Valley Rally

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 14, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Blakely                                         160   32        4        21:47.3      7:02/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Spencer                                            200   20        1        18:42.8      6:02/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jilliann Moore                                          181   11       33        32:29.6     10:29/M
       2    Paige Hopkins                                           197   08       39        36:34.7     11:48/M
       3    Erica Lentz                                             169   11       41        38:44.0     12:30/M
       4    Isabella Pipesch                                        171   06       45        46:21.5     14:57/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Nash                                           165   12        5        21:55.7      7:04/M
       2    Eli Nelson                                              162   10       10        23:32.5      7:35/M
       3    Bo Lincoln                                              152    7       15        24:30.6      7:54/M
       4    Ben Peters                                              154   12       19        26:33.4      8:34/M
       5    Alex Nelson                                             161    7       29        30:03.2      9:42/M
       6    Blake Lincoln                                           153    9       37        35:49.4     11:33/M
       7    Rob Smith                                               199   10       38        36:15.8     11:42/M
       8    Joey Pipesch                                            144    8       43        44:22.9     14:19/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Peters                                           182   15       32        32:19.3     10:25/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Adrianson                                         145   15        6        22:07.9      7:08/M
       2    Alex Musser                                             150   14        7        22:09.0      7:09/M
       3    Evan Adrianson                                          146   14        8        22:25.6      7:14/M
       4    Seth Feasel                                             187   17        9        23:01.7      7:25/M
       5    Justin Moore                                            156   13       11        23:46.6      7:40/M
       6    Ryan Bennett                                            149   13       20        26:43.8      8:37/M
       7    Jacob Moore                                             155   13       22        27:00.8      8:43/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ali Palacios                                            190   26       23        27:49.8      8:58/M
       2    Jessica Lentz                                           170   29       35        34:38.8     11:10/M
       3    Krystal Miller                                          176   27       42        39:32.6     12:45/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Vaughan                                         147   22        2        21:12.3      6:50/M
       2    Pat Kenyon                                              185   29       21        26:59.1      8:42/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Nelson                                            164   35       24        28:45.6      9:16/M
       2    Kristi Lincoln                                          184   35       27        29:26.3      9:30/M
       3    Pam Eden                                                159   37       30        30:09.4      9:44/M
       4    Kelly Adrionson                                         172   38       31        30:12.4      9:45/M
       5    Celena Reid                                             177   31       34        34:13.6     11:02/M
       6    Carrie Hopkins                                          198   35       40        36:43.4     11:51/M
       7    Holly Carpenter                                         180   36       53        53:03.3     17:07/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Nelson                                             163   38       14        24:16.2      7:50/M
       2    Frank Donnelly                                          191   31       16        24:31.1      7:55/M
       3    Joseph Pipesch                                          143   31       46        46:21.8     14:57/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janel Pena                                              166   40       28        29:52.0      9:38/M
       2    Lisa Mahler                                             179   47       36        34:45.4     11:13/M
       3    Becky Wilson                                            157   48       47        47:01.8     15:10/M
       4    Michelle James                                          168   44       48        47:02.2     15:10/M
       5    Evelyn Fisher                                           175   43       49        47:02.7     15:10/M
       6    Lisa Guernsey                                           167   42       50        48:50.3     15:45/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Whittaker                                          151   44        3        21:15.4      6:51/M
       2    Colin Eden                                              158   43       12        23:52.0      7:42/M
       3    Ben Langman                                             195   48       26        29:07.8      9:24/M

Female 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Neumann                                           194   51       25        28:56.2      9:20/M
       2    Sandy Priedy                                            183   57       52        53:02.9     17:06/M
       3    Rebecca Jamros                                          173   61       54        54:33.9     17:36/M
       4    Kim Fowler                                              174   56       55        54:34.3     17:36/M
       5    Rosalie Murphy                                          192   75       56        54:43.1     17:39/M
       6    Thelma Christopher                                      178   77       57        54:47.7     17:40/M
       7    Cinda Palacios                                          188   52       58        54:50.9     17:41/M

Male 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Ross                                            193   64       13        24:03.6      7:45/M
       2    James Huntington                                        186   58       17        24:49.9      8:00/M
       3    Bob Shirey                                              196   53       18        25:22.1      8:11/M
       4    Steve Cates                                             148   60       44        44:53.8     14:29/M
       5    Larry Corkwell                                          985   68       51        48:50.7     15:45/M
       6    Armando Palacios                                        189   64       59        54:52.0     17:42/M