Under the Oaks 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 12, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kial Schafer                                            934   22       12        20:13.4      6:31/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Lutzke                                             916   20        1        15:47.6      5:05/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dianne Thomas                                           926   58       23        24:51.2      8:01/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Kavalunas                                          912   49       10        19:07.3      6:10/M

Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Lenard                                           915   21       18        23:03.2      7:26/M
       2    Kelly Tresick                                           937   23       20        23:51.3      7:42/M
       3    Kim Magro                                               917   50       27        26:15.2      8:28/M
       4    Kayla Green                                             958   24       29        29:11.8      9:25/M
       5    Ali Fredrick                                            957   24       30        29:12.1      9:25/M
       6    Kristi Schulz                                           950   49       31        29:19.8      9:27/M
       7    Christine Moulton                                       943   24       35        33:30.6     10:48/M
       8    Theresa Vedder                                          945   44       36        35:20.4     11:24/M
       9    Sharon Lenard                                           933   50       38        42:41.8     13:46/M
      10    Deb Freeman                                             907   53       40        46:50.2     15:06/M
      11    Julie Freeman                                           908   27       41        46:50.6     15:06/M
      12    Amber Leclear                                           913   23       42        51:36.9     16:39/M
      13    Lisa Leclear                                            914   50       43        51:37.1     16:39/M
      14    Sheril Braver                                           903   50       44        51:43.9     16:41/M
      15    Susan Mills                                             936   46       45        52:47.6     17:02/M
      16    Krista Mills                                            935   18       46        52:52.3     17:03/M
      17    Anne Telling                                            953   67       47        52:55.8     17:04/M
      18    Karli Corey                                             952   14       48        52:57.9     17:05/M
      19    Traci Corey                                             951   46       49        52:58.1     17:05/M

Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Benkovsky                                        902   20        2        16:05.7      5:11/M
       2    Dusty Prescott                                          954   24        3        16:23.9      5:17/M
       3    Blake Wilson                                            931   18        4        17:36.3      5:41/M
       4    Jalen Weaver                                            930   20        5        17:46.0      5:44/M
       5    Connor Bauserman                                        901   18        6        17:48.0      5:45/M
       6    Tyler Britten                                           904   19        7        18:26.8      5:57/M
       7    Conner Magro                                            918   21        8        18:50.6      6:05/M
       8    Jason Criffith                                          941   39        9        18:57.2      6:07/M
       9    Andrew Meyers                                           949   23       11        19:49.7      6:24/M
      10    Elesio Martin                                           919   23       13        21:45.0      7:01/M
      11    Ian Peters                                              924   24       14        22:00.2      7:06/M
      12    Noah Griffith                                           942   10       15        22:05.3      7:07/M
      13    Tim Schulz                                              944   47       16        22:11.5      7:09/M
      14    Alex Freeman                                            906   24       17        22:15.3      7:11/M
      15    Bob Condon                                              959   39       19        23:36.4      7:37/M
      16    Eric Thomas-White                                       927   42       21        23:51.7      7:42/M
      17    Marcus Wasilevich                                       940   39       22        24:45.8      7:59/M
      18    Jay Magro                                               955   23       24        25:18.6      8:10/M
      19    Sam Porter                                              948   44       25        25:30.8      8:14/M
      20    Tony Skidmore                                           939   28       26        25:42.3      8:17/M
      21    Daniel Peters                                           923   66       28        26:41.8      8:36/M
      22    Mike Falis                                              956   60       32        31:20.4     10:06/M
      23    Jim Butler                                              946   47       33        31:38.5     10:12/M
      24    Nick Wolf                                               947   28       34        33:29.7     10:48/M
      25    John Palacios                                           922   56       37        40:16.5     12:59/M
      26    John Miller                                             938   70       39        45:09.2     14:34/M