CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #2 AT LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD--10/1/13

 

                                        BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Stockbridge                          39     4. Lansing Catholic                     67

    2. Corunna                              46     5. Portland                            147

    3. Williamston                          65     6. Lake Odessa Lakewood                157

 

 

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Keenan Rebera (11)             Lansing Catholic                            16:18.1     1

    2.  Blake Watson (10)              Corunna                                     16:34.2     2

    3.  Nathaniel Baird (10)           Stockbridge                                 16:57.0     3

    4.  Ben Thoenes (12)               Williamston                                 17:00.4     4

    5.  Alexander Krantz (12)          Williamston                                 17:01.1     5

    6.  Jacob Trowbridge (10)          Corunna                                     17:14.2     6

    7.  Mitchell Lilley (11)           Stockbridge                                 17:23.0     7

    8.  Jake Chapman (9)               Stockbridge                                 17:25.3     8

    9.  Dylan Wibert (11)              Corunna                                     17:30.6     9

   10.  Austin Fillmore (11)           Stockbridge                                 17:36.7    10

   11.  Kaleb Losey (11)               Stockbridge                                 17:41.9    11

   12.  Noah Jacobs (9)                Corunna                                     17:42.2    12

   13.  Nick Kelsey (12)               Lansing Catholic                            17:57.1    13

   14.  Garrett Smith (10)             Williamston                                 18:02.8    14

   15.  Grant Robitaille (10)          Williamston                                 18:03.3    15

   16.  Jefferey Lorencen (11)         Lansing Catholic                            18:11.6    16

   17.  Kyle Mesh (9)                  Corunna                                     18:12.2    17

   18.  Ethan Markey (9)               Lansing Catholic                            18:14.3    18

   19.  Teddy Terzian (11)             Lansing Catholic                            18:15.4    19

   20.  Max Hayden (12)                Lansing Catholic                            18:29.9     P

   21.  Scottie Feldpausch (11)        Corunna                                     18:30.6     P

   22.  Alan Baird (9)                 Stockbridge                                 18:33.1     P

   23.  Nick Snider (10)               Stockbridge                                 18:52.9     P

   24.  Sean Rutka (11)                Portland                                    18:56.1    24

   25.  Aaron Rutka (11)               Portland                                    19:01.6    25

   26.  Daniel. Sauers (12)            Lake Odessa Lakewood                        19:04.3    26

   27.  John Muir (9)                  Williamston                                 19:13.8    27

   28.  Nate Pung (11)                 Portland                                    19:24.6    28

   29.  Duncan Gillett (10)            Corunna                                     19:28.6     P

   30.  Traviss Wilkerson (12)         Lake Odessa Lakewood                        19:54.4    30

   31.  John Bowen (10)                Williamston                                 19:56.1     P

   32.  Tyler Schrock (9)              Lake Odessa Lakewood                        20:03.6    32

   33.  Tony Savage (11)               Portland                                    20:30.0    33

   34.  Grant Patrick (10)             Lake Odessa Lakewood                        20:58.6    34

   35.  Jesse Waldron (9)              Lake Odessa Lakewood                        22:03.9    35

   36.  Brody Jones (11)               Lake Odessa Lakewood                        22:50.7     P

   37.  Eamon Duff (9)                 Portland                                    23:32.6    37

   38.  Brandon Benjamin (10)          Portland                                    24:37.8     P

   39.  Treston. McGarry (10)          Lake Odessa Lakewood                        24:38.7     P

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Stockbridge                              Nathaniel Baird (10)      3      16:57      3

                                                  Mitchell Lilley (11)      7      17:23      7

                                                  Jake Chapman (9)          8      17:25      8

                                                  Austin Fillmore (11)     10      17:36     10

                                                  Kaleb Losey (11)         11      17:41     11

                                                  Alan Baird (9)           22      18:33

                                                  Nick Snider (10)         23      18:52

 

         Stockbridge                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:02     39

 

     2.  Corunna                                  Blake Watson (10)         2      16:34      2

                                                  Jacob Trowbridge (10)     6      17:14      6

                                                  Dylan Wibert (11)         9      17:30      9

                                                  Noah Jacobs (9)          12      17:42     12

                                                  Kyle Mesh (9)            17      18:12     17

                                                  Scottie Feldpausch (11)  21      18:30

                                                  Duncan Gillett (10)      29      19:28

 

         Corunna                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:12     46

 

     3.  Williamston                              Ben Thoenes (12)          4      17:00      4

                                                  Alexander Krantz (12)     5      17:01      5

                                                  Garrett Smith (10)       14      18:02     14

                                                  Grant Robitaille (10)    15      18:03     15

                                                  John Muir (9)            27      19:13     27

                                                  John Bowen (10)          31      19:56

 

         Williamston                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:19     65

 

     4.  Lansing Catholic                         Keenan Rebera (11)        1      16:18      1

                                                  Nick Kelsey (12)         13      17:57     13

                                                  Jefferey Lorencen (11)   16      18:11     16

                                                  Ethan Markey (9)         18      18:14     18

                                                  Teddy Terzian (11)       19      18:15     19

                                                  Max Hayden (12)          20      18:29

 

         Lansing Catholic                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:55     67

 

     5.  Portland                                 Sean Rutka (11)          24      18:56     24

                                                  Aaron Rutka (11)         25      19:01     25

                                                  Nate Pung (11)           28      19:24     28

                                                  Tony Savage (11)         33      20:30     33

                                                  Eamon Duff (9)           37      23:32     37

                                                  Brandon Benjamin (10)    38      24:37

 

         Portland                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:23    147

 

     6.  Lake Odessa Lakewood                     Daniel. Sauers (12)      26      19:04     26

                                                  Traviss Wilkerson (12)   30      19:54     30

                                                  Tyler Schrock (9)        32      20:03     32

                                                  Grant Patrick (10)       34      20:58     34

                                                  Jesse Waldron (9)        35      22:03     35

                                                  Brody Jones (11)         36      22:50

                                                  Treston. McGarry (10)    39      24:38

 

         Lake Odessa Lakewood                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:02    157

 

 

                    CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #2 AT LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD--10/1/13

 

                                       GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Lansing Catholic                     25     4. Stockbridge                          95

    2. Corunna                              66     5. Portland                            105

    3. Williamston                          73     6. Lake Odessa Lakewood                172

 

 

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Abigail Gilmore (9)            Lansing Catholic                            20:14.5     1

    2.  Emily Mesh (11)                Corunna                                     20:48.6     2

    3.  Amy Hicks (11)                 Lansing Catholic                            21:10.1     3

    4.  Mary Delaney (11)              Lansing Catholic                            21:29.4     4

    5.  Ariel Davids (12)              Portland                                    21:34.3     5

    6.  Tucker Alchin (11)             Williamston                                 21:35.1     6

    7.  Natalie Keenan (10)            Corunna                                     21:35.6     7

    8.  Josephine Brown (11)           Lansing Catholic                            21:35.9     8

    9.  Emily Hoban (10)               Lansing Catholic                            21:39.7     9

   10.  Christina Kuhnmuench (11)      Lansing Catholic                            21:41.3     P

   11.  Angela Maurer (12)             Williamston                                 21:46.0    11

   12.  Shelby Stanke (12)             Portland                                    21:53.6    12

   13.  Amberlee Kreis (9)             Williamston                                 21:59.6    13

   14.  Riley Martin (11)              Corunna                                     22:00.1    14

   15.  Taylor Machette (10)           Stockbridge                                 22:01.3    15

   16.  Julia Olson (9)                Stockbridge                                 22:21.7    16

   17.  Ann Marie Dunneback (12)       Lansing Catholic                            22:26.1     P

   18.  Jenna Chapman (12)             Stockbridge                                 22:31.6    18

   19.  Emma Eisenbeis (11)            Williamston                                 22:35.8    19

   20.  Alex Eibler (10)               Stockbridge                                 22:40.7    20

   21.  Kelsey Quinn (12)              Corunna                                     22:43.2    21

   22.  Stephanie Rasmussen (12)       Corunna                                     22:53.1    22

   23.  Davita Mater (9)               Lake Odessa Lakewood                        23:01.7    23

   24.  Megan Ivey (10)                Williamston                                 23:03.8    24

   25.  Margaret Wracan (12)           Corunna                                     23:04.7     P

   26.  Madison Dunlap (9)             Stockbridge                                 23:22.5    26

   27.  Payton Lowery (10)             Portland                                    23:34.9    27

   28.  Emily Coscarelli (11)          Williamston                                 23:49.1     P

   29.  Taylor Janecke (10)            Williamston                                 23:57.5     P

   30.  Aubrey Alvesteffer (10)        Portland                                    24:30.7    30

   31.  Hannah Mcnaughton (9)          Portland                                    24:34.6    31

   32.  McKenzie Carpenter (10)        Stockbridge                                 24:55.5     P

   33.  Jenna Davids (11)              Portland                                    24:59.9     P

   34.  Alexis Roberts (9)             Stockbridge                                 25:09.5     P

   35.  Brooke Stahl (11)              Lake Odessa Lakewood                        25:44.9    35

   36.  Rachel Pohl (10)               Portland                                    25:48.2     P

   37.  Betsy Reynolds (11)            Lake Odessa Lakewood                        26:03.8    37

   38.  Kristin Jensen (10)            Lake Odessa Lakewood                        26:19.5    38

   39.  Lindsey Tooker (12)            Lake Odessa Lakewood                        26:24.8    39

   40.  Madison Neustifter (12)        Lake Odessa Lakewood                        27:14.6     P

   41.  Nicole Peters (10)             Lake Odessa Lakewood                        27:25.6     P

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Lansing Catholic                         Abigail Gilmore (9)       1      20:14      1

                                                  Amy Hicks (11)            3      21:10      3

                                                  Mary Delaney (11)         4      21:29      4

                                                  Josephine Brown (11)      8      21:35      8

                                                  Emily Hoban (10)          9      21:39      9

                                                  Christina Kuhnmuench (11 10      21:41

                                                  Ann Marie Dunneback (12) 17      22:26

 

         Lansing Catholic                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:07     25

 

     2.  Corunna                                  Emily Mesh (11)           2      20:48      2

                                                  Natalie Keenan (10)       7      21:35      7

                                                  Riley Martin (11)        14      22:00     14

                                                  Kelsey Quinn (12)        21      22:43     21

                                                  Stephanie Rasmussen (12) 22      22:53     22

                                                  Margaret Wracan (12)     25      23:04

 

         Corunna                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:59     66

 

     3.  Williamston                              Tucker Alchin (11)        6      21:35      6

                                                  Angela Maurer (12)       11      21:46     11

                                                  Amberlee Kreis (9)       13      21:59     13

                                                  Emma Eisenbeis (11)      19      22:35     19

                                                  Megan Ivey (10)          24      23:03     24

                                                  Emily Coscarelli (11)    28      23:49

                                                  Taylor Janecke (10)      29      23:57

 

         Williamston                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:58     73

 

     4.  Stockbridge                              Taylor Machette (10)     15      22:01     15

                                                  Julia Olson (9)          16      22:21     16

                                                  Jenna Chapman (12)       18      22:31     18

                                                  Alex Eibler (10)         20      22:40     20

                                                  Madison Dunlap (9)       26      23:22     26

                                                  McKenzie Carpenter (10)  32      24:55

                                                  Alexis Roberts (9)       34      25:09

 

         Stockbridge                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:55     95

 

     5.  Portland                                 Ariel Davids (12)         5      21:34      5

                                                  Shelby Stanke (12)       12      21:53     12

                                                  Payton Lowery (10)       27      23:34     27

                                                  Aubrey Alvesteffer (10)  30      24:30     30

                                                  Hannah Mcnaughton (9)    31      24:34     31

                                                  Jenna Davids (11)        33      24:59

                                                  Rachel Pohl (10)         36      25:48

 

         Portland                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:05    105

 

     6.  Lake Odessa Lakewood                     Davita Mater (9)         23      23:01     23

                                                  Brooke Stahl (11)        35      25:44     35

                                                  Betsy Reynolds (11)      37      26:03     37

                                                  Kristin Jensen (10)      38      26:19     38

                                                  Lindsey Tooker (12)      39      26:24     39

                                                  Madison Neustifter (12)  40      27:14

                                                  Nicole Peters (10)       41      27:25

 

         Lake Odessa Lakewood                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:07:31    172

 

 

                    CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #2 AT LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD--10/1/13

 

                                      JV BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Lansing Catholic                     36     3. Corunna                              44

    2. Stockbridge                          42

 

 

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Gavin Jager (10)               Lansing Catholic                            19:27.4     1

    2.  Nic Cooper (12)                Stockbridge                                 19:31.1     2

    3.  Nathan Maurer (10)             Williamston                                 19:45.6     -

    4.  Casey Smith (12)               Corunna                                     20:02.5     3

    5.  Luke Olson (12)                Stockbridge                                 20:30.0     4

    6.  William Johnson (12)           Corunna                                     20:32.0     5

    7.  Cody Schneider (9)             Williamston                                 20:34.5     -

    8.  Jonah Kazmierski (11)          Lansing Catholic                            20:37.9     6

    9.  Zach Snyder (10)               Stockbridge                                 20:42.1     7

   10.  Chris Riley (9)                Lansing Catholic                            20:50.1     8

   11.  Will Meaton (9)                Lansing Catholic                            20:50.6     9

   12.  Noah Goff (11)                 Williamston                                 20:55.9     -

   13.  Tyler Thayer (12)              Corunna                                     20:59.9    10

   14.  Wesley Vore (12)               Corunna                                     21:04.2    11

   15.  Kevin Isaac (12)               Lansing Catholic                            21:06.8    12

   16.  Elijah Huebner (10)            Stockbridge                                 21:18.6    13

   17.  Santiago Diaz (9)              Lansing Catholic                            21:22.5     P

   18.  Erik Kozlowski (10)            Corunna                                     21:53.5    15

   19.  Evan Meade (11)                Stockbridge                                 22:04.7    16

   20.  Caleb McCarty (9)              Stockbridge                                 22:05.3     P

   21.  Julian Shomali (10)            Corunna                                     22:39.2     P

   22.  Jeremy Spink (11)              Stockbridge                                 22:41.7     P

   23.  Glen Zonca (9)                 Stockbridge                                 22:52.5     -

   24.  Michael Ordiway (12)           Corunna                                     23:06.2     P

   25.  Thomas Johnson (9)             Stockbridge                                 23:25.0     -

   26.  Dylan Greenman (11)            Lake Odessa Lakewood                        23:45.7     -

   27.  Tyler Patrick (12)             Stockbridge                                 24:04.3     -

   28.  Robert Allen (9)               Williamston                                 24:08.8     -

   29.  David Dehnke (9)               Lansing Catholic                            24:19.2     P

   30.  John Jackson (10)              Lake Odessa Lakewood                        25:12.9     -

   31.  Owen Jowett (9)                Lansing Catholic                            31:48.2     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Lansing Catholic                         Gavin Jager (10)          1      19:27      1

                                                  Jonah Kazmierski (11)     8      20:37      6

                                                  Chris Riley (9)          10      20:50      8

                                                  Will Meaton (9)          11      20:50      9

                                                  Kevin Isaac (12)         15      21:06     12

                                                  Santiago Diaz (9)        17      21:22

                                                  David Dehnke (9)         29      24:19

 

         Lansing Catholic                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:50     36

 

     2.  Stockbridge                              Nic Cooper (12)           2      19:31      2

                                                  Luke Olson (12)           5      20:30      4

                                                  Zach Snyder (10)          9      20:42      7

                                                  Elijah Huebner (10)      16      21:18     13

                                                  Evan Meade (11)          19      22:04     16

                                                  Caleb McCarty (9)        20      22:05

                                                  Jeremy Spink (11)        22      22:41

 

         Stockbridge                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:05     42

 

     3.  Corunna                                  Casey Smith (12)          4      20:02      3

                                                  William Johnson (12)      6      20:32      5

                                                  Tyler Thayer (12)        13      20:59     10

                                                  Wesley Vore (12)         14      21:04     11

                                                  Erik Kozlowski (10)      18      21:53     15

                                                  Julian Shomali (10)      21      22:39

                                                  Michael Ordiway (12)     24      23:06

 

         Corunna                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:30     44

 

     4.  Williamston                              Nathan Maurer (10)        3      19:45

                                                  Cody Schneider (9)        7      20:34

                                                  Noah Goff (11)           12      20:55

                                                  Robert Allen (9)         28      24:08

 

         Williamston                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:22

 

         Lake Odessa Lakewood                     Dylan Greenman (11)      26      23:45

                                                  John Jackson (10)        30      25:12

 

         Lake Odessa Lakewood                     ** TEAM TOTAL **                 48:57

 

 

                    CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #2 AT LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD--10/1/13

 

                                     JV GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Lansing Catholic                     18     3. Lake Odessa Lakewood                 74

    2. Corunna                              44     4. Stockbridge                         114

 

 

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Anna Rentz (10)                Lansing Catholic                            23:18.5     1

    2.  Jordan Royster (12)            Lansing Catholic                            23:39.7     2

    3.  Kate Day (10)                  Lansing Catholic                            23:54.1     3

    4.  Chelsea Keith (12)             Corunna                                     24:05.1     4

    5.  Alex Terzian (11)              Lansing Catholic                            24:11.2     5

    6.  Kim Forbush (12)               Corunna                                     24:20.7     6

    7.  Erin English (10)              Lansing Catholic                            24:34.7     7

    8.  Rachel Heberlein (12)          Lansing Catholic                            25:28.4     P

    9.  Haley Fischman (12)            Lansing Catholic                            25:29.2     P

   10.  Allexis Kluisza (10)           Williamston                                 25:30.5     -

   11.  Kaila Watson (12)              Corunna                                     25:31.7    10

   12.  Jessica Saadeh (11)            Lansing Catholic                            25:33.4     -

   13.  Sydney Theis (10)              Lansing Catholic                            25:39.8     -

   14.  Chiara Schmidt (10)            Corunna                                     25:46.0    11

   15.  Mycah Ridder (12)              Lake Odessa Lakewood                        26:03.8    12

   16.  Shelby Svarc (12)              Corunna                                     26:14.9    13

   17.  Olivia Louthan (10)            Lake Odessa Lakewood                        26:46.1    14

   18.  Anna Zuver (10)                Lake Odessa Lakewood                        26:53.0    15

   19.  Anna Goff (10)                 Williamston                                 27:03.4     -

   20.  Elizabeth Kusey (10)           Williamston                                 27:06.7     -

   21.  Danielle Kosten (11)           Lake Odessa Lakewood                        27:13.2    16

   22.  Emily Wilson (12)              Lake Odessa Lakewood                        27:26.5    17

   23.  Holly Leonard (11)             Lake Odessa Lakewood                        27:57.2     P

   24.  Lexi Flint (11)                Lansing Catholic                            28:10.5     -

   25.  Jule Sailer (10)               Corunna                                     29:03.3     P

   26.  Alyson Muscato (12)            Stockbridge                                 29:13.7    20

   27.  Mercedes Smith (10)            Lake Odessa Lakewood                        29:21.6     P

   28.  Kendall Rooks (9)              Lake Odessa Lakewood                        29:36.5     -

   29.  Lauren Hazel (11)              Lake Odessa Lakewood                        29:43.0     -

   30.  Emma Morris (11)               Stockbridge                                 30:31.1    22

   31.  Audrey Twining (11)            Stockbridge                                 30:39.9    23

   32.  Carli Piecuch (11)             Lansing Catholic                            31:00.8     -

   33.  Karley Kruger (11)             Stockbridge                                 31:12.1    24

   34.  Brianna Gomez (10)             Stockbridge                                 31:29.4    25

   35.  Monica Davis (12)              Lake Odessa Lakewood                        31:43.6     -

   36.  Akiaila Martinez (11)          Stockbridge                                 32:09.4     P

   37.  Bri Stehlik (12)               Corunna                                     33:06.5     P

   38.  Heather McKay (10)             Corunna                                     35:45.4     -

   39.  Hillary Hantz (9)              Stockbridge                                 37:33.3     P

   40.  Macey Mathews (10)             Lake Odessa Lakewood                        41:05.4     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Lansing Catholic                         Anna Rentz (10)           1      23:18      1

                                                  Jordan Royster (12)       2      23:39      2

                                                  Kate Day (10)             3      23:54      3

                                                  Alex Terzian (11)         5      24:11      5

                                                  Erin English (10)         7      24:34      7

                                                  Rachel Heberlein (12)     8      25:28

                                                  Haley Fischman (12)       9      25:29

 

         Lansing Catholic                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:36     18

 

     2.  Corunna                                  Chelsea Keith (12)        4      24:05      4

                                                  Kim Forbush (12)          6      24:20      6

                                                  Kaila Watson (12)        11      25:31     10

                                                  Chiara Schmidt (10)      14      25:46     11

                                                  Shelby Svarc (12)        16      26:14     13

                                                  Jule Sailer (10)         25      29:03

                                                  Bri Stehlik (12)         37      33:06

 

         Corunna                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:05:56     44

 

     3.  Lake Odessa Lakewood                     Mycah Ridder (12)        15      26:03     12

                                                  Olivia Louthan (10)      17      26:46     14

                                                  Anna Zuver (10)          18      26:53     15

                                                  Danielle Kosten (11)     21      27:13     16

                                                  Emily Wilson (12)        22      27:26     17

                                                  Holly Leonard (11)       23      27:57

                                                  Mercedes Smith (10)      27      29:21

 

         Lake Odessa Lakewood                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:14:21     74

 

     4.  Stockbridge                              Alyson Muscato (12)      26      29:13     20

                                                  Emma Morris (11)         30      30:31     22

                                                  Audrey Twining (11)      31      30:39     23

                                                  Karley Kruger (11)       33      31:12     24

                                                  Brianna Gomez (10)       34      31:29     25

                                                  Akiaila Martinez (11)    36      32:09

                                                  Hillary Hantz (9)        39      37:33

 

         Stockbridge                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:33:04    114

 

         Williamston                              Allexis Kluisza (10)     10      25:30

                                                  Anna Goff (10)           19      27:03

                                                  Elizabeth Kusey (10)     20      27:06

 

         Williamston                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:19:39