St.Mary's Parish Festival 5 Mile
Westphalia, MI
7/4/2013
[Overall Male Winner] [Male 10 - 14] [Male 15 - 19] [Male 25 - 29] [Male 30 - 34] [Male 35 - 39] [Overall Male Masters Winner] [Male 40 - 44] [Male 45 - 49] [Male 50 - 54] [Overall Male Grand Masters Winner] [Male 55 - 59] [Male 60 - 64] [Male 75 and over]
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 15 - 19] [Female 20 - 24] [Female 25 - 29] [Female 30 - 34] [Female 35 - 39] [Overall Female Masters Winner] [Female 40 - 44] [Female 50 - 54] [Overall Female Grand Masters Winner] [Female 55 - 59] [Female 65 - 69]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
208   Gregory Ingle  
17
29:24.67  5:52.93

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
1
199   Julia Contreras  
22
34:06.73  6:49.35

Male 10 - 14
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
53
30
473   Nick Martin  
13
46:58.01  9:23.60

Male 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
265   Greg Trierweiler  
18
29:41.94  5:56.39
2
3
3
338   Tanner Droste  
18
30:36.38  6:07.28
3
7
7
203   Zachry Feldpausch  
17
32:09.06  6:25.81

Female 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
23
7
266   Mykena Witgen  
16
38:11.72  7:38.34

Female 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
24
8
207   Cynthia Ingle  
23
38:16.61  7:39.32
2
49
21
204   Brittney Hengesbach  
23
45:29.58  9:05.92

Male 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
9
9
469   Drew Brown  
25
33:13.90  6:38.78
2
11
11
213   Zack Schneider  
26
33:43.57  6:44.71
3
29
21
212   Jonathon Pohl  
29
39:59.92  7:59.98
4
59
33
477   Andrew Hengesbach  
27
51:22.76  10:16.55

Female 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
14
2
200   Dawn Cook  
26
36:40.44  7:20.09
2
30
9
209   Valerie Ingle  
26
40:00.25  8:00.05
3
39
12
260   Kristen Simon  
29
43:06.18  8:37.24

Male 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
19
15
447   Matt Hunter  
34
37:10.56  7:26.11
2
28
20
261   Brian Smith  
32
39:17.80  7:51.56

Female 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
21
6
375   Lisa Werner  
34
38:08.58  7:37.72
2
35
10
367   Kelli Smith  
30
42:08.38  8:25.68
3
37
11
442   Dana Simon  
30
42:38.29  8:31.66
4
43
15
262   Erin Smith  
32
43:29.55  8:41.91
5
47
19
482   Hilary Olson  
32
44:26.47  8:53.29
6
48
20
205   Candace Heskitt  
33
45:17.78  9:03.56

Male 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
5
198   Darron Birchmeier  
35
31:46.41  6:21.28
2
22
16
374   Scott Werner  
35
38:09.08  7:37.82

Female 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
20
5
372   Kim Aeschliman  
38
37:51.87  7:34.37
2
40
13
196   Genny Bengel  
38
43:08.19  8:37.64

Overall Male Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
4
377   Tim Becker  
42
31:17.66  6:15.53

Overall Female Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
15
3
446   Shirley Thelen  
42
36:43.09  7:20.62

Male 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
6
6
485   Brian Thelen  
44
32:04.30  6:24.86
2
34
25
474   Eric Schafer  
44
41:48.06  8:21.61
3
38
27
371   Zach Aeschliman  
41
42:57.93  8:35.59

Female 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
16
4
458   Kara Thelen  
40
36:43.45  7:20.69
2
41
14
197   Julie Bengel  
40
43:08.63  8:37.73
3
44
16
483   Laura Hillaker  
40
43:37.54  8:43.51
4
51
23
340   Cindy Schmitz  
42
46:09.45  9:13.89
5
57
25
395   Jamie Trimmer  
41
50:55.48  10:11.10

Male 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
18
14
397   John Schafer  
45
36:52.51  7:22.50
2
31
22
263   Anthony Thelen  
45
40:08.34  8:01.67
3
32
23
437   Dennis Schneider  
47
40:40.95  8:08.19

Male 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
8
8
211   Steve Peabody  
50
32:14.23  6:26.85
2
10
10
352   Robert Cook  
51
33:38.48  6:43.70
3
13
12
359   Robert Thelen  
52
34:38.48  6:55.70
4
36
26
478   Steve Schneider  
50
42:24.47  8:28.89
5
42
28
472   Ronald Stauffer  
50
43:12.83  8:38.57

Female 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
50
22
398   Leigh Haskitt  
51
45:59.23  9:11.85
2
58
26
201   Shannon Coombs  
52
51:15.68  10:15.14

Overall Male Grand Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
17
13
464   Roy Brown  
57
36:51.20  7:22.24

Overall Female Grand Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
45
17
449   Peggy Rademacher  
55
43:42.51  8:44.50

Male 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
25
17
202   Patrick Duff  
59
38:18.88  7:39.78
2
26
18
206   Kirk Heskitt  
55
39:01.65  7:48.33

Female 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
46
18
463   Deb Smith  
58
44:10.49  8:50.10
2
54
24
376   Kathleen Simon  
57
47:25.64  9:29.13

Male 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
27
19
451   James Pivarnik  
61
39:10.70  7:50.14
2
33
24
457   Steve Kreft  
63
41:46.93  8:21.39
3
52
29
456   Tom Webb  
62
46:53.40  9:22.68
4
55
31
389   Jim Fedewa  
61
47:32.74  9:30.55

Female 65 - 69
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
60
27
210   Marge Novak  
67
56:11.86  11:14.37

Male 75 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
56
32
452   Francis Leik  
75
49:15.79  9:51.16

St. Mary's Parish Festival 5K
Westphalia, MI
7/4/2013
[Overall Male Winner] [Male 9 and under] [Male 10 - 14] [Male 15 - 19] [Male 25 - 29] [Male 30 - 34] [Male 35 - 39] [Overall Male Masters Winner] [Male 40 - 44] [Male 45 - 49] [Male 50 - 54] [Overall Male Grand Masters Winner] [Male 55 - 59] [Male 60 - 64] [Male 65 - 69] [Male 70 - 74]
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 9 and under] [Female 10 - 14] [Female 15 - 19] [Female 25 - 29] [Female 30 - 34] [Female 35 - 39] [Overall Female Masters Winner] [Female 40 - 44] [Female 45 - 49] [Female 50 - 54] [Overall Female Grand Masters Winner] [Female 55 - 59] [Female 60 - 64] [Female 65 - 69] [Female 70 - 74]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
365   Jason Werner  
32
17:00.14  5:29.08

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
7
1
361   Marcia Backstrom  
29
20:19.79  6:33.48

Male 9 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
76
44
238   Caleb Pohl  
8
29:55.90  9:39.32

Female 9 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
89
44
235   Katelyn Kramer  
9
32:19.16  10:25.54
2
91
46
225   Cassidy Cashen  
7
33:00.54  10:38.88

Male 10 - 14
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
14
12
470   Zachary Schmitz  
14
21:34.00  6:57.42
2
20
16
267   Nicholas Jandernoa  
14
22:37.95  7:18.05
3
24
20
369   Nicholas Trombley  
11
22:57.31  7:24.29
4
35
26
439   Logan Wiseman  
10
24:25.41  7:52.71
5
46
31
241   Kevin M Schafer  
14
25:20.73  8:10.56
6
48
32
345   Benjamin Arens  
11
25:32.14  8:14.24
7
87
45
467   Luke Spitzley  
10
32:01.22  10:19.75
8
96
49
223   Chase Buher  
12
34:20.02  11:04.52

Female 10 - 14
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
17
3
364   Olivia Trombley  
14
21:56.29  7:04.61
2
30
8
370   Olivia Nurenberg  
14
23:09.80  7:28.32
3
57
20
339   Bailey Droste  
11
26:44.49  8:37.58
4
67
26
385   Kennedy Pohl  
14
28:52.83  9:18.98
5
90
45
222   Brookelynn Brown  
13
32:20.23  10:25.88

Male 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
348   Caleb Barker  
16
18:29.55  5:57.92
2
3
3
465   Gage Cleveland  
15
18:47.72  6:03.78
3
4
4
242   Randy Schafer  
18
19:22.99  6:15.16
4
5
5
460   Jason Wohlfert  
17
19:56.94  6:26.11
5
6
6
461   Seth Downes  
18
20:06.22  6:29.10
6
8
7
387   Ben Spreitzer  
19
20:21.98  6:34.19
7
9
8
481   Nick Spitzley  
17
20:24.39  6:34.96
8
13
11
268   Tyler Spitzley  
17
21:04.21  6:47.81
9
16
14
454   Alexander Bohr  
17
21:47.46  7:01.76
10
19
15
233   Nathan Jandernoa  
15
22:15.25  7:10.73
11
25
21
271   George Squillace
16
23:02.63  7:26.01

Female 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
18
4
343   Betsy Arens  
18
22:09.76  7:08.95
2
27
5
273   Jenna Thelen  
17
23:06.45  7:27.24
3
28
6
237   Audrey Pohl  
15
23:06.84  7:27.37
4
29
7
344   Emma Arens  
16
23:07.60  7:27.61
5
36
10
346   Ashley Nurenberg  
17
24:25.93  7:52.88
6
42
12
466   Gabrielle Cleveland  
15
24:59.56  8:03.73
7
44
14
240   Jessica Schafer  
15
25:12.25  8:07.82
8
54
18
232   Kara Hengesbach  
15
26:37.47  8:35.31
9
66
25
380   Abby Wirth  
16
28:51.83  9:18.65
10
82
38
444   Angelenia Schneider  
16
31:03.40  10:01.10

Male 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
15
13
399   Eric Pohl  
25
21:45.14  7:01.01
2
21
17
227   Jeffrey Cook  
26
22:43.87  7:19.96
3
51
34
392   T.J. Aldrich  
28
26:23.21  8:30.71

Female 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
39
11
276   Elizabeth Tipton  
26
24:48.25  8:00.08
2
60
21
383   Heather Horbatt  
29
27:44.72  8:57.01
3
75
32
393   Kristen Fedewa  
29
29:51.92  9:38.04
4
81
37
249   Holly Spitzley  
28
30:47.36  9:55.92
5
100
51
476   Jessica Hengesbach  
26
35:47.17  11:32.64

Male 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
10
9
388   Jesse Feldpausch  
33
20:24.85  6:35.11
2
41
30
479   Justin Miller  
30
24:56.41  8:02.71
3
55
37
384   Kevin Horbatt  
30
26:41.24  8:36.53
4
63
40
373   Robert Wiborn  
33
28:05.39  9:03.67
5
92
46
226   Kyle Cashen  
30
33:00.93  10:39.01

Female 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
11
2
366   Corey Werner  
30
20:49.48  6:43.06
2
43
13
244   Sara Schafer  
34
25:09.91  8:07.07
3
65
24
350   Emily Irrer  
31
28:17.59  9:07.61
4
68
27
390   Cara Schafer  
33
29:03.41  9:22.39
5
74
31
382   Lynn Pohl  
34
29:41.11  9:34.55
6
79
35
239   Sarah Pohl  
34
30:17.52  9:46.30
7
80
36
480   Courtney Miller  
30
30:22.37  9:47.86
8
103
54
440   Rachel Wiseman  
33
37:37.30  12:08.16

Male 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
10
386   Dennis Carignan  
36
21:00.46  6:46.60
2
34
25
400   Ryan Wohlfert  
37
24:12.23  7:48.46
3
64
41
486   Jonathan Harper  
35
28:14.45  9:06.60

Female 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
45
15
391   Jamie Simmon  
36
25:14.94  8:08.69
2
50
17
246   April Simon  
35
26:08.98  8:26.12
3
56
19
471   Dawn Martin  
35
26:41.66  8:36.66
4
84
40
379   Heather Seymour  
37
31:14.43  10:04.65
5
97
48
394   Renee Thelen  
36
34:30.91  11:08.04
6
107
57
353   Linda Brinker  
38
41:57.14  13:31.98

Overall Male Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
22
18
448   Ed Thelen  
54
22:44.56  7:20.18

Overall Female Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
31
9
396   Susan Blemaster  
53
23:38.40  7:37.55

Male 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
33
24
337   Jim Manning  
43
24:07.41  7:46.91

Female 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
93
47
349   Michelle Barker  
40
33:09.28  10:41.70
2
102
53
362   Cheryl Thelen  
42
36:52.50  11:53.71

Male 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
26
22
368   Mike Trombley  
47
23:05.98  7:27.09

Female 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
47
16
245   Kay Schneider  
46
25:22.20  8:11.03
2
73
30
355   Sue Martin  
49
29:34.64  9:32.46
3
99
50
335   Mary Hecksel-Perkins  
49
35:12.33  11:21.40

Male 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
23
19
358   Tom Schafer 
53
22:46.67  7:20.86
2
32
23
453   Michael Wieber  
51
23:53.68  7:42.48
3
53
36
274   Michael Thome  
50
26:37.09  8:35.19
4
104
50
459   Andy Schrauber  
51
38:07.75  12:17.98

Female 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
62
23
462   Lori Bufka  
51
27:59.81  9:01.87
2
71
28
275   Sue Thome  
52
29:25.48  9:29.51
3
78
34
269   Lori Squillace  
53
30:14.04  9:45.17
4
83
39
484   Ann Schmitt  
50
31:05.30  10:01.71
5
98
49
363   Keela Yount  
54
35:02.66  11:18.28
6
101
52
443   Toni Schneider  
54
36:49.82  11:52.85

Overall Male Grand Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
37
27
229   Doug Feldpausch  
56
24:38.89  7:57.06

Overall Female Grand Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
61
22
357   Deborah Feltz  
60
27:53.18  8:59.74

Male 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
38
28
381   Jack Griffin  
58
24:44.04  7:58.72
2
49
33
450   John Rademacher  
56
25:57.25  8:22.34
3
52
35
228   David Fedewa  
56
26:30.64  8:33.11
4
70
43
475   Pokey Brown  
57
29:19.71  9:27.65
5
95
48
224   Gary Butterfield  
59
33:37.26  10:50.73

Female 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
72
29
455   Kim Cotter  
57
29:30.46  9:31.12
2
86
42
221   Mary Ann Baxter  
56
31:47.81  10:15.42
3
88
43
356   Debra McClung  
58
32:12.03  10:23.24
4
106
56
100   Janet Irrer  
58
41:00.00  13:13.55

Male 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
40
29
272   David Stierley  
61
24:53.56  8:01.79
2
59
39
445   Larry McCaskey  
64
27:38.60  8:55.03
3
69
42
438   Terry Gawel  
63
29:15.12  9:26.17
4
94
47
441   Ronald Maki  
60
33:35.75  10:50.24

Female 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
77
33
264   Bev Travis  
60
30:04.40  9:42.06

Male 65 - 69
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
109
51
230   Denny Frazier  
66
45:02.31  14:31.71

Female 65 - 69
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
105
55
259   Patricia Vincent  
65
38:15.55  12:20.50
2
108
58
351   Karen Irrer  
65
41:58.91  13:32.55
3
110
59
378   Ruth Thelen  
68
47:10.73  15:13.14

Male 70 - 74
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
58
38
360   Bob Brooks  
70
27:37.15  8:54.56

Female 70 - 74
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
85
41
243   Rita Schafer  
72
31:31.47  10:10.15