Results courtesy of Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

           TVC WEST JAMBOREE #1 AT BRECKENRIDGE (9/17/13 postponed from 9/10/13)

 

                                       GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Ithaca                               37     5. Merrill                             149

    2. St. Louis                            41     6. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             163

    3. Breckenridge                         47     7. St. Charles                         199

    4. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  139

 

                                      INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kirsten Olling (12)      Breckenridge                             925    18:05.6     1

    2.  Courtney Allen (9)       Ithaca                                   929    19:52.7     2

    3.  Kurstin Kalisek (10)     Ithaca                                   930    19:58.1     3

    4.  Hannah Davis (12)        St. Louis                                972    20:15.6     4

    5.  Sophia Bradley (11)      St. Louis                                974    20:20.7     5

    6.  Rachel Reiber (11)       Breckenridge                             926    20:34.5     6

    7.  Mallory Munderloh (11)   St. Louis                                973    20:35.0     7

    8.  Amelia Freestone (9)     Ithaca                                   933    21:00.9     8

    9.  Dominique Adams (12)     Breckenridge                             917    21:10.0     9

   10.  Blaire Showers (10)      Ithaca                                   932    21:20.2    10

   11.  Lindsay Hoard (12)       Breckenridge                             920    21:33.8    11

   12.  Michaela Smith (12)      St. Louis                                975    21:51.4    12

   13.  Megan Brown (10)         St. Louis                                976    21:55.8    13

   14.  Erica Sheahan (10)       Ithaca                                   937    22:03.2    14

   15.  Alyssa Mankey (10)       Ithaca                                   934    22:22.0     P

   16.  Ranae Latoski (11)       Merrill                                  951    22:34.0    16

   17.  Brogan Holmes (12)       St. Louis                                977    22:38.2     P

   18.  Bethany Gurnee (10)      St. Louis                                978    22:38.9     P

   19.  Audi Adle (9)            Ithaca                                   940    22:53.5     P

   20.  Carly Jenkins (9)        Breckenridge                             921    23:12.5    20

   21.  Claire Reeves (10)       Ithaca                                   938    23:25.7     -

   22.  Brooklyn Orosco (11)     St. Charles                              971    23:27.6    21

   23.  Ayanna Williams (9)      Breckenridge                             928    23:31.6     P

   24.  Katelyn Perry (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               963    23:31.8    23

   25.  Hannah Skolt (12)        St. Louis                                989    23:40.9     -

   26.  Chelsey Bach (11)        Valley Lutheran                          991    23:42.2    24

   27.  Megan Pankow (9)         Michigan Lutheran Seminary               962    23:46.7    25

   28.  Kaitlin Fleming (11)     Breckenridge                             919    23:47.6     P

   29.  Morgan Baublitz (11)     Ithaca                                   935    23:51.1     -

   30.  Brianne Draper (12)      Ithaca                                   941    24:01.4     -

   31.  Vanessa Waldron (12)     Ithaca                                   936    24:01.9     -

   32.  Sarah Beebe (12)         Breckenridge                             918    24:04.3     -

   33.  Morgan Wolfgram (11)     Merrill                                  954    24:23.3    27

   34.  Janet Putz (11)          Michigan Lutheran Seminary               965    24:28.1    28

   35.  Molly Janasik (12)       St. Louis                                982    24:30.6     -

   36.  Seairra Blackwell (9)    St. Louis                                979    24:34.8     -

   37.  Morgan Dubay             Merrill                                  949    24:37.2    29

   38.  Megan Friebe (11)        Valley Lutheran                          993    24:58.0    30

   39.  Sophia Klingbeil (11)    Michigan Lutheran Seminary               960    25:02.3    31

   40.  Marisa Thum (11)         St. Louis                                980    25:06.3     -

   41.  Jessica Riggs (12)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               966    25:14.9    32

   42.  Stephanie Olexa (10)     Breckenridge                             924    25:19.4     -

   43.  Elis Cotosky (12)        St. Louis                                983    25:30.7     -

   44.  Megan Frey (10)          Michigan Lutheran Seminary               959    25:36.8     P

   45.  Claire Laurenz (10)      Breckenridge                             923    25:42.6     -

   46.  Megan Britton (10)       Valley Lutheran                          994    26:17.4    34

   47.  Larissa Bare (11)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               955    26:23.0     P

   48.  Miriam Willitz (12)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               970    26:34.9     -

   49.  Sydnie Michael (11)      Merrill                                  952    27:04.6    36

   50.  Katherine Pretzer (9)    Michigan Lutheran Seminary               964    27:17.7     -

   51.  Chantel McGill (11)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               961    27:25.4     -

   52.  Alley Gager (11)         Ithaca                                   944    27:28.3     -

   53.  Faith Krauss (9)         Valley Lutheran                          995    27:36.1    37

   54.  Spencer Wehner (10)      Valley Lutheran                          996    27:43.8    38

   55.  Lucia Delgado (12)       St. Louis                                916    28:05.5     -

   56.  Caliesha Ross (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               967    28:06.1     -

   57.  Kristy Godley (11)       Ithaca                                   945    28:08.2     -

   58.  Emily Jussila (12)       St. Louis                                985    28:27.4     -

   59.  Bailey Scott (12)        Ithaca                                   946    28:35.0     -

   60.  Jahna Mueller (11)       Valley Lutheran                          998    28:35.4     P

   61.  Caroline Paxson (12)     Valley Lutheran                         1000    29:50.5     P

   62.  Amanda Schoch (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               968    30:07.8     -

   63.  Sarah Fournier (12)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               958    30:12.4     -

   64.  Cailey Brown (11)        Merrill                                  948    30:37.9    41

   65.  Haylee Sigafoose (9)     Ithaca                                   947    31:58.9     -

   66.  Kristina Rich (11)       Merrill                                  953    32:25.7     P

   67.  Brittany Boyd (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               956    32:50.2     -

   68.  Laine Krueger (10)       Breckenridge                             922    33:08.8     -

   69.  Samantha Schoch (9)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               969    33:23.9     -

   70.  Kodi O'Boyle (9)         St. Louis                                987    33:59.9     -

   71.  Opt Scorer1 STCHAR       St. Charles                                   9:99:01.0    43

   72.  Opt Scorer2 STCHAR       St. Charles                                   9:99:02.0    44

   73.  Opt Scorer3 STCHAR       St. Charles                                   9:99:03.0    45

   74.  Opt Scorer4 STCHAR       St. Charles                                   9:99:04.0    46

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Ithaca                                   Courtney Allen (9)        2      19:52      2

                                                  Kurstin Kalisek (10)      3      19:58      3

                                                  Amelia Freestone (9)      8      21:00      8

                                                  Blaire Showers (10)      10      21:20     10

                                                  Erica Sheahan (10)       14      22:03     14

                                                  Alyssa Mankey (10)       15      22:22

                                                  Audi Adle (9)            19      22:53

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:13     37

 

     2.  St. Louis                                Hannah Davis (12)         4      20:15      4

                                                  Sophia Bradley (11)       5      20:20      5

                                                  Mallory Munderloh (11)    7      20:35      7

                                                  Michaela Smith (12)      12      21:51     12

                                                  Megan Brown (10)         13      21:55     13

                                                  Brogan Holmes (12)       17      22:38

                                                  Bethany Gurnee (10)      18      22:38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:56     41

 

     3.  Breckenridge                             Kirsten Olling (12)       1      18:05      1

                                                  Rachel Reiber (11)        6      20:34      6

                                                  Dominique Adams (12)      9      21:10      9

                                                  Lindsay Hoard (12)       11      21:33     11

                                                  Carly Jenkins (9)        20      23:12     20

                                                  Ayanna Williams (9)      23      23:31

                                                  Kaitlin Fleming (11)     28      23:47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:34     47

 

     4.  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       Katelyn Perry (11)       24      23:31     23

                                                  Megan Pankow (9)         27      23:46     25

                                                  Janet Putz (11)          34      24:28     28

                                                  Sophia Klingbeil (11)    39      25:02     31

                                                  Jessica Riggs (12)       41      25:14     32

                                                  Megan Frey (10)          44      25:36

                                                  Larissa Bare (11)        47      26:23

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:02:01    139

 

     5.  Merrill                                  Ranae Latoski (11)       16      22:34     16

                                                  Morgan Wolfgram (11)     33      24:23     27

                                                  Morgan Dubay             37      24:37     29

                                                  Sydnie Michael (11)      49      27:04     36

                                                  Cailey Brown (11)        64      30:37     41

                                                  Kristina Rich (11)       66      32:25

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:09:15    149

 

     6.  Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  Chelsey Bach (11)        26      23:42     24

                                                  Megan Friebe (11)        38      24:58     30

                                                  Megan Britton (10)       46      26:17     34

                                                  Faith Krauss (9)         53      27:36     37

                                                  Spencer Wehner (10)      54      27:43     38

                                                  Jahna Mueller (11)       60      28:35

                                                  Caroline Paxson (12)     61      29:50

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:10:16    163

 

     7.  St. Charles                              Brooklyn Orosco (11)     22      23:27     21

                                                  Opt Scorer1 STCHAR       71    9:99:01     43

                                                  Opt Scorer2 STCHAR       72    9:99:02     44

                                                  Opt Scorer3 STCHAR       73    9:99:03     45

                                                  Opt Scorer4 STCHAR       74    9:99:04     46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:59:37    199

 

 

                  Results courtesy of Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

           TVC WEST JAMBOREE #1 AT BRECKENRIDGE (9/17/13 postponed from 9/10/13)

 

                                       BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. St. Louis                            26     5. Michigan Lutheran Seminary           97

    2. Breckenridge                         74     6. St. Charles                         193

    3. Carrollton                           74     7. Valley Lutheran                     211

    4. Ithaca                               79     8. Merrill                             229

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Connor Pilmore (12)      St. Louis                                851    17:28.6     1

    2.  Collin Shaw (12)         St. Louis                                852    17:33.7     2

    3.  John Lambrecht (11)      Ithaca                                   819    17:48.7     3

    4.  Evan Goodell (9)         St. Louis                                854    17:51.0     4

    5.  Austin Brittain (11)     Breckenridge                             801    17:54.0     5

    6.  Paul Pack (12)           Carrollton                               810    18:04.3     6

    7.  James O'Boyle (10)       Ithaca                                   820    18:04.7     7

    8.  Caleb Krueger (12)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               836    18:35.3     8

    9.  Matt Starry (11)         St. Louis                                853    18:37.7     9

   10.  Zack Ross (12)           St. Louis                                857    18:41.4    10

   11.  Parker Morris (11)       St. Louis                                855    18:42.9     P

   12.  Jake Partee (12)         Breckenridge                             807    18:51.3    12

   13.  Cuyler Shepler (12)      Carrollton                               811    18:53.1    13

   14.  D'Anthony Goodwin (9)    Carrollton                               812    19:03.8    14

   15.  David Delu (11)          Michigan Lutheran Seminary               832    19:04.1    15

   16.  Sam Richardson (11)      Breckenridge                             808    19:26.7    16

   17.  Colton Morrow (11)       Ithaca                                   821    19:31.1    17

   18.  Sam Bumhoffer (12)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               831    19:33.5    18

   19.  Michael Johnson (11)     Carrollton                               813    19:34.3    19

   20.  Gavin Marr (10)          Breckenridge                             805    19:37.0    20

   21.  Anthony Olexa (11)       Breckenridge                             806    19:52.2    21

   22.  Bailey Scherwin (11)     Carrollton                               814    19:57.6    22

   23.  Alex Giles (9)           Breckenridge                             803    20:05.9     P

   24.  Caleb Freestone (12)     Ithaca                                   822    20:15.5    24

   25.  Jacob Quinnan (9)        St. Charles                              845    20:24.5    25

   26.  Hayden Miller (12)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               839    20:25.9    26

   27.  Alec Honig (12)          St. Louis                                859    20:27.6     P

   28.  Holden LaCross (10)      St. Louis                                858    20:32.3     -

   29.  Jacob Ellsworth (11)     Ithaca                                   823    20:34.8    28

   30.  Mike Trevino (12)        Carrollton                               818    20:37.7     P

   31.  Ben Kieta (11)           Michigan Lutheran Seminary               835    20:43.7    30

   32.  Michael Allen (10)       St. Louis                                856    20:51.4     -

   33.  Ben Schnose (11)         Michigan Lutheran Seminary               842    20:58.2     P

   34.  Hunter Chovanec (9)      Breckenridge                             802    20:58.9     P

   35.  Brandon McDonald (9)     Carrollton                               815    21:05.5     P

   36.  Kyle Augustine (10)      Ithaca                                   827    21:24.0     P

   37.  Matthew Hall (11)        Merrill                                  828    21:34.3    35

   38.  Brett Humphrey (11)      St. Louis                                862    21:48.3     -

   39.  Nathan Kipp (9)          Breckenridge                             804    21:52.4     -

   40.  Matthew Thiel (12)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               843    22:10.6     P

   41.  Ethan Schauer (9)        Ithaca                                   826    22:11.0     P

   42.  Joshua Peter (10)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               841    22:23.6     -

   43.  Josh Branett (9)         Michigan Lutheran Seminary               830    22:24.0     -

   44.  Lucas Orosco (10)        St. Charles                              846    22:24.5    38

   45.  Josh Westall (9)         Breckenridge                             809    22:43.7     -

   46.  Matt Hensler (11)        Valley Lutheran                          869    23:21.6    39

   47.  Jared Wolven (12)        St. Louis                                861    23:22.5     -

   48.  Caleb Hein (11)          Michigan Lutheran Seminary               833    23:24.5     -

   49.  Jacob Lacy (12)          Valley Lutheran                          871    23:28.9    40

   50.  Max Schofield (11)       St. Charles                              847    23:54.9    41

   51.  Adam Zimmerman (9)       St. Louis                                860    24:08.9     -

   52.  Nick Raquepaw (12)       Valley Lutheran                          870    24:11.8    42

   53.  Andrew Starry (9)        St. Louis                                863    24:15.8     -

   54.  Noah Hoag (11)           Ithaca                                   824    24:27.4     -

   55.  Troy Last (9)            Michigan Lutheran Seminary               837    24:43.5     -

   56.  Austin Rios (9)          St. Louis                                864    24:52.0     -

   57.  Ivan Lord (10)           Michigan Lutheran Seminary               838    25:22.9     -

   58.  Andrew Johnson (9)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               876    25:25.6     -

   59.  Ryan Donley (11)         Ithaca                                   825    25:45.5     -

   60.  Ben White (9)            Valley Lutheran                          872    26:37.1    43

   61.  Micha Honig (9)          St. Louis                                867    26:44.7     -

   62.  Alan Aldrich (10)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               829    27:07.8     -

   63.  Bryce Lacker (10)        St. Charles                              848    28:03.6    44

   64.  Josh Lofton (11)         St. Charles                              849    28:43.0    45

   65.  Jacob Isaacson (11)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               834    31:18.1     -

   66.  Chris Grupp (9)          St. Louis                                865    31:27.6     -

   67.  Travis Bodhaine (9)      St. Charles                              850    35:04.2     P

   68.  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:01.0    47

   69.  Opt Scorer1 SVALLUTH     Valley Lutheran                               9:99:01.0    47

   70.  Opt Scorer2 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:02.0    48

   71.  Opt Scorer3 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:03.0    49

   72.  Opt Scorer4 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:04.0    50

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  St. Louis                                Connor Pilmore (12)       1      17:28      1

                                                  Collin Shaw (12)          2      17:33      2

                                                  Evan Goodell (9)          4      17:51      4

                                                  Matt Starry (11)          9      18:37      9

                                                  Zack Ross (12)           10      18:41     10

                                                  Parker Morris (11)       11      18:42

                                                  Alec Honig (12)          27      20:27

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:10     26

 

     2.  Breckenridge                             Austin Brittain (11)      5      17:54      5

                                                  Jake Partee (12)         12      18:51     12

                                                  Sam Richardson (11)      16      19:26     16

                                                  Gavin Marr (10)          20      19:37     20

                                                  Anthony Olexa (11)       21      19:52     21

                                                  Alex Giles (9)           23      20:05

                                                  Hunter Chovanec (9)      34      20:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:40     74

 

     3.  Carrollton                               Paul Pack (12)            6      18:04      6

                                                  Cuyler Shepler (12)      13      18:53     13

                                                  D'Anthony Goodwin (9)    14      19:03     14

                                                  Michael Johnson (11)     19      19:34     19

                                                  Bailey Scherwin (11)     22      19:57     22

                                                  Mike Trevino (12)        30      20:37

                                                  Brandon McDonald (9)     35      21:05

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:31     74

 

     4.  Ithaca                                   John Lambrecht (11)       3      17:48      3

                                                  James O'Boyle (10)        7      18:04      7

                                                  Colton Morrow (11)       17      19:31     17

                                                  Caleb Freestone (12)     24      20:15     24

                                                  Jacob Ellsworth (11)     29      20:34     28

                                                  Kyle Augustine (10)      36      21:24

                                                  Ethan Schauer (9)        41      22:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:12     79

 

     5.  Michigan Lutheran Seminary               Caleb Krueger (12)        8      18:35      8

                                                  David Delu (11)          15      19:04     15

                                                  Sam Bumhoffer (12)       18      19:33     18

                                                  Hayden Miller (12)       26      20:25     26

                                                  Ben Kieta (11)           31      20:43     30

                                                  Ben Schnose (11)         33      20:58

                                                  Matthew Thiel (12)       40      22:10

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:20     97

 

     6.  St. Charles                              Jacob Quinnan (9)        25      20:24     25

                                                  Lucas Orosco (10)        44      22:24     38

                                                  Max Schofield (11)       50      23:54     41

                                                  Bryce Lacker (10)        63      28:03     44

                                                  Josh Lofton (11)         64      28:43     45

                                                  Travis Bodhaine (9)      67      35:04

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:28    193

 

     7.  Valley Lutheran                          Matt Hensler (11)        46      23:21     39

                                                  Jacob Lacy (12)          49      23:28     40

                                                  Nick Raquepaw (12)       52      24:11     42

                                                  Ben White (9)            60      26:37     43

                                                  Opt Scorer1 SVALLUTH     69    9:99:01     47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:16:38    211

 

     8.  Merrill                                  Matthew Hall (11)        37      21:34     35

                                                  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      68    9:99:01     47

                                                  Opt Scorer2 MERRILL      70    9:99:02     48

                                                  Opt Scorer3 MERRILL      71    9:99:03     49

                                                  Opt Scorer4 MERRILL      72    9:99:04     50

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:57:44    229

 

 

                MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Chloe Britton (08)             1004   13:23.5   Breckenridge

    2.  Brooke Filiapek (07)           1033   14:17.1   St. Louis Nurnberger

    3.  Tori Hartman (7)               1015   14:29.3   Ithaca

    4.  Ellen Laurenz (08)             1007   14:33.7   Breckenridge

    5.  Megan Shriver (07)             1037   15:07.4   St. Louis Nurnberger

    6.  Kennedy Carman (08)            1014   15:32.5   Ithaca

    7.  Jenna Thayer (07)              1022   15:58.0   Ithaca

    8.  Annie Laurenz (6)              1006   16:03.9   Breckenridge

    9.  Samantha Vermeesch (6)         1026   16:06.2   Ithaca

   10.  Myra Marr (6)                  1009   16:33.3   Breckenridge

   11.  Morgan Most (07)               1019   16:43.6   Ithaca

   12.  Brieanne Kovach (7)            1035   17:05.2   St. Louis Nurnberger

   13.  Jesse Santana (8)              1025   17:27.9   Ithaca

   14.  Danielle Weller (6)            1039   17:55.7   St. Louis Nurnberger

   15.  Taylor Muscott (6)             1011   18:00.8   Breckenridge

   16.  Hayley Williams (7)            1023   18:14.9   Ithaca

   17.  McKayla Muscott (8)            1010   18:24.3   Breckenridge

   18.  Elizabeth VanderHart (6)       1038   18:55.7   St. Louis Nurnberger

   19.  Larissa DeLong (6)             1031   19:09.0   St. Louis Nurnberger

   20.  Maiya Hessbrook (6)            1016   19:29.3   Ithaca

   21.  Keagan Young (6)               1002   19:54.4   St. Louis Nurnberger

   22.  Grace Staley (6)               1012   20:50.7   Breckenridge

   23.  Isabelle Richardson (6)        1013   20:52.3   Breckenridge

   24.  Amber Lash (7)                 1017   21:00.0   Ithaca

   25.  Alivia Giles (6)               1005   21:57.2   Breckenridge

   26.  Kierra Henderson (6)           1024   23:08.8   Ithaca

   27.  Gracelyn Bebow (6)             1029   23:10.9   St. Louis Nurnberger

   28.  Sarah Laurenz (6)              1008   25:30.5   Breckenridge

 

                MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS 3200 METER RUN

 FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Travis Eastman (08)             858   12:40.9   Breckenridge

    2.  Ransom Allen (07)               864   14:06.9   Ithaca

    3.  Elijah Stoneman (7)             863   14:25.6   Breckenridge

    4.  Drew Bootz (7)                  868   15:00.0   Ithaca

    5.  Nathan Laurenz (08)             859   15:09.2   Breckenridge

    6.  Mac Meier (7)                   866   15:45.6   Ithaca

    7.  Cologio Alighire (08)           872   16:11.9   St. Louis Nurnberger

    8.  Austin Aldrich (6)              871   16:19.6   St. Louis Nurnberger

    9.  Jacob Brown (7)                 865   16:50.3   Ithaca

   10.  Henry Richardson (7)            862   17:19.7   Breckenridge

   11.  Blaine Long (6)                 860   17:26.6   Breckenridge

   12.  Colton Chovanec (6)             856   17:35.1   Breckenridge

   13.  Peter Muscott (6)               861   19:08.3   Breckenridge

   14.  Cameron Peak (6)                875   19:12.3   St. Louis Nurnberger

   15.  Landon Strong (08)              867   20:08.2   Ithaca