Twilight 5k

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 19, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Stover                                           1137   31       15        22:32.5      7:16/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Taylor                                            976   23        1        17:04.5      5:30/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Brubaker                                          962   44       23        23:30.2      7:35/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Houttekier                                     1112   44        4        20:10.5      6:30/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Castiglione                                     1068    9      118        31:34.4     10:11/M

Male 12 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Wetzel                                         1076   11       75        27:36.4      8:54/M
       2    Adam Francavilla                                        971   12      179        43:56.0     14:10/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Glorianne Francavilla                                   972   14       44        25:19.7      8:10/M
       2    Alissa Adams                                            943   14       67        27:07.9      8:45/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Franklin                                          991   14      144        33:43.3     10:53/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney McCarthy                                         969   17       37        24:51.8      8:01/M
       2    Miranda Oswald                                          979   18       38        24:51.9      8:01/M
       3    Rebecca Harding                                         926   15       99        29:53.3      9:38/M
       4    Cecily Brown                                            993   15      161        37:15.9     12:01/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Scaramellino                                    900   16      194        49:29.1     15:58/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Hailey                                           929   23       81        28:15.1      9:07/M
       2    Lauren Carney                                           935   22       86        28:47.1      9:17/M
       3    Veronica Garza                                          964   21       95        29:37.8      9:33/M
       4    Sara Bruewer                                           1122   23       98        29:48.2      9:37/M
       5    Jenna Wippel                                           1123   23      107        30:25.6      9:49/M
       6    Rose Hanson                                            1080   22      120        31:35.7     10:11/M
       7    Nina Transue                                            864   24      126        31:55.1     10:18/M
       8    Ana Cristina Lesmez                                     876   23      187        47:53.4     15:27/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bennett Prudhomme                                      1119   23        2        17:33.2      5:40/M
       2    Josh Perkins                                            886   22        3        18:54.0      6:06/M
       3    Rolando Salgado                                         961   23        9        20:45.9      6:42/M
       4    Nick Perkins                                            887   23       21        23:22.2      7:32/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Brooks                                         1118   28       33        24:22.3      7:52/M
       2    Audrey Lovett                                          1114   27       39        24:53.1      8:02/M
       3    Jessica Martin                                         1094   29       41        24:57.6      8:03/M
       4    Megan Carnaghi                                         1082   26       47        25:25.5      8:12/M
       5    Kelly Dancsok                                           980   27       50        25:35.0      8:15/M
       6    Lauren Wojcik                                           938   26       76        27:53.2      9:00/M
       7    Katie Pike                                              948   29       80        28:03.0      9:03/M
       8    Vanessa Lake                                            895   28       92        29:31.6      9:31/M
       9    Kacie Kefgen                                           1063   29      112        30:57.3      9:59/M
      10    Addie Hayes                                            1069   26      113        31:08.2     10:03/M
      11    Ellen Kutney                                            960   25      117        31:22.7     10:07/M
      12    Kalli Decker                                            865   27      128        31:59.7     10:19/M
      13    Jenny White                                             940   28      150        34:45.0     11:13/M
      14    Katie Travis                                            975   27      153        35:07.9     11:20/M
      15    Michelle Adams                                          915   27      154        35:28.7     11:26/M
      16    Dana Abbasi                                             928   29      155        35:30.8     11:27/M
      17    Samantha Friedlander                                   1121   27      158        36:21.3     11:44/M
      18    Janelle Theisen                                        1065   29      164        37:47.5     12:11/M
      19    Rita Jahshan                                            927   26      172        41:07.9     13:16/M
      20    Talia Makhoul                                           934   27      182        46:39.1     15:03/M
      21    Casey Bergman                                           899   29      195        49:29.7     15:58/M
      22    Andraelle Snyder                                       1126   28      202        53:03.0     17:07/M
      23    Catherine Davis                                        1127   26      205        54:56.4     17:43/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Jones                                             1140   27       11        21:14.5      6:51/M
       2    Benjamin Pursley                                       1070   27       22        23:26.8      7:34/M
       3    Chris Pike                                              947   28       29        23:57.3      7:44/M
       4    Shawn Wrathell                                         1130   26       64        26:20.1      8:30/M
       5    Daniel Kolakowski                                      1104   26      109        30:31.6      9:51/M
       6    Stan Minarik                                            910   27      135        32:38.5     10:32/M
       7    Nicholas Kamar                                          932   25      136        32:44.2     10:34/M
       8    Mark Joseph                                             936   26      181        46:35.4     15:02/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Eisenberger                                       983   31       25        23:38.6      7:37/M
       2    Amy Essex                                               990   30       28        23:56.8      7:43/M
       3    Wendy Beltinck                                          970   32       36        24:44.2      7:59/M
       4    Amanda Zuniga                                           872   30       45        25:20.8      8:10/M
       5    Jena Eisenberger                                        881   32       49        25:32.4      8:14/M
       6    Hilary Olson                                            949   32       66        26:39.7      8:36/M
       7    Jennifer Shook                                         1072   33       78        28:00.8      9:02/M
       8    Sallie Guy                                             1086   33       87        28:52.1      9:19/M
       9    Jaime Crow                                             1098   34       89        28:57.4      9:20/M
      10    Sarah Erickson                                          968   32      103        30:05.3      9:42/M
      11    Kim Platte                                             1102   31      119        31:35.4     10:11/M
      12    Racheal Januszka                                       1136   30      142        33:31.7     10:49/M
      13    Janea Zuniga                                            946   32      146        33:53.3     10:56/M
      14    Jen Harger                                              912   30      149        34:19.9     11:04/M
      15    Megan Januszka                                          931   31      166        38:23.7     12:23/M
      16    Rachel Bellehumeur                                     1101   30      169        39:40.8     12:48/M
      17    Jessica Garber                                          882   34      173        42:03.8     13:34/M
      18    Marilu Mead                                            1103   32      174        42:07.7     13:35/M
      19    Nicole Brown                                            924   30      184        46:57.2     15:09/M
      20    Stefanie Rowe                                          1099   33      185        47:11.8     15:13/M
      21    Cynthia Moinet                                          920   31      190        49:03.3     15:49/M
      22    Stephanie Pittman                                      1078   31      207        56:45.9     18:18/M
      23    Lona Oliver                                             984   33      209        57:19.5     18:29/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Decker                                           1120   32        6        20:31.8      6:37/M
       2    Nolan Erickson                                          967   33       32        24:20.9      7:51/M
       3    Nicholas Brzezinski                                    1066   31       43        25:12.9      8:08/M
       4    Keith Kris                                              941   32       61        26:03.5      8:24/M
       5    Daniel Ducat                                            939   31      121        31:42.4     10:14/M
       6    Mike Schury                                             942   32      122        31:43.0     10:14/M
       7    Robert Kefgen                                          1064   31      163        37:33.2     12:07/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Crissy Dochoda                                          925   39       30        24:05.4      7:46/M
       2    Carrie Newstead                                         883   37       63        26:08.4      8:26/M
       3    Kathy Heystek                                           918   39       65        26:31.1      8:33/M
       4    Michelle Devine                                         907   38       83        28:26.2      9:10/M
       5    Stephanie Curtis                                        933   39      131        32:09.3     10:22/M
       6    Lisa Dodge                                             1095   37      137        32:55.4     10:37/M
       7    Mary Ward                                               898   39      143        33:37.6     10:51/M
       8    Jennifer Castiglione                                   1067   38      156        35:32.3     11:28/M
       9    Vicki Allison                                          1131   39      157        36:12.7     11:41/M
      10    Amy Simpson                                            1096   36      159        37:04.1     11:57/M
      11    Rachel Iford                                            930   36      165        38:22.8     12:23/M
      12    Abby Meyer                                             1139   37      170        39:46.9     12:50/M
      13    Kay Richardson                                          995   37      178        43:01.6     13:53/M
      14    Jennifer Vincent                                       1133   36      188        48:03.7     15:30/M
      15    Julie Vartoogian                                        951   39      193        49:28.9     15:57/M
      16    Amanda Cashen                                          1128   36      201        53:02.1     17:06/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Heystek                                            917   38       12        21:29.4      6:56/M
       2    Todd Mann                                               919   36       18        22:52.8      7:23/M
       3    Tom Lindsey                                             894   38       26        23:49.0      7:41/M
       4    Ricardo Rodriguez                                      1093   38       58        26:00.3      8:23/M
       5    Jamie Wetzel                                            937   38       77        27:53.4      9:00/M
       6    Chris Bishop                                           1071   38       79        28:00.8      9:02/M
       7    Mike Peters                                            1135   37      102        30:00.7      9:41/M
       8    Christopher Greer                                      1077   37      206        56:45.1     18:18/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Billings                                           923   41       34        24:24.7      7:52/M
       2    Bethany Hook                                            996   44       48        25:32.0      8:14/M
       3    Laura Hillaker                                          950   40       57        25:59.0      8:23/M
       4    Olga Garza                                              921   44       70        27:29.3      8:52/M
       5    Emily Adams                                             944   44       84        28:38.9      9:14/M
       6    Laura Kenney-Miesner                                    998   42       93        29:31.7      9:31/M
       7    Kelly Bierstetel                                        978   43      116        31:20.1     10:06/M
       8    Dede Beck                                               916   42      134        32:26.5     10:28/M
       9    Amanda Kurzman                                          974   44      171        41:03.7     13:15/M
      10    Carolyn Henry                                           908   42      176        42:13.1     13:37/M
      11    Vicki Yazzie                                            988   44      191        49:19.8     15:55/M
      12    Krista Hudak                                            986   40      203        53:25.5     17:14/M
      13    Nicole Babb                                             901   40      210      1:00:54.7     19:39/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Miesner                                           999   42        5        20:12.0      6:31/M
       2    Mike Newstead                                           884   42       10        21:01.8      6:47/M
       3    Greg Eppler                                             869   41       24        23:30.6      7:35/M
       4    Kent Nordlund                                          1100   40       35        24:32.4      7:55/M
       5    Aaron Most                                              966   41       46        25:24.8      8:12/M
       6    George Ayers                                            868   44      104        30:09.2      9:44/M
       7    Kevin Jorae                                            1124   43      111        30:53.1      9:58/M
       8    Stephen Rau                                             888   40      129        32:02.2     10:20/M
       9    Dale Weaver                                             945   40      147        33:56.0     10:57/M
      10    Jeffrey Simpson                                        1097   42      160        37:06.7     11:58/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Hoeffel                                          1106   49       52        25:43.0      8:18/M
       2    Amy Willing                                             963   49       56        25:53.5      8:21/M
       3    Judy O'Brien                                            860   47       96        29:41.9      9:35/M
       4    Ann Beck                                               1091   48      106        30:18.8      9:46/M
       5    Mary Hanson                                            1079   48      114        31:18.3     10:06/M
       6    Beth Smith                                              867   49      130        32:03.2     10:20/M
       7    Laura Medina                                            861   45      138        33:06.9     10:41/M
       8    Mary Hecksel-Perkins                                    892   49      152        34:55.0     11:16/M
       9    Laurie Brown                                            994   46      162        37:26.8     12:05/M
      10    Maria Villarreal                                        985   47      177        42:14.4     13:37/M
      11    Alena Dollurhite                                        904   46      197        50:56.0     16:26/M
      12    Sandra Warmington                                       871   48      198        51:07.4     16:29/M
      13    Michelle Johns                                          914   47      199        51:46.7     16:42/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Homer                                            959   45        7        20:37.0      6:39/M
       2    Rolando Garza                                           922   45       13        21:51.1      7:03/M
       3    Mikey Getter                                            891   45       17        22:52.5      7:23/M
       4    Christopher Merrill                                    1075   47       19        23:01.0      7:25/M
       5    Michael Pell                                            874   48       82        28:23.5      9:09/M
       6    Brian Buckley                                           880   49       88        28:54.8      9:19/M
       7    Myron Yazzie                                            987   46      175        42:08.5     13:35/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Pope                                              1085   54       40        24:55.8      8:02/M
       2    Michelle Kreft                                          992   53       74        27:31.4      8:53/M
       3    Jayne Allen                                             958   50       91        29:23.5      9:29/M
       4    Theresa Carlson                                         955   51      100        29:55.7      9:39/M
       5    Patricia Burnett                                       1109   50      108        30:26.9      9:49/M
       6    Jenny Transue                                           863   52      125        31:54.7     10:17/M
       7    Shelley Hobbs                                          1084   54      127        31:58.4     10:19/M
       8    Brenda Young                                            879   50      133        32:22.8     10:26/M
       9    Denise Brembeck                                         977   54      141        33:22.4     10:46/M
      10    S. Beth Murphy                                          953   54      145        33:50.7     10:55/M
      11    Lynn Donato                                            1090   54      148        33:56.8     10:57/M
      12    Kimberley Hughes                                       1092   50      168        39:29.5     12:44/M
      13    Rebecca Lesmez                                          875   50      183        46:54.4     15:08/M
      14    Sherry Sheehan                                          902   50      189        48:10.1     15:32/M
      15    Freda Cruel                                             906   51      200        52:06.5     16:48/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Wood                                             1138   52        8        20:40.0      6:40/M
       2    Steve Brennan                                          1134   52       16        22:50.9      7:22/M
       3    Tom Schafer                                            1113   53       20        23:06.0      7:27/M
       4    Jeff Anderson                                           858   51       51        25:36.8      8:15/M
       5    Thomas Zuniga                                           965   53       54        25:47.3      8:19/M
       6    David Ulrich                                            856   50       62        26:05.8      8:25/M
       7    Robert Murphy                                           952   54      110        30:37.4      9:53/M
       8    Chris Brunk                                            1132   53      124        31:47.5     10:15/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Hamlin-Anderson                                  1110   57       97        29:47.0      9:36/M
       2    Susan Linz                                              989   59      105        30:13.4      9:45/M
       3    Maryann Baxter                                          982   56      140        33:19.2     10:45/M
       4    Sally Lackey                                           1129   58      192        49:21.3     15:55/M
       5    Roxann Davis                                           1125   59      204        54:56.4     17:43/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirk Heskitt                                           1073   55       14        22:01.0      7:06/M
       2    Gerard Wilbrink                                         862   59       73        27:30.9      8:52/M
       3    Scott Hanson                                           1081   56       94        29:32.9      9:32/M
       4    Gary Lipsey                                            1116   57      123        31:46.9     10:15/M
       5    Tony Francavilla                                        973   55      180        44:07.5     14:14/M
       6    Marlio Lesmez                                           877   56      186        47:12.3     15:14/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                            1115   63       59        26:03.0      8:24/M
       2    Sue Surateaux                                           903   62      132        32:09.4     10:22/M
       3    Jan Ferrier                                             857   62      208        56:51.1     18:20/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Windsand                                            878   63       31        24:17.6      7:50/M
       2    Walter Dewar                                           1062   63       42        25:05.4      8:05/M
       3    David Stierley                                          889   61       60        26:03.3      8:24/M
       4    Randy Fielder                                          1117   61       68        27:19.6      8:49/M
       5    Dave Carlson                                            954   62       71        27:29.4      8:52/M
       6    Terry Gawel                                            1108   63       90        28:59.7      9:21/M
       7    Darrel Hale                                             913   62      196        50:26.8     16:16/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             866   67      151        34:52.1     11:15/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Walton                                             873   66       55        25:52.2      8:21/M
       2    Robert Skabic                                           981   65       69        27:28.5      8:52/M
       3    Vance Decamp                                           1074   67       72        27:30.6      8:52/M
       4    Roger Nelson                                           1105   65       85        28:44.3      9:16/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                            870   72      115        31:19.8     10:06/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                                             890   72       27        23:50.1      7:41/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Hough                                           1107   75      101        29:59.7      9:40/M

Male 80 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bobby Crim                                             1111   81      139        33:09.9     10:42/M
       2    Harrison Hensley                                        893   80      167        39:03.1     12:36/M

No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leo Cruel                                               905   99       53        25:43.2      8:18/M