   MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Shepherd                             22     4. Birch Run                           101

    2. Midland Bullock Creek                61     5. Breckenridge                        106

    3. Saginaw Swan Valley                  76

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Austin Pung (8)          North Branch                             551    11:06.7     -

    2.  Dailey Priest (8)        Shepherd                                 554    11:27.6     1

    3.  Dane Nestle (7)          Shepherd                                 553    11:30.4     2

    4.  Jacob Krzciok (8)        Freeland                                 527    12:02.5     -

    5.  Dakota Mack (8)          Midland Bullock Creek                    540    12:09.7     3

    6.  Brennan Mudd (8)         Midland Bullock Creek                    539    12:10.6     4

    7.  Cooper Onstott (7)       Shepherd                                 555    12:21.9     5

    8.  Karl Barrett (7)         Frankenmuth Rittmueller                  577    12:23.4     -

    9.  Ethan Hubbell (7)        Shepherd                                 557    12:24.1     6

   10.  Zachary Lewis (8)        Hemlock                                  532    12:27.0     -

   11.  Ransom Allen (7)         Ithaca                                   534    12:51.9     -

   12.  John Kaczor (8)          Freeland                                 528    12:52.7     -

   13.  Elijah Stoneman (7)      Breckenridge                             518    12:53.8     7

   14.  Nathaniel Gall (8)       Shepherd                                 556    13:02.0     8

   15.  Nathan Laurenz (8)       Breckenridge                             516    13:06.5     9

   16.  Randall Madison (8)      Saginaw Swan Valley                      565    13:08.8    10

   17.  Adam Rivette (7)         Freeland                                 529    13:09.6     -

   18.  Sam McDonald (7)         Shepherd                                 558    13:11.7     P

   19.  Brett Pinet (7)          Midland Bullock Creek                    542    13:28.1    12

   20.  Conrad Strecker (8)      Saginaw Swan Valley                      563    13:28.5    13

   21.  Harrison Lamont (8)      Hemlock                                  533    13:30.5     -

   22.  Ben Parton (8)           North Branch                             549    13:30.9     -

   23.  Mason Hammond (5)        Shepherd                                 580    13:37.4     P

   24.  Nick Anderson (8)        Saginaw Swan Valley                      566    13:39.1    15

   25.  Conner Webb (7)          Saginaw Swan Valley                      564    13:40.4    16

   26.  Joseph Sira (8)          Midland Bullock Creek                    541    13:42.6    17

   27.  Trey Plichta (6)         Birch Run                                507    13:43.3    18

   28.  Johnathon Voelker (8)    Birch Run                                515    13:58.7    19

   29.  Adam Wenzlick (7)        Birch Run                                506    13:59.0    20

   30.  Cologio Alighire (8)     St. Louis Nurnberger                     575    14:06.4     -

   31.  Keegan Hutchinson (8)    Birch Run                                508    14:09.7    21

   32.  Drew Bootz (7)           Ithaca                                   538    14:11.0     -

   33.  James Bigard (6)         Shepherd                                 559    14:11.7     -

   34.  Austin Aldrich (6)       St. Louis Nurnberger                     574    14:17.6     -

   35.  Jacob Brown (7)          Ithaca                                   535    14:20.8     -

   36.  Joey Whaley (8)          Caro                                     523    14:27.2     -

   37.  Hunter Goldensoph (7)    Saginaw Swan Valley                      567    14:31.9    22

   38.  Jobi Ostrofski (7)       Frankenmuth Rittmueller                  579    14:33.2     -

   39.  Hunter Holbrook (8)      Birch Run                                505    14:38.9    23

   40.  Scott Nedoff (7)         Frankenmuth Rittmueller                  578    14:45.1     -

   41.  Jared Shattuck (7)       Saginaw Swan Valley                      568    14:47.9     P

   42.  Mitchell Davidson (7)    Shepherd                                 561    14:52.4     -

   43.  Jared Way (7)            Midland Bullock Creek                    545    15:05.8    25

   44.  Gideon Howard (6)        Shepherd                                 560    15:12.8     -

   45.  Ivan Sparks (7)          Saginaw Swan Valley                      573    15:26.0     P

   46.  Jacob Chambers (7)       Saginaw Swan Valley                      569    15:29.6     -

   47.  Landon Strong (8)        Ithaca                                   537    15:40.8     -

   48.  Kent Brown (7)           Freeland                                 531    15:42.7     -

   49.  Jon Pelli (6)            Midland Bullock Creek                    543    15:45.8     P

   50.  Evan Clarey (7)          Midland Bullock Creek                    546    15:59.5     P

   51.  Ethan Parton (7)         North Branch                             550    16:03.1     -

   52.  Blaine Long (6)          Breckenridge                             520    16:06.8    29

   53.  Colton Chovanec (6)      Breckenridge                             521    16:07.1    30

   54.  Drew Zolinski (7)        Saginaw Swan Valley                      570    17:03.1     -

   55.  Cameron Peak (6)         St. Louis Nurnberger                     576    17:15.7     -

   56.  Josh Chambers (7)        Saginaw Swan Valley                      571    17:30.1     -

   57.  Peter Muscott (6)        Breckenridge                             522    17:32.1    31

   58.  Colby Vitany (8)         Birch Run                                510    17:34.8     P

   59.  Brayton Collins (8)      Breckenridge                             517    18:28.3     P

   60.  Carson Vitany (6)        Birch Run                                511    18:51.7     P

   61.  Eian Elling (7)          Otisville Lakeville                      581    19:28.7     -

   62.  Aidan Wilber-Gauthier (6)Midland Bullock Creek                    544    24:08.1     -

   63.  Brenden Bass (6)         Midland Bullock Creek                    548    24:08.4     -

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Shepherd                                 Dailey Priest (8)         2      11:27      1

                                                  Dane Nestle (7)           3      11:30      2

                                                  Cooper Onstott (7)        7      12:21      5

                                                  Ethan Hubbell (7)         9      12:24      6

                                                  Nathaniel Gall (8)       14      13:02      8

                                                  Sam McDonald (7)         18      13:11

                                                  Mason Hammond (5)        23      13:37

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:00:44     22

 

     2.  Midland Bullock Creek                    Dakota Mack (8)           5      12:09      3

                                                  Brennan Mudd (8)          6      12:10      4

                                                  Brett Pinet (7)          19      13:28     12

                                                  Joseph Sira (8)          26      13:42     17

                                                  Jared Way (7)            43      15:05     25

                                                  Jon Pelli (6)            49      15:45

                                                  Evan Clarey (7)          50      15:59

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:06:34     61

 

     3.  Saginaw Swan Valley                      Randall Madison (8)      16      13:08     10

                                                  Conrad Strecker (8)      20      13:28     13

                                                  Nick Anderson (8)        24      13:39     15

                                                  Conner Webb (7)          25      13:40     16

                                                  Hunter Goldensoph (7)    37      14:31     22

                                                  Jared Shattuck (7)       41      14:47

                                                  Ivan Sparks (7)          45      15:26

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:08:26     76

 

     4.  Birch Run                                Trey Plichta (6)         27      13:43     18

                                                  Johnathon Voelker (8)    28      13:58     19

                                                  Adam Wenzlick (7)        29      13:59     20

                                                  Keegan Hutchinson (8)    31      14:09     21

                                                  Hunter Holbrook (8)      39      14:38     23

                                                  Colby Vitany (8)         58      17:34

                                                  Carson Vitany (6)        60      18:51

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:10:27    101

 

     5.  Breckenridge                             Elijah Stoneman (7)      13      12:53      7

                                                  Nathan Laurenz (8)       15      13:06      9

                                                  Blaine Long (6)          52      16:06     29

                                                  Colton Chovanec (6)      53      16:07     30

                                                  Peter Muscott (6)        57      17:32     31

                                                  Brayton Collins (8)      59      18:28

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:15:44    106

 

     6.  Ithaca                                   Ransom Allen (7)         11      12:51

                                                  Drew Bootz (7)           32      14:11

                                                  Jacob Brown (7)          35      14:20

                                                  Landon Strong (8)        47      15:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 57:02

 

     7.  Otisville Lakeville                      Eian Elling (7)          61      19:28

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 19:28

 

         Caro                                     Joey Whaley (8)          36      14:27

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 14:27

 

         North Branch                             Austin Pung (8)           1      11:06

                                                  Ben Parton (8)           22      13:30

                                                  Ethan Parton (7)         51      16:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 40:39

 

         Frankenmuth Rittmueller                  Karl Barrett (7)          8      12:23

                                                  Jobi Ostrofski (7)       38      14:33

                                                  Scott Nedoff (7)         40      14:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 41:41

 

         Freeland                                 Jacob Krzciok (8)         4      12:02

                                                  John Kaczor (8)          12      12:52

                                                  Adam Rivette (7)         17      13:09

                                                  Kent Brown (7)           48      15:42

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 53:45

 

         Hemlock                                  Zachary Lewis (8)        10      12:27

                                                  Harrison Lamont (8)      21      13:30

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 25:57

 

         St. Louis Nurnberger                     Cologio Alighire (8)     30      14:06

                                                  Austin Aldrich (6)       34      14:17

                                                  Cameron Peak (6)         55      17:15

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 45:38

 

                                  MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Freeland                             52     5. Breckenridge                        112

    2. Shepherd                             83     6. St. Louis Nurnberger                117

    3. Ithaca                               96     7. Midland Bullock Creek               183

    4. Hemlock                              98     8. Birch Run                           204

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Amber Gall (7)           Shepherd                                 674    11:11.1     1

    2.  Brooke Filiapek (7)      St. Louis Nurnberger                     691    12:16.6     2

    3.  Chloe Britton (8)        Breckenridge                             599    12:22.5     3

    4.  Ellen Laurenz (8)        Breckenridge                             600    12:56.7     4

    5.  Megan Shriver (7)        St. Louis Nurnberger                     695    13:08.4     5

    6.  Serena Alworden (8)      Saginaw Swan Valley                      686    13:11.3     -

    7.  Haley Hegenauer (7)      Shepherd                                 675    13:12.8     6

    8.  Autumn Kloha (7)         Freeland                                 613    13:18.6     7

    9.  Kailyn Almom (8)         Otisville Lakeville                      586    13:25.5     -

   10.  Ryley Priest (7)         Shepherd                                 676    13:26.6     8

   11.  Jane Fitkin (7)          Freeland                                 615    13:29.3     9

   12.  Madeline Horton (7)      Otisville Lakeville                      584    13:33.5     -

   13.  Tori Hartman (7)         Ithaca                                   648    13:34.2    10

   14.  Mackenzie Stroebel (8)   Freeland                                 614    13:42.9    11

   15.  Kaylee Argyle (8)        Freeland                                 618    13:43.9    12

   16.  Alyssa Argyle (7)        Freeland                                 617    13:44.2    13

   17.  Kennedy Carman (8)       Ithaca                                   647    13:45.6    14

   18.  Erin Tyson (7)           Freeland                                 616    13:46.9     P

   19.  Abby Grossmeyer (7)      Hemlock                                  625    13:47.5    16

   20.  Olivia Pumford (7)       Freeland                                 620    13:54.6     P

   21.  Robin Barnes (8)         Hemlock                                  627    14:04.2    18

   22.  Lauren Shaffner (7)      Hemlock                                  626    14:10.5    19

   23.  Grace Cairy (7)          Freeland                                 621    14:10.9     -

   24.  Jenna Thayer (7)         Ithaca                                   655    14:18.1    20

   25.  Emma Sollner (7)         Hemlock                                  629    14:21.5    21

   26.  Samantha Vermeesch (6)   Ithaca                                   657    14:33.9    22

   27.  Annie Laurenz (6)        Breckenridge                             601    14:34.6    23

   28.  Natalie Hoffman (8)      Hemlock                                  628    14:35.9    24

   29.  Sierra Yell (7)          Hemlock                                  630    14:41.7     P

   30.  Brooklynn Riggle (8)     Midland Bullock Creek                    660    14:45.4    26

   31.  Raegan Schlau (7)        Freeland                                 619    14:45.9     -

   32.  Emmaly Miller (7)        Birch Run                                597    14:46.8    27

   33.  Katelyn Klein (8)        Birch Run                                595    14:49.1    28

   34.  Kayla Miller (7)         Shepherd                                 677    14:50.0    29

   35.  Morgan Most (7)          Ithaca                                   652    14:56.1    30

   36.  Jesse Santana (8)        Ithaca                                   658    15:04.3     P

   37.  Brieanne Kovach (7)      St. Louis Nurnberger                     693    15:14.3    32

   38.  Madison O'Deay (7)       Freeland                                 623    15:17.7     -

   39.  Devyn Warian (8)         Hemlock                                  631    15:18.9     P

   40.  Kaitlyn Ososki (6)       Midland Bullock Creek                    662    15:22.0    34

   41.  Tristan Wilber-Gauthier  Midland Bullock Creek                    668    15:22.8    35

   42.  Amber Lash (7)           Ithaca                                   650    15:39.6     P

   43.  Danielle Weller (6)      St. Louis Nurnberger                     697    15:39.8    37

   44.  Myra Marr (6)            Breckenridge                             602    15:43.9    38

   45.  Alysaa Hamilton (6)      Shepherd                                 680    15:44.9    39

   46.  Hannah Watson (7)        Hemlock                                  646    15:49.8     -

   47.  Brooke Gledhill (7)      Midland Bullock Creek                    661    15:50.7    40

   48.  Alexis West (8)          Freeland                                 622    15:54.2     -

   49.  Kelsey Craige (7)        St. Louis Nurnberger                     700    15:55.3    41

   50.  Jamie Diffin (8)         Birch Run                                591    15:57.3    42

   51.  Alaina Yuker (7)         Hemlock                                  633    15:58.0     -

   52.  Zoe Dickman (6)          St. Louis Nurnberger                     690    16:03.7     P

   53.  Maddie Goka (7)          Hemlock                                  636    16:05.9     -

   54.  Taylor Muscott (6)       Breckenridge                             603    16:08.9    44

   55.  Hayley Williams (7)      Ithaca                                   656    16:11.2     -

   56.  Molly Schaffer (7)       Hemlock                                  635    16:11.4     -

   57.  Grace Connely (6)        Caro                                     611    16:17.7     -

   58.  McKayla Muscott (8)      Breckenridge                             604    16:18.2     P

   59.  Elli Moeggenberg (6)     Shepherd                                 678    16:20.5     P

   60.  Rebecca Bryant (6)       Shepherd                                 685    16:29.6     P

   61.  Kaylee Minter (6)        Midland Bullock Creek                    665    16:29.8    48

   62.  Elizabeth VanderHart (6) St. Louis Nurnberger                     696    16:35.2     P

   63.  Areli Zamundo (8)        St. Louis Nurnberger                     699    16:54.7     -

   64.  Jordan Wilson (6)        North Branch                             709    16:55.4     -

   65.  Kendra Salo (6)          Hemlock                                  642    17:02.0     -

   66.  Keagan Young (6)         St. Louis Nurnberger                     698    17:10.7     -

   67.  Leah Hubbard (7)         Freeland                                 624    17:11.1     -

   68.  Hayleigh Atkin (6)       Frankenmuth Rittmueller                  590    17:11.7     -

   69.  Austyn Thornton (6)      Hemlock                                  644    17:14.4     -

   70.  Dakota Longberry (8)     St. Charles                              587    17:19.4     -

   71.  Heather Atkin (6)        Frankenmuth Rittmueller                  589    17:21.7     -

   72.  Brooke Araizaga (8)      Midland Bullock Creek                    663    17:24.6     P

   73.  Elizabeth Bertram (8)    North Branch                             669    17:36.0     -

   74.  Tara Kelley (6)          Frankenmuth Rittmueller                  588    17:39.0     -

   75.  Lauren Travis (6)        Shepherd                                 679    17:40.7     -

   76.  Katie Rondy (6)          Hemlock                                  641    17:41.0     -

   77.  Janelle Judge (6)        Shepherd                                 682    17:47.5     -

   78.  Rebekah Kindy (7)        Midland Bullock Creek                    664    17:55.1     P

   79.  Railyn Charlebois (8)    North Branch                             670    17:55.4     -

   80.  Madison Lounsbury (7)    Hemlock                                  634    18:00.7     -

   81.  Selena Nellenbach (7)    North Branch                             671    18:10.9     -

   82.  Paige Walle (6)          Hemlock                                  645    18:11.2     -

   83.  Lexi Seidel (6)          Hemlock                                  643    18:11.5     -

   84.  Amani West (8)           Otisville Lakeville                      585    18:13.5     -

   85.  Kjersti Herrmann (7)     Caro                                     608    18:17.4     -

   86.  Stephanie Church (6)     Hemlock                                  638    18:18.6     -

   87.  Isabelle Richardson (6)  Breckenridge                             517    18:28.3     P

   88.  Grace Staley (6)         Breckenridge                             605    18:57.8     -

   89.  Shealynn Steverson (6)   Shepherd                                 681    19:04.6     -

   90.  Aiyanah Borton (6)       Shepherd                                 684    19:09.0     -

   91.  Chevi Moll (6)           Birch Run                                593    19:09.3    53

   92.  Alivia Giles (6)         Breckenridge                             606    19:23.8     -

   93.  Madison Stafford (6)     Birch Run                                598    19:46.0    54

   94.  Ashlynn Bailey (6)       Hemlock                                  637    19:48.1     -

   95.  Kierra Henderson (6)     Ithaca                                   659    19:56.1     -

   96.  Morgan Davis (8)         Caro                                     609    20:24.6     -

   97.  Gracelyn Bebow (6)       St. Louis Nurnberger                     687    20:32.3     -

   98.  Jaiden Inman (7)         Birch Run                                594    20:55.4     P

   99.  Brooke Matthias (6)      Hemlock                                  639    21:46.1     -

  100.  Sarah Laurenz (6)        Breckenridge                             607    21:49.9     -

  101.  Tori McDonald (6)        Midland Bullock Creek                    666    21:59.8     -

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Freeland                                 Autumn Kloha (7)          8      13:18      7

                                                  Jane Fitkin (7)          11      13:29      9

                                                  Mackenzie Stroebel (8)   14      13:42     11

                                                  Kaylee Argyle (8)        15      13:43     12

                                                  Alyssa Argyle (7)        16      13:44     13

                                                  Erin Tyson (7)           18      13:46

                                                  Olivia Pumford (7)       20      13:54

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:07:56     52

 

     2.  Shepherd                                 Amber Gall (7)            1      11:11      1

                                                  Haley Hegenauer (7)       7      13:12      6

                                                  Ryley Priest (7)         10      13:26      8

                                                  Kayla Miller (7)         34      14:50     29

                                                  Alysaa Hamilton (6)      45      15:44     39

                                                  Elli Moeggenberg (6)     59      16:20

                                                  Rebecca Bryant (6)       60      16:29

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:08:23     83

 

     3.  Ithaca                                   Tori Hartman (7)         13      13:34     10

                                                  Kennedy Carman (8)       17      13:45     14

                                                  Jenna Thayer (7)         24      14:18     20

                                                  Samantha Vermeesch (6)   26      14:33     22

                                                  Morgan Most (7)          35      14:56     30

                                                  Jesse Santana (8)        36      15:04

                                                  Amber Lash (7)           42      15:39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:06     96

 

     4.  Hemlock                                  Abby Grossmeyer (7)      19      13:47     16

                                                  Robin Barnes (8)         21      14:04     18

                                                  Lauren Shaffner (7)      22      14:10     19

                                                  Emma Sollner (7)         25      14:21     21

                                                  Natalie Hoffman (8)      28      14:35     24

                                                  Sierra Yell (7)          29      14:41

                                                  Devyn Warian (8)         39      15:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:10:57     98

 

     5.  Breckenridge                             Chloe Britton (8)         3      12:22      3

                                                  Ellen Laurenz (8)         4      12:56      4

                                                  Annie Laurenz (6)        27      14:34     23

                                                  Myra Marr (6)            44      15:43     38

                                                  Taylor Muscott (6)       54      16:08     44

                                                  McKayla Muscott (8)      58      16:18

                                                  Isabelle Richardson (6)  87      18:28

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:43    112

 

     6.  St. Louis Nurnberger                      Brooke Filiapek (7)       2      12:16      2

                                                  Megan Shriver (7)         5      13:08      5

                                                  Brieanne Kovach (7)      37      15:14     32

                                                  Danielle Weller (6)      43      15:39     37

                                                  Kelsey Craige (7)        49      15:55     41

                                                  Zoe Dickman (6)          52      16:03

                                                  Elizabeth VanderHart (6) 62      16:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:12:12    117

 

     7.  Midland Bullock Creek                    Brooklynn Riggle (8)     30      14:45     26

                                                  Kaitlyn Ososki (6)       40      15:22     34

                                                  Tristan Wilber-Gauthier  41      15:22     35

                                                  Brooke Gledhill (7)      47      15:50     40

                                                  Kaylee Minter (6)        61      16:29     48

                                                  Brooke Araizaga (8)      72      17:24

                                                  Rebekah Kindy (7)        78      17:55

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:17:48    183

 

     8.  Birch Run                                Emmaly Miller (7)        32      14:46     27

                                                  Katelyn Klein (8)        33      14:49     28

                                                  Jamie Diffin (8)         50      15:57     42

                                                  Chevi Moll (6)           91      19:09     53

                                                  Madison Stafford (6)     93      19:46     54

                                                  Jaiden Inman (7)         98      20:55

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:24:27    204

 

     9.  Caro                                     Grace Connely (6)        57      16:17

                                                  Kjersti Herrmann (7)     85      18:17

                                                  Morgan Davis (8)         96      20:24

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 54:58

 

    10.  North Branch                             Jordan Wilson (6)        64      16:55

                                                  Elizabeth Bertram (8)    73      17:36

                                                  Railyn Charlebois (8)    79      17:55

                                                  Selena Nellenbach (7)    81      18:10

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:10:36

 

    11.  Frankenmuth Rittmueller                  Hayleigh Atkin (6)       68      17:11

                                                  Heather Atkin (6)        71      17:21

                                                  Tara Kelley (6)          74      17:39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 52:11

 

    12.  Otisville Lakeville                      Kailyn Almom (8)          9      13:25

                                                  Madeline Horton (7)      12      13:33

                                                  Amani West (8)           84      18:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 45:11

 

    13.  Saginaw Swan Valley                      Serena Alworden (8)       6      13:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 13:11

 

    14.  St. Charles                              Dakota Longberry (8)     70      17:19

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 17:19