Waverly MS Cross Country Invitational

September 30, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 3200 meter
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 3200 meter
Finish List - Boys - Boys 3200 meter
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 3200 meter
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 3200 meter


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    474  Paul McKinley         Chippewa (Okemos)                       11:50.4  5:55/M    8 
    2      2    974  Owen Sweeney          Ionia                                   11:56.4  5:58/M    8 
    3      3    980  Andrew Dallas         Owosso                                  12:36.3  6:18/M    8 
    4      4    924  Dominic Patino        Grand Ledge Hayes                       12:46.3  6:23/M    7 
    5      5    466  Ben Holland           Chippewa (Okemos)                       12:55.5  6:28/M    8 
    6      6    488  Will Jones            Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:03.1  6:32/M    7 
    7      7    987  Samuel Stechschulte   Owosso                                  13:16.2  6:38/M    8 
    8      8    475  Evan McNall           Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:27.1  6:44/M    8 
    9      9    444  Jared Holmer          Charlotte                               13:31.0  6:46/M    8 
   10     10    923  Seth Nixon            Grand Ledge Hayes                       13:40.2  6:50/M    8 
   11     11    445  Clayton Jones         Charlotte                               13:41.5  6:51/M    8 
   12     12    465  Ethan Hauser          Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:43.4  6:52/M    8 
   13     13    986  Eamon McClintock      Owosso                                  13:45.4  6:53/M    8 
   14     14    925  Kurt Pohl             Grand Ledge Hayes                       13:46.0  6:53/M    8 
   15     15    984  Tyler Manning         Owosso                                  13:46.8  6:53/M    7 
   16     16    921  Benjamin Kuntzsch     Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:11.0  7:06/M    8 
   17     17    950  Nick Brown            Ionia                                   14:13.4  7:07/M    7 
   18     18    956  Micah Groom           Ionia                                   14:15.7  7:08/M    7 
   19     19    917  Noah Jarrard          Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:24.9  7:12/M    8 
   20     20    975  Brady Swinehart       Ionia                                   14:29.7  7:15/M    7 
   21     21    922  Ethan Lockwood        Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:31.2  7:16/M    8 
   22     22    473  Arden Knoll           Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:31.9  7:16/M    8 
   23     23    962  Keith Kasper          Ionia                                   14:33.3  7:17/M    7 
   24     24    464  Zuo Hanshi            Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:35.1  7:18/M    8 
   25     25    970  Noah Sanford          Ionia                                   14:43.4  7:22/M    8 
   26     26    443  Kyle Hewlett          Charlotte                               14:49.8  7:25/M    7 
   27  (> 7)    478  Michael Pappas        Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:51.4  7:26/M    7 
   28     27    926  Taran Ridner          Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:52.5  7:26/M    8 
   29  (> 7)    913  Vito Cicinelli        Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:56.1  7:28/M    7 
   30     28    988  Josh Wahl             Owosso                                  14:56.3  7:28/M    7 
   31  (> 7)    457  Ben Clark             Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:06.4  7:33/M    7 
   32  (> 7)    477  Michael McAulliffe    Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:13.7  7:37/M    7 
   33     29    968  Bryce Phelps          Ionia                                   15:20.8  7:40/M    7 
   34  (> 7)    462  Evan Buck             Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:34.9  7:47/M    7 
   35  (> 7)    964  Bobbie Luginbuhl      Ionia                                   15:40.2  7:50/M    7 
   36     30    442  Charlie Hazel         Charlotte                               15:40.7  7:50/M    7 
   37  (> 7)    481  Nolan Jamieson        Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:42.0  7:51/M    7 
   38  (> 7)    915  Josh Felcher          Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:46.0  7:53/M    7 
   39  (> 7)    929  Jacob Stine           Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:50.1  7:55/M    8 
   40     31    979  Adam Dahl             Owosso                                  15:52.2  7:56/M    7 
   41     32    982  Garrett Hoag          Owosso                                  15:54.4  7:57/M    7 
   42  (> 7)    930  Chadwick Willobee     Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:54.6  7:57/M    8 
   43  (> 7)    928  Mason Sears           Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:57.1  7:59/M    7 
   44  (> 7)    483  Jacob Robinson        Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:02.3  8:01/M    8 
   45  (> 7)    489  Wyatt Crandall        Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:16.5  8:08/M    7 
   46  (< 5)    997  Kigun Willford        Waverly                                 16:21.2  8:11/M    8 
   47     33    439  Mark Dansereau        Charlotte                               16:21.5  8:11/M    8 
   48  (> 7)    983  Colton Koepplinger    Owosso                                  16:23.2  8:12/M    8 
   49     34    446  Jackson Preston       Charlotte                               16:28.2  8:14/M    7 
   50  (> 7)    469  Jon Devries           Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:38.6  8:19/M    7 
   51  (> 7)    455  Abdullah Hashsham     Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:54.3  8:27/M    8 
   52  (> 7)    479  Mike Rivas            Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:59.0  8:30/M    7 
   53  (> 7)    981  Brendan Dewley        Owosso                                  17:01.5  8:31/M    8 
   54  (> 7)    919  Ezra Kleeman          Grand Ledge Hayes                       17:18.7  8:39/M    7 
   55  (> 7)    918  Joshua Jenkins        Grand Ledge Hayes                       17:19.0  8:40/M    8 
   56  (> 7)    467  Jack Bradway          Chippewa (Okemos)                       17:25.6  8:43/M    8 
   57     35    441  Taylor Halliwill      Charlotte                               17:41.8  8:51/M    7 
   58  (> 7)    985  Brendan Mayor         Owosso                                  17:45.6  8:53/M    7 
   59  (> 7)    963  Jt Longanbach         Ionia                                   18:05.6  9:03/M    8 
   60  (> 7)    957  Dathan Hall           Ionia                                   18:12.6  9:06/M    7 
   61  (> 7)    967  Jorge Oliveros        Ionia                                   18:33.4  9:17/M    7 
   62  (> 7)    948  Jeremy Bernstein      Ionia                                   18:59.7  9:30/M    7 
   63  (> 7)    447  Devin Reed            Charlotte                               19:02.1  9:31/M    8 
   64  (> 7)    458  Damian Millard-Kleman Chippewa (Okemos)                       19:08.1  9:34/M    8 
   65  (> 7)    476  John Michael          Chippewa (Okemos)                       19:25.3  9:43/M    7 
   66  (> 7)    440  Austin Friess         Charlotte                               19:26.3  9:43/M    8 
   67  (> 7)    952  Gabe Croel            Ionia                                   19:28.2  9:44/M    7 
   68  (> 7)    472  Karabo Dunbar         Chippewa (Okemos)                       19:34.5  9:47/M    7 
   69  (> 7)    460  Eric Li               Chippewa (Okemos)                       19:40.3  9:50/M    7 
   70  (> 7)    920  Samuel Konen          Grand Ledge Hayes                       19:42.7  9:51/M    7 
   71  (> 7)    973  Trevor Stedman        Ionia                                   19:43.3  9:52/M    7 
   72  (> 7)    960  Ayden Hurst           Ionia                                   19:48.7  9:54/M    7 
   73  (> 7)    966  Alex Martin           Ionia                                   20:21.0 10:11/M    7 
   74  (> 7)    927  Anthony Rodeman       Grand Ledge Hayes                       20:39.3 10:20/M    7 
   75  (< 5)    995  Ethan Kohlberg        Waverly                                 20:53.9 10:27/M    7 
   76  (< 5)    996  Michael Talton        Waverly                                 21:05.9 10:33/M    7 
   77  (> 7)    459  Nate Ely              Chippewa (Okemos)                       22:02.8 11:01/M    8 
   78  (> 7)    916  John Fellows          Grand Ledge Hayes                       23:20.9 11:40/M    7 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 3200 meter


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chippewa (Okemos)                      32               1   5   6   8  12  22  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:04:59.8
        Average Time: 12:59.9

    2 Grand Ledge Hayes                      63               4  10  14  16  19  21  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:48.5
        Average Time: 13:45.7

    3 Owosso                                 66               3   7  13  15  28  31  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:21.2
        Average Time: 13:40.2

    4 Ionia                                  80               2  17  18  20  23  25  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:28.8
        Average Time: 13:53.7

    5 Charlotte                             109               9  11  26  30  33  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:04.7
        Average Time: 14:48.9

 Inc. Waverly                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 3200 meter


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    905  Reina Brodeur         Chippewa (Okemos)                       13:43.9  6:52/M    7 
    2      2    491  Anna Alegi            Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:11.3  7:06/M    7 
    3      3    902  Hannah Keefe          Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:16.2  7:08/M    8 
    4      4    909  Bria Telemaque        Chippewa (Okemos)                       14:20.0  7:10/M    7 
    5      5    991  Katie Owens           Owosso                                  14:21.8  7:11/M    8 
    6      6    944  Alex Moseley          Grand Ledge Hayes                       14:22.3  7:11/M    8 
    7      7    931  Claudia Baryo         Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:03.3  7:32/M    8 
    8      8    907  Eva Schwarz           Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:32.1  7:46/M    8 
    9      9    903  Lillie Brewer         Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:32.4  7:46/M    7 
   10     10    940  Eliza Lewis           Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:38.7  7:49/M    7 
   11     11    908  Maddie Stephens       Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:41.6  7:51/M    8 
   12     12    599  Madison Kemp          Ionia                                   15:42.6  7:51/M    7 
   13     13    941  Cassidy McGeorge      Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:46.7  7:53/M    7 
   14     14    936  Abigail Ford          Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:48.2  7:54/M    7 
   15     15    946  Ainsley Vanderlaan    Grand Ledge Hayes                       15:52.1  7:56/M    7 
   16     16    697  Emily Peterson        Ionia                                   15:52.8  7:56/M    7 
   17  (> 7)    495  Chandra Anjini        Chippewa (Okemos)                       15:58.2  7:59/M    8 
   18     17    947  Brooke Watson         Grand Ledge Hayes                       16:03.0  8:02/M    8 
   19  (> 7)    906  Emily Rick            Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:27.8  8:14/M    8 
   20     18    994  Sophia Wittum         Owosso                                  16:35.1  8:18/M    7 
   21  (> 7)    499  Lily Gould            Chippewa (Okemos)                       16:43.7  8:22/M    7 
   22  (> 7)    943  Carolyn Morgan        Grand Ledge Hayes                       16:57.5  8:29/M    8 
   23  (> 7)    490  Adelle Stanko         Chippewa (Okemos)                       17:08.9  8:34/M    7 
   24     19    192  Laurel Paug           Waverly                                 17:13.4  8:37/M    7 
   25  (> 7)    912  Zoe Weistein          Chippewa (Okemos)                       17:15.0  8:38/M    8 
   26     20    695  Paige Mutschler       Ionia                                   17:17.5  8:39/M    7 
   27     21    998  Alexa Alcantara       Waverly                                 17:19.7  8:40/M    8 
   28  (> 7)    500  Heather Poland        Chippewa (Okemos)                       17:22.2  8:41/M    7 
   29  (> 7)    933  Faith Covert          Grand Ledge Hayes                       17:22.4  8:41/M    7 
   30     22    448  Lauren Crossman       Charlotte                               17:36.9  8:48/M    7 
   31  (> 7)    942  Bedaine McKinleigh    Grand Ledge Hayes                       17:46.8  8:53/M    7 
   32  (> 7)    492  Ariana Truesdail      Chippewa (Okemos)                       17:48.8  8:54/M    8 
   33  (> 7)    938  Mikayla Graham        Grand Ledge Hayes                       18:06.5  9:03/M    7 
   34  (> 7)    910  Vivien Alward         Chippewa (Okemos)                       18:11.9  9:06/M    7 
   35  (> 7)    904  Abby Ording           Chippewa (Okemos)                       18:15.1  9:08/M    8 
   36     23    452  Molly Manns           Charlotte                               18:24.2  9:12/M    7 
   37     24    993  Autumn Weir           Owosso                                  18:44.8  9:22/M    7 
   38  (> 7)    937  Grace Golisch         Grand Ledge Hayes                       18:48.2  9:24/M    7 
   39  (> 7)    939  Anna Konen            Grand Ledge Hayes                       18:57.4  9:29/M    7 
   40     25    992  Francesca Riley       Owosso                                  19:06.2  9:33/M    7 
   41     26    200  Kimberlyn Hollon-MorseIonia                                   19:15.3  9:38/M    7 
   42  (> 7)    901  Kayla Thatcher        Chippewa (Okemos)                       19:48.5  9:54/M    7 
   43     27   1000  Claire Jansen         Waverly                                 19:52.8  9:56/M    8 
   44  (> 7)    932  Krista Brazee         Grand Ledge Hayes                       19:56.8  9:58/M    7 
   45     28    194  Tayler Woog           Waverly                                 21:12.6 10:36/M    8 
   46     29    999  Jasmine Cunnings      Waverly                                 21:34.7 10:47/M    7 
   47     30    450  Kelsey Hummel         Charlotte                               21:39.1 10:50/M    7 
   48     31    451  Ashley Koenig         Charlotte                               21:54.4 10:57/M    7 
   49  (> 7)    498  Erica Pence           Chippewa (Okemos)                       22:14.3 11:07/M    8 
   50     32    195  Izola Anders          Ionia                                   22:27.7 11:14/M    8 
   51     33    700  Kylie Sibley          Ionia                                   23:20.1 11:40/M    7 
   52     34    449  Alexis Hummel         Charlotte                               23:27.6 11:44/M    7 
   53     35    193  Jasmine Scott         Waverly                                 23:34.2 11:47/M    8 
   54     36    989  Jessa Baumdraher      Owosso                                  23:39.2 11:50/M    8 
   55     37    199  Caitlyn Evans         Ionia                                   24:21.3 12:11/M    7 
   56  (> 7)    792  Emily Vriese          Ionia                                   24:53.4 12:27/M    7 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 3200 meter


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chippewa (Okemos)                      18               1   2   3   4   8   9  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:03.6
        Average Time: 14:24.7

    2 Grand Ledge Hayes                      50               6   7  10  13  14  15  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:39.4
        Average Time: 15:19.8

    3 Ionia                                 106              12  16  20  26  32  33  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:36.1
        Average Time: 18:07.2

    4 Owosso                                108               5  18  24  25  36                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:27.3
        Average Time: 18:29.4

    5 Waverly                               124              19  21  27  28  29  35             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:13.3
        Average Time: 19:26.6

    6 Charlotte                             140              22  23  30  31  34                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:02.4
        Average Time: 20:36.4