CAAC White Cross Country Jamboree #3

October 19, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity 5k
Finish List - Girls - JV 5k Race
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity 5k
Team Summary - Girls - JV 5k Race
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity 5k
Finish List - Boys - JV 5k Race
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity 5k
Team Summary - Boys - JV 5k Race
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    176  Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic                        15:44.2  5:05/M    11
    2      2    116  Blake Watson          Corunna                                 16:14.5  5:14/M    10
    3      3    218  Nathaniel Baird       Stockbridge                             16:42.0  5:23/M    10
    4      4    259  Ben Thoenes           Williamston                             16:46.7  5:25/M    12
    5      5    221  Austin Fillmore       Stockbridge                             16:54.5  5:27/M    11
    6      6    253  Alexander Krantz      Williamston                             16:57.7  5:28/M    12
    7      7    114  Jacob Trowbridge      Corunna                                 17:04.4  5:30/M    10
    8      8    104  Noah Jacobs           Corunna                                 17:08.5  5:32/M    9 
    9      9    219  Jake Chapman          Stockbridge                             17:15.8  5:34/M    9 
   10     10    224  Mitchell Lilley       Stockbridge                             17:23.3  5:36/M    11
   11     11    225  Kaleb Losey           Stockbridge                             17:28.0  5:38/M    11
   12     12    173  Jefferey Lorencen     Lansing Catholic                        17:38.1  5:41/M    11
   13     13    258  Garrett Smith         Williamston                             17:40.2  5:42/M    10
   14     14    117  Dylan Wibert          Corunna                                 17:41.2  5:42/M    11
   15     15    174  Ethan Markey          Lansing Catholic                        17:44.5  5:43/M    9 
   16     16    181  Teddy Terzian         Lansing Catholic                        17:45.3  5:44/M    11
   17     17    172  Nick Kelsey           Lansing Catholic                        17:56.5  5:47/M    12
   18     18    107  Kyle Mesh             Corunna                                 18:00.1  5:48/M    9 
   19     19    217  Alan Baird            Stockbridge                             18:06.4  5:50/M    9 
   20     20    101  Scottie Feldpausch    Corunna                                 18:11.8  5:52/M    11
   21     21    256  Grant Robitaille      Williamston                             18:14.3  5:53/M    10
   22     22    254  Nathan Maurer         Williamston                             18:31.2  5:58/M    10
   23     23    230  Nick Snider           Stockbridge                             18:35.5  6:00/M    10
   24     24    255  John Muir             Williamston                             18:47.6  6:04/M    9 
   25     25    208  Sean Rutka            Portland                                18:56.1  6:06/M    11
   26     26    166  Max Hayden            Lansing Catholic                        19:00.6  6:08/M    12
   27     27    206  Nate Pung             Portland                                19:07.1  6:10/M    11
   28     28    170  Teddy Jurkovic        Lansing Catholic                        19:09.9  6:11/M    11
   29     29    207  Aaron Rutka           Portland                                19:13.4  6:12/M    11
   30     30    251  John Bowen            Williamston                             19:15.1  6:13/M    10
   31     31    141  Tyler Schrock         Lakewood                                19:48.1  6:23/M    9 
   32     32    143  Traviss Wilkerson     Lakewood                                19:54.7  6:25/M    12
   33     33    209  Tony Savage           Portland                                20:00.3  6:27/M    11
   34     34    139  Grant Patrick         Lakewood                                20:52.6  6:44/M    10
   35     35    204  Eamon Duff            Portland                                22:51.9  7:22/M    9 
   36     36    203  Brandon Benjamin      Portland                                23:58.6  7:44/M    10
   37     37    137  Brody Jones           Lakewood                                25:09.3  8:07/M    11
   38     38    138  Treston McGarry       Lakewood                                27:18.7  8:48/M    10
   39     39    205  Nathan Mitchell       Portland                                29:18.6  9:27/M    11



Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV 5k Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    220  Nic Cooper            Stockbridge                             19:04.8  6:09/M    12
    2      2    168  Gavin Jager           Lansing Catholic                        19:16.1  6:13/M    10
    3      3    178  Chris Riley           Lansing Catholic                        19:27.3  6:16/M    9 
    4      4    112  Casey Smith           Corunna                                 19:47.1  6:23/M    12
    5      5    226  Caleb McCarty         Stockbridge                             19:47.4  6:23/M    9 
    6      6    102  Eric Frolka           Corunna                                 20:01.2  6:27/M    12
    7  (< 5)    257  Cody Schneider        Williamston                             20:04.4  6:28/M    9 
    8      7    231  Zach Snyder           Stockbridge                             20:06.4  6:29/M    10
    9      8    106  Erik Kozlowski        Corunna                                 20:11.8  6:31/M    10
   10      9    175  Will Meaton           Lansing Catholic                        20:21.3  6:34/M    9 
   11     10    171  Jonah Kazmierski      Lansing Catholic                        20:26.7  6:35/M    11
   12  (< 5)    252  Noah Goff             Williamston                             20:38.9  6:39/M    11
   13     11    167  Kevin Isaac           Lansing Catholic                        20:51.9  6:44/M    12
   14     12    223  Thomas Johnson        Stockbridge                             21:16.0  6:52/M    9 
   15     13    113  Tyler Thayer          Corunna                                 21:26.7  6:55/M    12
   16     14    222  Elijah Huebner        Stockbridge                             21:35.0  6:58/M    10
   17     15    115  Wesley Vore           Corunna                                 21:39.7  6:59/M    12
   18     16    232  Jeremy Spink          Stockbridge                             21:46.1  7:01/M    11
   19     17    227  Evan Meade            Stockbridge                             22:08.3  7:08/M    11
   20     18    108  Michael Ordiway       Corunna                                 22:43.1  7:20/M    12
   21  (> 7)    229  Tyler Patrick         Stockbridge                             23:08.7  7:28/M    12
   22     19    111  Julian Shomali        Corunna                                 23:12.5  7:29/M    10
   23  (< 5)    250  Robert Allen          Williamston                             23:37.5  7:37/M    9 
   24  (< 5)    136  John Jackson          Lakewood                                24:53.3  8:02/M    10
   25     20    180  Colin Smith           Lansing Catholic                        25:30.1  8:14/M    9 
   26  (> 7)    110  Johnathon Shomali     Corunna                                 27:57.1  9:01/M    9 
   27     21    169  Owen Jowett           Lansing Catholic                        30:38.6  9:53/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Stockbridge                            38               3   5   9  10  11  19  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:43.7
        Average Time: 17:08.7

    2 Corunna                                49               2   7   8  14  18  20             
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:08.9
        Average Time: 17:13.7

    3 Lansing Catholic                       61               1  12  15  16  17  26  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:48.8
        Average Time: 17:21.7

    4 Williamston                            66               4   6  13  21  22  24  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:10.3
        Average Time: 17:38.0

    5 Portland                              149              25  27  29  33  35  36  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:09.0
        Average Time: 20:01.8

    6 Lakewood                              172              31  32  34  37  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:03.5
        Average Time: 22:36.7

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV 5k Race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       35               2   3   9  10  11  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:23.5
        Average Time: 20:04.7

    2 Stockbridge                            39               1   5   7  12  14  16  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:49.6
        Average Time: 20:21.9

    3 Corunna                                46               4   6   8  13  15  18  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:06.7
        Average Time: 20:37.3

 Inc. Lakewood                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Williamston                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    191  Abigail Gilmore       Lansing Catholic                        19:59.1  6:27/M    9 
    2      2    185  Mary Delaney          Lansing Catholic                        20:43.6  6:41/M    11
    3      3    124  Emily Mesh            Corunna                                 20:55.6  6:45/M    11
    4      4    260  Tucker Alchin         Williamston                             21:02.0  6:47/M    11
    5      5    268  Amberlee Kreis        Williamston                             21:04.1  6:48/M    9 
    6      6    119  Natalie Keenan        Corunna                                 21:05.9  6:48/M    10
    7      7    236  Jenna Chapman         Stockbridge                             21:07.7  6:49/M    12
    8      8    182  Josephine Brown       Lansing Catholic                        21:15.3  6:51/M    11
    9      9    262  Emma Eisenbeis        Williamston                             21:17.5  6:52/M    11
   10     10    122  Riley Martin          Corunna                                 21:18.1  6:52/M    11
   11     11    246  Julia Olson           Stockbridge                             21:18.9  6:52/M    9 
   12     12    270  Angela Maurer         Williamston                             21:21.5  6:53/M    12
   13     13    195  Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic                        21:36.8  6:58/M    11
   14     14    242  Taylor MacHette       Stockbridge                             21:46.5  7:01/M    10
   15     15    265  Megan Ivey            Williamston                             21:53.6  7:04/M    10
   16     16    193  Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic                        22:01.9  7:06/M    11
   17     17    211  Ariel Davids          Portland                                22:08.5  7:08/M    12
   18     18    216  Shelby Stanke         Portland                                22:15.2  7:11/M    12
   19     19    194  Emily Hoban           Lansing Catholic                        22:25.9  7:14/M    10
   20     20    186  Ann Marie Dunneback   Lansing Catholic                        22:41.4  7:19/M    12
   21     21    150  Davita Mater          Lakewood                                22:48.5  7:21/M    9 
   22     22    238  Alex Eibler           Stockbridge                             22:56.3  7:24/M    10
   23     23    237  Madison Dunlap        Stockbridge                             22:58.8  7:25/M    9 
   24     24    266  Taylor Janecke        Williamston                             23:11.5  7:29/M    10
   25     25    133  Margaret Wracan       Corunna                                 23:11.9  7:29/M    12
   26     26    125  Kelsey Quinn          Corunna                                 23:17.7  7:31/M    12
   27     27    261  Emily Coscarelli      Williamston                             23:20.4  7:32/M    11
   28     28    234  Mckenzie Carpenter    Stockbridge                             23:44.6  7:39/M    10
   29     29    210  Aubrey Alvesteffer    Portland                                24:13.4  7:49/M    10
   30     30    126  Stephanie Rasmussen   Corunna                                 24:25.1  7:53/M    12
   31     31    213  Payton Lowery         Portland                                24:40.9  7:57/M    10
   32     32    131  Maddie Turner         Corunna                                 24:48.9  8:00/M    12
   33     33    160  Lindsey Tooker        Lakewood                                24:51.5  8:01/M    12
   34     34    248  Alexis Roberts        Stockbridge                             24:57.1  8:03/M    9 
   35     35    153  Madison Neustifter    Lakewood                                25:11.1  8:07/M    12
   36     36    212  Jenna Davids          Portland                                25:13.2  8:08/M    11
   37     37    149  Olivia Louthan        Lakewood                                25:15.4  8:09/M    10
   38     38    159  Brooke Stahl          Lakewood                                25:52.0  8:21/M    11
   39     39    156  Mycah Ridder          Lakewood                                25:56.6  8:22/M    12
   40     40    215  Rachel Pohl           Portland                                26:04.4  8:25/M    10
   41     41    146  Kristin Jensen        Lakewood                                26:05.4  8:25/M    10



Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV 5k Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    197  Anna Rentz            Lansing Catholic                        22:49.4  7:22/M    10
    2      2    201  Alex Terzian          Lansing Catholic                        23:19.9  7:31/M    11
    3      3    184  Kate Day              Lansing Catholic                        23:32.8  7:35/M    10
    4      4    200  Claire Smalley        Lansing Catholic                        23:38.6  7:37/M    9 
    5  (< 5)    118  Kim Forbush           Corunna                                 23:56.2  7:43/M    12
    6      5    198  Jordan Royster        Lansing Catholic                        24:15.7  7:49/M    12
    7  (< 5)    132  Kaila Watson          Corunna                                 24:16.5  7:50/M    12
    8      6    199  Jessica Saadeh        Lansing Catholic                        24:25.4  7:53/M    11
    9  (< 5)    267  Allexis Kluisza       Williamston                             25:06.7  8:06/M    10
   10      7    188  Erin English          Lansing Catholic                        25:14.6  8:08/M    10
   11  (> 7)    192  Rachel Heberlein      Lansing Catholic                        25:30.8  8:14/M    12
   12  (< 5)    272  Shelbie Van Erp       Williamston                             25:34.4  8:15/M    11
   13  (< 5)    130  Shelby Svarc          Corunna                                 25:42.3  8:17/M    12
   14      8    162  Anna Zuver            Lakewood                                25:43.5  8:18/M    10
   15  (> 7)    189  Haley Fischman        Lansing Catholic                        25:45.5  8:18/M    12
   16  (> 7)    190  Lexi Flint            Lansing Catholic                        25:57.1  8:22/M    11
   17  (< 5)    263  Anna Goff             Williamston                             25:59.5  8:23/M    10
   18  (> 7)    202  Sydney Theis          Lansing Catholic                        26:34.3  8:34/M    10
   19  (> 7)    187  Grace Eggleston       Lansing Catholic                        26:45.7  8:38/M    12
   20  (> 7)    183  Emily Cohn            Lansing Catholic                        26:59.6  8:42/M    9 
   21      9    161  Emily Wilson          Lakewood                                27:42.6  8:56/M    12
   22     10    241  Karley Kruger         Stockbridge                             28:14.7  9:06/M    11
   23     11    158  Mercedes Smith        Lakewood                                28:19.7  9:08/M    10
   24     12    147  Danielle Kosten       Lakewood                                28:30.1  9:12/M    11
   25     13    245  Alyson Muscato        Stockbridge                             28:31.6  9:12/M    12
   26     14    145  Lauren Hazel          Lakewood                                29:03.6  9:22/M    11
   27     15    244  Emma Morris           Stockbridge                             29:08.5  9:24/M    11
   28  (> 7)    196  Carli Piecuch         Lansing Catholic                        29:15.3  9:26/M    11
   29     16    144  Monica Davis          Lakewood                                29:19.4  9:27/M    12
   30     17    157  Kendall Rooks         Lakewood                                30:31.0  9:51/M    9 
   31     18    239  Brianna Gomez         Stockbridge                             31:23.5 10:07/M    10
   32  (< 5)    129  Bri Stehlik           Corunna                                 31:55.3 10:18/M    12
   33     19    247  Sarah Pulk            Stockbridge                             34:08.7 11:01/M    9 
   34  (> 7)    152  Marissa Michaud       Lakewood                                34:09.1 11:01/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       40               1   2   8  13  16  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:36.9
        Average Time: 21:07.3

    2 Williamston                            45               4   5   9  12  15  24  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:38.9
        Average Time: 21:19.7

    3 Corunna                                70               3   6  10  25  26  30  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:49.4
        Average Time: 21:57.8

    4 Stockbridge                            77               7  11  14  22  23  28  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:08.4
        Average Time: 22:01.6

    5 Portland                              131              17  18  29  31  36  40             
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:31.2
        Average Time: 23:42.2

    6 Lakewood                              164              21  33  35  37  38  39  41         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:58.7
        Average Time: 24:47.7

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV 5k Race


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing Catholic                       15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:36.6
        Average Time: 23:31.3

    2 Lakewood                               54               8   9  11  12  14  16  17         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:19.7
        Average Time: 27:51.9

    3 Stockbridge                            75              10  13  15  18  19                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:31:27.2
        Average Time: 30:17.4

 Inc. Corunna                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Williamston                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: